Make a visit to Karanji Anjaneya Temple in Bengaluru
Find
 
Find
 

Puri Station | Trains From and To Puri Railway Station

Check the detailed information about Puri Railway Station. If you are planning to travel to Puri by train, then find the Complete information about Puri Train Station, nearest railway stations to Puri, distance to Puri from major indian cities, list of trains from and to Puri, train timetable, Arrival & Departure time, Running Days etc via Native Planet.

Trains to Puri Station - List of Puri Trains and Train Numbers

Scroll down to get the complete list of Trains to Puri Station, Trains from Puri, and Trains Passing through the Puri Railway station. Click on respective train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

# No Train Name (Num) Arrival Departure Running days
1 58131 ROU PURI PASS 12:15 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
2 18450 B NATH DHAM EXP 3:20 AM LAST STN W
3 22877 DGHA PURI EXP 3:20 AM LAST STN T
4 22889 DGHA PURI SUP E 3:20 AM LAST STN S
5 15640 GHY PURI EXPRES 3:20 AM LAST STN S
6 18420 JYG DBG PURI EX 3:20 AM LAST STN S
7 22201 DURONTO EXPRESS 4:00 AM LAST STN M W F
8 08402 SRC PURI SPL 4:00 AM LAST STN S
9 02837 HWH PURI SF SPL 4:10 AM LAST STN T
10 18409 SRIJAGANNATHEXP 4:35 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
11 12802 PURSHOTTAM EXP 5:25 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
12 12895 HWH PURI EXPRES 5:55 AM LAST STN F
13 12887 HWH PURI EXPRES 5:55 AM LAST STN M
14 12881 HWH PURI G RATH 5:55 AM LAST STN T T
15 22884 PURI GARIB RATH 5:55 AM LAST STN S
16 22835 SHM PURI SF EXP 5:55 AM LAST STN W
17 18478 KALINGAUTKALEXP 6:15 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
18 12837 HWH PURI EXP 7:10 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
19 18451 TAPASWINI EXPRE 7:25 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
20 15644 KYQ PURI EXPRES 7:40 AM LAST STN T
21 12145 LTT PURI SUP EX 7:40 AM LAST STN S
22 18406 ADI PURI EXP 8:35 AM LAST STN F
23 58407 KUR PURI PASS 8:35 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
24 12844 ADI PURI EXP 8:55 AM LAST STN S M T S
25 22865 LTT PURI SUP EX 8:55 AM LAST STN T
26 18426 DURG PURI EXP 9:10 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
27 14709 BKN PURI EXP 10:05 AM LAST STN S
28 22909 BL PURI S F EX 10:05 AM LAST STN T
29 18402 OKHA PURI EXP 10:35 AM LAST STN W
30 02875 HTE PURI GR SPL 10:45 AM LAST STN F
31 58421 ANGL PURI PASS 11:25 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
32 18474 JU PURI EXPRESS 11:35 AM LAST STN S
33 58413 TLHR PURI PASS 11:45 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
34 12816 NANDAN KANAN EX 12:10 PM LAST STN M W T S
35 18303 SBP PURI INT EX 12:35 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
36 58409 KUR PURI PASS 1:55 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
37 12821 DHAULI EXP 2:25 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
38 17480 TPTY PURI EXP 2:40 PM LAST STN M T W F S
39 22860 MAS PURI EXPRES 2:55 PM LAST STN M
40 12993 GIMB PURI EXP 4:10 PM LAST STN F
41 22828 SURAT PURI EXP 4:10 PM LAST STN T
42 12876 NEELACHAL EXP 5:00 PM LAST STN S T F
43 58418 GNPR PURI PASS 6:05 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
44 18422 AII PURI EXP 6:20 PM LAST STN T F
