Make a visit to Karanji Anjaneya Temple in Bengaluru
Find
 
Find
 

Vasco Da Gama Station | Trains From and To Vasco Da Gama Railway Station

Check the detailed information about Vasco Da Gama Railway Station. If you are planning to travel to Vasco Da Gama by train, then find the Complete information about Vasco Da Gama Train Station, nearest railway stations to Vasco Da Gama, distance to Vasco Da Gama from major indian cities, list of trains from and to Vasco Da Gama, train timetable, Arrival & Departure time, Running Days etc via Native Planet.

Trains to Vasco Da Gama Station - List of Vasco Da Gama Trains and Train Numbers

Scroll down to get the complete list of Trains to Vasco Da Gama Station, Trains from Vasco Da Gama, and Trains Passing through the Vasco Da Gama Railway station. Click on respective train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

# No Train Name (Num) Arrival Departure Running days
1 17309 YPR VASCO EXP 6:00 AM LAST STN S T
2 17316 VLNK VSG EXP 6:00 AM LAST STN T
3 12780 GOA EXPRESS 6:30 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
4 06948 UBL VSG LINK EX 6:30 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
5 56961 QLM VSG PASS 8:20 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
6 12742 PNBE VSG EXPRES 9:50 AM LAST STN S
7 17311 MAS VASCO EXP 1:00 PM LAST STN F
8 56963 QLM VSG PASS 2:05 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
9 18047 AMARAVATHI EXP 3:05 PM LAST STN M T T S
10 56965 QLM VSG PASS 7:00 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
11 17315 VELANKANNI EXP FIRST STN 9:00 AM M
12 17310 YPR BIWEEKLY EX FIRST STN 8:45 PM M S
13 02779 VSG SBC LINK EX FIRST STN 3:10 PM S M T W T F S
14 56962 VSG QLM PASS FIRST STN 7:35 AM S M T W T F S
15 56964 VSG QLM PASS FIRST STN 1:10 PM S M T W T F S
16 56966 VSG QLM PASS FIRST STN 5:30 PM S M T W T F S
17 12741 VSG PATNA EXP FIRST STN 6:00 PM W
18 18048 VSG HOWRAH EXP FIRST STN 7:10 AM S T T F
19 12779 GOA EXPRESS FIRST STN 3:10 PM S M T W T F S
20 17312 VSG CHENNAI EXP FIRST STN 2:30 PM T

Enter source and destination station name to list trains passing through those stations.

to
 

Given below are the links to Train Information of Important Junctions in Major Cities:

Share this on your social network