A Travel Guide To Joshimath
Find
 
Find
 

Brahmapur Station | Trains From and To Brahmapur Railway Station

Check the detailed information about Brahmapur Railway Station. If you are planning to travel to Brahmapur by train, then find the Complete information about Brahmapur Train Station, nearest railway stations to Brahmapur, distance to Brahmapur from major indian cities, list of trains from and to Brahmapur, train timetable, Arrival & Departure time, Running Days etc via Native Planet.

Trains to Brahmapur Station - List of Brahmapur Trains and Train Numbers

Scroll down to get the complete list of Trains to Brahmapur Station, Trains from Brahmapur, and Trains Passing through the Brahmapur Railway station. Click on respective train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

# No Train Name (Num) Arrival Departure Running days
1 07149 SC GHY SPL 12:15 AM 12:20 AM F
2 22882 BBS PUNE EXP 12:36 AM 12:38 AM T
3 22831 HWH SSPN EXPRES 12:36 AM 12:38 AM W
4 22851 MAQ VIVEK EXP 12:36 AM 12:38 AM T
5 22855 SRC TPTY SF EXP 12:36 AM 12:38 AM S
6 18515 TATA VSKP EXP 12:36 AM 12:38 AM M
7 08189 TATA VSKP SPL 12:38 AM 12:40 AM F
8 06336 GUWAHATI EXP 12:50 AM 12:52 AM S
9 02842 MAS SRC EXPRESS 12:50 AM 12:52 AM F
10 08451 BNC SUVIDHA SPL 1:10 AM 1:12 AM W S
11 15930 DBRG MS EXPRESS 1:15 AM 1:20 AM S
12 15630 GUWAHATI MS EXP 1:15 AM 1:20 AM F
13 22817 HWH MYS EXPRESS 1:15 AM 1:20 AM F
14 12663 HWH TPJ EXPRESS 1:15 AM 1:20 AM S T
15 12665 KANNYAKUMARI EX 1:15 AM 1:20 AM M
16 12773 SHM SC AC EXP 1:15 AM 1:20 AM W
17 11019 KONARK EXPRESS 1:25 AM 1:35 AM S M T W T F S
18 12842 COROMANDEL EXP 2:03 AM 2:05 AM S M T W T F S
19 22884 PURI GARIB RATH 2:40 AM 2:42 AM S
20 02853 SUVIDHA SPECIAL 2:45 AM 2:47 AM S
21 22873 DGHA VSKP EXP 3:08 AM 3:10 AM F
22 22853 SHM VSKP SF EXP 3:08 AM 3:10 AM T
23 22809 VSKP SF EXP 3:12 AM 3:14 AM W
24 15901 DIBRUGARH EXP 3:20 AM 3:25 AM M
25 12659 GURUDEV EXPRESS 3:20 AM 3:25 AM S
26 12507 GUWAHATI EXP 3:20 AM 3:25 AM T
27 15227 MUZAFFARPUR EXP 3:20 AM 3:25 AM W
28 22641 SHALIMAR EXP 3:20 AM 3:25 AM T S
29 02841 SRC MAS SPL 3:35 AM 3:37 AM W
30 78504 PSA BALU UTKAL SAMMILANI 3:45 AM 3:50 AM S M T W T F S
31 22810 PRDP SF EXP 4:10 AM 4:15 AM S
32 18507 VSKP ASR HKG EX 4:10 AM 4:16 AM M T F
33 18646 EAST COAST EXP 4:20 AM 4:25 AM S M T W T F S
34 22832 HOWRAH EXP 4:35 AM 4:37 AM F
35 22611 MAS NJP EXPRESS 4:35 AM 4:37 AM W
36 22818 MYS HOWRAH EXP 4:35 AM 4:37 AM M
37 18438 BWIP BBS LINK E 4:52 AM 4:57 AM S M T W T F S
38 18448 HIRAKHAND EXP 4:52 AM 4:57 AM S M T W T F S
39 12844 ADI PURI EXP 5:05 AM 5:10 AM S M T S
