Make a visit to Karanji Anjaneya Temple in Bengaluru
Find
 
Find
 

Bhagalpur Station | Trains From and To Bhagalpur Railway Station

Check the detailed information about Bhagalpur Railway Station. If you are planning to travel to Bhagalpur by train, then find the Complete information about Bhagalpur Train Station, nearest railway stations to Bhagalpur, distance to Bhagalpur from major indian cities, list of trains from and to Bhagalpur, train timetable, Arrival & Departure time, Running Days etc via Native Planet.

Trains to Bhagalpur Station - List of Bhagalpur Trains and Train Numbers

Scroll down to get the complete list of Trains to Bhagalpur Station, Trains from Bhagalpur, and Trains Passing through the Bhagalpur Railway station. Click on respective train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

# No Train Name (Num) Arrival Departure Running days
1 15620 KYQ GYA WKLY EX 12:21 AM 12:26 AM M
2 13415 MLDT PNBE EXPRE 12:21 AM 12:26 AM S W F
3 53445 HSDA BGP PASS 1:00 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
4 53029 AZ BGP PASS 1:45 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
5 13484 FARAKKA EXPRESS 2:05 AM 2:15 AM S T T F
6 13414 FARKKA EXPRESS 2:05 AM 2:15 AM M W S
7 13416 PNBE MLDT EXPRE 2:55 AM 3:00 AM M T S
8 18603 RNC BGP EXPRESS 3:45 AM LAST STN T T S
9 13023 HWH GAYA EXPRES 4:15 AM 4:30 AM S M T W T F S
10 13242 RJPB BANKA EXP 4:39 AM 4:54 AM S M T W T F
11 13403 VANANCHAL EXP 5:15 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
12 13071 HWH JMP EXPRESS 5:40 AM 5:55 AM S M T W T F S
13 13420 JANSEWA EXPRESS 5:55 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
14 13119 SDAH DLI EXP 6:41 AM 6:51 AM S T
15 13133 SDAH BSB EXP 6:41 AM 6:51 AM M T W F S
16 53042 JYG HWH PASS 7:15 AM 7:30 AM S M T W T F S
17 14055 BRAHMPUTRA MAIL 7:25 AM 7:37 AM S M T W T F S
18 15648 GHY LTT EXPRESS 8:15 AM 8:30 AM T
19 12253 ANGA EXPRESS 8:30 AM LAST STN S
20 53416 JMP SBG PASS 9:08 AM 9:15 AM S M T W T F S
21 13241 BANKA RJPB EXP 9:30 AM 9:35 AM M T W T F S
22 13409 MLDT JMP INT EX 9:45 AM 9:50 AM S M T W T F S
23 15098 AMARNATH EXP 10:00 AM LAST STN T
24 53431 SBG JMP PASS 10:14 AM 10:15 AM S M T W T F S
25 53441 HSDA BGP PASS 10:25 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
26 22406 ANVT BGP G RATH 10:50 AM LAST STN M W F
27 53021 AZ BGP PASS 11:00 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
28 13236 INTERCITY EXP 11:07 AM 11:17 AM M T W T F S
29 73430 JMP BGP PASS 12:05 PM LAST STN M T W T F
30 12368 VIKRAMSHILA EXP 12:25 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
31 53449 BAKA BGP PASS 12:45 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
32 53403 RPH GAYA PASS 12:45 PM 2:30 PM S M T W T F S
33 13429 MLDT ANVT EXP 12:53 PM 12:58 PM F
34 03427 MLDT HW SPL 12:53 PM 12:58 PM M
