A Travel Guide To Joshimath
Find
 
Find
 

Bengaluru City Station | Trains From and To Bengaluru City Railway Station

Check the detailed information about Bengaluru City Railway Station. If you are planning to travel to Bengaluru City by train, then find the Complete information about Bengaluru City Train Station, nearest railway stations to Bengaluru City, distance to Bengaluru City from major indian cities, list of trains from and to Bengaluru City, train timetable, Arrival & Departure time, Running Days etc via Native Planet.

Trains to Bengaluru City Station - List of Bengaluru City Trains and Train Numbers

Scroll down to get the complete list of Trains to Bengaluru City Station, Trains from Bengaluru City, and Trains Passing through the Bengaluru City Railway station. Click on respective train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

# No Train Name (Num) Arrival Departure Running days
1 16230 BSB MYS EXP 12:10 AM 12:15 AM T S
2 22817 HWH MYS EXPRESS 12:30 AM 1:00 AM F
3 22818 MYS HOWRAH EXP 2:50 AM 3:10 AM M
4 16209 AII MYS EXPRESS 3:15 AM 3:30 AM S F
5 16507 BGKT SBCEXP 3:15 AM LAST STN T S
6 16505 GIMB SBC EXPRES 3:15 AM LAST STN T
7 16218 SNSI MYS EXPRES 3:15 AM 3:30 AM T
8 16021 KAVERI EXPRESS 3:45 AM 4:00 AM S M T W T F S
9 56263 BANGALORE PASSR 4:00 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
10 12683 BANGALORE SF EX 4:20 AM LAST STN M W
11 22607 BANGALORE SF EX 4:20 AM LAST STN S
12 16228 BANGALORE EXP 4:30 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
13 16533 BGKT SBC EXPRES 4:45 AM LAST STN W
14 16531 SBC GARIB NAWAJ 4:45 AM LAST STN M
15 12657 BANGALORE MAIL 5:10 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
16 56912 SBC FAST PSGN 5:15 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
17 56910 SBC FAST PSGN 5:15 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
18 22682 MYSORE EXPRESS 5:25 AM 5:40 AM T
19 12691 SSPN EXPRESS 5:25 AM 5:40 AM F
20 16593 NED SBC EXP 5:30 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
21 16231 MYSORE EXPRESS 5:50 AM 6:00 AM S M T W T F S
22 16591 HAMPI EXPRESS 6:10 AM 6:30 AM S M T W T F S
23 12785 BANGALORE EXP 6:25 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
24 22694 BANGLORE RAJDHN 6:40 AM LAST STN S W T
25 22692 BANGLORE RJDHNI 6:40 AM LAST STN M T F S
26 16235 MYSORE EXP 6:40 AM 7:00 AM S M T W T F S
27 56214 TPTY CMNR PASS 6:55 AM 7:30 AM S M T W T F S
28 16590 RANICHENNAMA EX 7:00 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
29 02779 VSG SBC LINK EX 7:00 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
30 16525 BANGALORE EXP 7:20 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
31 76519 MKM SBC MEMU 7:40 AM LAST STN M T W T F S
32 16217 MYS SNSI EXPRES 7:55 AM 8:15 AM M
33 16519 JTJ SBC EXP 8:00 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
34 76554 DPJ SBC DEMU 8:10 AM LAST STN M T W T F S
35 16536 GOLGUMBAZ EXP 8:10 AM 8:15 AM S M T W T F S
36 16524 BANGALORE EXP 8:20 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
37 16518 BANGALORE EXP 8:20 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
38 16316 BANGALORE EXP 8:35 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
39 11301 UDYAN EXPRESS 8:50 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
40 56231 MYS SBC PASS 9:00 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
41 17236 BANGALORE EXP 9:05 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
42 56224 ASK SBC PASS 9:10 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
43 56507 MKM SBC PASS 9:15 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
44 56524 HUP SBC PASS 9:25 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
45 16215 CHAMUNDI EXP 9:30 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
46 66529 KPN SBC MEMU 9:30 AM LAST STN M T W T F S
47 56526 CBP SBC PASS 9:45 AM LAST STN M T W T F S
