All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

Kolkata Station | Trains From and To Kolkata Railway Station

Check the detailed information about Kolkata Railway Station. If you are planning to travel to Kolkata by train, then find the Complete information about Kolkata Train Station, nearest railway stations to Kolkata, distance to Kolkata from major indian cities, list of trains from and to Kolkata, train timetable, Arrival & Departure time, Running Days etc via Native Planet.

Trains to Kolkata Station - List of Kolkata Trains and Train Numbers

Scroll down to get the complete list of Trains to Kolkata Station, Trains from Kolkata, and Trains Passing through the Kolkata Railway station. Click on respective train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

# No Train Name (Num) Arrival Departure Running days
1 15234 DBG KOAA EXPRES 3:10 AM LAST STN S W
2 13160 JBN KOLKATA EXP 3:20 AM LAST STN T T S
3 13158 TIRHUT EXPRESS 3:45 AM LAST STN W
4 13138 AMH KOAA EXP 3:45 AM LAST STN T
5 13136 JYG KOAA EXP 3:45 AM LAST STN S
6 13156 MITHILANCHAL EX 3:45 AM LAST STN M F
7 15050 GKP KOLKATA EXP 4:25 AM LAST STN W S
8 15048 PURVANCHAL EXP 4:25 AM LAST STN S M T F
9 15052 GKP KOLKATA EXP 4:25 AM LAST STN T
10 12360 KOL GARIB RATH 5:15 AM LAST STN S W F
11 13146 RADHIKAPUR EXP 5:35 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
12 05942 DBRG KOAA SPL 6:15 AM LAST STN S
13 53520 GRD LINK PAS EX 7:30 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
14 13132 ANVT KOAA EXP 7:30 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
15 30012 BNBA MJT LOCAL 8:03 AM 8:04 AM M T W T F S
16 30342 BNJ BBDB LOCAL 8:13 AM 8:14 AM S M T W T F S
17 30142 GEDE MJT LOCAL 8:27 AM 8:28 AM S M T W T F S
18 13168 AGC KOAA EXP 8:45 AM LAST STN S
19 03130 APDJ KOAA SPL 8:45 AM LAST STN M
20 30145 BBD KNJ LOCAL 8:56 AM 8:57 AM S M T W T F S
21 30344 BNJ MJT LOCAL 9:13 AM 9:14 AM S M T W T F S
22 30128 KLYM MJT LOCAL 9:43 AM 9:44 AM S M T W T F S
23 30116 BP BBDB LOCAL 10:05 AM 10:06 AM S M T W T F S
24 30321 MJT HNB LOCAL 10:14 AM 10:15 AM S M T W T F S
25 30326 HNB PPGT LOCAL 10:40 AM 10:41 AM S M T W T F S
26 30211 BBDB DDJ LOCAL 10:49 AM 10:50 AM S M T W T F S
27 12358 ASR KOAA SUP EX 11:20 AM LAST STN M T
28 13118 LGL KOAA EXPRES 11:35 AM LAST STN M W F
29 30346 BNJ MJT LOCAL 11:44 AM 11:45 AM S M T W T F S
30 30121 MJT NH LOCAL 11:53 AM 11:54 AM S M T W T F S
31 13166 SMI KOAA EXP 12:25 PM LAST STN S
32 30011 MJT BNBA LOCAL 12:33 PM 12:34 PM M T W T F S
33 12495 BKN KOAA SUP EX 1:15 PM LAST STN T
34 53140 JSME KOAA PGS 1:35 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
35 30311 PPGT BT LOCAL 1:36 PM 1:37 PM S M T W T F S
36 13162 BLGT KOAA EXP 2:25 PM LAST STN M T W T F S
37 12526 DBRG KOAA EXP 3:00 PM LAST STN T
38 12518 KOL GARIB RATH 3:00 PM LAST STN W S
39 19413 KOLKATA EXPRESS 3:15 PM LAST STN W
40 12326 NLDM KOAA EXP 3:15 PM LAST STN S
41 30014 BNBA MJT LOCAL 3:24 PM 3:25 PM M T W T F S
42 13152 KOLKATA EXP 3:55 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
