All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

Bangalore Cant Station | Trains From and To Bangalore Cant Railway Station

Check the detailed information about Bangalore Cant Railway Station. If you are planning to travel to Bangalore Cant by train, then find the Complete information about Bangalore Cant Train Station, nearest railway stations to Bangalore Cant, distance to Bangalore Cant from major indian cities, list of trains from and to Bangalore Cant, train timetable, Arrival & Departure time, Running Days etc via Native Planet.

Trains to Bangalore Cant Station - List of Bangalore Cant Trains and Train Numbers

Scroll down to get the complete list of Trains to Bangalore Cant Station, Trains from Bangalore Cant, and Trains Passing through the Bangalore Cant Railway station. Click on respective train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

# No Train Name (Num) Arrival Departure Running days
1 16021 KAVERI EXPRESS 2:55 AM 3:00 AM S M T W T F S
2 16218 SNSI MYS EXPRES 2:55 AM 3:00 AM T
3 12683 BANGALORE SF EX 3:38 AM 3:40 AM M W
4 22607 BANGALORE SF EX 3:38 AM 3:40 AM S
5 12657 BANGALORE MAIL 4:31 AM 4:35 AM S M T W T F S
6 12691 SSPN EXPRESS 4:58 AM 5:00 AM F
7 22682 MYSORE EXPRESS 4:58 AM 5:00 AM T
8 16231 MYSORE EXPRESS 5:06 AM 5:10 AM S M T W T F S
9 16591 HAMPI EXPRESS 5:30 AM 5:32 AM S M T W T F S
10 16235 MYSORE EXP 5:35 AM 5:40 AM S M T W T F S
11 12785 BANGALORE EXP 5:58 AM 6:00 AM S M T W T F S
12 12028 SHATABDI EXP 6:08 AM 6:09 AM S M W T F S
13 12677 ERNAKULAM EXP 6:25 AM 6:27 AM S M T W T F S
14 56214 TPTY CMNR PASS 6:25 AM 6:30 AM S M T W T F S
15 12608 LALBAGH EXP 6:40 AM 6:42 AM S M T W T F S
16 16525 BANGALORE EXP 6:40 AM 6:45 AM S M T W T F S
17 56510 SBC MKM PASS 7:10 AM 7:12 AM S M T W T F S
18 76519 MKM SBC MEMU 7:19 AM 7:21 AM M T W T F S
19 56514 SBC KIK PASS 7:25 AM 7:27 AM S M T W T F S
20 16519 JTJ SBC EXP 7:32 AM 7:34 AM S M T W T F S
21 76554 DPJ SBC DEMU 7:41 AM 7:42 AM M T W T F S
22 22617 TIRUPATHI EXP 7:50 AM 7:52 AM M W S
23 16316 BANGALORE EXP 7:58 AM 8:00 AM S M T W T F S
24 12610 CHENNAI EXPRESS 8:10 AM 8:12 AM S M T W T F S
25 11301 UDYAN EXPRESS 8:10 AM 8:15 AM S M T W T F S
26 16217 MYS SNSI EXPRES 8:25 AM 8:27 AM M
27 17236 BANGALORE EXP 8:25 AM 8:30 AM S M T W T F S
28 76551 SBC KQZ DMU VIA CBP 8:40 AM 8:41 AM M T W T F S
29 56507 MKM SBC PASS 8:50 AM 8:52 AM S M T W T F S
30 66529 KPN SBC MEMU 9:06 AM 9:08 AM M T W T F S
31 12295 SANGHAMITRA EXP 9:10 AM 9:12 AM S M T W T F S
32 56262 SBC AJJ PASS 9:25 AM 9:27 AM S M T W T F S
33 76506 KOLAR BNC DEMU 9:40 AM LAST STN M T W T F S
34 66530 SBC BWT MEMU 9:54 AM 9:56 AM M T W T F S
35 76512 MKM SBC DMU 10:00 AM 10:02 AM M T W T F S
36 12578 BAGMATI EXPRESS 10:20 AM 10:22 AM S
37 15902 DBRG SBC EXPRES 11:07 AM 11:10 AM F
38 17209 SESHADRI EXPRES 11:10 AM 11:12 AM S M T W T F S
39 18463 PRASANTHI EXP 11:10 AM 11:20 AM S M T W T F S
40 12510 GHY BNC EXPRESS 11:40 AM LAST STN S M T
41 17210 SHESHADRI EXP 11:48 AM 11:50 AM S M T W T F S
42 12976 JP MYSORE EXP 12:18 PM 12:20 PM M W
43 76511 SBC MKM DMU 12:30 PM 12:32 PM M T W T F S
