All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

Balangir Station | Trains From and To Balangir Railway Station

Check the detailed information about Balangir Railway Station. If you are planning to travel to Balangir by train, then find the Complete information about Balangir Train Station, nearest railway stations to Balangir, distance to Balangir from major indian cities, list of trains from and to Balangir, train timetable, Arrival & Departure time, Running Days etc via Native Planet.

Trains to Balangir Station - List of Balangir Trains and Train Numbers

Scroll down to get the complete list of Trains to Balangir Station, Trains from Balangir, and Trains Passing through the Balangir Railway station. Click on respective train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

# No Train Name (Num) Arrival Departure Running days
1 18108 KRPU ROU EXPRES 1:05 AM 1:10 AM S M T W T F S
2 18637 HTE YPR EXP 1:15 AM 1:20 AM S
3 12889 TATA YPR EXP 1:15 AM 1:20 AM F
4 18111 TATA YPR EXP 1:15 AM 1:20 AM T
5 12376 ASN MAS EXPRESS 1:15 AM 1:20 AM W
6 12835 HTE YPR EXPRESS 1:15 AM 1:20 AM S T
7 18425 PURI DURG EXP 2:55 AM 3:00 AM S M T W T F S
8 18405 PURI ADI EXP 3:53 AM 3:58 AM W
9 18112 YPR TATA EXP 3:55 AM 4:00 AM S
10 18638 YPR HATIA EXP 3:55 AM 4:00 AM T
11 22827 PURI SURAT EXP 3:56 AM 3:58 AM S
12 12994 PURI GIMB EXP 3:56 AM 3:58 AM M
13 08302 YPR SBP EXP 3:58 AM 4:00 AM F
14 12872 ISPAT EXPRESS 6:06 AM 6:11 AM S M T W T F S
15 18407 PURI SNSI EXP 6:53 AM 6:58 AM F
16 12146 PURI LTT SUP EX 6:53 AM 6:58 AM T
17 18421 PURI AJMER EXP 6:53 AM 6:58 AM M T
18 22828 SURAT PURI EXP 7:30 AM 7:32 AM T
19 12993 GIMB PURI EXP 7:30 AM 7:32 AM F
20 18301 SBP RGDA EXPRES 7:45 AM 7:50 AM S M T W T F S
21 18422 AII PURI EXP 8:30 AM 8:35 AM T F
22 58216 TIG JSG PASS 8:45 AM 8:50 AM S M T W T F S
23 58301 SBP KRPU PASS 9:25 AM 9:30 AM S M T W T F S
24 58303 SBP JNRD PASS 9:25 AM 9:30 AM S M T W T F S
25 08301 SBP YPR SPECIAL 10:35 AM 10:40 AM W
26 18309 NAGAVALI EXPRES 10:35 AM 10:40 AM S M F
27 12890 YPR TATA EXP 11:05 AM 11:10 AM M
28 12836 YPR HATIA EXP 11:05 AM 11:10 AM W F
29 12375 MAS ASN EXPRESS 11:05 AM 11:10 AM S
30 18005 HWH KORAPUT EXP 11:20 AM 11:25 AM S M T W T F S
31 18408 SNSI PURI EXP 1:00 PM 1:05 PM S
32 58302 KRPU SBP PASS 1:30 PM 1:35 PM S M T W T F S
33 58304 JNRD SBP PASS 1:30 PM 1:35 PM S M T W T F S
34 12893 BLGR EXPRESS 1:45 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
35 18006 KORAPUT HWH EXP 3:00 PM 3:05 PM S M T W T F S
36 58215 JSG TIG PASS 4:10 PM 4:15 PM S M T W T F S
37 18310 NAGAWALI EXP 5:15 PM 5:20 PM M T S
38 18302 RGDA SBP EXPRES 6:20 PM 6:25 PM S M T W T F S
39 12871 ISPAT EXPRESS 6:37 PM 6:42 PM S M T W T F S
40 12145 LTT PURI SUP EX 8:50 PM 8:55 PM S
41 18406 ADI PURI EXP 9:30 PM 9:35 PM F
42 18426 DURG PURI EXP 10:05 PM 10:10 PM S M T W T F S
43 13352 DHANBAD EXPRESS 11:00 PM 11:05 PM S M T W T F S
44 18190 ALLP LINK EXP 11:00 PM 11:05 PM S M T W T F S
45 18107 ROU KRPU EXPRES 11:00 PM 11:05 PM S M T W T F S
46 18189 TATA ALLP EXP 11:50 PM 11:55 PM S M T W T F S
47 13351 DHN ALAPPUZHA E 11:50 PM 11:55 PM S M T W T F S
48 12894 BBS EXPRESS FIRST STN 2:45 PM S M T W T F S

Enter source and destination station name to list trains passing through those stations.

to
 

Given below are the links to Train Information of Important Junctions in Major Cities:

Share this on your social network