A Travel Guide To Joshimath
Find
 
Find
 

Tatanagar Junction Station | Trains From and To Tatanagar Junction Railway Station

Check the detailed information about Tatanagar Junction Railway Station. If you are planning to travel to Tatanagar Junction by train, then find the Complete information about Tatanagar Junction Train Station, nearest railway stations to Tatanagar Junction , distance to Tatanagar Junction from major indian cities, list of trains from and to Tatanagar Junction , train timetable, Arrival & Departure time, Running Days etc via Native Planet.

Trains to Tatanagar Junction Station - List of Tatanagar Junction Trains and Train Numbers

Scroll down to get the complete list of Trains to Tatanagar Junction Station, Trains from Tatanagar Junction , and Trains Passing through the Tatanagar Junction Railway station. Click on respective train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

# No Train Name (Num) Arrival Departure Running days
1 22830 SHM BHUJ SF EX 12:05 AM 12:10 AM S
2 15021 SHM GKP EXPRESS 12:05 AM 12:10 AM T
3 19659 SHM UDZ EXPRESS 12:05 AM 12:10 AM S
4 18006 KORAPUT HWH EXP 1:05 AM 1:15 AM S M T W T F S
5 12130 AZAD HIND EXP 1:25 AM 1:32 AM S M T W T F S
6 12809 HOWRAH MAIL 1:30 AM 1:40 AM S M T W T F S
7 18005 HWH KORAPUT EXP 1:40 AM 1:45 AM S M T W T F S
8 18616 KRIYA YOGA EXP 2:00 AM 2:10 AM S M T W T F S
9 18615 KRIYA YOGA EXP 2:10 AM 2:15 AM S M T W T F S
10 22906 HAPA OKHA LINK 2:25 AM 2:30 AM T F S
11 12906 HWH PBR OKHAEX 2:25 AM 2:30 AM T F S
12 12102 JNANESWARISUPDL 2:25 AM 2:30 AM S M W T
13 15929 DIBRUGARH EXP 3:20 AM 3:35 AM T
14 15629 GUWAHATI EXPRES 3:20 AM 3:35 AM M
15 22843 BSP PNBE EXP 3:30 AM 4:00 AM F
16 12834 HWH ADI EXPRESS 3:50 AM 3:55 AM S M T W T F S
17 12820 ORISSA S KRNTI 4:45 AM 4:55 AM T F
18 22829 BHUJ SHM EXP 5:30 AM 5:40 AM T
19 19660 UDZ SHM EXP 5:30 AM 5:40 AM F
20 15022 GKP SHM EXPRESS 5:40 AM 6:00 AM M
21 18477 UTKAL EXPRESS 6:00 AM 6:10 AM S M T W T F S
22 12801 PURUSHOTTAM EXP 6:35 AM 6:45 AM S M T W T F S
23 18182 CPR TATA EXP 6:40 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
24 28182 KIR TATA LNK EX 6:40 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
25 18029 LTT SHALIMAR EX 6:40 AM 7:00 AM S M T W T F S
26 68023 JGM PRR MEMU 7:00 AM 7:10 AM M T W T F S
27 12876 NEELACHAL EXP 7:30 AM 7:40 AM S T F
28 68010 CKP TATA MEMU 7:45 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
29 68019 JGM DHN MEMU 7:55 AM 8:05 AM S M T W T F
30 13288 SOUTH BIHAR EXP 7:55 AM 8:25 AM S M T W T F S
31 12859 GITANJALI EXP 8:10 AM 8:30 AM S M T W T F S
32 68013 KGP TATA MEMU 8:15 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
33 18190 ALLP LINK EXP 9:10 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
34 22844 PNBE BSP EXPRES 9:15 AM 9:40 AM S
35 08112 PNBE TATA SPL 9:15 AM LAST STN W
36 12833 HOWRAH EXPRESS 9:20 AM 9:30 AM S M T W T F S
37 12021 BBN JANSHATABDI 9:50 AM 10:10 AM S M T W T F S
