Most Beautiful Photo-Tour of Ramoji Film City
Find
 
Find
 

Muzaffarpur Junction Railway Station | Trains From and To Muzaffarpur Junction Station

Find the complete information of Muzaffarpur Junction Railway Station. If you have planned to travel by train to Muzaffarpur Junction then check the list of trains from and to Muzaffarpur Junction , train timetable, train schedule, Running Days etc via Native Planet.

Trains to Muzaffarpur Junction Station - List of Muzaffarpur Junction Trains and Train Numbers

Get the complete information about trains from & to Muzaffarpur Junction Railway Station. Scroll down to view the trains passing through Muzaffarpur Junction and more information like Train Name, Arrival & Departure Timings, Running Days etc. Do click on any train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc.

# No Train Name (Num) Arrival Departure Running days
1 53131 SDAH MFP FAST PGR 12:15 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
2 12521 RAPTI SAGAR EXP 12:40 AM 12:45 AM M
3 15051 KOAA GKP EXP 1:25 AM 1:30 AM F
4 15047 PURBANCHAL EXP 1:25 AM 1:30 AM M T T S
5 15098 AMARNATH EXP 3:00 AM 3:10 AM T
6 19709 KAVI GURU EXP 3:00 AM 3:10 AM M
7 14015 SADBHAVANA EXP 3:30 AM 4:00 AM M W
8 14007 SADBHAVANA EXP 3:30 AM 4:00 AM W F
9 14017 SADBHAVANA EXP 3:30 AM 4:00 AM T
10 11033 DARBHANGA EXP 3:35 AM 3:40 AM W
11 15654 JAMMU GHY EXPRE 3:35 AM 3:40 AM F
12 15268 JANSADHARAN EXP 3:35 AM 4:05 AM T
13 13510 GD ASN EXPRESS 3:55 AM 4:00 AM W
14 13508 GKP ASN EXPRESS 3:55 AM 4:00 AM S
15 12236 NDLS DBRG RJDHN 3:55 AM 4:05 AM T
16 15270 JANSADHARAN EXP 4:00 AM LAST STN S
17 15227 MUZAFFARPUR EXP 4:00 AM LAST STN W
18 14005 LICHCHAVI EXP 4:20 AM 4:50 AM S M T W T F S
19 55030 GKP MFP PASS 4:30 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
20 19053 ST MFP EXPRESS 4:30 AM LAST STN F
21 15204 LJN BJU EXP 4:45 AM 4:50 AM S M T W T F S
22 13021 MITHILA EXPRESS 5:00 AM 5:15 AM S M T W T F S
23 15232 GONDIA BJU EXP 5:10 AM 5:15 AM S M T W T F S
24 15707 KIR ASR EXPRESS 5:25 AM 5:30 AM S M T W T F S
25 12204 SHC GARIB RATH 5:25 AM 5:30 AM S W S
26 55558 SEE SPJ PASS 6:03 AM 6:10 AM S M T W T F S
27 15910 AVADH ASSAM EXP 6:15 AM 6:20 AM S M T W T F S
28 04408 DLI DBG SUVIDHA 6:40 AM 6:45 AM T F
29 15097 AMARNATH EXP 6:55 AM 7:00 AM T
30 15653 AMARNATH EXPRES 6:55 AM 7:05 AM W
31 12491 MOUR DHWAJ EXP 6:55 AM 7:00 AM S
32 19166 SABARMATI EXP 6:55 AM 7:00 AM M W S
33 55210 NKE SEE PASS 7:00 AM 7:40 AM S M T W T F S
34 19051 SHRAMIK EXPRESS 7:15 AM LAST STN S
35 14523 HARIHARNATH EXP 7:20 AM 7:25 AM M T
36 15531 SHC ASR JANSADHARAN 7:20 AM 7:25 AM S
37 15027 MAURYA EXP 7:50 AM 7:55 AM S M T W T F S
38 25202 NKE HJP EXP 8:30 AM 8:55 AM M T W T F S
39 15202 RXL HJP EXP 8:30 AM 8:55 AM M T W T F S
40 12566 BIHAR S KRANTI 8:45 AM 8:50 AM S M T W T F S
41 13157 TIRHUT EXPRESS 9:15 AM LAST STN T
42 55523 SPJ RXL PASS 9:30 AM 9:45 AM S M T W T F S
