A Travel Guide To Joshimath
Find
 
Find
 

Shalimar Station | Trains From and To Shalimar Railway Station

Check the detailed information about Shalimar Railway Station. If you are planning to travel to Shalimar by train, then find the Complete information about Shalimar Train Station, nearest railway stations to Shalimar, distance to Shalimar from major indian cities, list of trains from and to Shalimar, train timetable, Arrival & Departure time, Running Days etc via Native Planet.

Trains to Shalimar Station - List of Shalimar Trains and Train Numbers

Scroll down to get the complete list of Trains to Shalimar Station, Trains from Shalimar, and Trains Passing through the Shalimar Railway station. Click on respective train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

# No Train Name (Num) Arrival Departure Running days
1 02850 SC SHM SPL 3:00 AM LAST STN M
2 22854 VSKP SHM SF EXP 3:30 AM LAST STN W
3 22214 DURONTO EXPRESS 5:40 AM LAST STN T T S
4 22836 PURI SHM SF EXP 7:20 AM LAST STN T
5 38312 MCA SHM LOCAL 8:33 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
6 22850 SC SHM WKLY EX 9:05 AM LAST STN F
7 12774 SC SHM AC EXP 9:05 AM LAST STN T
8 18008 BPO SHM EXP 9:32 AM LAST STN T W T
9 38032 SRC SHM LOCAL 9:38 AM LAST STN M T W T F S
10 15022 GKP SHM EXPRESS 9:55 AM LAST STN M
11 22829 BHUJ SHM EXP 9:55 AM LAST STN T
12 19660 UDZ SHM EXP 9:55 AM LAST STN F
13 18029 LTT SHALIMAR EX 12:25 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
14 22641 SHALIMAR EXP 1:50 PM LAST STN T S
15 12659 GURUDEV EXPRESS 1:50 PM LAST STN S
16 38034 SRC SHM LOCAL 3:55 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
17 22862 RAJYA RANI EXP 6:00 PM LAST STN M F S
18 38036 SRC SHM LOCAL 6:32 PM LAST STN M T W T F S
19 12886 ARANYAK EXPRESS 7:00 PM LAST STN M T W T F S
20 22826 MAS SHM EXP 9:30 PM LAST STN T
21 15021 SHM GKP EXPRESS FIRST STN 8:22 PM T
22 22642 SHM TVC SF EXP FIRST STN 11:00 PM S T
23 19659 SHM UDZ EXPRESS FIRST STN 8:22 PM S
24 22853 SHM VSKP SF EXP FIRST STN 6:15 PM T
25 18007 SHM-BPO SIMLIPAL EXP FIRST STN 6:35 PM M T W
26 22861 RAJYA RANI EXP FIRST STN 6:40 AM M F S
27 12660 GURUDEV EXPRESS FIRST STN 11:00 PM W
28 12885 ARANYAK EXPRESS FIRST STN 7:45 AM M T W T F S
29 38031 SHM SRC LOCAL FIRST STN 8:43 AM M T W T F S
30 38033 SHM SRC LOCAL FIRST STN 5:05 PM M T W T F S
31 22849 SHM SC WKLY EXP FIRST STN 12:10 PM W
32 22830 SHM BHUJ SF EX FIRST STN 8:22 PM S
33 22825 SHM MAS SF EXP FIRST STN 12:10 PM T
34 38313 SHM MCA LOCAL FIRST STN 7:10 PM S M T W T F S
35 38305 SHM MCA LOCAL FIRST STN 10:25 AM S M T W T F S
36 22213 SHM PNBE DURONT FIRST STN 10:05 PM M W F
37 22835 SHM PURI SF EXP FIRST STN 8:55 PM W
38 12773 SHM SC AC EXP FIRST STN 4:05 PM W
39 02849 SHM SC SPL FIRST STN 12:10 PM S
40 18030 SHM LTT EXPRESS FIRST STN 3:00 PM S M T W T F S

Enter source and destination station name to list trains passing through those stations.

to
 

Given below are the links to Train Information of Important Junctions in Major Cities:

Share this on your social network