35 14003 MLDT NDLS EXPRE 12:53 PM 12:58 PM T S
36 03429 MLDT ANVT SPL 12:53 PM 12:58 PM M
37 53408 JMP RPH PASS 2:50 PM 3:10 PM S M T W T F S
38 13235 INTERCITY EXP 4:05 PM 4:10 PM M T W T F S
39 53443 MDLE BGP PASS 4:10 PM LAST STN M T W T F S
40 13410 JMP MLDT INT EX 4:25 PM 4:40 PM S M T W T F S
41 53432 JMP SBG PASS 5:03 PM 5:13 PM S M T W T F S
42 03428 HW MLDT SPL 5:30 PM 5:35 PM T
43 13424 AII BGP EXP 5:30 PM LAST STN S
44 53415 SBG JMP PASS 5:40 PM 6:00 PM S M T W T F S
45 13024 GAYA HWH EXPRES 6:20 PM 6:35 PM S M T W T F S
46 12336 BHAGALPUR EXP 6:30 PM LAST STN S T T
47 15647 GUWAHATI EXPRES 6:35 PM 6:50 PM F
48 15619 GAYA KYQ WKLY E 6:45 PM 6:50 PM T
49 13430 ANVT MLDT EXP 6:45 PM 6:50 PM S
50 19047 ST BHAGALPUR EX 7:10 PM LAST STN T S
51 14004 NDLS MLDT EXP 7:15 PM 7:25 PM S T
52 14056 BRAHMPUTRA MAIL 7:45 PM 7:57 PM S M T W T F S
53 12350 NDLS BGP EXPRES 8:00 PM LAST STN T
54 13072 JMP HWH EXP 8:39 PM 8:49 PM S M T W T F S
55 53498 JMP BGP PASS 9:00 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
56 53044 RGD HWH PASS 9:09 PM 9:19 PM S M T W T F S
57 53041 HWH JYG PGR 9:45 PM 10:05 PM S M T W T F S
58 13402 INTERCITY EXP 10:25 PM LAST STN M T W T F S
59 53447 BAKA BGP PASS 11:10 PM LAST STN M T W T F S
60 13483 FARAKKA EXPRESS 11:30 PM 11:40 PM S T W F
61 13413 FARAKKA EXPRESS 11:30 PM 11:40 PM M T S
62 13120 DLI SDAH EXP 11:40 PM 11:55 PM T S
63 13134 BSB SDAH EXPRES 11:40 PM 11:55 PM M T T F S
64 53043 HWH RGD PASS 11:44 PM 11:59 PM S M T W T F S
65 13404 VANANCHAL EXP FIRST STN 3:40 PM S M T W T F S
66 13423 BGP AII EXPRESS FIRST STN 1:05 PM T
67 53030 BGP AZ PASS FIRST STN 4:45 AM S M T W T F S
68 15097 AMARNATH EXP FIRST STN 11:50 PM T
69 53022 BGP AZ PASS FIRST STN 11:40 AM S M T W T F S
70 12367 VIKRAMSHILA EXP FIRST STN 11:15 AM S M T W T F S
71 12254 ANGA EXPRESS FIRST STN 1:30 PM W
72 53450 BGP BAKA PASS FIRST STN 6:40 AM S M T W T F S
73 53448 BGP BAKA PASS FIRST STN 6:30 PM M T W T F S
74 13419 JANASEWA EXPRES FIRST STN 2:05 PM S M T W T F S
75 19048 BGP SURAT EXP FIRST STN 9:15 AM M T
76 18604 BGP RNC EXPRESS FIRST STN 4:55 PM S W F
77 12349 BGP NDLS EXP FIRST STN 5:30 PM M
78 53444 BGP MDLE PASS FIRST STN 11:20 AM M T W T F S
79 12335 BGP LTT EXPRESS FIRST STN 9:00 AM S T F
80 53497 BGP JMP PASS FIRST STN 9:25 PM S M T W T F S
81 73429 BGP JMP PASS FIRST STN 12:25 PM M T W T F
82 53442 BGP HSDA PASS FIRST STN 4:00 AM S M T W T F S
83 53446 BGP HSDA PASS FIRST STN 5:25 PM S M T W T F S
84 22405 BGP GARIB RATH FIRST STN 1:30 PM T T S
85 13401 INTERCITY EXP FIRST STN 5:35 AM M T W T F S

Enter source and destination station name to list trains passing through those stations.

to
 

Given below are the links to Train Information of Important Junctions in Major Cities:

Share this on your social network