Make a visit to Karanji Anjaneya Temple in Bengaluru
Find
 
Find
 

Valsad Station | Trains From and To Valsad Railway Station

Check the detailed information about Valsad Railway Station. If you are planning to travel to Valsad by train, then find the Complete information about Valsad Train Station, nearest railway stations to Valsad, distance to Valsad from major indian cities, list of trains from and to Valsad, train timetable, Arrival & Departure time, Running Days etc via Native Planet.

Trains to Valsad Station - List of Valsad Trains and Train Numbers

Scroll down to get the complete list of Trains to Valsad Station, Trains from Valsad, and Trains Passing through the Valsad Railway station. Click on respective train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

# No Train Name (Num) Arrival Departure Running days
1 19020 DEHRADUN EXP 12:03 AM 12:05 AM S M T W T F S
2 19034 GUJARAT QUEEN 12:25 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
3 12971 BHAVNAGAR EXP 12:33 AM 12:35 AM S M T W T F S
4 19040 AVADH EXPRESS 12:37 AM 12:39 AM S T T
5 19038 AVADH EXPRESS 12:37 AM 12:39 AM M W F S
6 12901 GUJARAT MAIL 1:06 AM 1:08 AM S M T W T F S
7 16508 JODHPUR EXPRESS 1:15 AM 1:16 AM M W
8 16534 SBC JODHPUR EXP 1:15 AM 1:16 AM S
9 16210 AJMER EXPRESS 1:20 AM 1:21 AM T T
10 16532 GARIB NAWAZ EXP 1:20 AM 1:21 AM F
11 16336 GANDHIDHAM EXP 1:46 AM 1:48 AM T
12 16338 OKHA EXPRESS 1:46 AM 1:48 AM W F
13 16334 VERAVAL EXPRESS 1:46 AM 1:48 AM M
14 19039 AVADH EXPRESS 2:00 AM 2:02 AM M T S
15 19037 AVADH EXPRESS 2:00 AM 2:02 AM S T W F
16 19018 SAU JANATA EXP 2:00 AM 2:02 AM S M T W T F S
17 22928 LOK SHAKTI EXP 2:31 AM 2:33 AM S M T W T F S
18 11096 AHIMSA EXPRESS 2:33 AM 2:35 AM W
19 19065 BDTS BGKT EXP 2:33 AM 2:35 AM F
20 11090 PUNE BGKT EXP 2:33 AM 2:35 AM S
21 11092 PUNE BHUJ EXP 2:33 AM 2:35 AM M
22 11088 PUNE VERAVAL EX 2:33 AM 2:35 AM T
23 12962 AVANTIKA EXP 2:55 AM 2:57 AM S M T W T F S
24 19451 GANDHIDHAM EXP 2:58 AM 3:00 AM T
25 12902 GUJARAT MAIL 3:08 AM 3:10 AM S M T W T F S
26 19019 DEHRADUN EXP 3:28 AM 3:30 AM S M T W T F S
27 19006 SAURASHTRA MAIL 3:45 AM 3:47 AM S M T W T F S
28 59460 VRL BCT PASS EX 3:45 AM 3:47 AM S M T W T F S
29 59441 AHMEDABAD PASS 3:55 AM 4:15 AM S M T W T F S
30 19050 PNBE BDTS EXP 4:14 AM 4:15 AM W
31 12972 BVC BDTS EXPRES 4:43 AM 4:45 AM S M T W T F S
32 19052 BL SHRAMIK EXP 5:05 AM LAST STN M
33 14707 RANAKPUR EXPRES 5:56 AM 5:58 AM S M T W T F S
34 59038 ST VR PASS 6:17 AM 6:22 AM S M T W T F S
35 12954 AG KRANTI RJDHN 6:46 AM 6:48 AM S M T W T F S
36 11101 PUNE GWALIOR EX 6:52 AM 6:54 AM M
37 12922 FLYING RANEE 6:54 AM 6:56 AM S M T W T F S
38 59009 VR BH PASS 7:03 AM 7:05 AM S M T W T F S
