A Travel Guide To Joshimath
Find
 
Find
 

Bhubaneswar Station | Trains From and To Bhubaneswar Railway Station

Check the detailed information about Bhubaneswar Railway Station. If you are planning to travel to Bhubaneswar by train, then find the Complete information about Bhubaneswar Train Station, nearest railway stations to Bhubaneswar, distance to Bhubaneswar from major indian cities, list of trains from and to Bhubaneswar, train timetable, Arrival & Departure time, Running Days etc via Native Planet.

Trains to Bhubaneswar Station - List of Bhubaneswar Trains and Train Numbers

Scroll down to get the complete list of Trains to Bhubaneswar Station, Trains from Bhubaneswar, and Trains Passing through the Bhubaneswar Railway station. Click on respective train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

# No Train Name (Num) Arrival Departure Running days
1 18421 PURI AJMER EXP 12:10 AM 12:15 AM M T
2 18407 PURI SNSI EXP 12:10 AM 12:15 AM F
3 22809 VSKP SF EXP 12:45 AM 12:50 AM W
4 08190 VSKP TATA SPL 12:50 AM 12:55 AM S
5 18450 B NATH DHAM EXP 12:55 AM 1:00 AM W
6 22877 DGHA PURI EXP 12:55 AM 1:00 AM T
7 22889 DGHA PURI SUP E 12:55 AM 1:00 AM S
8 22873 DGHA VSKP EXP 12:55 AM 1:00 AM F
9 15640 GHY PURI EXPRES 12:55 AM 1:00 AM S
10 18420 JYG DBG PURI EX 12:55 AM 1:00 AM S
11 22853 SHM VSKP SF EXP 12:55 AM 1:00 AM T
12 22890 PURI DGHA SUP E 1:05 AM 1:10 AM S
13 22878 PURI DIGHA EXP 1:05 AM 1:10 AM W
14 12774 SC SHM AC EXP 1:05 AM 1:10 AM T
15 22850 SC SHM WKLY EX 1:05 AM 1:10 AM F
16 22874 VSKP DIGHA EXP 1:05 AM 1:10 AM T
17 18516 VSKP TATA EXP 1:05 AM 1:10 AM S
18 22807 SRC MAS AC EXP 1:10 AM 1:15 AM T F
19 03102 PURI SDAH SPL 1:15 AM 1:20 AM S
20 02841 SRC MAS SPL 1:20 AM 1:25 AM W
21 08402 SRC PURI SPL 1:20 AM 1:25 AM S
22 08452 BNC BBS SUVIDHA 1:45 AM LAST STN M F
23 02837 HWH PURI SF SPL 2:15 AM 2:20 AM T
24 12515 GUWAHATI EXP 2:30 AM 2:35 AM S
25 12509 GUWAHATI EXP 2:30 AM 2:35 AM W T F
26 22643 PATNA EXPRESS 2:30 AM 2:35 AM M T
27 12513 SC GHY EXP 2:30 AM 2:35 AM S
28 18409 SRIJAGANNATHEXP 2:45 AM 2:50 AM S M T W T F S
29 12863 HWH YPR EXPRESS 3:15 AM 3:20 AM S M T W T F S
30 06336 GUWAHATI EXP 3:20 AM 3:25 AM S
31 02842 MAS SRC EXPRESS 3:20 AM 3:25 AM F
32 07149 SC GHY SPL 3:20 AM 3:25 AM F
33 12802 PURSHOTTAM EXP 3:40 AM 3:45 AM S M T W T F S
34 22808 MAS SRC AC EXP 3:45 AM 3:50 AM S T
35 12895 HWH PURI EXPRES 3:55 AM 4:00 AM F
36 12887 HWH PURI EXPRES 3:55 AM 4:00 AM M
37 12881 HWH PURI G RATH 3:55 AM 4:00 AM T T
38 22835 SHM PURI SF EXP 3:55 AM 4:00 AM W
39 18478 KALINGAUTKALEXP 4:20 AM 4:25 AM S M T W T F S
40 11019 KONARK EXPRESS 4:25 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
41 12842 COROMANDEL EXP 4:40 AM 4:45 AM S M T W T F S
