Make a visit to Karanji Anjaneya Temple in Bengaluru
Find
 
Find
 

Palasa Station | Trains From and To Palasa Railway Station

Check the detailed information about Palasa Railway Station. If you are planning to travel to Palasa by train, then find the Complete information about Palasa Train Station, nearest railway stations to Palasa, distance to Palasa from major indian cities, list of trains from and to Palasa, train timetable, Arrival & Departure time, Running Days etc via Native Planet.

Trains to Palasa Station - List of Palasa Trains and Train Numbers

Scroll down to get the complete list of Trains to Palasa Station, Trains from Palasa, and Trains Passing through the Palasa Railway station. Click on respective train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

# No Train Name (Num) Arrival Departure Running days
1 18437 BBS BWIP LINK E 12:05 AM 12:07 AM S M T W T F S
2 18447 HIRAKHAND EXP 12:05 AM 12:07 AM S M T W T F S
3 11019 KONARK EXPRESS 12:20 AM 12:22 AM S M T W T F S
4 18645 EAST COAST EXP 12:33 AM 12:35 AM S M T W T F S
5 22884 PURI GARIB RATH 1:35 AM 1:37 AM S
6 08189 TATA VSKP SPL 1:50 AM 1:52 AM F
7 18515 TATA VSKP EXP 2:03 AM 2:05 AM M
8 78421 BALU PSA PASS 2:10 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
9 12659 GURUDEV EXPRESS 2:15 AM 2:17 AM S
10 12507 GUWAHATI EXP 2:15 AM 2:17 AM T
11 15227 MUZAFFARPUR EXP 2:15 AM 2:17 AM W
12 22641 SHALIMAR EXP 2:15 AM 2:17 AM T S
13 22817 HWH MYS EXPRESS 2:43 AM 2:45 AM F
14 22810 PRDP SF EXP 2:58 AM 3:00 AM S
15 18507 VSKP ASR HKG EX 2:58 AM 3:00 AM M T F
16 18646 EAST COAST EXP 3:08 AM 3:10 AM S M T W T F S
17 22818 MYS HOWRAH EXP 3:30 AM 3:32 AM M
18 18438 BWIP BBS LINK E 3:45 AM 3:47 AM S M T W T F S
19 18448 HIRAKHAND EXP 3:45 AM 3:47 AM S M T W T F S
20 12844 ADI PURI EXP 4:08 AM 4:10 AM S M T S
21 02841 SRC MAS SPL 4:50 AM 4:52 AM W
22 22873 DGHA VSKP EXP 4:58 AM 5:00 AM F
23 22853 SHM VSKP SF EXP 4:58 AM 5:00 AM T
24 22809 VSKP SF EXP 4:58 AM 5:00 AM W
25 18402 OKHA PURI EXP 5:30 AM 5:32 AM W
26 22872 TPTY BBS EXP 5:30 AM 5:32 AM M
27 22880 TPTY BBS SF EX 5:30 AM 5:32 AM S
28 12704 FALAKNUMA EXP 6:50 AM 6:52 AM S M T W T F S
29 12863 HWH YPR EXPRESS 7:18 AM 7:20 AM S M T W T F S
30 12846 BHUBANESHWAR EX 7:35 AM 7:37 AM T
31 17480 TPTY PURI EXP 9:10 AM 9:15 AM M T W F S
32 18463 PRASANTHI EXP 9:25 AM 9:27 AM S M T W T F S
33 18047 AMARAVATHI EXP 9:45 AM 9:47 AM M T T S
34 15905 DBRG VIVEK EXP 9:58 AM 10:00 AM T
35 22860 MAS PURI EXPRES 9:58 AM 10:00 AM M
36 22826 MAS SHM EXP 9:58 AM 10:00 AM T
37 06335 GHY KCVL SPECIA 10:00 AM 10:02 AM W
38 58418 GNPR PURI PASS 10:15 AM 10:45 AM S M T W T F S
39 12839 HWH MAS MAIL 10:35 AM 10:37 AM S M T W T F S
40 12845 BBS YPR SUP EXP 11:00 AM 11:02 AM S
41 12508 GHY TVC EXPRESS 11:00 AM 11:02 AM F
42 12660 GURUDEV EXPRESS 11:00 AM 11:02 AM W
43 15228 MFP YPR EXP 11:00 AM 11:02 AM M
44 22644 PNBE ERS EXPRES 11:00 AM 11:02 AM T F
45 22642 SHM TVC SF EXP 11:00 AM 11:02 AM S T
46 17016 VISAKHA EXP 11:10 AM 11:15 AM S M T W T F S