39 12944 UDHYOGKARMI EXP 7:35 AM LAST STN F
40 69141 SJN ST MEMU 7:50 AM 7:55 AM S M T W T F S
41 19132 KUTCH EXPRESS 8:06 AM 8:08 AM S M T W T F S
42 16614 RAJKOT EXPRESS 8:50 AM 8:52 AM T
43 17018 RAJKOT EXPRESS 8:50 AM 8:52 AM M T S
44 19201 SC PBR EXP 8:50 AM 8:52 AM W
45 17204 COA BVC EXPRESS 8:51 AM 8:52 AM T
46 59440 AHMADABAD PASS 9:15 AM 9:20 AM S M T W T F S
47 19011 GUJARAT EXPRESS 9:21 AM 9:23 AM S M T W T F S
48 19056 JU BL EXPRESS 9:25 AM LAST STN W
49 12934 KARNAVATI EXP 9:32 AM 9:34 AM S M T W T F S
50 12990 AII DDR EXPRES 9:52 AM 9:54 AM S W F
51 19066 BGKT BDTS EXP 9:52 AM 9:54 AM S
52 22473 BKN BDTS SF EXP 9:52 AM 9:54 AM M
53 12935 BDTS SURAT EXP 10:01 AM 10:03 AM S M T W T F S
54 12932 BCT DOUBLEDECKE 10:16 AM 10:18 AM M T W T F S
55 22930 BRC BHILAD EXP 10:23 AM 10:25 AM S M T W T F S
56 19116 BHUJ BDTS EXP 11:02 AM 11:04 AM S M T W T F S
57 59047 VR ST PASS 11:05 AM 11:10 AM S M T W T F S
58 19567 VIVEK EXP 11:08 AM 11:10 AM S
59 22996 AII BDTS SF EXP 11:13 AM 11:15 AM T T S
60 12996 UDZ BDTS SF EXP 11:13 AM 11:15 AM T T S
61 12980 JP BDTS SUP EXP 11:16 AM 11:18 AM M W F
62 69152 ST BL MEMU 11:25 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
63 22926 PASCHIM EXPRESS 11:30 AM 11:32 AM S M T W T F S
64 12926 PASCHIM EXPRESS 11:30 AM 11:32 AM S M T W T F S
65 19023 FZR JANATA EXP 11:42 AM 11:47 AM S M T W T F S
66 11102 GWL PUNE EXP 11:48 AM 11:50 AM S
67 19215 SAURASHTRA EXP 12:24 PM 12:29 PM S M T W T F S
68 19012 GUJARAT EXPRESS 12:33 PM 12:35 PM S M T W T F S
69 19216 SAURASHTRA EXP 2:18 PM 2:20 PM S M T W T F S
70 59039 VR BL MEMU 2:30 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
71 22925 UMB KLK LINK EXP 2:37 PM 2:39 PM S M T W T F S
72 12925 PASCHIM EXPRESS 2:39 PM 2:41 PM S M T W T F S
73 22932 JSM BDTS SF 2:41 PM 2:43 PM S
74 22917 HARIDWAR EXP 2:50 PM 2:52 PM W
75 69153 UBR BL MEMU 3:10 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
76 19024 FZR BCT JANTA 3:13 PM 3:15 PM S M T W T F S
77 16613 COIMBATORE EXP 3:26 PM 3:28 PM S
78 17203 BVC KAKINADA EX 3:31 PM 3:33 PM S
79 19202 PBR SC EXPRESS 3:31 PM 3:33 PM T
80 17017 RJT SC EXPRESS 3:31 PM 3:33 PM M W T
81 19568 VIVEK EXPRESS 3:31 PM 3:33 PM T
82 12933 KARNAVATI EXP 4:39 PM 4:41 PM S M T W T F S
83 12931 ADI DOUBLE DECK 4:54 PM 4:56 PM M T W T F S
84 22929 BHILAD BRC EXP 5:01 PM 5:03 PM S M T W T F S
85 12936 SURAT BDTS EXP 5:05 PM 5:07 PM S M T W T F S
86 12989 AJMER EXPRESS 5:17 PM 5:19 PM M T S
87 22474 BDTS BKN SUP EX 5:17 PM 5:19 PM T
88 22931 BDTS JSM EXP 5:17 PM 5:19 PM F
89 59439 AHMADABAD PASS 5:42 PM 6:00 PM S M T W T F S
90 19115 BDTS BHUJ EXP 5:50 PM 5:52 PM S M T W T F S
91 16335 NAGERCOIL EXP 5:57 PM 5:59 PM F
