Make a visit to Karanji Anjaneya Temple in Bengaluru
Find
 
Find
 

Patna Junction Station | Trains From and To Patna Junction Railway Station

Check the detailed information about Patna Junction Railway Station. If you are planning to travel to Patna Junction by train, then find the Complete information about Patna Junction Train Station, nearest railway stations to Patna Junction , distance to Patna Junction from major indian cities, list of trains from and to Patna Junction , train timetable, Arrival & Departure time, Running Days etc via Native Planet.

Trains to Patna Junction Station - List of Patna Junction Trains and Train Numbers

Scroll down to get the complete list of Trains to Patna Junction Station, Trains from Patna Junction , and Trains Passing through the Patna Junction Railway station. Click on respective train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

# No Train Name (Num) Arrival Departure Running days
1 63211 JSME PNBE MEMU 12:05 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
2 73201 BKP DNR PASS 12:20 AM 12:25 AM M T T S
3 15484 MAHANANDA EXP 12:35 AM 1:00 AM S M T W T F S
4 63260 GAYA PNBE MEMU 12:45 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
5 12361 ASN CSTM EXPRES 1:05 AM 1:15 AM S
6 15547 JYG LTT JANSADHARAN EXP 1:05 AM 1:15 AM M
7 12545 KARMABHUMI EXP 1:05 AM 1:15 AM T
8 15483 MAHANANDA EXP 1:25 AM 1:50 AM S M T W T F S
9 12332 HIMGIRI EXPRESS 1:35 AM 1:50 AM S M T
10 13049 AMRITSAR EXP 2:00 AM 2:15 AM S M T W T F S
11 12424 DBRT RAJDHANI 2:00 AM 2:10 AM S M T W T F S
12 14223 BUDH PURNIMA EX 2:10 AM 2:20 AM S M T W T F S
13 13050 ASR HWH EXPRESS 2:15 AM 2:30 AM S M T W T F S
14 17610 PAU PNBE EXP 2:30 AM LAST STN F
15 73202 DNR BKP PASS 2:35 AM 2:40 AM S M T W T F S
16 12505 NORTH EAST EXP 2:40 AM 3:05 AM S M T W T F S
17 14224 BUDHPURNIMA EXP 2:55 AM 3:05 AM S M T W T F S
18 19049 BDTS PATNA EXP 3:30 AM LAST STN M
19 13005 AMRITSAR MAIL 4:10 AM 4:20 AM S M T W T F S
20 12333 VIBHUTI EXPRESS 4:25 AM 4:35 AM S M T W T F S
21 12947 AZIMABAD EXPRES 4:30 AM LAST STN M W
22 25631 BKN GHY EXPRESS 4:30 AM 4:45 AM M W
23 15631 BME GHY EXPRESS 4:30 AM 4:45 AM S T
24 15636 DWARKA EXPRESS 4:40 AM 4:50 AM M
25 25632 GHY BKN LINK EXP 4:40 AM 4:50 AM T S
26 15632 GHY BME BKN EXP 4:40 AM 4:50 AM T S
27 15668 KYQ GIMB EXPRES 4:40 AM 4:50 AM W
28 12306 KOLKATA RJDHNI 4:45 AM 4:55 AM F
29 63224 ARA PNBE MEMU 5:00 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
30 22487 RDP ANVT LINK E 5:10 AM 5:20 AM S M T W T F S
31 12487 SEEMANCHAL EXP 5:10 AM 5:20 AM S M T W T F S
32 13329 GANGADAMODAR EX 5:15 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
33 13483 FARAKKA EXPRESS 5:20 AM 5:30 AM S T W F
34 13413 FARAKKA EXPRESS 5:20 AM 5:30 AM M T S
35 13236 INTERCITY EXP 5:20 AM 5:30 AM M T W T F S
36 13415 MLDT PNBE EXPRE 5:30 AM LAST STN S W F
37 12359 PNBE GARIB RATH 5:30 AM LAST STN T T S
38 12310 RJPB RAJDHANI 5:40 AM 5:50 AM S M T W T F S
39 22406 ANVT BGP G RATH 5:55 AM 6:05 AM M W F
40 12570 JYG GARIB RATH 5:55 AM 6:05 AM T S
