A Travel Guide To Joshimath
Find
 
Find
 

Ajmer Junction Station | Trains From and To Ajmer Junction Railway Station

Check the detailed information about Ajmer Junction Railway Station. If you are planning to travel to Ajmer Junction by train, then find the Complete information about Ajmer Junction Train Station, nearest railway stations to Ajmer Junction , distance to Ajmer Junction from major indian cities, list of trains from and to Ajmer Junction , train timetable, Arrival & Departure time, Running Days etc via Native Planet.

Trains to Ajmer Junction Station - List of Ajmer Junction Trains and Train Numbers

Scroll down to get the complete list of Trains to Ajmer Junction Station, Trains from Ajmer Junction , and Trains Passing through the Ajmer Junction Railway station. Click on respective train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

# No Train Name (Num) Arrival Departure Running days
1 22696 JP YPR PREMIUM 12:15 AM 12:25 AM S
2 12957 SWARNA J RAJ EX 12:50 AM 12:55 AM S M T W T F S
3 19665 KURJ UDZ EXP 1:15 AM 1:25 AM S M T W T F S
4 15270 JANSADHARAN EXP 1:30 AM 1:40 AM S
5 19579 RJT DEE EXPRESS 1:30 AM 1:40 AM T
6 19565 UTTARANCHAL EXP 1:30 AM 1:40 AM F
7 12548 AGRA SUPER FAST 2:00 AM 2:10 AM S M T W T F S
8 12981 CHETAK EXP 2:00 AM 2:10 AM S M T W T F S
9 12915 ASHRAM EXPRESS 2:20 AM 2:30 AM S M T W T F S
10 12958 ADI SJ RAJDHANI 2:25 AM 2:29 AM S M T W T F S
11 12987 SDAH AJMER EXP 2:45 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
12 17020 HYB AII EXP 3:05 AM LAST STN S
13 12720 HYB AII SUP EXP 3:05 AM LAST STN M W
14 19666 UDZ KURJ EXP 3:35 AM 3:40 AM S M T W T F S
15 19410 GKP ADI EXP 3:40 AM 3:50 AM S S
16 22695 YPR JP PREMIUM 4:20 AM 4:30 AM T
17 12547 AF ADI SF EXP 4:40 AM 4:50 AM S M T W T F S
18 22451 CDG SUP FAST 4:45 AM 5:00 AM M T
19 12216 DEE GARIBRATH 4:45 AM 5:00 AM S T W F
20 19415 ADI SVDK EXPRES 5:20 AM 5:30 AM S
21 18631 RNC GARIBNWAZ E 5:20 AM LAST STN T
22 19607 AII WKLY EXP 5:30 AM LAST STN T
23 18009 SRC AII EXPRESS 5:30 AM LAST STN F
24 14312 ALA HAZRAT EXP 6:00 AM 6:10 AM S T T
25 14322 BAREILLY EXPRES 6:00 AM 6:10 AM M W F S
26 19407 ADI VARANASI EX 6:20 AM 6:30 AM T
27 12316 ANANYA EXPRESS 6:20 AM 6:30 AM M
28 19029 BDTS DEE EXPRES 6:20 AM 6:30 AM W
29 19601 UDZ NJP EXP 6:20 AM 6:30 AM S
30 19712 BPL JAIPUR EXP 6:40 AM 6:55 AM S M T W T F S
31 59307 INDB AII LINK E 6:40 AM 6:55 AM S M T W T F S
32 19032 YOGA EXPRESS 6:40 AM 6:50 AM S M T W T F S
33 12989 AJMER EXPRESS 8:15 AM LAST STN M T S
34 09721 JP UDZ SF SPL 8:20 AM 8:25 AM S M T W T F S
35 19414 KOAA ADI EXPRES 8:55 AM 9:30 AM S