40 12863 HWH YPR EXPRESS 5:55 AM 6:05 AM S M T W T F S
41 18402 OKHA PURI EXP 6:35 AM 6:40 AM W
42 22872 TPTY BBS EXP 6:35 AM 6:40 AM M
43 22880 TPTY BBS SF EX 6:35 AM 6:40 AM S
44 12551 YPRKYQ AC EXP 7:23 AM 7:25 AM S
45 12704 FALAKNUMA EXP 7:55 AM 8:00 AM S M T W T F S
46 18463 PRASANTHI EXP 8:00 AM 8:05 AM S M T W T F S
47 06335 GHY KCVL SPECIA 8:15 AM 8:17 AM W
48 78422 PSA BALU PASS 8:20 AM 8:25 AM S M T W T F S
49 18047 AMARAVATHI EXP 8:38 AM 8:40 AM M T T S
50 12254 ANGA EXPRESS 8:38 AM 8:40 AM W
51 12846 BHUBANESHWAR EX 8:40 AM 8:42 AM T
52 22613 HALDIA EXPRESS 8:40 AM 8:42 AM T
53 22852 SRC VIVEK EXP 8:40 AM 8:42 AM S
54 12839 HWH MAS MAIL 9:00 AM 9:05 AM S M T W T F S
55 02840 MAS HWH SUVIDHA 9:05 AM 9:07 AM W
56 02864 YPR HWH SUVIDHA 9:05 AM 9:07 AM S
57 12845 BBS YPR SUP EXP 9:35 AM 9:40 AM S
58 12660 GURUDEV EXPRESS 9:35 AM 9:40 AM W
59 00619 MAS SRC SUVIDHA 9:35 AM 9:37 AM F
60 15228 MFP YPR EXP 9:35 AM 9:40 AM M
61 22644 PNBE ERS EXPRES 9:35 AM 9:40 AM T F
62 22642 SHM TVC SF EXP 9:35 AM 9:40 AM S T
63 18411 INTER CITY EXP 9:45 AM 9:50 AM S M T W T F S
64 17480 TPTY PURI EXP 10:25 AM 10:30 AM M T W F S
65 12514 GHY SC EXPRESS 10:30 AM 10:35 AM T
66 12516 GHY TVC EXPRESS 10:30 AM 10:35 AM W
67 12508 GHY TVC EXPRESS 10:34 AM 10:35 AM F
68 15902 DBRG SBC EXPRES 10:35 AM 10:40 AM F
69 12510 GHY BNC EXPRESS 10:35 AM 10:40 AM S M T
70 17015 VISAKHA EXPRESS 11:00 AM 11:05 AM S M T W T F S
71 15905 DBRG VIVEK EXP 11:10 AM 11:15 AM T
72 22604 KHARAGPUR EXP 11:10 AM 11:15 AM T W
73 22860 MAS PURI EXPRES 11:10 AM 11:15 AM M
74 22826 MAS SHM EXP 11:10 AM 11:15 AM T
75 22606 PURULIA EXPRESS 11:10 AM 11:15 AM S
76 02854 ERS HWH SUVIDHA 12:05 PM 12:07 PM T
77 58418 GNPR PURI PASS 12:10 PM 12:20 PM S M T W T F S
78 17016 VISAKHA EXP 12:20 PM 12:25 PM S M T W T F S
79 19454 PURI GIMB EXP 12:25 PM 12:30 PM S
80 18401 PURI OKHA EXP 12:25 PM 12:30 PM S
81 58417 PURI GNPR PASS 12:30 PM 12:35 PM S M T W T F S
82 07150 GHY SC SPECIAL 12:35 PM 12:40 PM M
83 12253 ANGA EXPRESS 12:40 PM 12:42 PM S
84 22856 TPTY SRC SUP EX 12:40 PM 12:42 PM M
85 18048 VSG HOWRAH EXP 12:40 PM 12:42 PM S T T F
86 78411 BBS BAM DEMU 2:00 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
87 12830 BBS CHENNAI EXP 2:15 PM 2:20 PM T
88 12898 BBS PDY EXPRESS 2:15 PM 2:20 PM T
89 18496 BBS RMM EXPRESS 2:15 PM 2:20 PM F
90 22871 BBS TPTY EXPRES 2:15 PM 2:20 PM S
91 22879 BBS TPTY SUP EX 2:15 PM 2:20 PM S
92 02850 SC SHM SPL 2:40 PM 2:42 PM M
93 12829 BHUBANESWAR EXP 2:42 PM 2:44 PM F
94 22881 PUNE BBS EXPRES 2:42 PM 2:44 PM T
