All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

Sambalpur Station | Trains From and To Sambalpur Railway Station

Check the detailed information about Sambalpur Railway Station. If you are planning to travel to Sambalpur by train, then find the Complete information about Sambalpur Train Station, nearest railway stations to Sambalpur, distance to Sambalpur from major indian cities, list of trains from and to Sambalpur, train timetable, Arrival & Departure time, Running Days etc via Native Planet.

Trains to Sambalpur Station - List of Sambalpur Trains and Train Numbers

Scroll down to get the complete list of Trains to Sambalpur Station, Trains from Sambalpur, and Trains Passing through the Sambalpur Railway station. Click on respective train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

# No Train Name (Num) Arrival Departure Running days
1 18426 DURG PURI EXP 12:20 AM 12:30 AM S M T W T F S
2 12879 LTT BBS SUP EXP 12:45 AM 1:10 AM W S
3 22865 LTT PURI SUP EX 12:45 AM 1:10 AM T
4 18425 PURI DURG EXP 1:05 AM 1:15 AM S M T W T F S
5 13352 DHANBAD EXPRESS 1:50 AM 2:00 AM S M T W T F S
6 18190 ALLP LINK EXP 1:50 AM 2:00 AM S M T W T F S
7 18405 PURI ADI EXP 2:00 AM 2:10 AM W
8 12994 PURI GIMB EXP 2:00 AM 2:10 AM M
9 22827 PURI SURAT EXP 2:00 AM 2:10 AM S
10 18474 JU PURI EXPRESS 2:40 AM 3:00 AM S
11 14709 BKN PURI EXP 2:40 AM 3:00 AM S
12 18108 KRPU ROU EXPRES 3:20 AM 3:30 AM S M T W T F S
13 18452 TAPASWINI EXPRE 4:15 AM 4:35 AM S M T W T F S
14 18407 PURI SNSI EXP 5:10 AM 5:20 AM F
15 18421 PURI AJMER EXP 5:10 AM 5:20 AM M T
16 12146 PURI LTT SUP EX 5:10 AM 5:20 AM T
17 58135 JSG SBP PASS 6:00 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
18 08302 YPR SBP EXP 6:15 AM LAST STN F
19 18112 YPR TATA EXP 6:30 AM 6:40 AM S
20 18638 YPR HATIA EXP 6:30 AM 6:40 AM T
21 22803 HWH SBP SUP EXP 7:45 AM LAST STN S
22 12872 ISPAT EXPRESS 8:10 AM 8:20 AM S M T W T F S
23 18005 HWH KORAPUT EXP 8:55 AM 9:10 AM S M T W T F S
24 12993 GIMB PURI EXP 9:20 AM 9:30 AM F
25 22828 SURAT PURI EXP 9:20 AM 9:30 AM T
26 18508 HIRAKUND EXP 9:30 AM 9:50 AM S W S
27 18422 AII PURI EXP 10:35 AM 10:45 AM T F
28 78103 ROU SBP PASSENGER 10:55 AM LAST STN M T W T F S
29 18312 BSB SBP EXPRESS 11:15 AM LAST STN M T
30 12893 BLGR EXPRESS 11:25 AM 11:35 AM S M T W T F S
31 58131 ROU PURI PASS 11:50 AM 12:10 PM S M T W T F S
32 58216 TIG JSG PASS 12:00 PM 12:10 PM S M T W T F S
33 14710 PURI BKN EXPRES 12:20 PM 12:40 PM W
34 22866 PURI LTT SF EXP 12:20 PM 12:40 PM T
35 12880 BBS LTT SF EXP 12:20 PM 12:40 PM M T
36 18507 VSKP ASR HKG EX 1:00 PM 1:20 PM M T F
37 12375 MAS ASN EXPRESS 1:30 PM 1:40 PM S
38 12836 YPR HATIA EXP 1:30 PM 1:40 PM W F
39 12890 YPR TATA EXP 1:30 PM 1:40 PM M
40 58215 JSG TIG PASS 2:00 PM 2:10 PM S M T W T F S
41 18408 SNSI PURI EXP 3:00 PM 3:10 PM S
42 58132 PURI ROU PASS 3:40 PM 4:00 PM S M T W T F S
43 12894 BBS EXPRESS 4:40 PM 4:50 PM S M T W T F S
44 12871 ISPAT EXPRESS 4:45 PM 4:55 PM S M T W T F S
45 18006 KORAPUT HWH EXP 5:50 PM 6:20 PM S M T W T F S
46 58302 KRPU SBP PASS 6:10 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
47 58137 JSG SBP PASS 6:45 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
48 58304 JNRD SBP PASS 6:50 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
49 18310 NAGAWALI EXP 8:00 PM LAST STN M T S
50 18107 ROU KRPU EXPRES 8:40 PM 8:50 PM S M T W T F S
51 18302 RGDA SBP EXPRES 8:45 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
52 18473 PURI JU EXPRESS 9:00 PM 9:20 PM W
53 18189 TATA ALLP EXP 9:45 PM 9:55 PM S M T W T F S
54 13351 DHN ALAPPUZHA E 9:45 PM 9:55 PM S M T W T F S
55 18304 PURI SBP INT EX 10:10 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
56 18451 TAPASWINI EXPRE 10:15 PM 10:35 PM S M T W T F S
57 12145 LTT PURI SUP EX 10:50 PM 11:00 PM S
58 18406 ADI PURI EXP 11:20 PM 11:30 PM F
59 18637 HTE YPR EXP 11:25 PM 11:35 PM S
60 12835 HTE YPR EXPRESS 11:25 PM 11:35 PM S T
61 12889 TATA YPR EXP 11:25 PM 11:35 PM F
62 18111 TATA YPR EXP 11:25 PM 11:35 PM T
63 12376 ASN MAS EXPRESS 11:25 PM 11:35 PM W
64 08301 SBP YPR SPECIAL FIRST STN 8:50 AM W
65 18311 SBP BSB EXPRESS FIRST STN 1:05 PM S W
66 22804 SBP HWH SUP EXP FIRST STN 7:55 PM F
67 58303 SBP JNRD PASS FIRST STN 7:15 AM S M T W T F S
68 58138 SBP JSG PASS FIRST STN 7:15 PM S M T W T F S
69 58136 SBP JSG PASS FIRST STN 7:35 AM S M T W T F S
70 18309 NAGAVALI EXPRES FIRST STN 8:50 AM S M F
71 18303 SBP PURI INT EX FIRST STN 6:00 AM S M T W T F S
72 18301 SBP RGDA EXPRES FIRST STN 6:00 AM S M T W T F S
73 78104 SBP ROU PASSENGER FIRST STN 11:40 AM M T W T F S
74 58301 SBP KRPU PASS FIRST STN 7:15 AM S M T W T F S

Enter source and destination station name to list trains passing through those stations.

to
 

Given below are the links to Train Information of Important Junctions in Major Cities:

Share this on your social network