42 12837 HWH PURI EXP 5:15 AM 5:20 AM S M T W T F S
43 58132 PURI ROU PASS 5:18 AM 5:20 AM S M T W T F S
44 06335 GHY KCVL SPECIA 5:30 AM 5:40 AM W
45 18451 TAPASWINI EXPRE 5:35 AM 5:40 AM S M T W T F S
46 12145 LTT PURI SUP EX 5:45 AM 5:50 AM S
47 18047 AMARAVATHI EXP 5:55 AM 6:00 AM M T T S
48 12254 ANGA EXPRESS 5:55 AM 6:00 AM W
49 12867 HWH PDY EXP 5:55 AM 6:00 AM S
50 15644 KYQ PURI EXPRES 5:55 AM 6:00 AM T
51 15901 DIBRUGARH EXP 6:10 AM 6:15 AM M
52 12659 GURUDEV EXPRESS 6:10 AM 6:15 AM S
53 12507 GUWAHATI EXP 6:10 AM 6:15 AM T
54 12839 HWH MAS MAIL 6:10 AM 6:15 AM S M T W T F S
55 15227 MUZAFFARPUR EXP 6:10 AM 6:15 AM W
56 22641 SHALIMAR EXP 6:10 AM 6:15 AM T S
57 18417 RAJYA RANI EXP 6:25 AM LAST STN S T F
58 18406 ADI PURI EXP 6:35 AM 6:40 AM F
59 12660 GURUDEV EXPRESS 6:35 AM 6:40 AM W
60 15228 MFP YPR EXP 6:35 AM 6:40 AM M
61 22644 PNBE ERS EXPRES 6:35 AM 6:40 AM T F
62 22642 SHM TVC SF EXP 6:35 AM 6:40 AM S T
63 22810 PRDP SF EXP 6:50 AM 6:55 AM S
64 18507 VSKP ASR HKG EX 6:50 AM 6:55 AM M T F
65 08450 PNBE BBS SPL 7:00 AM LAST STN S
66 14710 PURI BKN EXPRES 7:00 AM 7:10 AM W
67 22866 PURI LTT SF EXP 7:00 AM 7:10 AM T
68 22910 PURI VALSAD EXP 7:00 AM 7:10 AM S
69 12278 SATABDI EXPRESS 7:03 AM 7:05 AM S M T T F S
70 18646 EAST COAST EXP 7:05 AM 7:10 AM S M T W T F S
71 22865 LTT PURI SUP EX 7:10 AM 7:15 AM T
72 12879 LTT BBS SUP EXP 7:15 AM LAST STN W S
73 18416 PURI KDJR EXP 7:20 AM 7:25 AM S M T W T F S
74 18414 PURI PRDP EXPRESS 7:20 AM 7:25 AM S M T W T F S
75 18426 DURG PURI EXP 7:25 AM 7:30 AM S M T W T F S
76 22832 HOWRAH EXP 7:30 AM 7:35 AM F
77 22611 MAS NJP EXPRESS 7:30 AM 7:35 AM W
78 22818 MYS HOWRAH EXP 7:30 AM 7:35 AM M
79 15902 DBRG SBC EXPRES 7:40 AM 7:45 AM F
80 12510 GHY BNC EXPRESS 7:40 AM 7:45 AM S M T
81 12514 GHY SC EXPRESS 7:50 AM 7:55 AM T
82 12516 GHY TVC EXPRESS 7:50 AM 7:55 AM W
83 12508 GHY TVC EXPRESS 7:50 AM 7:55 AM F
84 12831 BBS GARIB RATH 8:10 AM LAST STN M W S
85 14709 BKN PURI EXP 8:20 AM 8:25 AM S
86 22909 BL PURI S F EX 8:20 AM 8:25 AM T
87 18438 BWIP BBS LINK E 8:25 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
88 18448 HIRAKHAND EXP 8:25 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
89 02875 HTE PURI GR SPL 8:45 AM 8:50 AM F
90 58421 ANGL PURI PASS 9:00 AM 9:05 AM S M T W T F S
91 78502 BLU CTC DEMU 9:30 AM 9:35 AM S M T W T F S
92 58413 TLHR PURI PASS 9:30 AM 9:35 AM S M T W T F S
93 07150 GHY SC SPECIAL 9:40 AM 9:45 AM M
94 22872 TPTY BBS EXP 9:40 AM LAST STN M
95 22880 TPTY BBS SF EX 9:40 AM LAST STN S
96 58416 PURI CTC PASS 9:48 AM 9:50 AM S M T W T F S
97 78407 BHC BBS DEMU 9:55 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