36 59601 MJ AII PASS 9:05 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
37 54806 JP ADI PASSNGER 9:15 AM 10:00 AM S M T W T F S
38 54808 JP AII PASS 9:20 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
39 12984 CDG AII G RATH 9:40 AM LAST STN M W S
40 19610 HW AII EXP 9:40 AM LAST STN S T F
41 22995 COR AII LINK EXP 9:50 AM LAST STN S W F
42 19614 ASR AII EXP 10:00 AM LAST STN S F
43 19612 ASR AJMER EXP 10:00 AM LAST STN T T
44 19263 DELHI SR EXPRES 10:55 AM 11:05 AM T S
45 19269 PBR MOTIHARI EX 10:55 AM 11:05 AM T F
46 19708 ARAVALI EXPRESS 11:05 AM 11:15 AM S M T W T F S
47 12991 UDZ JP EXP 11:25 AM 11:30 AM S M T W T F S
48 11203 NGP JAIPUR EXP 11:45 AM 11:55 AM T
49 12195 AF AII INTERCIT 11:50 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
50 15013 RANIKHET EXP 12:00 PM 12:10 PM S M T W T F S
51 12414 JAMMU AII EXP 12:20 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
52 54801 JU AII FAST PAS 12:35 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
53 12015 AJMER SHTBDI 12:45 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
54 19573 JAIPUR EXPRESS 1:05 PM 1:15 PM M
55 25014 CORBET PRK LINK 1:30 PM 1:40 PM S M T W T F S
56 15014 RANIKHET EXP 1:30 PM 1:40 PM S M T W T F S
57 19653 RATLAM AJMER EX 1:50 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
58 19408 BSB ADI EXP 2:00 PM 2:10 PM S
59 19404 SLN ADI EXP 2:00 PM 2:10 PM W
60 19416 SVDK ADI EXP 2:00 PM 2:10 PM T
61 12181 DAYODAYA EXPRES 2:20 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
62 12395 ZIYARAT EXPRESS 3:10 PM LAST STN W
63 19264 DEE PORBNDR EXP 3:50 PM 4:00 PM M T
64 19413 KOLKATA EXPRESS 3:55 PM 4:40 PM W
65 19403 SULTANPUR EXP 3:55 PM 4:05 PM T
66 12992 JP UDZ EXP 4:05 PM 4:10 PM S M T W T F S
67 19707 ARAVALI EXPRESS 4:25 PM 4:35 PM S M T W T F S
68 22452 CDG BDTS SF EXP 4:30 PM 4:40 PM S W
69 12215 DEE BDTS G RATH 4:30 PM 4:40 PM M T T S
70 19402 LKO ADI EXP 5:00 PM 5:10 PM T
71 54805 JAIPUR PASSENGE 5:05 PM 6:15 PM S M T W T F S
72 16210 AJMER EXPRESS 5:30 PM LAST STN T T
73 16532 GARIB NAWAZ EXP 5:30 PM LAST STN F
74 59608 PUHT AII PASS 5:30 PM LAST STN S M W T S
75 59604 UDZ AII PASS 6:05 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
76 18207 DURG AII EXP 6:15 PM LAST STN M
77 12977 MARU SAGAR EXP 6:35 PM LAST STN S
78 19411 AJMER INTERCITY 6:50 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
79 11204 JP NGP EXP 7:00 PM 7:25 PM F
80 19574 JP OKHA EXP 7:00 PM 7:20 PM T
81 09722 UDZ JP SF SPL 8:00 PM 8:05 PM S M T W T F S
82 14311 ALA HAZRAT EXP 8:05 PM 8:15 PM S T F
83 14321 BE BHUJ EXP 8:05 PM 8:15 PM M T W S
84 12315 ANNANYA EXPRES 8:20 PM 8:30 PM T
