A Travel Guide To Joshimath
Find
 
Find
 

Rourkela Station | Trains From and To Rourkela Railway Station

Check the detailed information about Rourkela Railway Station. If you are planning to travel to Rourkela by train, then find the Complete information about Rourkela Train Station, nearest railway stations to Rourkela, distance to Rourkela from major indian cities, list of trains from and to Rourkela, train timetable, Arrival & Departure time, Running Days etc via Native Planet.

Trains to Rourkela Station - List of Rourkela Trains and Train Numbers

Scroll down to get the complete list of Trains to Rourkela Station, Trains from Rourkela, and Trains Passing through the Rourkela Railway station. Click on respective train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

# No Train Name (Num) Arrival Departure Running days
1 02222 HWH PUNE SF SPL 12:13 AM 12:28 AM S
2 17006 DBG HYB EXPRESS 12:35 AM 12:45 AM S
3 17008 DBG SC EXPRESS 12:35 AM 12:45 AM T F
4 22843 BSP PNBE EXP 12:53 AM 12:58 AM F
5 12811 HATIA EXPRESS 12:53 AM 1:03 AM S M
6 12810 HWH MUMBAI MAIL 2:09 AM 2:24 AM S M T W T F S
7 22830 SHM BHUJ SF EX 2:30 AM 2:40 AM S
8 19659 SHM UDZ EXPRESS 2:30 AM 2:40 AM S
9 22829 BHUJ SHM EXP 2:43 AM 2:53 AM T
10 19660 UDZ SHM EXP 2:43 AM 2:53 AM F
11 58114 BSP TATA PASS 3:10 AM 3:30 AM S M T W T F S
12 13425 MLDT ST EXP 3:15 AM 3:25 AM S
13 18029 LTT SHALIMAR EX 3:25 AM 3:35 AM S M T W T F S
14 12130 AZAD HIND EXP 3:55 AM 4:05 AM S M T W T F S
15 12832 DHN GARIB RATH 4:00 AM 4:10 AM S T F
16 18005 HWH KORAPUT EXP 4:40 AM 5:21 AM S M T W T F S
17 22906 HAPA OKHA LINK 4:50 AM 4:57 AM T F S
18 12906 HWH PBR OKHAEX 4:50 AM 4:57 AM T F S
19 12102 JNANESWARISUPDL 4:50 AM 4:57 AM S M W T
20 18190 ALLP LINK EXP 5:10 AM 6:15 AM S M T W T F S
21 13352 DHANBAD EXPRESS 5:10 AM 5:30 AM S M T W T F S
22 12859 GITANJALI EXP 5:43 AM 5:50 AM S M T W T F S
23 12950 PBR KAVIGURU EX 6:00 AM 6:15 AM S
24 12152 SAMARSATA EXP 6:00 AM 6:15 AM F S
25 12834 HWH ADI EXPRESS 6:15 AM 6:30 AM S M T W T F S
26 12833 HOWRAH EXPRESS 6:32 AM 6:47 AM S M T W T F S
27 18108 KRPU ROU EXPRES 6:50 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
28 78101 CKP ROU SARANDA DEMU PASS 7:15 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
29 22806 NDLS BBS SUP EX 7:20 AM 7:40 AM M
30 02876 PURI HTE GR SPL 7:40 AM 8:00 AM S
31 58151 BRMP BXF PASS 7:55 AM 8:10 AM M T W T F S
32 18312 BSB SBP EXPRESS 7:55 AM 8:15 AM M T
33 18452 TAPASWINI EXPRE 8:05 AM 8:20 AM S M T W T F S
34 18418 RAJYA RANI EXP 8:30 AM LAST STN M T S
35 18477 UTKAL EXPRESS 9:15 AM 9:30 AM S M T W T F S
36 58162 JSG HTE PASS 9:40 AM 10:00 AM S M T W T F S
37 18638 YPR HATIA EXP 9:52 AM 9:57 AM T
38 18112 YPR TATA EXP 9:52 AM 9:57 AM S
39 58111 TATA ITR PASS 10:45 AM 11:15 AM S M T W T F S
40 12872 ISPAT EXPRESS 11:21 AM 11:41 AM S M T W T F S
41 13288 SOUTH BIHAR EXP 11:27 AM 11:42 AM S M T W T F S
42 58134 JSG ROU PASS 11:55 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
43 22844 PNBE BSP EXPRES 12:00 PM 12:10 PM S
44 12812 HTE LTT SUPER 12:20 PM 12:30 PM F S
45 12869 HOWRAH SUP EXP 12:22 PM 12:37 PM S
46 12767 NED SRC SUP EX 12:22 PM 12:37 PM M
47 22893 SNSI HWH SUP EX 12:22 PM 12:37 PM S
