All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

Jaynagar Station | Trains From and To Jaynagar Railway Station

Check the detailed information about Jaynagar Railway Station. If you are planning to travel to Jaynagar by train, then find the Complete information about Jaynagar Train Station, nearest railway stations to Jaynagar, distance to Jaynagar from major indian cities, list of trains from and to Jaynagar, train timetable, Arrival & Departure time, Running Days etc via Native Planet.

Trains to Jaynagar Station - List of Jaynagar Trains and Train Numbers

Scroll down to get the complete list of Trains to Jaynagar Station, Trains from Jaynagar, and Trains Passing through the Jaynagar Railway station. Click on respective train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

# No Train Name (Num) Arrival Departure Running days
1 14650 SARYUYAMUNA EXP 1:15 AM LAST STN M W S
2 14674 SHAHEED EXP 1:15 AM LAST STN S T T F
3 55528 PNBE JYG PASS 2:00 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
4 15283 SHC JYG JANKI EX 5:40 AM LAST STN M W F
5 13185 GANGASAGAR EXP 8:40 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
6 03585 KOAA JYG SPECIA 9:30 AM LAST STN M
7 55519 SPJ JYG PASS 10:00 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
8 13135 KOAA JYG EXP 11:00 AM LAST STN S
9 18605 RNC JYG EXP 11:45 AM LAST STN T T S
10 12570 JYG GARIB RATH 1:30 PM LAST STN T S
11 18419 PURI JYG EXP 1:30 PM LAST STN T
12 53041 HWH JYG PGR 2:20 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
13 13226 INTERCITY EXPRE 3:05 PM LAST STN M T W T F S
14 12562 SWATANTRTA S EX 7:15 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
15 55515 SPJ JYG PASS 7:40 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
16 55517 DBG JYG PASS 8:55 PM LAST STN S T T S
17 08611 RNC JYG SPECIAL 9:10 PM LAST STN W
18 55513 SPJ JYG PASS 11:00 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
19 15548 LTT JYG JANSADHARAN EXP 11:20 PM LAST STN T
20 18420 JYG DBG PURI EX FIRST STN 5:00 AM S
21 55518 JYG DBG PASS FIRST STN 8:00 AM S T T S
22 14673 SHAHEED EXPRESS FIRST STN 7:15 AM M W T S
23 12569 JYG ANVT G RATH FIRST STN 12:00 PM M F
24 13225 INTERCITY EXPRE FIRST STN 11:05 AM M T W T F S
25 13186 GANGA SAGAR EXP FIRST STN 4:05 PM S M T W T F S
26 12561 SWATANTRA S EXP FIRST STN 2:00 PM S M T W T F S
27 14649 SARYU YAMUNA EX FIRST STN 7:15 AM S T F
28 15284 JYG SHC JANKI EX FIRST STN 11:45 PM S T T
29 55520 JYG SPJ PASS FIRST STN 4:45 PM S M T W T F S
30 08612 JYG RNC SPECIA FIRST STN 10:45 PM W
31 55514 JYG SPJ PASS FIRST STN 7:00 AM S M T W T F S
32 18606 JYG RNC EXPRESS FIRST STN 7:50 PM S W F
33 55527 JYG PNBE PASS FIRST STN 3:00 AM S M T W T F S
34 15547 JYG LTT JANSADHARAN EXP FIRST STN 6:20 PM M
35 13136 JYG KOAA EXP FIRST STN 12:40 PM S
36 53042 JYG HWH PASS FIRST STN 6:45 PM S M T W T F S
37 55516 JYG SPJ PASS FIRST STN 9:00 PM S M T W T F S

Enter source and destination station name to list trains passing through those stations.

to
 

Given below are the links to Train Information of Important Junctions in Major Cities:

Share this on your social network