43 15560 ADI DBG JANSADHARAN 9:35 AM 9:40 AM F
44 13019 BAGH EXPRESS 9:55 AM 10:00 AM S M T W T F S
45 12408 KARAMABHOOMI EXP 10:10 AM 10:20 AM F
46 12524 NDLS NJP SF EXP 10:10 AM 10:20 AM S W
47 19601 UDZ NJP EXP 10:10 AM 10:20 AM S
48 12558 SAPT KRANTI EXP 10:25 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
49 12565 BIHAR S KRANTI 10:30 AM 10:35 AM S M T W T F S
50 11124 GWL BJU MAIL 10:35 AM 10:40 AM S M T W T F S
51 55022 SV SPJ PASS 10:38 AM 10:45 AM S M T W T F S
52 55024 RXL MFP PASS 10:45 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
53 55505 SPJ MFP PASS 11:00 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
54 12553 VAISHALI EXP 11:15 AM 11:20 AM S M T W T F S
55 14649 SARYU YAMUNA EX 11:50 AM 11:55 AM S T F
56 14673 SHAHEED EXPRESS 11:50 AM 11:55 AM M W T S
57 15231 BJU GONDIA EXP 12:10 PM 12:15 PM S M T W T F S
58 18181 TATA CPR EXP 12:35 PM 12:40 PM S M T W T F S
59 15708 ASR KIR EXPRESS 12:50 PM 12:55 PM S M T W T F S
60 15903 DBRG CDG EXPRES 12:50 PM 12:55 PM M F
61 19710 KYQ JP KAVIGURU 12:50 PM 12:55 PM T
62 55042 GKP SEE PASS 1:00 PM 2:00 PM S M T W T F S
63 13022 MITHILA EXPRESS 1:30 PM 1:40 PM S M T W T F S
64 04407 DBG DLI SUVIDHA 2:10 PM 2:15 PM W S
65 15028 MAURYA EXPRESS 2:15 PM 2:20 PM S M T W T F S
66 55209 SEE GKP PASS 2:30 PM 3:30 PM S M T W T F S
67 12554 VAISHALI EXP 2:48 PM 2:53 PM S M T W T F S
68 14604 JANSADHARAN EXP 3:05 PM 3:15 PM W
69 12562 SWATANTRTA S EX 3:25 PM 3:30 PM S M T W T F S
70 18182 CPR TATA EXP 3:45 PM 3:50 PM S M T W T F S
71 11066 DBG LTT EXPRESS 3:45 PM 3:50 PM T T S
72 19165 SABARMATI EXP 4:00 PM 4:05 PM S W F
73 12407 KARMABHOOMI EXP 4:05 PM 4:10 PM W
74 12523 NJP NDLS EXPRES 4:05 PM 4:15 PM T S
75 19602 NJP UDZ EXPRESS 4:05 PM 4:15 PM M
76 15002 DDN MFP EXP 4:10 PM LAST STN S
77 55255 DBG MFP PASS 4:15 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
78 04416 NDLS BJU SUVIDH 4:15 PM 4:20 PM T F
79 55239 DBG SMI PASS 4:25 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
80 15909 ABADH ASSAM EXP 4:35 PM 4:40 PM S M T W T F S
81 15048 PURVANCHAL EXP 4:50 PM 4:55 PM S M T F
82 15216 NKE MFP EXP 5:00 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
83 15052 GKP KOLKATA EXP 5:25 PM 5:30 PM T
84 55021 SPJ SV PASS 5:25 PM 5:35 PM S M T W T F S
85 12538 MUV MFP EXPRESS 5:45 PM LAST STN M W F
86 14018 SADBHAVNA EXP 5:45 PM 6:15 PM W
87 14016 SADHBHAWNA EXP 5:45 PM 6:15 PM S F
88 14008 SADHBHAWNA EXP 5:45 PM 6:15 PM T T
89 12561 SWATANTRA S EXP 5:45 PM 5:50 PM S M T W T F S
90 12212 MFP GARIB RATH 6:05 PM LAST STN W
91 19269 PBR MOTIHARI EX 6:10 PM LAST STN T F
92 14006 LICHCHAVI EXP 6:20 PM 6:50 PM S M T W T F S
93 25201 HJP NKE EXP 6:45 PM 7:10 PM M T W T F S
94 55212 RXL MFP PASS 7:00 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
95 15559 DBG ADI JANSADHARAN 7:05 PM 7:10 PM W
96 12203 GARIB RATH EXP 7:05 PM 7:10 PM S M T
97 11034 DBG PUNE EXP 7:07 PM 7:12 PM F