98 12891 BGY BBS EXPRES 10:00 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
99 58434 BAM CTC FAST PASS 10:05 AM 10:10 AM S M T W T F S
100 12246 DURONTO EXPRESS 10:05 AM 10:15 AM S M T T F
101 18474 JU PURI EXPRESS 10:05 AM 10:10 AM S
102 12551 YPRKYQ AC EXP 10:05 AM 10:10 AM S
103 12816 NANDAN KANAN EX 10:25 AM 10:30 AM M W T S
104 12704 FALAKNUMA EXP 10:40 AM 10:45 AM S M T W T F S
105 12282 BBS DURONTO EXP 10:50 AM LAST STN T
106 18303 SBP PURI INT EX 10:55 AM 11:00 AM S M T W T F S
107 12846 BHUBANESHWAR EX 11:15 AM LAST STN T
108 22613 HALDIA EXPRESS 11:15 AM 11:20 AM T
109 22852 SRC VIVEK EXP 11:15 AM 11:20 AM S
110 58425 KDJR BBS FAST PASS 11:20 AM LAST STN M T W F S
111 58005 KGP KUR PASS 11:32 AM 11:37 AM M T W T F S
112 02509 BNC KYQ SUVIDHA 11:45 AM 11:50 AM F
113 02840 MAS HWH SUVIDHA 11:45 AM 11:50 AM W
114 58002 PURI SRC PASS 11:45 AM 11:50 AM S M T W T F S
115 02864 YPR HWH SUVIDHA 11:45 AM 11:50 AM S
116 00619 MAS SRC SUVIDHA 12:15 PM 12:20 PM F
117 12815 NANDAN KANAN EX 12:20 PM 12:25 PM M W T S
118 12875 NEELACHAL EXP 12:20 PM 12:25 PM S T F
119 12820 ORISSA S KRNTI 12:25 PM LAST STN T F
120 78420 BALU BBS DEMU 12:45 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
121 12821 DHAULI EXP 12:45 PM 12:50 PM S M T W T F S
122 12822 DHAULI EXP 12:55 PM 1:00 PM S M T W T F S
123 18105 ROU BBS INT EXP 12:55 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
124 58001 HOWRAH PURI PASS 1:15 PM 1:20 PM S M T W T F S
125 12703 FALAKNUMA EXP 1:50 PM 1:55 PM S M T W T F S
126 15905 DBRG VIVEK EXP 2:00 PM 2:05 PM T
127 22604 KHARAGPUR EXP 2:00 PM 2:05 PM T W
128 22826 MAS SHM EXP 2:00 PM 2:05 PM T
129 22606 PURULIA EXPRESS 2:00 PM 2:05 PM S
130 12993 GIMB PURI EXP 2:35 PM 2:40 PM F
131 22828 SURAT PURI EXP 2:35 PM 2:40 PM T
132 18473 PURI JU EXPRESS 3:05 PM 3:10 PM W
133 12876 NEELACHAL EXP 3:10 PM 3:15 PM S T F
134 12253 ANGA EXPRESS 3:20 PM 3:25 PM S
135 12868 PDY HOWRAH EXP 3:20 PM 3:25 PM W
136 22856 TPTY SRC SUP EX 3:20 PM 3:25 PM M
137 18048 VSG HOWRAH EXP 3:20 PM 3:25 PM S T T F
138 18449 B NATH DHAM EXP 3:30 PM 3:35 PM M
139 15639 PURI GHY EXPRES 3:30 PM 3:35 PM T
140 18419 PURI JYG EXP 3:30 PM 3:35 PM T
141 02854 ERS HWH SUVIDHA 3:35 PM 3:40 PM T
142 17016 VISAKHA EXP 3:40 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
143 22812 BUBNESWR RJDHNI 3:55 PM LAST STN S M F
144 22806 NDLS BBS SUP EX 4:05 PM LAST STN M
145 18508 HIRAKUND EXP 4:15 PM 4:20 PM S W S
146 18422 AII PURI EXP 4:35 PM 4:40 PM T F
147 58006 KUR KGP PASS 4:45 PM 4:50 PM M T W T F S
148 12552 KYQ YPR AC EXP 4:50 PM 4:55 PM W
149 12245 HWH YPR DURONTO 4:55 PM 5:00 PM S T W F S
150 18304 PURI SBP INT EX 4:55 PM 5:00 PM S M T W T F S
151 78501 CTC BALU DEMU 5:10 PM 5:15 PM S M T W T F S