41 63205 KIUL PNBE MEMU 5:55 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
42 12318 AKAL TAKHAT EXP 6:05 AM 6:15 AM T F
43 12316 ANANYA EXPRESS 6:05 AM 6:15 AM M
44 12326 NLDM KOAA EXP 6:05 AM 6:15 AM S
45 18184 DNR TATA EXP 6:15 AM 6:25 AM S M T W T F S
46 13008 U A TOOFAN EXP 6:25 AM 6:35 AM S M T W T F S
47 28624 BARKA RJPB EXP 6:30 AM 6:40 AM S M T W T F S
48 18624 HTE RJPB EXP 6:30 AM 6:40 AM S M T W T F S
49 22213 SHM PNBE DURONT 6:40 AM LAST STN M W F
50 12368 VIKRAMSHILA EXP 6:45 AM 6:55 AM S M T W T F S
51 12394 SAMPOORN K EXP 6:55 AM 7:05 AM S M T W T F S
52 12392 SHRAMJEVI N EXP 7:15 AM 7:25 AM S M T W T F S
53 12355 ARCHNA EXPRESS 7:20 AM 7:30 AM T S
54 63242 GAYA PNBE MEMU 7:45 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
55 63221 MKA PNBE MEMU 7:45 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
56 19421 ADI PNBE EXPRES 7:55 AM LAST STN S
57 12304 POORVA EXPRESS 7:55 AM 8:05 AM S W T S
58 13347 PALAMOU EXPRESS 8:10 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
59 23347 SGRL PNBE LNK E 8:10 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
60 53232 DNR TIA PASS 8:15 AM 8:20 AM S M T W T F S
61 83131 GRD DNR LINK 8:25 AM 8:35 AM S M T W T F S
62 13131 KOAA ANVT EXP 8:25 AM 8:35 AM S M T W T F S
63 63244 GAYA PNBE MEMU 8:30 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
64 73261 IPR PNBE DEMU 8:35 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
65 73213 PTG DGHT DEMU 8:35 AM 8:40 AM M T W T F S
66 63217 MKA DNR MEMU 8:50 AM 8:55 AM S M T W T F S
67 63262 BXR FUT MEMU 8:55 AM 9:05 AM S M T W T F S
68 13234 RAJGRIHA EXPRES 9:05 AM 9:15 AM S M T W T F S
69 53229 RGD DNR PASS 9:13 AM 9:18 AM S M T W T F S
70 13202 LTT RJPB EXP 9:30 AM 9:40 AM S M T W T F S
71 12578 BAGMATI EXPRESS 9:50 AM 10:00 AM S
72 16359 ERS PATNA EXP 9:50 AM LAST STN S
73 18449 B NATH DHAM EXP 10:00 AM LAST STN M
74 13244 BBU PNBE INTERCITY 10:00 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
75 12331 HIMGIRI EXPRESS 10:00 AM 10:15 AM T F S
76 02366 ANVT PNBE SPL 10:10 AM LAST STN S F
77 18697 KOSHI EXP 10:25 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
78 63232 BXR PNBE MEMU 10:30 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
79 12391 SHRAMJEEVI EXP 10:35 AM 10:50 AM S M T W T F S
80 15635 GUWAHATI EXPRES 10:45 AM 10:55 AM F
81 15667 KAMAKHYA EXPRES 10:45 AM 10:55 AM S
82 11106 PRATHAM S SNGRM 10:45 AM 10:55 AM F
83 12567 RAJYA RANI EXP 11:00 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
84 53212 SSM PNBE PASS 11:05 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
85 13401 INTERCITY EXP 11:15 AM 11:25 AM M T W T F S
86 19314 INDORE EXPRESS 11:25 AM 11:35 AM F
87 19322 RJPB INDB EXPRE 11:25 AM 11:35 AM M
88 63246 GAYA PNBE MEMU 11:30 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
89 12402 MAGADH EXPRESS 11:30 AM 12:00 PM S M T W T F S
90 13424 AII BGP EXP 11:40 AM 11:50 AM S
91 08449 BBS PNBE SPL 11:40 AM LAST STN F
92 03428 HW MLDT SPL 11:40 AM 11:50 AM T
93 12519 LTT KYQ AC EXP 11:40 AM 11:50 AM S
