All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

Durg Station | Trains From and To Durg Railway Station

Check the detailed information about Durg Railway Station. If you are planning to travel to Durg by train, then find the Complete information about Durg Train Station, nearest railway stations to Durg, distance to Durg from major indian cities, list of trains from and to Durg, train timetable, Arrival & Departure time, Running Days etc via Native Planet.

Trains to Durg Station - List of Durg Trains and Train Numbers

Scroll down to get the complete list of Trains to Durg Station, Trains from Durg, and Trains Passing through the Durg Railway station. Click on respective train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

# No Train Name (Num) Arrival Departure Running days
1 22647 KRBA TVC EXPRES 12:10 AM 12:30 AM W S
2 58111 TATA ITR PASS 12:35 AM 12:45 AM S M T W T F S
3 12993 GIMB PURI EXP 1:50 AM 1:55 AM F
4 22939 HAPA BSP EXPRES 1:50 AM 1:55 AM T
5 22828 SURAT PURI EXP 1:50 AM 1:55 AM T
6 18422 AII PURI EXP 2:15 AM 2:20 AM T F
7 19453 GIMB PURI EXP 2:15 AM 2:20 AM W
8 12860 GITANJALI EXP 3:20 AM 3:25 AM S M T W T F S
9 58112 ITR TATA PASSGN 3:45 AM 3:50 AM S M T W T F S
10 12870 HWH CSTM EXPRES 4:05 AM 4:10 AM F
11 22894 HWH SNSI EXPRES 4:05 AM 4:10 AM T
12 12768 NED WKLY EXP 4:05 AM 4:10 AM W
13 18240 NGP BILASPUR EX 4:05 AM 4:10 AM S M T W T F S
14 19454 PURI GIMB EXP 4:05 AM 4:10 AM S
15 68730 DGG R MEMU 5:20 AM 5:25 AM S M T W T F S
16 12869 HOWRAH SUP EXP 5:20 AM 5:25 AM S
17 12767 NED SRC SUP EX 5:20 AM 5:25 AM M
18 22893 SNSI HWH SUP EX 5:20 AM 5:25 AM S
19 18212 JDB DURG EXP 5:25 AM LAST STN M W F
20 22845 PUNE HATIA SUP 6:00 AM 6:05 AM S W
21 12808 SAMTA EXPRESS 6:00 AM 6:05 AM M T T F S
22 22846 HTE PUNE EXP 6:15 AM 6:20 AM M F
23 02512 KYQ PUNE SPECIA 6:15 AM 6:20 AM M
24 18473 PURI JU EXPRESS 6:15 AM 6:20 AM W
25 02511 PUNE KYQ SPECIA 6:35 AM 6:40 AM T
26 18408 SNSI PURI EXP 6:35 AM 6:40 AM S
27 13426 ST MALDA TOWN E 6:35 AM 6:40 AM M
28 68710 DGG R MEMU 6:50 AM 6:55 AM S M T W T F S
29 15159 SARNATH EXPRESS 7:30 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
30 18030 SHM LTT EXPRESS 7:45 AM 7:55 AM S M T W T F S
31 12854 AMARKANTAK EXP 7:55 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
32 08760 DRZ DURG SPL 7:55 AM LAST STN S
33 78816 DRZ R DMU 7:55 AM 8:05 AM M T W T F S
34 58118 G JSG PASS 8:10 AM 8:15 AM S M T W T F S
35 68703 RAIPUR DURG MEMU 8:25 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
36 18238 CHHATISGARH EXP 8:40 AM 8:55 AM S M T W T F S
37 12409 GONDWANA EXPRES 8:40 AM 8:45 AM M W T F S
38 17006 DBG HYB EXPRESS 8:55 AM 9:00 AM S
39 17008 DBG SC EXPRESS 8:55 AM 9:00 AM T F
40 18242 ABKP DURG PAS E 9:10 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
41 28242 CHRM DURG PAS E 9:10 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
42 12442 BILASPUR RJDHNI 9:25 AM 9:30 AM T S
43 68705 R DGG MEMU 9:25 AM 9:30 AM S M T W T F S
44 08244 BGKT BSP SPL 9:45 AM 9:50 AM T S
45 08246 BKN BSP SPL 9:45 AM 9:50 AM M S