152 22612 NJP MAS EXPRESS 5:13 PM 5:18 PM F
153 15906 VIVEK EXPRESS 5:13 PM 5:18 PM S
154 12829 BHUBANESWAR EXP 5:20 PM LAST STN F
155 22881 PUNE BBS EXPRES 5:20 PM LAST STN T
156 22824 BUBNESWR RJDHNI 5:30 PM LAST STN T W T S
157 02850 SC SHM SPL 5:35 PM 5:40 PM M
158 58415 CTC PURI PASS 5:37 PM 5:42 PM S M T W T F S
159 58422 PURI ANGL PASS 5:50 PM 5:55 PM S M T W T F S
160 58433 CTC BAM FAST PASS 6:00 PM 6:05 PM S M T W T F S
161 58414 PURI TLHR PASS 6:06 PM 6:10 PM S M T W T F S
162 18415 BBN PURI EXP 6:20 PM 6:25 PM S M T W T F S
163 18425 PURI DURG EXP 6:35 PM 6:40 PM S M T W T F S
164 02849 SHM SC SPL 6:40 PM 6:45 PM S
165 18495 BHUBANESWAR EXP 6:45 PM LAST STN S
166 12666 CAPE HOWRAH EXP 6:45 PM 6:50 PM S
167 15929 DIBRUGARH EXP 6:45 PM 6:50 PM T
168 15629 GUWAHATI EXPRES 6:45 PM 6:50 PM M
169 12664 HOWRAH EXPRESS 6:45 PM 6:50 PM T F
170 12897 PDY BBS EXPRESS 6:45 PM LAST STN W
171 22614 HLZ MAS SUP EXP 6:55 PM 7:00 PM S
172 22603 KGP VM SF EXP 6:55 PM 7:00 PM T F
173 22605 PRR VM EXPRES 6:55 PM 7:00 PM M
174 22825 SHM MAS SF EXP 6:55 PM 7:00 PM T
175 22849 SHM SC WKLY EXP 6:55 PM 7:00 PM W
176 78412 BAM BBS DEMU 7:05 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
177 02510 KYQ BNC SUVIDHA 7:10 PM 7:15 PM T
178 02839 MAS SUVIDHA SPL 7:10 PM 7:15 PM T
179 02863 YPR SUVIDHA SPL 7:10 PM 7:15 PM F
180 18645 EAST COAST EXP 7:45 PM 7:50 PM S M T W T F S
181 18405 PURI ADI EXP 7:45 PM 7:50 PM W
182 02876 PURI HTE GR SPL 8:00 PM 8:05 PM S
183 22854 VSKP SHM SF EXP 8:05 PM 8:10 PM W
184 12073 BBS JAN SHATABD 8:10 PM LAST STN M T W T F S
185 03101 SDAH PURI SPL 8:20 PM 8:25 PM S
186 12840 HOWRAH MAIL 8:35 PM 8:40 PM S M T W T F S
187 12277 SATABDI EXPRESS 8:38 PM 8:40 PM S M T T F S
188 18464 PRASANTHI EXP 8:50 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
189 18413 PRDP PURI EXPRESS 8:50 PM 8:55 PM S M T W T F S
190 18408 SNSI PURI EXP 9:00 PM 9:05 PM S
191 12994 PURI GIMB EXP 9:05 PM 9:10 PM M
192 22827 PURI SURAT EXP 9:05 PM 9:10 PM S
193 58131 ROU PURI PASS 9:05 PM 9:10 PM S M T W T F S
194 02838 PURI HWH SF SPL 9:15 PM 9:20 PM F
195 12841 COROMANDAL EXP 9:25 PM 9:30 PM S M T W T F S
196 12838 PURI HWH EXPRES 9:40 PM 9:47 PM S M T W T F S
197 12894 BBS EXPRESS 9:55 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
198 22831 HWH SSPN EXPRES 10:00 PM 10:05 PM W
199 22851 MAQ VIVEK EXP 10:00 PM 10:05 PM T
200 22855 SRC TPTY SF EXP 10:00 PM 10:05 PM S
201 18452 TAPASWINI EXPRE 10:00 PM 10:05 PM S M T W T F S
202 18515 TATA VSKP EXP 10:00 PM 10:05 PM M
203 08189 TATA VSKP SPL 10:05 PM 10:10 PM F
204 18477 UTKAL EXPRESS 10:35 PM 10:40 PM S M T W T F S
205 15930 DBRG MS EXPRESS 10:45 PM 10:50 PM S
206 15630 GUWAHATI MS EXP 10:45 PM 10:50 PM F
