Make a visit to Karanji Anjaneya Temple in Bengaluru
Find
 
Find
 

Villupuram Junction Station | Trains From and To Villupuram Junction Railway Station

Check the detailed information about Villupuram Junction Railway Station. If you are planning to travel to Villupuram Junction by train, then find the Complete information about Villupuram Junction Train Station, nearest railway stations to Villupuram Junction , distance to Villupuram Junction from major indian cities, list of trains from and to Villupuram Junction , train timetable, Arrival & Departure time, Running Days etc via Native Planet.

Trains to Villupuram Junction Station - List of Villupuram Junction Trains and Train Numbers

Scroll down to get the complete list of Trains to Villupuram Junction Station, Trains from Villupuram Junction , and Trains Passing through the Villupuram Junction Railway station. Click on respective train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

# No Train Name (Num) Arrival Departure Running days
1 16101 RAMESWARAM EXP 12:02 AM 12:10 AM S M T W T F S
2 16179 MANNAI EXP 12:30 AM 12:40 AM S M T W T F S
3 11044 LOKAMANYA TT EX 12:45 AM 12:55 AM S
4 16859 MS MANGALORE EX 12:50 AM 12:55 AM S M T W T F S
5 16177 ROCK FORT EXP 1:05 AM 1:10 AM S M T W T F S
6 11064 SA CHENNAI EXP 1:05 AM 1:10 AM S M T W T F S
7 22623 MADURAI EXPRESS 1:10 AM 1:20 AM S F
8 06092 TIRUNELVELI EXP 1:10 AM 1:20 AM T
9 16184 UZHAVAN EXPRESS 1:10 AM 1:20 AM S M T W T F S
10 11063 MS SALEM EXP 1:30 AM 1:35 AM S M T W T F S
11 16860 MAQ CHENNAI EXP 1:38 AM 1:40 AM S M T W T F S
12 16178 ROCKFORT EXPRES 1:53 AM 1:55 AM S M T W T F S
13 16176 CHENNAI EXP 2:00 AM 2:10 AM S M T W T F S
14 16175 KARAIKAL EXP 2:00 AM 2:10 AM S M T W T F S
15 16185 VELANKANNI EXP 2:00 AM 2:10 AM S M T W T F S
16 16186 VELANKANNI EXP 2:00 AM 2:10 AM S M T W T F S
17 12638 PANDIAN EXP 2:18 AM 2:20 AM S M T W T F S
18 16180 MANNAI EXP 2:35 AM 2:40 AM S M T W T F S
19 16183 UZHAVAN EXPRESS 2:35 AM 2:45 AM S M T W T F S
20 16780 RMM TPTY EXP 2:55 AM 3:05 AM M T S
21 12668 CHENNAI EXP 3:00 AM 3:02 AM F
22 16182 SILAMBU EXPRESS 3:00 AM 3:02 AM S T
23 16102 CHENNAI EXPRESS 3:05 AM 3:15 AM S M T W T F S
24 17413 TPTY PDY EXPRESS 3:10 AM 3:15 AM S
25 12662 POTHIGAI EXP 3:20 AM 3:25 AM S M T W T F S
26 12634 KANYAKUMARI EXP 3:30 AM 3:35 AM S M T W T F S
27 12632 NELLAI EXPRESS 3:53 AM 3:55 AM S M T W T F S
28 22624 CHENNAI EXPRESS 4:05 AM 4:10 AM T S
29 12694 PEARL CITY EXP 4:20 AM 4:25 AM S M T W T F S
30 16862 PUDUCHERRY EXP 4:20 AM 4:30 AM F
31 16714 RMM CHENNAI EXP 4:38 AM 4:40 AM S M T W T F S
32 11043 MADURAI EXPRESS 5:05 AM 5:15 AM F
33 16724 ANANTAPURI EXP 5:08 AM 5:10 AM S M T W T F S
34 12651 SAMPARK KRANTI 5:45 AM 5:50 AM S T
35 12641 TIRUKKURAL EXP 5:45 AM 5:50 AM W F
36 16573 PUDUCHERRY EXP 6:15 AM 6:25 AM F
37 11005 PUDUCHERRY EXP 6:20 AM 6:25 AM S M F
38 16116 CHENNAI EXP 6:23 AM 6:25 AM S M T W T F S
39 12867 HWH PDY EXP 7:45 AM 7:50 AM S
40 16106 TCN CHENNAI EXP 8:15 AM 8:25 AM S M T W T F S
41 16858 PUDUCHERRY EXP 8:40 AM 8:50 AM S
42 16856 PUDUCHERRY EXP 8:40 AM 8:50 AM F
43 56862 PDY VM PASS 8:55 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
44 56874 MV VM PASS 9:10 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
45 17414 PDY TPTY EXPRESS 9:10 AM 9:15 AM S
46 12606 PALLAVAN EXP 9:13 AM 9:15 AM S M T W T F S
47 56881 KPD VM PASS 9:15 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
48 15119 RMM MUV EXPRESS 9:30 AM 9:40 AM W
49 14259 RMM VARANASI EX 9:30 AM 9:40 AM W
50 17408 TIRUPATI EXPRES 9:50 AM 9:55 AM S W F
51 56037 MS PDY PASS 9:55 AM 10:00 AM S M T W T F S
52 16127 MS GURUVAYUR EX 10:33 AM 10:35 AM S M T W T F S
53 16129 MS TN LINK EXP 10:33 AM 10:35 AM S M T W T F S
54 56883 KPD VM PASS 11:10 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
55 16853 TRICHY EXPRESS 11:10 AM 11:20 AM S M T W T F S