38 58114 BSP TATA PASS 9:50 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
39 58104 BBN TATA PASS 9:58 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
40 22892 RNC HWH INT EXP 10:00 AM 10:10 AM T F S
41 18010 SANTRAGACHI EXP 10:05 AM 10:15 AM S
42 58024 BRKA TATA PASS 10:30 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
43 22824 BUBNESWR RJDHNI 10:35 AM 10:40 AM T W T S
44 58662 HTE TATA PASS 10:40 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
45 12871 ISPAT EXPRESS 10:40 AM 10:45 AM S M T W T F S
46 18516 VSKP TATA EXP 10:45 AM LAST STN S
47 08190 VSKP TATA SPL 10:45 AM LAST STN S
48 13301 SUBARNAREKHA EX 11:15 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
49 12262 HWH CSTM DURONT 11:35 AM 11:45 AM M T W F
50 12222 HWH PUNE DURONT 11:35 AM 11:45 AM T S
51 68024 PRR JGM MEMU 11:55 AM 12:05 PM M T W T F S
52 18003 JGM PRR EXPRESS 12:17 PM 12:22 PM M F
53 12865 LALMATI EXPRESS 12:17 PM 12:22 PM T S
54 13512 TATANAGAR EXP 12:25 PM LAST STN T W F
55 18112 YPR TATA EXP 12:35 PM LAST STN S
56 22858 ANVT SRC SF EXP 12:45 PM 12:50 PM T
57 12443 HLZ ANVT WKLY S 12:45 PM 12:50 PM T
58 22857 SRC ANVT SF EXP 12:45 PM 12:50 PM M
59 58021 KGP TATA PASS 1:05 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
60 68055 ASN TATA MEMU 1:30 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
61 12872 ISPAT EXPRESS 2:30 PM 2:35 PM S M T W T F S
62 15930 DBRG MS EXPRESS 2:50 PM 3:10 PM S
63 15630 GUWAHATI MS EXP 2:50 PM 3:10 PM F
64 12869 HOWRAH SUP EXP 2:55 PM 3:00 PM S
65 12767 NED SRC SUP EX 2:55 PM 3:00 PM M
66 22893 SNSI HWH SUP EX 2:55 PM 3:00 PM S
67 58031 CKU TATA PASS 3:00 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
68 78032 BMPR TATA DEMU 3:05 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
69 22823 BBS RAJDHANI EX 3:50 PM 3:55 PM M T T F
70 12261 HOWRAH DURONTO 3:50 PM 4:00 PM S T W T
71 12221 HOWRAH DURONTO 3:55 PM 4:05 PM M S
72 12444 ANVT HLZ S F EX 4:20 PM 4:22 PM T
73 12866 LALMATI EXPRESS 4:20 PM 4:22 PM M F
74 18004 PRR JGM EXPRESS 4:20 PM 4:22 PM T S
75 18009 SRC AII EXPRESS 4:20 PM 4:30 PM F
76 22511 KARMABHOOMI EXP 4:30 PM 4:35 PM W
77 12022 BBN JANSHATABDI 4:50 PM 5:00 PM S M T W T F S
78 18184 DNR TATA EXP 5:20 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
79 12860 GITANJALI EXP 5:25 PM 5:32 PM S M T W T F S
80 12870 HWH CSTM EXPRES 6:10 PM 6:15 PM F
81 22894 HWH SNSI EXPRES 6:10 PM 6:15 PM T
82 22512 KARMABHOOMI EXP 6:10 PM 6:15 PM S
83 12768 NED WKLY EXP 6:10 PM 6:15 PM W
84 68005 KGP TATA MEMU 6:35 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
85 22891 HWH RNC INT EXP 6:50 PM 6:55 PM T F S
86 13287 SOUTH BIHAR EXP 6:55 PM 7:35 PM S M T W T F S
87 12890 YPR TATA EXP 7:00 PM LAST STN M
88 58110 GUA TATA PASS 7:15 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
89 68020 DHN JGM MEMU 7:35 PM 7:45 PM S M T W T F
90 12875 NEELACHAL EXP 7:40 PM 7:50 PM S T F
