Make a visit to Karanji Anjaneya Temple in Bengaluru
Find
 
Find
 

Nagercoil Junction Station | Trains From and To Nagercoil Junction Railway Station

Check the detailed information about Nagercoil Junction Railway Station. If you are planning to travel to Nagercoil Junction by train, then find the Complete information about Nagercoil Junction Train Station, nearest railway stations to Nagercoil Junction , distance to Nagercoil Junction from major indian cities, list of trains from and to Nagercoil Junction , train timetable, Arrival & Departure time, Running Days etc via Native Planet.

Trains to Nagercoil Junction Station - List of Nagercoil Junction Trains and Train Numbers

Scroll down to get the complete list of Trains to Nagercoil Junction Station, Trains from Nagercoil Junction , and Trains Passing through the Nagercoil Junction Railway station. Click on respective train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

# No Train Name (Num) Arrival Departure Running days
1 16861 PDY CAPE EXPRES 2:30 AM 2:33 AM T
2 16339 NAGARCOIL EXP 3:20 AM LAST STN S W T F
3 22621 RMM CAPE EXP 3:32 AM 3:35 AM M T S
4 16351 NAGARCOIL EXP 4:15 AM LAST STN T S
5 56700 PUNALUR PASS 4:45 AM 4:55 AM S M T W T F S
6 16128 GUV CHENNAI EXP 5:15 AM 5:25 AM S M T W T F S
7 12633 KANYAKUMARI EXP 6:15 AM 6:20 AM S M T W T F S
8 16335 NAGERCOIL EXP 6:45 AM LAST STN F
9 16610 NAGERCOIL EXP 7:05 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
10 16382 CAPE MUMBAI EXP 7:10 AM 7:15 AM S M T W T F S
11 17235 NAGERCOIL EXP 7:50 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
12 12667 NAGERCOIL EXP 8:05 AM LAST STN T
13 12666 CAPE HOWRAH EXP 8:10 AM 8:15 AM S
14 12642 THIRUKKURAL EXP 8:10 AM 8:13 AM M S
15 56311 TVC NCJ PASS 8:50 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
16 56718 TEN NCJ PASS 8:55 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
17 15906 VIVEK EXPRESS 9:20 AM 9:25 AM S
18 16723 ANANTAPURI EXP 10:05 AM 10:15 AM S M T W T F S
19 16525 BANGALORE EXP 10:45 AM 10:50 AM S M T W T F S
20 56715 PUU CAPE PASS 10:54 AM 10:55 AM S M T W T F S
21 12665 KANNYAKUMARI EX 10:55 AM 11:00 AM M
22 12689 NAGERCOIL EXP 11:05 AM LAST STN F
23 16381 KANYAKUMARI EXP 11:50 AM 11:55 AM S M T W T F S
24 66304 KOLLAM CAPE MEMU 1:12 PM 1:13 PM S M T W T S
25 16862 PUDUCHERRY EXP 1:50 PM 1:55 PM F
26 16526 KANYAKUMARI EXP 2:25 PM 2:30 PM S M T W T F S
27 16317 HIMSAGAR EXP 2:30 PM 2:35 PM F
28 56716 CAPE PUU PASSR 2:50 PM 2:52 PM S M T W T F S
29 56317 KCVL NCJ PASS 3:55 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
30 66305 CAPE QLN MEMU 4:52 PM 4:55 PM S M T W T S
31 12634 KANYAKUMARI EXP 5:35 PM 5:40 PM S M T W T F S
32 16724 ANANTAPURI EXP 5:45 PM 5:55 PM S M T W T F S
33 56717 CAPE TEN PASS 6:30 PM 6:35 PM S M T W T F S
34 56315 TVC NCJ PASS 7:15 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
35 12641 TIRUKKURAL EXP 7:35 PM 7:40 PM W F
36 56313 TVC NCJ PASS 7:50 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
37 56320 CBE NCJ PASS 8:20 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
38 16318 HIMSAGAR EXP 8:40 PM 8:50 PM M
39 16649 PARASURAM EXP 8:50 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
40 56527 CAPE NCJ PASS 9:00 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
41 16353 KCG NCJ EXP 9:10 PM LAST STN W
42 16127 MS GURUVAYUR EX 9:25 PM 9:35 PM S M T W T F S
43 12660 GURUDEV EXPRESS 10:00 PM LAST STN W
44 22622 CAPE RMM EXP 10:15 PM 10:20 PM S T F
45 56701 MADURAI PASSR 10:30 PM 10:40 PM S M T W T F S
46 15905 DBRG VIVEK EXP 11:15 PM 11:20 PM T
47 16605 ERNAD EXPRESS 11:15 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
48 17236 BANGALORE EXP FIRST STN 7:05 PM S M T W T F S
49 16352 NCJ MUMBAI EXP FIRST STN 5:00 AM S T
50 16650 PARASURAM EXP FIRST STN 4:20 AM S M T W T F S
51 56310 NCJ TVC PASS FIRST STN 6:45 AM S M T W T F S
52 56316 NCJ TVC PASS FIRST STN 6:20 PM S M T W T F S
53 12659 GURUDEV EXPRESS FIRST STN 2:40 PM S
54 16336 GANDHIDHAM EXP FIRST STN 2:00 PM T
55 16340 MUMBAI EXPRESS FIRST STN 6:30 AM M T W F
56 16606 ERNAD EXPRESS FIRST STN 2:00 AM S M T W T F S
57 12668 CHENNAI EXP FIRST STN 5:05 PM F
58 56719 NCJ CAPE PASS FIRST STN 1:55 PM S M T W T F S
59 56528 NCJ CAPE PASS FIRST STN 9:10 AM S M T W T F S
60 56319 NCJ CBE PASS FIRST STN 7:10 AM S M T W T F S
61 12690 NCJ CHENNAI EXP FIRST STN 7:40 PM S
62 56318 NCJ KCVL PASS FIRST STN 7:55 AM S M T W T F S
63 56304 NCJ KTYM PASS FIRST STN 12:30 PM S M T W T F S
64 16609 COIMBATORE EXP FIRST STN 8:25 PM S M T W T F S
65 16354 KACHEGUDA EXP FIRST STN 8:10 AM T

Enter source and destination station name to list trains passing through those stations.

to
 

Given below are the links to Train Information of Important Junctions in Major Cities:

Share this on your social network