46 18425 PURI DURG EXP 9:45 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
47 12810 HWH MUMBAI MAIL 10:00 AM 10:05 AM S M T W T F S
48 18209 DRZ R EXPRESS 10:10 AM 10:30 AM T W T
49 68724 G R MEMU 10:10 AM 10:15 AM S M T W T F S
50 78815 R DRZ DMU 10:20 AM 10:30 AM M T W T F
51 08872 R GONDIA SPL 10:20 AM 10:30 AM S
52 12856 BSP INTERCITY 10:40 AM 10:45 AM S M T W T F S
53 12843 PURI ADI EXP 10:40 AM 10:45 AM T T F S
54 18405 PURI ADI EXP 10:40 AM 10:45 AM W
55 12994 PURI GIMB EXP 10:40 AM 10:45 AM M
56 22827 PURI SURAT EXP 10:40 AM 10:45 AM S
57 22815 BSP ERS S F EXP 10:55 AM 11:00 AM M
58 22940 BSP HAPA SF EX 10:55 AM 11:00 AM T
59 22619 BSP TEN EXPRESS 10:55 AM 11:00 AM T
60 13425 MLDT ST EXP 10:55 AM 11:00 AM S
61 12851 BSP MAS EXP 11:25 AM 11:30 AM S
62 12069 JANSHATABDI EXP 11:25 AM 11:30 AM M T W T F S
63 12130 AZAD HIND EXP 11:40 AM 11:45 AM S M T W T F S
64 17005 HYB RXL EXPRESS 11:55 AM 12:00 PM T
65 17007 SC DBG EXPRESS 11:55 AM 12:00 PM T S
66 22906 HAPA OKHA LINK 12:20 PM 12:25 PM T F S
67 12906 HWH PBR OKHAEX 12:20 PM 12:25 PM T F S
68 12102 JNANESWARISUPDL 12:20 PM 12:25 PM S M W T
69 12252 WAINGANGA EXP 12:50 PM 12:55 PM S T
70 68706 DGG BSP MEMU 1:00 PM 2:15 PM S M T W T F S
71 18204 BETWA EXPRESS 1:10 PM LAST STN M W
72 18206 NTV DURG EXP 1:10 PM LAST STN S
73 58530 VSKP DURG PAS 1:20 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
74 12410 GONDWANA EXPRES 1:25 PM 1:30 PM M T W T S
75 12850 PA BILASPUR EXP 1:25 PM 1:30 PM F
76 68707 RAIPUR DURG MEMU 1:35 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
77 12101 JNANESWARI DELX 1:38 PM 1:43 PM M T F S
78 22905 OKHA HOWRAH EXP 1:38 PM 1:43 PM S W T
79 12905 PBR HOWRAH EXP 1:38 PM 1:43 PM S W T
80 12950 PBR KAVIGURU EX 1:45 PM 1:50 PM S
81 18421 PURI AJMER EXP 1:45 PM 1:50 PM M T
82 12146 PURI LTT SUP EX 1:45 PM 1:50 PM T
83 12152 SAMARSATA EXP 1:45 PM 1:50 PM F S
84 12129 AZAD HIND EXP 2:05 PM 2:10 PM S M T W T F S
85 12849 BSP PUNE SUP EX 2:15 PM 2:20 PM T
86 12550 JAT DURG SF EXP 2:20 PM LAST STN T
87 18202 NTV DURG EXP 2:20 PM LAST STN S F
88 58205 R ITR PASS 2:35 PM 2:40 PM S M T W T F S
89 12834 HWH ADI EXPRESS 2:40 PM 2:45 PM S M T W T F S
90 12949 KAVIGURU EXPRES 2:50 PM 2:55 PM F
91 12145 LTT PURI SUP EX 2:50 PM 2:55 PM S
92 12151 SAMARSATA EXP 2:50 PM 2:55 PM W T
93 12824 CHTSGRH S KRNTI 3:10 PM LAST STN S T F
94 78818 DRZ DURG DEMU 3:10 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
95 12809 HOWRAH MAIL 3:25 PM 3:30 PM S M T W T F S
96 18407 PURI SNSI EXP 3:25 PM 3:30 PM F
97 18406 ADI PURI EXP 3:40 PM 3:45 PM F
98 12844 ADI PURI EXP 3:40 PM 3:45 PM S M T S
99 15231 BJU GONDIA EXP 4:05 PM 4:10 PM S M T W T F S
100 58206 ITR R PASS 4:15 PM 4:20 PM S M T W T F S
101 12441 BSP NDLS RAJ EX 4:30 PM 4:35 PM M T
102 12070 JANSHATABDI EXP 5:05 PM 5:10 PM S M T W T F
103 18237 CHATTISGARH EXP 5:10 PM 5:15 PM S M T W T F S
104 12852 BILASPUR EXPRES 5:45 PM 5:50 PM M
105 12811 HATIA EXPRESS 5:45 PM 5:50 PM S M
106 58117 JSG G PASS 5:45 PM 5:50 PM S M T W T F S
107 12807 SAMTA EXPRESS 5:55 PM 6:00 PM S T W T S