91 12802 PURSHOTTAM EXP 8:00 PM 8:15 PM S M T W T F S
92 18030 SHM LTT EXPRESS 8:00 PM 8:05 PM S M T W T F S
93 18478 KALINGAUTKALEXP 8:20 PM 8:30 PM S M T W T F S
94 68011 KGP TATA MEMU 9:00 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
95 12813 STEEL EXPRESS 9:25 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
96 18104 JALIANWALA B EX 9:45 PM LAST STN W F
97 02222 HWH PUNE SF SPL 10:00 PM 10:05 PM S
98 78034 GUA TATA DEMU 10:30 PM LAST STN M T W T F S
99 12819 ORISSA S KRANTI 10:55 PM 11:15 PM S W
100 58112 ITR TATA PASSGN 11:05 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
101 58142 HTE TATA PASS 11:10 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
102 12101 JNANESWARI DELX 11:20 PM 11:27 PM M T F S
103 22905 OKHA HOWRAH EXP 11:20 PM 11:27 PM S W T
104 12905 PBR HOWRAH EXP 11:20 PM 11:27 PM S W T
105 12129 AZAD HIND EXP 11:35 PM 11:45 PM S M T W T F S
106 68015 KGP TATA MEMU 11:35 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
107 12810 HWH MUMBAI MAIL 11:47 PM 11:52 PM S M T W T F S
108 28181 BJU KIR LINK EXP FIRST STN 9:35 PM S M T W T F S
109 18103 JALIANWALA B EX FIRST STN 9:15 PM M W
110 12814 STEEL EXP FIRST STN 6:15 AM S M T W T F S
111 13302 SUBARNAREKHA EX FIRST STN 1:20 PM S M T W T F S
112 18189 TATA ALLP EXP FIRST STN 3:30 PM S M T W T F S
113 13511 TATA ASN EXP FIRST STN 1:00 PM T W F
114 68056 TATA ASN MEMU FIRST STN 8:45 AM S M T W T F S
115 58103 TATA BBN PASS FIRST STN 5:00 PM S M T W T F S
116 78031 TATA BMPR DEMU FIRST STN 6:00 AM S M T W T F S
117 58023 TATA BRKA PASS FIRST STN 3:00 PM S M T W T F S
118 58113 TATA BSP PASS FIRST STN 5:45 PM S M T W T F S
119 68009 TATA CKP MEMU FIRST STN 6:45 PM S M T W T F S
120 58032 TATA CKU PASS FIRST STN 11:15 AM S M T W T F S
121 18181 TATA CPR EXP FIRST STN 9:35 PM S M T W T F S
122 18183 TATA DNR EXP FIRST STN 8:15 AM S M T W T F S
123 78033 TATA GUA DMU FIRST STN 3:15 PM M T W T F S
124 58109 TATA GUA PASS FIRST STN 7:45 AM S M T W T F S
125 58661 TATA HTE PASS FIRST STN 11:30 AM S M T W T F S
126 58143 TATA HTE PASS FIRST STN 5:30 AM S M T W T F S
127 58111 TATA ITR PASS FIRST STN 6:30 AM S M T W T F S
128 18101 TATA JAT EXP FIRST STN 2:50 PM S M T W T F S
129 68016 TATA KGP MEMU FIRST STN 4:20 AM S M T W T F S
130 68014 TATA KGP MEMU FIRST STN 2:00 PM S M T W T F S
131 68012 TATA KGP MEMU FIRST STN 3:15 AM S M T W T F S
132 68006 TATA KGP MEMU FIRST STN 8:50 AM S M T W T F S
133 58022 TATA KGP PASS FIRST STN 6:10 PM S M T W T F S
134 08111 TATA PNBE SPL FIRST STN 6:25 AM W
135 18515 TATA VSKP EXP FIRST STN 1:00 PM M
136 08189 TATA VSKP SPL FIRST STN 1:00 PM F
137 12889 TATA YPR EXP FIRST STN 6:35 PM F
138 18111 TATA YPR EXP FIRST STN 6:35 PM T

Enter source and destination station name to list trains passing through those stations.

to
 

Given below are the links to Train Information of Important Junctions in Major Cities:

Share this on your social network