48 56926 TK SBC PASS 9:50 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
49 12578 BAGMATI EXPRESS 9:55 AM 10:10 AM S
50 16229 MYS BSB EXP 9:55 AM 10:00 AM T T
51 76512 MKM SBC DMU 10:30 AM LAST STN M T W T F S
52 17308 BASAVA EXPRESS 10:45 AM 11:15 AM S M T W T F S
53 12007 SHATABDI EXP 10:50 AM 11:00 AM S M T T F S
54 16023 MALGUDI EXPRESS 11:10 AM 11:15 AM S M T W T F S
55 56228 SMET SBC PASS 11:20 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
56 15902 DBRG SBC EXPRES 11:50 AM LAST STN F
57 16202 SMET SBC EXP 11:55 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
58 18463 PRASANTHI EXP 12:05 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
59 56281 CMNR SBC PASS 12:15 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
60 17210 SHESHADRI EXP 12:30 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
61 12975 JAIPUR EXPRESS 12:50 PM 1:00 PM T S
62 12976 JP MYSORE EXP 12:50 PM 1:00 PM M W
63 22625 SBC DOUBLE DECK 1:10 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
64 56222 TK SBC PASS 1:10 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
65 16024 MALGUDI EXPRESS 1:28 PM 1:30 PM S M T W T F S
66 12628 KARNATAKA EXP 1:40 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
67 12613 TIPPU EXPRESS 1:45 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
68 12639 BRINDAVAN EXP 2:00 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
69 12726 INTERCITY EXP 2:05 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
70 66531 BWT SBC MEMU 2:20 PM LAST STN M T W T F S
71 56580 NMGA SBC PASS 3:20 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
72 11014 LOKMANYA TT EXP 3:45 PM 4:00 PM S M T W T F S
73 12008 SHATABDI EXP 4:15 PM 4:25 PM S M T T F S
74 17307 BASAVA EXPRESS 4:40 PM 5:00 PM S M T W T F S
75 56509 MKM SBC PASS 5:00 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
76 16557 RAJYARANI EXP 5:10 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
77 56226 TK SBC PASS 5:40 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
78 76552 KQZ VIA CBP SBC DMU 6:00 PM LAST STN M T W T F S
79 56237 MYS SBC PASS 6:00 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
80 16232 MAILADUTURAI EX 6:30 PM 7:00 PM S M T W T F S
81 56261 AJJ SBC PASS 6:45 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
82 16535 GOLGUMBAZ EXP 6:50 PM 7:00 PM S M T W T F S
83 56513 KIK SBC PASS 7:00 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
84 12678 BANGALORE EXP 7:50 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
85 12609 BANGALORE EXP 8:05 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
86 56520 CTA SBC PASS 8:10 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
87 56516 UBL SBC PASS 8:10 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
88 56213 TIRUPATI PASSR 8:15 PM 8:30 PM S M T W T F S
89 12296 SANGHA MITRA EX 8:20 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
90 12577 BAGMATI EXPRESS 8:40 PM 8:55 PM T
91 22618 TPTY SBC EXP 8:40 PM LAST STN S T F
92 16236 TUTICORIN EXP 9:00 PM 9:15 PM S M T W T F S
93 56918 SMET SBC F PASS 9:15 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
94 56914 UBL SBC PASS 9:15 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
95 12080 JAN SHATABDI EX 9:25 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
96 16210 AJMER EXPRESS 9:30 PM 9:50 PM T T
97 12607 LALBAGH EXPRESS 9:35 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
98 11013 COIMBATORE EXP 9:50 PM 10:10 PM S M T W T F S
99 16592 HAMPI EXP 9:50 PM 10:00 PM S M T W T F S
100 12692 CHENNAI EXPRESS 10:13 PM 11:00 PM S
101 56234 MYS SBC PASS 10:25 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
102 12027 SHATABDI EXP 10:30 PM LAST STN S M W T F S
103 22681 CHENNAI EXPRESS 10:45 PM 11:00 PM W
104 16521 BWT SBC EXP 11:25 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
105 16022 KAVERI EXPRESS 11:25 PM 11:45 PM S M T W T F S