95 19453 GIMB PURI EXP 3:45 PM 3:50 PM W
96 18495 BHUBANESWAR EXP 4:00 PM 4:05 PM S
97 12666 CAPE HOWRAH EXP 4:00 PM 4:05 PM S
98 15929 DIBRUGARH EXP 4:00 PM 4:05 PM T
99 15629 GUWAHATI EXPRES 4:00 PM 4:05 PM M
100 12664 HOWRAH EXPRESS 4:00 PM 4:05 PM T F
101 12897 PDY BBS EXPRESS 4:00 PM 4:05 PM W
102 17479 PURI TPTY EXP 4:25 PM 4:30 PM S M W T F
103 12703 FALAKNUMA EXP 4:35 PM 4:40 PM S M T W T F S
104 22854 VSKP SHM SF EXP 5:27 PM 5:29 PM W
105 12840 HOWRAH MAIL 5:35 PM 5:40 PM S M T W T F S
106 11020 KONARK EXPRESS 5:45 PM 5:55 PM S M T W T F S
107 22883 PURI YPR G RATH 6:10 PM 6:15 PM F
108 18464 PRASANTHI EXP 6:15 PM 6:20 PM S M T W T F S
109 18508 HIRAKUND EXP 6:50 PM 6:55 PM S W S
110 12552 KYQ YPR AC EXP 7:18 PM 7:20 PM W
111 18412 INTER CITY EXP 7:45 PM 7:50 PM S M T W T F S
112 22612 NJP MAS EXPRESS 7:55 PM 8:00 PM F
113 15906 VIVEK EXPRESS 7:55 PM 8:00 PM S
114 12864 YPR HOWRAH EXP 8:10 PM 8:15 PM S M T W T F S
115 12843 PURI ADI EXP 8:55 PM 9:05 PM T T F S
116 22859 PURI CHENNAI EX 9:00 PM 9:05 PM S
117 02849 SHM SC SPL 9:20 PM 9:22 PM S
118 78503 BALU PSA UTKAL SAMMILANI 9:25 PM 9:30 PM S M T W T F S
119 58433 CTC BAM FAST PASS 9:30 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
120 22614 HLZ MAS SUP EXP 9:30 PM 9:35 PM S
121 22603 KGP VM SF EXP 9:30 PM 9:35 PM T F
122 22605 PRR VM EXPRES 9:30 PM 9:35 PM M
123 22825 SHM MAS SF EXP 9:30 PM 9:35 PM T
124 22849 SHM SC WKLY EXP 9:30 PM 9:35 PM W
125 08190 VSKP TATA SPL 9:55 PM 10:00 PM S
126 12774 SC SHM AC EXP 9:58 PM 10:03 PM T
127 22850 SC SHM WKLY EX 9:58 PM 10:03 PM F
128 22874 VSKP DIGHA EXP 9:58 PM 10:03 PM T
129 18516 VSKP TATA EXP 9:58 PM 10:03 PM S
130 18437 BBS BWIP LINK E 10:05 PM 10:10 PM S M T W T F S
131 18447 HIRAKHAND EXP 10:05 PM 10:10 PM S M T W T F S
132 02839 MAS SUVIDHA SPL 10:15 PM 10:17 PM T
133 02863 YPR SUVIDHA SPL 10:15 PM 10:17 PM F
134 08452 BNC BBS SUVIDHA 10:35 PM 10:37 PM M F
135 18645 EAST COAST EXP 10:40 PM 10:45 PM S M T W T F S
136 12515 GUWAHATI EXP 11:48 PM 11:53 PM S
137 12509 GUWAHATI EXP 11:48 PM 11:53 PM W T F
138 22643 PATNA EXPRESS 11:48 PM 11:53 PM M T
139 12513 SC GHY EXP 11:48 PM 11:53 PM S
140 12841 COROMANDAL EXP 11:54 PM 11:56 PM S M T W T F S
141 78421 BALU PSA PASS 11:58 PM 12:03 AM S M T W T F S
142 78412 BAM BBS DEMU FIRST STN 2:55 PM S M T W T F S
143 58434 BAM CTC FAST PASS FIRST STN 7:40 AM S M T W T F S

Enter source and destination station name to list trains passing through those stations.

to
 

Given below are the links to Train Information of Important Junctions in Major Cities:

Share this on your social network