47 18411 INTER CITY EXP 11:28 AM 11:33 AM S M T W T F S
48 18048 VSG HOWRAH EXP 11:48 AM 11:50 AM S T T F
49 12510 GHY BNC EXPRESS 12:00 PM 12:02 PM S M T
50 12514 GHY SC EXPRESS 12:00 PM 12:02 PM T
51 12516 GHY TVC EXPRESS 12:00 PM 12:02 PM W
52 17015 VISAKHA EXPRESS 12:28 PM 12:30 PM S M T W T F S
53 67294 VSKP PSA MEMU 12:45 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
54 12829 BHUBANESWAR EXP 1:40 PM 1:42 PM F
55 07150 GHY SC SPECIAL 1:40 PM 1:42 PM M
56 19454 PURI GIMB EXP 1:43 PM 1:45 PM S
57 18401 PURI OKHA EXP 1:43 PM 1:45 PM S
58 19453 GIMB PURI EXP 2:45 PM 2:47 PM W
59 12897 PDY BBS EXPRESS 3:00 PM 3:02 PM W
60 58417 PURI GNPR PASS 3:10 PM 4:00 PM S M T W T F S
61 12830 BBS CHENNAI EXP 3:45 PM 3:47 PM T
62 12898 BBS PDY EXPRESS 3:45 PM 3:47 PM T
63 22871 BBS TPTY EXPRES 3:45 PM 3:47 PM S
64 22879 BBS TPTY SUP EX 3:45 PM 3:47 PM S
65 22854 VSKP SHM SF EXP 4:18 PM 4:20 PM W
66 12840 HOWRAH MAIL 4:33 PM 4:35 PM S M T W T F S
67 18464 PRASANTHI EXP 5:00 PM 5:02 PM S M T W T F S
68 58526 VSKP PSA PASS 5:30 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
69 12703 FALAKNUMA EXP 6:03 PM 6:05 PM S M T W T F S
70 17479 PURI TPTY EXP 6:25 PM 6:30 PM S M W T F
71 18412 INTER CITY EXP 6:37 PM 6:42 PM S M T W T F S
72 12864 YPR HOWRAH EXP 7:08 PM 7:10 PM S M T W T F S
73 11020 KONARK EXPRESS 7:18 PM 7:20 PM S M T W T F S
74 22883 PURI YPR G RATH 7:30 PM 7:32 PM F
75 18508 HIRAKUND EXP 8:40 PM 8:42 PM S W S
76 22850 SC SHM WKLY EX 8:50 PM 8:52 PM F
77 22874 VSKP DIGHA EXP 8:50 PM 8:52 PM T
78 18516 VSKP TATA EXP 8:50 PM 8:52 PM S
79 08190 VSKP TATA SPL 8:50 PM 8:52 PM S
80 15906 VIVEK EXPRESS 10:10 PM 10:12 PM S
81 12843 PURI ADI EXP 10:23 PM 10:25 PM T T F S
82 22859 PURI CHENNAI EX 10:23 PM 10:25 PM S
83 12515 GUWAHATI EXP 10:45 PM 10:47 PM S
84 12509 GUWAHATI EXP 10:45 PM 10:47 PM W T F
85 22643 PATNA EXPRESS 10:45 PM 10:47 PM M T
86 12513 SC GHY EXP 10:45 PM 10:47 PM S
87 07149 SC GHY SPL 11:15 PM 11:17 PM F
88 22825 SHM MAS SF EXP 11:23 PM 11:25 PM T
89 22849 SHM SC WKLY EXP 11:23 PM 11:25 PM W
90 78534 VZM PSA PASS 11:35 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
91 78503 BALU PSA UTKAL SAMMILANI 11:40 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
92 58420 GNPR PSA PASS 11:45 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
93 06336 GUWAHATI EXP 11:53 PM 11:55 PM S
94 02842 MAS SRC EXPRESS 11:55 PM 11:57 PM F
95 78422 PSA BALU PASS FIRST STN 7:05 AM S M T W T F S
96 78504 PSA BALU UTKAL SAMMILANI FIRST STN 2:30 AM S M T W T F S
97 58419 PSA GNPR PASS FIRST STN 3:30 AM S M T W T F S
98 67293 PSA VSKP MEMU FIRST STN 1:00 PM S M T W T F S
99 58525 PSA VSKP PASS FIRST STN 9:00 AM S M T W T F S
100 78533 PSA VZM PASS FIRST STN 5:10 AM S M T W T F S

Enter source and destination station name to list trains passing through those stations.

to
 

Given below are the links to Train Information of Important Junctions in Major Cities:

Share this on your social network