94 63207 JAJ PNBE MEMU 12:05 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
95 12741 VSG PATNA EXP 12:10 PM LAST STN W
96 55527 JYG PNBE PASS 12:15 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
97 63248 GAYA PNBE MEMU 12:20 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
98 18622 PATLIPUTRA EXP 12:25 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
99 15713 INTERCITY EXP 12:40 PM LAST STN M T W T F S
100 12336 BHAGALPUR EXP 12:50 PM 1:00 PM S T T
101 15645 GUWAHATI EXPRES 12:50 PM 1:00 PM W S
102 15647 GUWAHATI EXPRES 12:50 PM 1:00 PM F
103 14055 BRAHMPUTRA MAIL 1:05 PM 1:15 PM S M T W T F S
104 14004 NDLS MLDT EXP 1:15 PM 1:25 PM S T
105 19047 ST BHAGALPUR EX 1:15 PM 1:30 PM T S
106 15646 GHY LTT EXP 1:20 PM 1:30 PM S W
107 12520 KYQ LTT AC EXP 1:20 PM 1:30 PM T
108 63264 MGS PNBE MEMU 1:30 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
109 63209 JAJ PNBE MEMU 1:40 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
110 13430 ANVT MLDT EXP 1:45 PM 2:00 PM S
111 12335 BGP LTT EXPRESS 1:50 PM 2:00 PM S T F
112 22843 BSP PNBE EXP 1:50 PM LAST STN F
113 15648 GHY LTT EXPRESS 1:50 PM 2:00 PM T
114 03511 ASN PNBE SPECIA 2:00 PM LAST STN S
115 19048 BGP SURAT EXP 2:05 PM 2:20 PM M T
116 13133 SDAH BSB EXP 2:20 PM 2:30 PM M T W F S
117 13119 SDAH DLI EXP 2:20 PM 2:30 PM S T
118 14056 BRAHMPUTRA MAIL 2:45 PM 2:55 PM S M T W T F S
119 63250 GAYA PNBE MEMU 2:45 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
120 12350 NDLS BGP EXPRES 3:00 PM 3:10 PM T
121 63252 GAYA PNBE MEMU 3:25 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
122 12362 CSTM ASANSOL EX 3:35 PM 3:45 PM W
123 12546 KARMABHUMI EXP 3:35 PM 3:45 PM M
124 15548 LTT JYG JANSADHARAN EXP 3:35 PM 3:45 PM T
125 22356 SUVIDHA EXPRESS 3:35 PM LAST STN T F
126 18626 HTE PNBE EXP 3:40 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
127 13134 BSB SDAH EXPRES 3:45 PM 4:05 PM M T T F S
128 13120 DLI SDAH EXP 3:45 PM 4:05 PM T S
129 12317 AKAL TAKHT EXP 4:05 PM 4:15 PM S W
130 12325 KOAA NLDM EXP 4:05 PM 4:15 PM T
131 12303 POORVA EXPRESS 4:05 PM 4:15 PM M T F S
132 13250 BBU PNBE INTERCITY 4:20 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
133 13402 INTERCITY EXP 4:30 PM 4:40 PM M T W T F S
134 19313 INDB RJPB EXP 4:40 PM 4:50 PM W
135 19321 INDB RJPB EXP 4:40 PM 4:50 PM S
136 12367 VIKRAMSHILA EXP 4:55 PM 5:05 PM S M T W T F S
137 63234 MGS PNBE PASS 5:00 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
138 13331 DHN PNBE EXPRES 5:10 PM LAST STN M T W T F S
139 13132 ANVT KOAA EXP 5:20 PM 5:30 PM S M T W T F S
140 83132 DNR GRD LINK EX 5:20 PM 5:30 PM S M T W T F S
141 63261 FUT BXR MEMU 5:20 PM 6:30 PM S M T W T F S
142 13240 KOTA PNBE EXP 5:30 PM LAST STN M T W S
143 13238 KOTA PNBE EXP 5:30 PM LAST STN S T F
144 13233 RAJGRIHA EXPRES 5:32 PM 5:42 PM S M T W T F S
145 12401 MAGADH EXPRESS 5:45 PM 6:10 PM S M T W T F S
146 12370 HW HWH S F EXP 5:50 PM 6:00 PM S M T T F
147 12393 S KRANTI SUP EX 5:50 PM 6:00 PM S M T W T F S
148 12328 UPASANA EXPRESS 5:50 PM 6:00 PM W S