98 15201 HJP RXL EXP 7:15 PM 7:50 PM M T W T F S
99 12235 DBRG NDLS RAJEX 7:30 PM 7:40 PM T
100 14650 SARYUYAMUNA EXP 7:30 PM 7:35 PM M W S
101 14674 SHAHEED EXP 7:30 PM 7:35 PM S T T F
102 15529 SHC ANVT JANSADHARAN 7:30 PM 7:35 PM W
103 15267 JANSADHARAN EXP 7:45 PM 8:10 PM S
104 13020 BAGH EXPRESS 8:05 PM 8:10 PM S M T W T F S
105 15211 JANNAYAK EXP 8:15 PM 8:25 PM S M T W T F S
106 13419 JANASEWA EXPRES 8:40 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
107 55557 SPJ SEE PASS 8:52 PM 9:00 PM S M T W T F S
108 12522 RAPTISAGAR EXP 8:55 PM 9:00 PM F
109 55524 RXL SPJ PASS 9:00 PM 9:20 PM S M T W T F S
110 14603 JANSADHARAN EXP 9:10 PM 9:15 PM F
111 55015 SEE NKE PASS 9:15 PM 9:55 PM S M T W T F S
112 11123 BJU GWL MAIL 9:30 PM 9:35 PM S M T W T F S
113 15530 ANVT SHC JANSADHARAN 9:50 PM 9:55 PM T
114 19039 AVADH EXPRESS 9:50 PM LAST STN M T S
115 11065 DARBHANGA EXP 10:30 PM 10:40 PM S T T
116 11061 MUZAFFARPUR EXP 10:30 PM LAST STN M W F S
117 15203 BJU LJN EXP 10:35 PM 10:40 PM S M T W T F S
118 13509 ASN GD EXPRESS 11:20 PM 11:25 PM T
119 13507 ASN GKP EXPRESS 11:20 PM 11:25 PM F
120 04415 BJU NDLS SUVIDH 11:20 PM 11:25 PM W S
121 55208 GKP MFP PASS 11:30 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
122 15532 ASR SHC JANSADHARAN 11:40 PM 11:45 PM M
123 15904 CDG DBRG EXPRES 11:40 PM 11:45 PM S W
124 12492 MAUR DHAWAJ EXP 11:40 PM 11:45 PM F
125 14524 UMB MFP EXPRESS 11:40 PM 11:45 PM T S
126 15271 JANSADHARAN EXP 11:50 PM LAST STN W
127 15212 JANNAYAK EXP 11:55 PM 12:05 AM S M T W T F S
128 12211 ANVT GARIB RATH FIRST STN 3:15 PM F
129 19040 AVADH EXPRESS FIRST STN 6:00 AM S T T
130 19052 BL SHRAMIK EXP FIRST STN 7:40 PM M
131 15269 JANSADHARAN EXP FIRST STN 9:20 PM T
132 15272 JANSADHARAN EXP FIRST STN 3:10 PM T
133 13420 JANSEWA EXPRESS FIRST STN 11:05 PM S M T W T F S
134 12537 MANDUADIH EXP FIRST STN 8:10 PM M W F
135 55256 MFP DBG PASS FIRST STN 4:45 PM S M T W T F S
136 15001 MFP DDN EXP FIRST STN 2:00 PM M
137 55207 MFP GKP PASS FIRST STN 3:10 AM S M T W T F S
138 55029 MFP GKP PASS FIRST STN 1:05 PM S M T W T F S
139 11062 MFP LTT EXPRESS FIRST STN 3:50 PM S M W F
140 15215 MFP NKE EXP FIRST STN 7:20 AM S M T W T F S
141 55023 MFP RXL PASS FIRST STN 6:35 PM S M T W T F S
142 55211 MFP RXL PASS FIRST STN 7:50 AM S M T W T F S
143 53132 MFP SDAH PASS FIRST STN 7:40 AM S M T W T F S
144 55506 MFP SPJ PASS FIRST STN 11:45 AM S M T W T F S
145 55240 MFP SPJ PASS FIRST STN 6:10 PM S M T W T F S
146 19054 MFP ST EXPRESS FIRST STN 7:40 PM S
147 15228 MFP YPR EXP FIRST STN 7:25 AM M
148 19270 PBR EXPRESS FIRST STN 3:00 PM S M
149 12557 SAPT KRANTI EXP FIRST STN 12:35 PM S M T W T F S
150 13158 TIRHUT EXPRESS FIRST STN 2:40 PM W

Enter source and destination station name to list trains passing through those stations.

to
 

Given below are the links to Train Information of Important Junctions in Major Cities:

Share this on your social network