108 22848 LTT VSKP SUP EX 6:05 PM 6:10 PM T
109 68709 R DGG MEMU 6:20 PM 6:25 PM S M T W T F S
110 18029 LTT SHALIMAR EX 6:25 PM 6:35 PM S M T W T F S
111 12855 NAGPUR INTERCIT 6:45 PM 6:50 PM S M T W T F S
112 22816 ERS BILASPUR EX 6:50 PM 6:55 PM W
113 18474 JU PURI EXPRESS 6:50 PM 6:55 PM S
114 22620 TEN BILASPUR EX 6:50 PM 6:55 PM S
115 18216 JAT DURG EXP 7:10 PM LAST STN F
116 68717 R DURG MEMU 7:20 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
117 18210 R DRZ EXPRESS 7:40 PM 8:15 PM T W T
118 12812 HTE LTT SUPER 7:50 PM 7:55 PM F S
119 22847 VSKP LTT EXPRES 7:50 PM 7:55 PM S
120 08874 DRZ DURG SPL 8:10 PM LAST STN M T W T F
121 68721 R DGG MEMU 8:20 PM 8:25 PM S M T W T F S
122 08871 GONDIA DURG SPL 8:30 PM LAST STN S
123 68742 G DURG MEMU 8:40 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
124 13288 SOUTH BIHAR EXP 8:40 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
125 08243 BSP BGKTSPECIAL 9:15 PM 9:20 PM M T
126 08245 BSP BKN SPECIAL 9:15 PM 9:20 PM T S
127 22648 KORBA EXPRESS 9:40 PM 9:50 PM M T
128 68725 RAIPUR DURG MEMU 9:40 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
129 08752 DRZ DURG SPL 10:00 PM LAST STN T
130 12833 HOWRAH EXPRESS 10:10 PM 10:15 PM S M T W T F S
131 18208 AII DURG EXP 10:15 PM LAST STN T
132 18214 JP DURG EXP 10:15 PM LAST STN M
133 12859 GITANJALI EXP 10:45 PM 10:50 PM S M T W T F S
134 68729 R DGG MEMU 10:45 PM 10:50 PM S M T W T F S
135 15232 GONDIA BJU EXP 11:10 PM 11:15 PM S M T W T F S
136 18239 GAD NGP EXP 11:40 PM 11:45 PM S M T W T F S
137 12251 WAINGANGA EXP 11:45 PM 11:50 PM T F
138 12853 AMARKANTAK EXP FIRST STN 6:20 PM S M T W T F S
139 18203 BETWA EXPRESS FIRST STN 7:40 PM S T
140 12823 C G SMPRK KRNTI FIRST STN 12:00 PM M T S
141 18241 DURG ABKP EX PA FIRST STN 8:50 PM S M T W T F S
142 18207 DURG AII EXP FIRST STN 4:00 PM M
143 78817 DURG DRZ DEMU FIRST STN 9:00 PM S M T W T F S
144 08873 DURG DRZ SPL FIRST STN 3:30 PM M T W T F
145 08759 DURG DRZ SPL FIRST STN 10:30 AM S S
146 08751 DURG DRZ SPL FIRST STN 12:30 PM W
147 68741 DURG G MEMU FIRST STN 6:45 AM S M T W T F S
148 18215 DURG JAT EXPRES FIRST STN 9:00 AM W
149 12549 DURG JAT SF EXP FIRST STN 12:00 PM T
150 18211 DURG JDB EXP FIRST STN 12:45 PM S T T
151 18213 DURG JP EXP FIRST STN 4:00 PM S
152 18205 DURG NTV EXP FIRST STN 7:40 PM T
153 18201 DURG NTV EXP FIRST STN 7:40 PM W F
154 18426 DURG PURI EXP FIRST STN 4:10 PM S M T W T F S
155 68708 DURG R MEMU FIRST STN 5:00 PM S M T W T F S
156 68704 DURG R MEMU FIRST STN 9:20 AM S M T W T F S
157 68702 DURG R MEMU FIRST STN 6:25 AM S M T W T F S
158 68726 DURG R MEMU FIRST STN 10:05 PM S M T W T F S
159 68718 DURG R MEMU FIRST STN 7:30 PM S M T W T F S
160 58529 DURG VSKP PGR FIRST STN 6:30 PM S M T W T F S
161 15160 SARNATH EXPRESS FIRST STN 8:25 PM S M T W T F S
162 13287 SOUTH BIHAR EXP FIRST STN 7:25 AM S M T W T F S

Enter source and destination station name to list trains passing through those stations.

to
 

Given below are the links to Train Information of Important Junctions in Major Cities:

Share this on your social network