44 22625 SBC DOUBLE DECK 12:33 PM 12:35 PM S M T W T F S
45 12628 KARNATAKA EXP 1:08 PM 1:10 PM S M T W T F S
46 12975 JAIPUR EXPRESS 1:10 PM 1:12 PM T S
47 12639 BRINDAVAN EXP 1:18 PM 1:20 PM S M T W T F S
48 66531 BWT SBC MEMU 1:52 PM 1:54 PM M T W T F S
49 18464 PRASANTHI EXP 2:10 PM 2:12 PM S M T W T F S
50 22626 MAS DOUBLE DECK 2:40 PM 2:42 PM S M T W T F S
51 66532 SBC MKM MEMU 2:54 PM 2:55 PM M T W T F S
52 12640 BRINDAVAN EXP 3:10 PM 3:12 PM S M T W T F S
53 11014 LOKMANYA TT EXP 4:10 PM 4:12 PM S M T W T F S
54 56509 MKM SBC PASS 4:26 PM 4:28 PM S M T W T F S
55 56504 BZA BNC PASS 5:10 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
56 16315 KOCHUVELI EXP 5:10 PM 5:12 PM S M T W T F S
57 76508 BWT BNC DEMU 5:20 PM LAST STN M T W T F S
58 17235 NAGERCOIL EXP 5:25 PM 5:27 PM S M T W T F S
59 16520 SBC JTJ EXP 5:40 PM 5:42 PM S M T W T F S
60 76552 KQZ VIA CBP SBC DMU 5:43 PM 5:45 PM M T W T F S
61 56508 SBC MKM PASS 6:10 PM 6:12 PM S M T W T F S
62 56261 AJJ SBC PASS 6:24 PM 6:26 PM S M T W T F S
63 12786 KACHEGUDA EXP 6:30 PM 6:32 PM S M T W T F S
64 56513 KIK SBC PASS 6:34 PM 6:36 PM S M T W T F S
65 76553 SBC DPJ DEMU 6:40 PM 6:41 PM M T W T F S
66 12684 ERNAKULAM SF EX 6:55 PM 6:57 PM T T
67 22608 ERNAKULAM SF EX 6:55 PM 6:57 PM M
68 16232 MAILADUTURAI EX 7:10 PM 7:12 PM S M T W T F S
69 12678 BANGALORE EXP 7:18 PM 7:20 PM S M T W T F S
70 12627 KARNATAKA EXP 7:30 PM 7:32 PM S M T W T F S
71 12609 BANGALORE EXP 7:33 PM 7:35 PM S M T W T F S
72 16522 SBC -BWT EXP 7:45 PM 7:47 PM S M T W T F S
73 12296 SANGHA MITRA EX 7:58 PM 8:00 PM S M T W T F S
74 12577 BAGMATI EXPRESS 8:05 PM 8:10 PM T
75 22618 TPTY SBC EXP 8:08 PM 8:10 PM S T F
76 16526 KANYAKUMARI EXP 8:10 PM 8:12 PM S M T W T F S
77 76520 SBC MKM PASS 8:26 PM 8:27 PM M T W T F S
78 56213 TIRUPATI PASSR 8:40 PM 8:42 PM S M T W T F S
79 11302 UDYAN EXP 8:55 PM 8:57 PM S M T W T F S
80 12607 LALBAGH EXPRESS 9:08 PM 9:10 PM S M T W T F S
81 02510 KYQ BNC SUVIDHA 9:15 PM LAST STN T
82 16236 TUTICORIN EXP 9:25 PM 9:27 PM S M T W T F S
83 16592 HAMPI EXP 10:10 PM 10:12 PM S M T W T F S
84 12027 SHATABDI EXP 10:10 PM 10:11 PM S M W T F S
85 11013 COIMBATORE EXP 10:18 PM 10:20 PM S M T W T F S
86 08451 BNC SUVIDHA SPL 10:40 PM LAST STN W S
87 12658 CHENNAI MAIL 10:50 PM 10:52 PM S M T W T F S
88 16521 BWT SBC EXP 10:53 PM 10:55 PM S M T W T F S
89 12692 CHENNAI EXPRESS 11:10 PM 11:12 PM S
90 22681 CHENNAI EXPRESS 11:10 PM 11:12 PM W
91 16022 KAVERI EXPRESS 11:55 PM 11:57 PM S M T W T F S
92 12509 GUWAHATI EXP FIRST STN 11:40 PM W T F
93 08452 BNC BBS SUVIDHA FIRST STN 1:00 AM M F
94 02509 BNC KYQ SUVIDHA FIRST STN 10:15 AM F
95 12846 BHUBANESHWAR EX FIRST STN 8:20 AM T
96 76507 BNC BWT DEMU FIRST STN 11:40 AM M T W T F S
97 76505 BNC KOLAR DEMU FIRST STN 5:55 PM M T W T F S
98 56503 VIJAYAWADA PASS FIRST STN 7:40 AM S M T W T F S

Enter source and destination station name to list trains passing through those stations.

to
 

Given below are the links to Train Information of Important Junctions in Major Cities:

Share this on your social network