85 19031 YOGA EXPRESS 8:40 PM 8:50 PM S M T W T F S
86 19711 JP BPL EXP 8:55 PM 9:05 PM S M T W T F S
87 19401 ADI LUCKNOW EXP 9:00 PM 9:10 PM M
88 19409 GORAKHPUR EXP 9:00 PM 9:10 PM T F
89 18421 PURI AJMER EXP 9:10 PM LAST STN M T
90 19580 DEE RJT EXP 9:15 PM 9:40 PM F
91 19270 PBR EXPRESS 9:15 PM 9:40 PM S M
92 15715 GARIB NAWAJ EXP 9:30 PM LAST STN S T F
93 19602 NJP UDZ EXPRESS 9:30 PM 9:40 PM M
94 19566 UTTARANCHAL EXP 9:30 PM 9:40 PM S
95 12066 AII JAN SHATABD 10:05 PM LAST STN S F
96 02263 SDAH AJMER SPL 10:05 PM LAST STN T
97 12982 CHETAK EXP 10:35 PM 10:45 PM S M T W T F S
98 12916 ASHRAM EXPRESS 10:40 PM 10:50 PM S M T W T F S
99 19030 DEE BDTS EXP 11:05 PM 11:15 PM T
100 15269 JANSADHARAN EXP 11:05 PM 11:15 PM T
101 13423 BGP AII EXPRESS 11:55 PM LAST STN T
102 12196 AII AF INTERCIT FIRST STN 3:00 PM S M T W T F S
103 22996 AII BDTS SF EXP FIRST STN 8:30 PM T T S
104 13424 AII BGP EXP FIRST STN 5:55 AM S
105 12983 AII CDG G RATH FIRST STN 5:55 PM S T F
106 12990 AII DDR EXPRES FIRST STN 7:20 PM S W F
107 18208 AII DURG EXP FIRST STN 7:30 PM T
108 19609 AII HW EXP FIRST STN 7:50 PM M T S
109 17019 AII HYB EXP FIRST STN 5:40 PM T
110 12719 AII HYB SF EXP FIRST STN 5:40 PM W F
111 12413 AII JAT EXPRESS FIRST STN 2:05 PM S M T W T F S
112 54807 AII JP PASS FIRST STN 6:15 PM S M T W T F S
113 54802 AII JU FAST PAS FIRST STN 2:25 PM S M T W T F S
114 19608 AII KOAA EXP FIRST STN 7:25 PM M
115 59602 AII MJ PASS FIRST STN 6:20 PM S M T W T F S
116 16209 AII MYS EXPRESS FIRST STN 5:30 AM S F
117 59607 AII PUHT PASS FIRST STN 9:15 AM S M W T S
118 18422 AII PURI EXP FIRST STN 4:00 PM T F
119 19654 AII RTM EXP FIRST STN 1:00 PM S M T W T F S
120 12988 AII SDAH EXPRES FIRST STN 12:50 PM S M T W T F S
121 02264 AII SDAH SPL FIRST STN 12:05 AM T
122 59603 AII UDZ PASS FIRST STN 7:25 AM S M T W T F S
123 19613 AJMER ASR EXP FIRST STN 5:55 PM M W
124 19611 AJMER ASR EXP FIRST STN 5:55 PM T S
125 12016 AJMER SHTBDI FIRST STN 3:45 PM S M T W T F S
126 12182 DAYODAYA EXP FIRST STN 3:30 PM S M T W T F S
127 15716 GARIB NAWAJ EXP FIRST STN 11:05 AM M T T
128 19412 INTERCITY EXP FIRST STN 6:25 AM S M T W T F S
129 12978 MARU SAGAR EXP FIRST STN 7:40 AM F
130 12065 NZM JAN SHATABD FIRST STN 5:45 AM S F
131 18632 RNC GARIB NAWAZ FIRST STN 7:30 PM S
132 18010 SANTRAGACHI EXP FIRST STN 7:25 PM S
133 16531 SBC GARIB NAWAJ FIRST STN 5:30 AM M
134 12396 ZIYARAT EXPRESS FIRST STN 11:55 PM T

Enter source and destination station name to list trains passing through those stations.

to
 

Given below are the links to Train Information of Important Junctions in Major Cities:

Share this on your social network