207 22817 HWH MYS EXPRESS 10:45 PM 10:50 PM F
208 12663 HWH TPJ EXPRESS 10:45 PM 10:50 PM S T
209 12665 KANNYAKUMARI EX 10:45 PM 10:50 PM M
210 12773 SHM SC AC EXP 10:45 PM 10:50 PM W
211 12864 YPR HOWRAH EXP 10:50 PM 10:55 PM S M T W T F S
212 12146 PURI LTT SUP EX 11:00 PM 11:05 PM T
213 08401 PURI SRC SPL 11:00 PM 11:05 PM F
214 18412 INTER CITY EXP 11:05 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
215 12801 PURUSHOTTAM EXP 11:15 PM 11:20 PM S M T W T F S
216 02853 SUVIDHA SPECIAL 11:30 PM 11:35 PM S
217 12888 PURI HWH EXPRES 11:35 PM 11:40 PM S
218 12896 PURI HWH EXPRES 11:35 PM 11:40 PM T
219 12882 PURI HWH G RATH 11:35 PM 11:40 PM M W
220 15643 PURI KYQ EXPRES 11:35 PM 11:40 PM S
221 22836 PURI SHM SF EXP 11:35 PM 11:40 PM T
222 18410 SRIJAGANNATH EX 11:50 PM 11:55 PM S M T W T F S
223 78419 BBS BALU DEMU FIRST STN 7:40 PM S M T W T F S
224 78411 BBS BAM DEMU FIRST STN 10:15 AM S M T W T F S
225 78408 BBS BHC DEMU FIRST STN 5:50 PM S M T W T F S
226 12892 BBS BPO EXPRESS FIRST STN 5:10 PM S M T W T F S
227 18437 BBS BWIP LINK E FIRST STN 7:35 PM S M T W T F S
228 12830 BBS CHENNAI EXP FIRST STN 12:00 PM T
229 12281 BBS DURONTO EXP FIRST STN 8:10 AM W
230 12074 BBS JAN SHATABD FIRST STN 6:00 AM M T W T F S
231 58426 BBS KDJR FAST PASS FIRST STN 4:00 PM S M T T F
232 12880 BBS LTT SF EXP FIRST STN 7:10 AM M T
233 22805 BBS NDLS SUP EX FIRST STN 12:45 PM S
234 12898 BBS PDY EXPRESS FIRST STN 12:00 PM T
235 08449 BBS PNBE SPL FIRST STN 3:30 PM F
236 22882 BBS PUNE EXP FIRST STN 10:10 PM T
237 22823 BBS RAJDHANI EX FIRST STN 9:15 AM M T T F
238 22811 BBS RAJDHANI EX FIRST STN 11:20 AM S W S
239 18496 BBS RMM EXPRESS FIRST STN 12:00 PM F
240 18106 BBS ROU INT EXP FIRST STN 1:40 PM S M T W T F S
241 08439 BBS RPAN SPL FIRST STN 10:00 PM S
242 22871 BBS TPTY EXPRES FIRST STN 12:00 PM S
243 22879 BBS TPTY SUP EX FIRST STN 12:00 PM S
244 12845 BBS YPR SUP EXP FIRST STN 7:30 AM S
245 12893 BLGR EXPRESS FIRST STN 6:45 AM S M T W T F S
246 08451 BNC SUVIDHA SPL FIRST STN 10:50 PM W S
247 12832 DHN GARIB RATH FIRST STN 8:10 PM S T F
248 18447 HIRAKHAND EXP FIRST STN 7:35 PM S M T W T F S
249 18411 INTER CITY EXP FIRST STN 7:10 AM S M T W T F S
250 11020 KONARK EXPRESS FIRST STN 3:25 PM S M T W T F S
251 12819 ORISSA S KRANTI FIRST STN 3:30 PM S W
252 18463 PRASANTHI EXP FIRST STN 5:30 AM S M T W T F S
253 18418 RAJYA RANI EXP FIRST STN 11:05 PM M T S
254 17015 VISAKHA EXPRESS FIRST STN 8:35 AM S M T W T F S

Enter source and destination station name to list trains passing through those stations.

to
 

Given below are the links to Train Information of Important Junctions in Major Cities:

Share this on your social network