45 58001 HOWRAH PURI PASS 7:00 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
46 58415 CTC PURI PASS 7:40 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
47 19453 GIMB PURI EXP 7:55 PM LAST STN W
48 18415 BBN PURI EXP 8:15 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
49 12277 SATABDI EXPRESS 10:00 PM LAST STN S M T T F S
50 03101 SDAH PURI SPL 10:00 PM LAST STN S
51 18413 PRDP PURI EXPRESS 10:35 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
52 18408 SNSI PURI EXP 10:50 PM LAST STN S
53 18449 B NATH DHAM EXP FIRST STN 2:00 PM M
54 12822 DHAULI EXP FIRST STN 11:40 AM S M T W T F S
55 22202 DURONTO EXPRESS FIRST STN 7:45 PM T T S
56 12815 NANDAN KANAN EX FIRST STN 10:55 AM M W T S
57 12875 NEELACHAL EXP FIRST STN 10:55 AM S T F
58 12843 PURI ADI EXP FIRST STN 5:30 PM T T F S
59 18405 PURI ADI EXP FIRST STN 6:20 PM W
60 18421 PURI AJMER EXP FIRST STN 10:45 PM M T
61 58422 PURI ANGL PASS FIRST STN 3:50 PM S M T W T F S
62 14710 PURI BKN EXPRES FIRST STN 5:30 AM W
63 22859 PURI CHENNAI EX FIRST STN 5:30 PM S
64 58416 PURI CTC PASS FIRST STN 8:00 AM S M T W T F S
65 22890 PURI DGHA SUP E FIRST STN 11:35 PM S
66 22878 PURI DIGHA EXP FIRST STN 11:35 PM W
67 18425 PURI DURG EXP FIRST STN 5:15 PM S M T W T F S
68 15639 PURI GHY EXPRES FIRST STN 2:00 PM T
69 12994 PURI GIMB EXP FIRST STN 7:45 PM M
70 19454 PURI GIMB EXP FIRST STN 9:05 AM S
71 58417 PURI GNPR PASS FIRST STN 8:00 AM S M T W T F S
72 02876 PURI HTE GR SPL FIRST STN 6:20 PM S
73 12888 PURI HWH EXPRES FIRST STN 10:15 PM S
74 12838 PURI HWH EXPRES FIRST STN 8:00 PM S M T W T F S
75 12896 PURI HWH EXPRES FIRST STN 10:15 PM T
76 12882 PURI HWH G RATH FIRST STN 10:15 PM M W
77 02838 PURI HWH SF SPL FIRST STN 7:45 PM F
78 18473 PURI JU EXPRESS FIRST STN 1:30 PM W
79 18419 PURI JYG EXP FIRST STN 2:00 PM T
80 18416 PURI KDJR EXP FIRST STN 6:00 AM S M T W T F S
81 58408 PURI KUR PASS FIRST STN 5:45 PM S M T W T F S
82 58410 PURI KUR PASS FIRST STN 11:50 PM S M T W T F S
83 15643 PURI KYQ EXPRES FIRST STN 10:15 PM S
84 22866 PURI LTT SF EXP FIRST STN 5:30 AM T
85 12146 PURI LTT SUP EX FIRST STN 9:25 PM T
86 18401 PURI OKHA EXP FIRST STN 9:05 AM S
87 18414 PURI PRDP EXPRESS FIRST STN 6:00 AM S M T W T F S
88 58132 PURI ROU PASS FIRST STN 3:30 AM S M T W T F S
89 18304 PURI SBP INT EX FIRST STN 3:35 PM S M T W T F S
90 03102 PURI SDAH SPL FIRST STN 11:55 PM S
91 22836 PURI SHM SF EXP FIRST STN 10:15 PM T
92 18407 PURI SNSI EXP FIRST STN 10:45 PM F
93 58002 PURI SRC PASS FIRST STN 9:45 AM S M T W T F S
94 08401 PURI SRC SPL FIRST STN 9:25 PM F
95 22827 PURI SURAT EXP FIRST STN 7:45 PM S
96 58414 PURI TLHR PASS FIRST STN 4:15 PM S M T W T F S
97 17479 PURI TPTY EXP FIRST STN 12:30 PM S M W T F
98 22910 PURI VALSAD EXP FIRST STN 5:30 AM S
99 22883 PURI YPR G RATH FIRST STN 3:00 PM F
100 12801 PURUSHOTTAM EXP FIRST STN 9:45 PM S M T W T F S
101 12278 SATABDI EXPRESS FIRST STN 5:45 AM S M T T F S
102 18410 SRIJAGANNATH EX FIRST STN 10:30 PM S M T W T F S
103 18452 TAPASWINI EXPRE FIRST STN 8:35 PM S M T W T F S
104 18477 UTKAL EXPRESS FIRST STN 8:55 PM S M T W T F S

Enter source and destination station name to list trains passing through those stations.

to
 

Given below are the links to Train Information of Important Junctions in Major Cities:

Share this on your social network