149 63254 GAYA PNBE MEMU 6:00 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
150 13423 BGP AII EXPRESS 6:10 PM 6:20 PM T
151 13429 MLDT ANVT EXP 6:10 PM 6:20 PM F
152 03429 MLDT ANVT SPL 6:10 PM 6:20 PM M
153 03427 MLDT HW SPL 6:10 PM 6:20 PM M
154 14003 MLDT NDLS EXPRE 6:10 PM 6:20 PM T S
155 11105 PRATHAM S S EXP 6:10 PM 6:20 PM S
156 63220 RPR PNBE MEMU 6:10 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
157 53230 DNR RGD PASS 6:20 PM 6:25 PM S M T W T F S
158 08111 TATA PNBE SPL 6:25 PM LAST STN W
159 63218 DNR MKA DEMU 6:43 PM 6:48 PM S M T W T F S
160 63271 MKA PNBE MEMU 6:45 PM LAST STN M T W T F S
161 18183 TATA DNR EXP 6:55 PM 7:05 PM S M T W T F S
162 22405 BGP GARIB RATH 7:05 PM 7:15 PM T T S
163 12569 JYG ANVT G RATH 7:05 PM 7:15 PM M F
164 12395 ZIYARAT EXPRESS 7:05 PM 7:15 PM W
165 73214 DGHT PTG DEMU 7:10 PM 7:15 PM M T W T F S
166 63256 GAYA PNBE MEMU 7:15 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
167 12309 RJPB RAJDHANI 7:15 PM 7:25 PM S M T W T F S
168 73263 IPR PNBE DEMU 7:45 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
169 22643 PATNA EXPRESS 8:00 PM LAST STN M T
170 12577 BAGMATI EXPRESS 8:10 PM 8:20 PM T
171 13484 FARAKKA EXPRESS 8:42 PM 8:52 PM S T T F
172 13414 FARKKA EXPRESS 8:42 PM 8:52 PM M W S
173 13007 U ABHATOOFAN EX 8:50 PM 9:00 PM S M T W T F S
174 12369 KUMBHA EXPRESS 9:00 PM 9:10 PM S M W T S
175 12327 UPASANA EXPRESS 9:00 PM 9:10 PM T F
176 63226 MGS PNBE MEMU 9:05 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
177 53234 GAYA PNBE PASS 9:10 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
178 12305 KOLKATA RJDHNI 9:15 PM 9:25 PM S
179 18623 RJPB HATIA EXP 9:35 PM 9:45 PM S M T W T F S
180 13006 ASR HWH MAIL 9:40 PM 9:55 PM S M T W T F S
181 12423 DBRT RAJDHANI E 9:40 PM 9:50 PM S M T W T F S
182 63258 GAYA PNBE MEMU 9:45 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
183 12315 ANNANYA EXPRES 9:50 PM 10:00 PM T
184 12506 NORTH EAST EXP 9:55 PM 10:20 PM S M T W T F S
185 53231 TIA DNR PASS 10:05 PM 10:10 PM S M T W T F S
186 12023 JANSHATABDI EXP 10:15 PM LAST STN M T W T F S
187 12366 PNBE JANSHATABD 10:15 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
188 12349 BGP NDLS EXP 10:25 PM 10:35 PM M
189 12334 VIBHUTI EXPRESS 10:25 PM 10:35 PM S M T W T F S
190 12356 ARCHANA EXPRESS 10:35 PM 10:45 PM S W
191 12396 ZIYARAT EXPRESS 10:35 PM 10:45 PM T
192 73211 PNC PNBE DEMU 10:45 PM LAST STN M T W T F S
193 13235 INTERCITY EXP 11:10 PM 11:20 PM M T W T F S
194 22488 ANVT RDP LINK 11:25 PM 11:35 PM S M T W T F S
195 12488 SEEMANCHAL EXP 11:25 PM 11:35 PM S M T W T F S
196 63228 MGS PNBE MEMU 11:35 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
197 13201 RJPB LTT EXP 11:45 PM 11:55 PM S M T W T F S
198 12948 AZIMABAD EXPRES FIRST STN 11:30 PM W F
199 18450 B NATH DHAM EXP FIRST STN 8:55 AM W
200 22214 DURONTO EXPRESS FIRST STN 8:40 PM T T S
201 13330 GANGADAMODAR EX FIRST STN 11:30 PM S M T W T F S
202 15714 INTERCITY EXP FIRST STN 2:15 PM M T W T F S
203 12024 JANSHATABDI EXP FIRST STN 5:45 AM M T W T F S
204 12360 KOL GARIB RATH FIRST STN 8:05 PM S W F