48 22511 KARMABHOOMI EXP 1:10 PM 1:25 PM W
49 12871 ISPAT EXPRESS 1:25 PM 1:45 PM S M T W T F S
50 22845 PUNE HATIA SUP 1:30 PM 1:40 PM S W
51 18110 JAT MURI ROU EX 2:05 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
52 13426 ST MALDA TOWN E 2:32 PM 2:47 PM M
53 02511 PUNE KYQ SPECIA 2:50 PM 3:05 PM T
54 13287 SOUTH BIHAR EXP 3:35 PM 3:50 PM S M T W T F S
55 18311 SBP BSB EXPRESS 3:50 PM 4:10 PM S W
56 78104 SBP ROU PASSENGER 4:05 PM LAST STN M T W T F S
57 12375 MAS ASN EXPRESS 4:23 PM 4:38 PM S
58 12836 YPR HATIA EXP 4:23 PM 4:28 PM W F
59 12890 YPR TATA EXP 4:23 PM 4:28 PM M
60 58161 HTE JSG PASS 4:40 PM 5:00 PM S M T W T F S
61 58152 BXF BRMP PASS 4:45 PM 5:00 PM M T W T F S
62 18478 KALINGAUTKALEXP 4:50 PM 5:05 PM S M T W T F S
63 58112 ITR TATA PASSGN 5:20 PM 6:00 PM S M T W T F S
64 13351 DHN ALAPPUZHA E 6:25 PM 6:55 PM S M T W T F S
65 18189 TATA ALLP EXP 6:25 PM 6:55 PM S M T W T F S
66 17005 HYB RXL EXPRESS 7:05 PM 7:20 PM T
67 17007 SC DBG EXPRESS 7:05 PM 7:20 PM T S
68 18451 TAPASWINI EXPRE 7:10 PM 7:20 PM S M T W T F S
69 12860 GITANJALI EXP 7:48 PM 8:03 PM S M T W T F S
70 22805 BBS NDLS SUP EX 8:12 PM 8:13 PM S
71 22905 OKHA HOWRAH EXP 8:24 PM 8:56 PM S W T
72 58132 PURI ROU PASS 8:25 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
73 12870 HWH CSTM EXPRES 8:35 PM 8:50 PM F
74 22894 HWH SNSI EXPRES 8:35 PM 8:50 PM T
75 22512 KARMABHOOMI EXP 8:35 PM 8:50 PM S
76 12768 NED WKLY EXP 8:35 PM 8:50 PM W
77 12376 ASN MAS EXPRESS 8:41 PM 9:01 PM W
78 12101 JNANESWARI DELX 8:41 PM 8:56 PM M T F S
79 12905 PBR HOWRAH EXP 8:41 PM 8:56 PM S W T
80 18637 HTE YPR EXP 8:56 PM 9:01 PM S
81 12835 HTE YPR EXPRESS 8:56 PM 9:01 PM S T
82 12889 TATA YPR EXP 8:56 PM 9:01 PM F
83 18111 TATA YPR EXP 8:56 PM 9:01 PM T
84 12129 AZAD HIND EXP 9:02 PM 9:17 PM S M T W T F S
85 02875 HTE PURI GR SPL 9:10 PM 9:30 PM F
86 18106 BBS ROU INT EXP 9:30 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
87 58113 TATA BSP PASS 9:48 PM 10:03 PM S M T W T F S
88 18006 KORAPUT HWH EXP 10:00 PM 10:20 PM S M T W T F S
89 58659 HTE ROU PASS 10:10 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
90 12949 KAVIGURU EXPRES 10:25 PM 10:40 PM F
91 12151 SAMARSATA EXP 10:25 PM 10:40 PM W T
92 22846 HTE PUNE EXP 10:40 PM 10:45 PM M F
93 02512 KYQ PUNE SPECIA 10:40 PM 10:45 PM M
94 12809 HOWRAH MAIL 10:56 PM 11:11 PM S M T W T F S
95 18030 SHM LTT EXPRESS 11:00 PM 11:10 PM S M T W T F S
96 12831 BBS GARIB RATH 11:30 PM 11:40 PM M W S
97 18417 RAJYA RANI EXP FIRST STN 9:20 PM S T F
98 18105 ROU BBS INT EXP FIRST STN 5:10 AM S M T W T F S
99 78102 ROU CKP SARANDA DEMU PASS FIRST STN 5:15 PM S M T W T F S
100 58660 ROU HTE PASS FIRST STN 4:40 AM S M T W T F S
101 58133 ROU JSG PASS FIRST STN 2:50 PM S M T W T F S
102 18107 ROU KRPU EXPRES FIRST STN 6:10 PM S M T W T F S
103 18109 ROU MURI JAT EX FIRST STN 11:35 AM S M T W T F S
104 58131 ROU PURI PASS FIRST STN 8:00 AM S M T W T F S
105 78103 ROU SBP PASSENGER FIRST STN 7:25 AM M T W T F S

Enter source and destination station name to list trains passing through those stations.

to
 

Given below are the links to Train Information of Important Junctions in Major Cities:

Share this on your social network