106 12640 BRINDAVAN EXP FIRST STN 3:00 PM S M T W T F S
107 16216 CHAMUNDI EXPRES FIRST STN 6:15 PM S M T W T F S
108 12610 CHENNAI EXPRESS FIRST STN 8:00 AM S M T W T F S
109 12658 CHENNAI MAIL FIRST STN 10:40 PM S M T W T F S
110 15901 DIBRUGARH EXP FIRST STN 11:55 PM M
111 12677 ERNAKULAM EXP FIRST STN 6:15 AM S M T W T F S
112 12684 ERNAKULAM SF EX FIRST STN 6:45 PM T T
113 22608 ERNAKULAM SF EX FIRST STN 6:45 PM M
114 16506 GANDHIDHAM EXP FIRST STN 9:50 PM S
115 16532 GARIB NAWAZ EXP FIRST STN 5:00 PM F
116 56909 HOSPET PASSR FIRST STN 10:15 PM S M T W T F S
117 12725 INTERCITY EXP FIRST STN 1:00 PM S M T W T F S
118 12079 JANSHATABDI EXP FIRST STN 6:00 AM S M T W T F S
119 16508 JODHPUR EXPRESS FIRST STN 9:55 PM M W
120 56911 JRU HPT PASS FIRST STN 11:30 PM S M T W T F S
121 12786 KACHEGUDA EXP FIRST STN 6:20 PM S M T W T F S
122 16517 KANNUR EXP FIRST STN 8:30 PM S M T W T F S
123 16526 KANYAKUMARI EXP FIRST STN 8:00 PM S M T W T F S
124 12627 KARNATAKA EXP FIRST STN 7:20 PM S M T W T F S
125 16523 KARWAR EXP FIRST STN 8:30 PM S M T W T F S
126 16315 KOCHUVELI EXP FIRST STN 5:00 PM S M T W T F S
127 12608 LALBAGH EXP FIRST STN 6:30 AM S M T W T F S
128 22626 MAS DOUBLE DECK FIRST STN 2:30 PM S M T W T F S
129 56264 MYSORE PASS FIRST STN 11:55 PM S M T W T F S
130 17235 NAGERCOIL EXP FIRST STN 5:15 PM S M T W T F S
131 18464 PRASANTHI EXP FIRST STN 2:00 PM S M T W T F S
132 22693 RAJDHANI EXP FIRST STN 8:00 PM T F S
133 22691 RAJDHANI EXP FIRST STN 8:00 PM S M W T
134 16558 RAJYARANI EXP FIRST STN 10:30 AM S M T W T F S
135 16589 RANI CHENNAMMA FIRST STN 9:15 PM S M T W T F S
136 12295 SANGHAMITRA EXP FIRST STN 9:00 AM S M T W T F S
137 16522 SBC -BWT EXP FIRST STN 7:35 PM S M T W T F S
138 56262 SBC AJJ PASS FIRST STN 9:15 AM S M T W T F S
139 56223 SBC ASK PASS FIRST STN 6:20 PM S M T W T F S
140 66530 SBC BWT MEMU FIRST STN 9:45 AM M T W T F S
141 56525 SBC CBP PASS FIRST STN 6:10 PM M T W T F S
142 56282 SBC CMNR PASS FIRST STN 3:30 PM S M T W T F S
143 56519 SBC CTA PASS FIRST STN 7:45 AM S M T W T F S
144 76553 SBC DPJ DEMU FIRST STN 6:30 PM M T W T F S
145 56523 SBC HUP PASS FIRST STN 5:45 PM S M T W T F S
146 16534 SBC JODHPUR EXP FIRST STN 5:00 PM S
147 16520 SBC JTJ EXP FIRST STN 5:30 PM S M T W T F S
148 56514 SBC KIK PASS FIRST STN 7:15 AM S M T W T F S
149 76551 SBC KQZ DMU VIA CBP FIRST STN 8:30 AM M T W T F S
150 76511 SBC MKM DMU FIRST STN 12:20 PM M T W T F S
151 66532 SBC MKM MEMU FIRST STN 2:45 PM M T W T F S
152 56510 SBC MKM PASS FIRST STN 7:00 AM S M T W T F S
153 56508 SBC MKM PASS FIRST STN 6:00 PM S M T W T F S
154 76520 SBC MKM PASS FIRST STN 8:15 PM M T W T F S
155 56233 SBC MYS PASS FIRST STN 5:00 AM S M T W T F S
156 56238 SBC MYS PASS FIRST STN 7:00 PM S M T W T F S
157 56232 SBC MYS PASS FIRST STN 9:20 AM S M T W T F S
158 16594 SBC NANDED EXP FIRST STN 10:45 PM S M T W T F S
159 56579 SBC NMGA PASS FIRST STN 12:20 PM S M T W T F S
160 16201 SBC SMET EXP FIRST STN 3:30 PM S M T W T F S
161 56917 SBC SMET PASS FIRST STN 6:30 AM S M T W T F S
162 56227 SBC SMET PASS FIRST STN 4:30 PM S M T W T F S
163 56225 SBC TK PASS FIRST STN 1:40 PM S M T W T F S
164 56221 SBC TK PASS FIRST STN 9:20 AM S M T W T F S
165 56925 SBC TK PASS FIRST STN 5:30 AM S M T W T F S
166 56913 SBC UBL PASS FIRST STN 6:30 AM S M T W T F S
167 56515 SBC UBL PASS FIRST STN 7:45 AM S M T W T F S
168 17209 SESHADRI EXPRES FIRST STN 11:00 AM S M T W T F S
169 12028 SHATABDI EXP FIRST STN 6:00 AM S M W T F S
170 16227 TALGUPPA EXP FIRST STN 11:00 PM S M T W T F S
171 12614 TIPPU EXPRESS FIRST STN 3:00 PM S M T W T F S
172 22617 TIRUPATHI EXP FIRST STN 7:40 AM M W S
173 11302 UDYAN EXP FIRST STN 8:45 PM S M T W T F S

Enter source and destination station name to list trains passing through those stations.

to
 

Given below are the links to Train Information of Important Junctions in Major Cities:

Share this on your social network