56 56706 MDU VM PASS 11:35 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
57 12636 VAIGAI EXP 11:40 AM 11:42 AM S M T W T F S
58 12898 BBS PDY EXPRESS 12:18 PM 12:20 PM T
59 18496 BBS RMM EXPRESS 12:20 PM 12:30 PM F
60 16861 PDY CAPE EXPRES 12:20 PM 12:30 PM T
61 56041 TPTY PDY PASS 12:50 PM 12:55 PM S M T W T F S
62 12868 PDY HOWRAH EXP 1:10 PM 1:15 PM W
63 66045 MLMR VM MEMU 1:15 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
64 16863 BGKT MQ EXPRESS 1:25 PM 1:35 PM T
65 14260 BSB RMM EXPRESS 1:25 PM 1:35 PM S
66 15120 MUV RMM EXP 1:25 PM 1:35 PM S
67 11017 LTT KARAIKAL EX 1:50 PM 1:55 PM S
68 56042 PDY TPTY PASS 2:10 PM 2:20 PM S M T W T F S
69 16854 CHENNAI EXPRESS 2:15 PM 2:25 PM S M T W T F S
70 16352 NCJ MUMBAI EXP 3:40 PM 3:45 PM S T
71 12635 VAIGAI EXP 3:45 PM 3:50 PM S M T W T F S
72 56038 PDY MS PASS 3:55 PM 4:00 PM S M T W T F S
73 16864 MQ BGKT EXP 4:05 PM 4:15 PM M
74 16351 NAGARCOIL EXP 4:05 PM 4:15 PM T S
75 56864 PDY VM PASS 4:50 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
76 17407 PAMANI EXPRESS 5:00 PM 5:10 PM T T S
77 16128 GUV CHENNAI EXP 5:15 PM 5:20 PM S M T W T F S
78 16130 TN MS LINK EXP 5:15 PM 5:20 PM S M T W T F S
79 16857 MANGALORE EXP 5:20 PM 5:30 PM S
80 16855 MANGALORE EXP 5:20 PM 5:25 PM T
81 12605 PALLAVAN EXP 6:10 PM 6:15 PM S M T W T F S
82 56876 MV VM PASS 6:45 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
83 18495 BHUBANESWAR EXP 6:50 PM 6:55 PM S
84 12666 CAPE HOWRAH EXP 6:50 PM 6:55 PM S
85 12664 HOWRAH EXPRESS 6:50 PM 6:55 PM T F
86 11018 KIK LTT EXPRESS 6:50 PM 6:55 PM M
87 12897 PDY BBS EXPRESS 6:50 PM 6:55 PM W
88 16105 TIRUCHENDUR EXP 6:55 PM 7:05 PM S M T W T F S
89 16713 RAMESWARAM EXP 7:45 PM 7:50 PM S M T W T F S
90 16779 TPTY RMM EXP 7:45 PM 7:55 PM S T F
91 12633 KANYAKUMARI EXP 8:10 PM 8:15 PM S M T W T F S
92 56866 PDY VM PASS 8:25 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
93 56878 MV VM PASS 8:50 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
94 56885 TPTY VM PASS 8:55 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
95 56859 TBM VM PASS 9:05 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
96 12667 NAGERCOIL EXP 9:15 PM 9:20 PM T
97 12652 T N SMPRK KRNTI 9:15 PM 9:20 PM T T
98 12642 THIRUKKURAL EXP 9:15 PM 9:20 PM M S
99 16115 PUDUCHERRY EXP 9:23 PM 9:25 PM S M T W T F S
100 11006 CHALUKYA EXP 9:30 PM 9:35 PM S T W
101 16574 YESVANTPUR EXP 9:30 PM 9:40 PM S
102 12693 PEARL CITY EXP 10:00 PM 10:05 PM S M T W T F S
103 22603 KGP VM SF EXP 10:10 PM LAST STN T F
104 22605 PRR VM EXPRES 10:10 PM LAST STN M
105 16723 ANANTAPURI EXP 10:20 PM 10:25 PM S M T W T F S
106 12631 NELLAI EXPRESS 10:35 PM 10:40 PM S M T W T F S
107 12663 HWH TPJ EXPRESS 10:50 PM 10:55 PM S T
108 12665 KANNYAKUMARI EX 10:50 PM 10:55 PM M
109 16181 SILAMBU EXPRESS 10:50 PM 10:55 PM W S
110 12661 POTHIGAI EXP 11:25 PM 11:30 PM S M T W T F S
111 12637 PANDIAN EXP 11:40 PM 11:45 PM S M T W T F S
112 22604 KHARAGPUR EXP FIRST STN 11:40 AM T W
113 22606 PURULIA EXPRESS FIRST STN 11:40 AM S
114 56886 VM KPD PASS FIRST STN 6:50 PM S M T W T F S
115 56705 VM MDU PASS FIRST STN 2:45 PM S M T W T F S
116 66046 VM MLMR MEMU FIRST STN 1:45 PM S M T W T F S
117 56877 VM MV PASS FIRST STN 5:45 PM S M T W T F S
118 56875 VM MV PASS FIRST STN 2:40 PM S M T W T F S
119 56873 VM MV PASS FIRST STN 5:30 AM S M T W T F S
120 56865 VM PDY PASS FIRST STN 5:40 PM S M T W T F S
121 56863 VM PDY PASS FIRST STN 2:25 PM S M T W T F S
122 56861 VM PDY PASS FIRST STN 6:35 AM S M T W T F S
123 56860 VM TBM PASS FIRST STN 5:25 AM S M T W T F S
124 56884 VM TPTY PASS FIRST STN 4:20 PM S M T W T F S
125 56882 VM TPTY PASS FIRST STN 4:50 AM S M T W T F S

Enter source and destination station name to list trains passing through those stations.

to
 

Given below are the links to Train Information of Important Junctions in Major Cities:

Share this on your social network