205 18698 KOSHI EXP FIRST STN 4:55 PM S M T W T F S
206 13348 PALAMOU EXP FIRST STN 7:30 PM S M T W T F S
207 18621 PATLIPUTRA EXP FIRST STN 3:25 PM S M T W T F S
208 19422 PNBE ADI EXP FIRST STN 10:30 AM T
209 63223 PNBE ARA MEMU FIRST STN 9:35 PM S M T W T F S
210 03512 PNBE ASN SPL FIRST STN 3:10 PM S
211 08450 PNBE BBS SPL FIRST STN 2:00 PM S
212 13243 PNBE BBU INTCITY FIRST STN 5:30 PM S M T W T F S
213 13249 PNBE BBU INTERCITY FIRST STN 5:00 AM S M T W T F S
214 19050 PNBE BDTS EXP FIRST STN 11:10 PM W
215 22844 PNBE BSP EXPRES FIRST STN 11:55 PM S
216 63263 PNBE BXR MEMU FIRST STN 3:15 PM S M T W T F S
217 13332 PNBE DHN EXPRES FIRST STN 8:40 AM M T W T F S
218 22644 PNBE ERS EXPRES FIRST STN 2:00 PM T F
219 16360 PNBE ERS EXPRES FIRST STN 4:30 PM T
220 63243 PNBE GAYA MEMU FIRST STN 6:15 AM S M T W T F S
221 63241 PNBE GAYA MEMU FIRST STN 5:00 AM S M T W T F S
222 63259 PNBE GAYA MEMU FIRST STN 10:00 PM S M T W T F S
223 63257 PNBE GAYA MEMU FIRST STN 8:00 PM S M T W T F S
224 63255 PNBE GAYA MEMU FIRST STN 6:30 PM S M T W T F S
225 63253 PNBE GAYA MEMU FIRST STN 3:30 PM S M T W T F S
226 63251 PNBE GAYA MEMU FIRST STN 1:00 PM S M T W T F S
227 63249 PNBE GAYA MEMU FIRST STN 12:00 PM S M T W T F S
228 63247 PNBE GAYA MEMU FIRST STN 9:30 AM S M T W T F S
229 63245 PNBE GAYA MEMU FIRST STN 8:30 AM S M T W T F S
230 53233 PNBE GAYA PASS FIRST STN 2:00 PM S M T W T F S
231 18625 PNBE HTE EXPRES FIRST STN 11:40 AM S M T W T F S
232 73264 PNBE IPR DEMU FIRST STN 8:30 PM S M T W T F S
233 73262 PNBE IPR DEMU FIRST STN 12:30 PM S M T W T F S
234 63212 PNBE JAJ MEMU FIRST STN 2:30 PM S M T W T F S
235 63210 PNBE JAJ MEMU FIRST STN 11:05 AM S M T W T F S
236 63208 PNBE JSME MEMU FIRST STN 8:30 AM S M T W T F S
237 55528 PNBE JYG PASS FIRST STN 3:45 PM S M T W T F S
238 63206 PNBE KIUL MEMU FIRST STN 7:50 PM S M T W T F S
239 13239 PNBE KOTA EXP FIRST STN 11:50 AM M W T F
240 13237 PNBE KOTA EXP FIRST STN 11:50 AM S T S
241 63231 PNBE MGS MEMU FIRST STN 7:35 PM S M T W T F S
242 63227 PNBE MGS MEMU FIRST STN 7:40 AM S M T W T F S
243 63225 PNBE MGS MEMU FIRST STN 12:25 PM S M T W T F S
244 63233 PNBE MGS PASS FIRST STN 5:40 AM S M T W T F S
245 63222 PNBE MKA MEMU FIRST STN 6:10 PM S M T W T F S
246 63272 PNBE MKA MEMU FIRST STN 5:10 AM M T W T F S
247 13416 PNBE MLDT EXPRE FIRST STN 9:45 PM M T S
248 17609 PNBE PAU EXP FIRST STN 11:10 PM S
249 73212 PNBE PTG DEMU FIRST STN 7:40 AM M T W T F S
250 23348 PNBE SGRL LNK E FIRST STN 7:30 PM S M T W T F S
251 53211 PNBE SSM PASS FIRST STN 3:00 PM S M T W T F S
252 08112 PNBE TATA SPL FIRST STN 11:55 PM W
253 12742 PNBE VSG EXPRES FIRST STN 2:00 PM S
254 12568 RAJYA RANI EXP FIRST STN 12:45 PM S M T W T F S
255 12365 RNC JANSHATABDI FIRST STN 6:00 AM S M T W T F S
256 22355 SUVIDHA TRAIN FIRST STN 1:00 PM S W

Enter source and destination station name to list trains passing through those stations.

to
 

Given below are the links to Train Information of Important Junctions in Major Cities:

Share this on your social network