92 16337 OKHA ERS EXPRES 5:57 PM 5:59 PM M S
93 16333 VRL TVC EXPRESS 5:57 PM 5:59 PM T
94 59010 BH VR PASS 6:05 PM 6:10 PM S M T W T F S
95 14708 RANAKPUR EXPRES 6:18 PM 6:20 PM S M T W T F S
96 12912 HW BL SUP EXP 6:20 PM LAST STN W
97 22918 HW BDTS SF EXP 6:23 PM 6:25 PM T
98 69142 ST SJN MEMU 7:12 PM 7:17 PM S M T W T F S
99 22995 COR AII LINK EXP 7:22 PM 7:25 PM S W F
100 12995 BDTS AII UDZ EX 7:28 PM 7:30 PM S W F
101 19452 BANDRA T EXP 7:31 PM 7:33 PM T
102 12979 JAIPUR SUP FAST 7:31 PM 7:33 PM T T S
103 19049 BDTS PATNA EXP 7:38 PM 7:40 PM M
104 22910 PURI VALSAD EXP 7:50 PM LAST STN S
105 59048 ST VR PASS 7:58 PM 8:03 PM S M T W T F S
106 12953 AUG KR RAJ EXP 8:05 PM 8:07 PM S M T W T F S
107 16209 AII MYS EXPRESS 8:28 PM 8:30 PM S F
108 16533 BGKT SBC EXPRES 8:28 PM 8:30 PM W
109 16507 BGKT SBCEXP 8:28 PM 8:30 PM T S
110 16531 SBC GARIB NAWAJ 8:28 PM 8:30 PM M
111 19131 KUTCH EXPRESS 8:31 PM 8:33 PM S M T W T F S
112 59050 VG BL PASS 8:45 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
113 19017 SAU JANATA EXP 8:46 PM 8:48 PM S M T W T F S
114 12930 DAHOD BL EXPRESS 9:00 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
115 12921 FLYING RANEE 9:04 PM 9:06 PM S M T W T F S
116 59037 VR ST PASS 9:10 PM 9:15 PM S M T W T F S
117 09415 ADI MAJN SF SPL 9:23 PM 9:25 PM S
118 11095 AHIMSA EXPRESS 9:26 PM 9:28 PM T
119 11089 BGKTPUNE EXPRES 9:26 PM 9:28 PM T
120 11091 BHUJ PUNE EXP 9:26 PM 9:28 PM W
121 11087 VERAVAL PUNE EX 9:26 PM 9:28 PM S
122 09416 MAJN ADI EXP 9:27 PM 9:29 PM M
123 12961 AVANTIKA EXP 10:03 PM 10:05 PM S M T W T F S
124 59023 BCT BL PASS 10:55 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
125 22927 LOK SHAKTI EXP 11:03 PM 11:05 PM S M T W T F S
126 59442 AHMEDABAD PASS 11:20 PM 11:30 PM S M T W T F S
127 19005 SAURASHTRA MAIL 11:37 PM 11:39 PM S M T W T F S
128 59024 BL BCT PASS FIRST STN 4:50 AM S M T W T F S
129 59046 BL BDTS PASS FIRST STN 4:30 PM S M T W T F S
130 12911 BL HARIDWAR EXP FIRST STN 3:40 PM T
131 19055 BL JODHPUR EXP FIRST STN 10:40 PM T
132 22909 BL PURI S F EX FIRST STN 7:40 PM T
133 69151 BL ST MEMU FIRST STN 3:25 PM S M T W T F S
134 69154 BL UBR MEMU FIRST STN 11:40 AM S M T W T F S
135 59049 BL VG PASS FIRST STN 6:05 AM S M T W T F S
136 19033 GUJARAT QUEEN FIRST STN 4:05 AM S M T W T F S
137 19051 SHRAMIK EXPRESS FIRST STN 7:40 PM S
138 12943 UDYOGKARMI EXP FIRST STN 7:40 PM W
139 12929 VALSAD DAHOD EXP FIRST STN 7:15 AM S M T W T F S

Enter source and destination station name to list trains passing through those stations.

to
 

Given below are the links to Train Information of Important Junctions in Major Cities:

Share this on your social network