43 30122 NH MJT LOCAL 4:09 PM 4:10 PM S M T W T F S
44 30312 BT BLN LOCAL 4:29 PM 4:30 PM S M T W T F S
45 30452 SDAH KOAA LOCAL 4:55 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
46 19608 AII KOAA EXP 5:00 PM LAST STN M
47 12320 AGC KOAA EXP 5:20 PM LAST STN T
48 30317 MJT DTK LOCAL 5:23 PM 5:24 PM S M T W T F S
49 30112 BP MJT LOCAL 5:51 PM 5:52 PM S M T W T F S
50 13110 MAITREE EXPRESS 6:10 PM LAST STN W
51 13107 MAITREE EXPRESS 6:10 PM LAST STN S F
52 30331 MJT HB LOCAL 6:10 PM 6:11 PM S M T W T F S
53 30016 BNBA MJT LOCAL 6:53 PM 6:54 PM M T W T F S
54 30135 MJT RHA LOCAL 7:01 PM 7:02 PM S M T W T F S
55 12364 HDB KOAA SF EXP 7:40 PM LAST STN S W F
56 30111 BLN BP LOCAL 7:41 PM 7:42 PM S M T W T F S
57 53180 LGL KOAA PASS 8:20 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
58 30123 MJT NH LOCAL 8:22 PM 8:23 PM S M T W T F S
59 30013 MJT BNBA LOCAL 8:46 PM 8:47 PM M T W T F S
60 13114 HAZARDUARI EXP 9:25 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
61 11106 PRATHAM S SNGRM 9:45 PM LAST STN F
62 09311 INDB KOLKATA SP 10:45 PM LAST STN S
63 13157 TIRHUT EXPRESS FIRST STN 8:55 PM T
64 13145 RADHIKAPUR EXP FIRST STN 7:30 PM S M T W T F S
65 15047 PURBANCHAL EXP FIRST STN 2:30 PM M T T S
66 12359 PNBE GARIB RATH FIRST STN 8:05 PM T T S
67 11105 PRATHAM S S EXP FIRST STN 7:30 AM S
68 12496 PRATAP EXPRESS FIRST STN 10:45 PM F
69 13155 MITHILANCHAL EX FIRST STN 8:55 PM S T
70 13108 MAITREE EXPRESS FIRST STN 7:10 AM M S
71 13109 MAITREE EXPRESS FIRST STN 7:10 AM T
72 30612 KOAA BRP LOCAL FIRST STN 5:05 PM S M T W T F S
73 13161 KOAA BLGT EXP FIRST STN 12:55 PM S M T W T F
74 03129 KOAA APDJ SPL FIRST STN 10:45 PM S
75 13131 KOAA ANVT EXP FIRST STN 7:50 PM S M T W T F S
76 13137 KOAA AMH EXPRES FIRST STN 11:25 AM M
77 13167 KOAA AGC EXPRES FIRST STN 12:20 PM T
78 12319 KOAA AGC EXPRES FIRST STN 1:10 PM W
79 19414 KOAA ADI EXPRES FIRST STN 1:10 PM S
80 13151 JAMMU TAWI EXP FIRST STN 11:45 AM S M T W T F S
81 13113 HAZARDUARI EXP FIRST STN 6:50 AM S M T W T F S
82 12517 GHY GARIB RATH FIRST STN 9:40 PM S T
83 12357 DURGIANA EXP FIRST STN 12:20 PM T S
84 15233 KOAA DBG EXP FIRST STN 10:40 AM M T
85 12525 KOAA DBRG EXP FIRST STN 9:40 PM W
86 13159 KOLKATA JBN EXP FIRST STN 8:55 PM M W F
87 13165 KOAA SMI EXPRES FIRST STN 10:45 PM S
88 12325 KOAA NLDM EXP FIRST STN 7:40 AM T
89 53179 KOAA LGL PASS FIRST STN 2:00 PM S M T W T F S
90 13117 KOAA LGL EXPRES FIRST STN 4:10 PM S T T
91 03585 KOAA JYG SPECIA FIRST STN 8:05 PM M
92 13135 KOAA JYG EXP FIRST STN 8:55 PM S
93 53139 KOAA JSME PGS FIRST STN 10:25 PM S M T W T F S
94 12363 KOAA HDB SUPF E FIRST STN 9:05 AM T T S
95 15049 KOAA GKP EXP FIRST STN 2:30 PM S W
96 15051 KOAA GKP EXP FIRST STN 2:30 PM F
97 05941 KOAA DBRG SPL FIRST STN 7:40 AM T
98 19607 AII WKLY EXP FIRST STN 11:25 AM T

Enter source and destination station name to list trains passing through those stations.

to
 

Given below are the links to Train Information of Important Junctions in Major Cities:

Share this on your social network