A Travel Guide To Joshimath
Find
 
Find
 

Amritsar Junction Station | Trains From and To Amritsar Junction Railway Station

Check the detailed information about Amritsar Junction Railway Station. If you are planning to travel to Amritsar Junction by train, then find the Complete information about Amritsar Junction Train Station, nearest railway stations to Amritsar Junction , distance to Amritsar Junction from major indian cities, list of trains from and to Amritsar Junction , train timetable, Arrival & Departure time, Running Days etc via Native Planet.

Trains to Amritsar Junction Station - List of Amritsar Junction Trains and Train Numbers

Scroll down to get the complete list of Trains to Amritsar Junction Station, Trains from Amritsar Junction , and Trains Passing through the Amritsar Junction Railway station. Click on respective train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

# No Train Name (Num) Arrival Departure Running days
1 19225 BTI JAT EXP 12:55 AM 1:20 AM S M T W T F S
2 15211 JANNAYAK EXP 1:50 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
3 19226 JAT BTI EXP 2:00 AM 2:25 AM S M T W T F S
4 14603 JANSADHARAN EXP 2:55 AM LAST STN F
5 12903 GOLDENTEMPLE ML 5:45 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
6 14611 GKP ASR EXP 6:30 AM LAST STN M
7 18103 JALIANWALA B EX 6:30 AM LAST STN M W
8 74672 PTK ASR DMU 7:20 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
9 14631 DDN ASR EXPRESS 7:30 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
10 74652 DBNK ASR DMU 7:40 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
11 18109 ROU MURI JAT EX 7:50 AM 8:20 AM S M T W T F S
12 18101 TATA JAT EXP 7:50 AM 8:20 AM S M T W T F S
13 18237 CHATTISGARH EXP 8:10 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
14 54612 PTK ASR PASS 8:10 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
15 74923 HSX ASR DMU 8:35 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
16 13005 AMRITSAR MAIL 8:55 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
17 74681 KEMK ASR DMU 8:55 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
18 74662 ATT ASR DMU 9:05 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
19 14038 PTK DLI EXP 9:05 AM 9:30 AM S M T W T S
20 14153 CNB ASR EXP 9:40 AM LAST STN M
21 54601 HSR ASR PSNGR 10:00 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
22 13049 AMRITSAR EXP 10:20 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
23 18216 JAT DURG EXP 10:30 AM 10:55 AM F
24 19613 AJMER ASR EXP 10:45 AM LAST STN M W
25 54614 PTK ASR PASS 11:00 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
26 74641 JUC ASR DMU 11:10 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
27 12411 INTERCITY EXP 11:35 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
28 64551 LDH ASR MEMU 12:00 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
29 15707 KIR ASR EXPRESS 12:45 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
30 74654 DBNK ASR DMU 1:00 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
31 74683 KEMK ASR DMU 1:10 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
32 14506 NLDM ASR EXP 1:20 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
33 12031 AMRITSAR SHTBDI 1:45 PM LAST STN T
34 12029 SWARNA SHTBDI 1:45 PM LAST STN S M T W F S
35 12497 SHANE PUNJAB 2:20 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
36 19611 AJMER ASR EXP 2:45 PM LAST STN T S
37 14608 SAMJHAUTA EXP 3:00 PM LAST STN M T
38 74674 PTK ASR DMU 3:10 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
39 14615 LKU ASR EXP 3:15 PM LAST STN S
40 15531 SHC ASR JANSADHARAN 3:15 PM LAST STN S
41 14037 DLI PTK EXP 3:35 PM 4:00 PM S M T W F S
42 18215 DURG JAT EXPRES 3:35 PM 4:00 PM W
43 04994 SVDK ASR AC SP 3:50 PM LAST STN S T T
44 11057 AMRITSAR EXPRES 4:30 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
45 14634 RAVI EXP 4:40 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
46 74656 DBNK ASR DMU 4:55 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
47 15209 JANSEWA EXP 5:00 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
48 19416 SVDK ADI EXP 5:15 PM 5:50 PM T
49 12317 AKAL TAKHT EXP 5:20 PM LAST STN S W
50 12357 DURGIANA EXP 5:20 PM LAST STN T S
51 74685 KEMK ASR DMU 5:30 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
52 12407 KARMABHOOMI EXP 5:35 PM LAST STN W
53 74692 QDN ASR DMU 6:05 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
54 74643 JUC ASR DMU 6:50 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
55 18110 JAT MURI ROU EX 7:10 PM 7:35 PM S M T W T F S
56 12925 PASCHIM EXPRESS 7:20 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
57 12379 JALIANWALAB EXP 7:45 PM LAST STN F
58 74664 ATT ASR DMU 8:00 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
59 54616 PTK ASR PASS 8:20 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
60 12715 SACHKHAND EXP 8:20 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
61 74645 UMB ASR DMU 8:40 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
62 74658 DBNK ASR DMU 9:05 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
63 15933 DBRG ASR EXPRES 9:05 PM LAST STN T
64 12203 GARIB RATH EXP 9:05 PM LAST STN S M T
65 19325 IND AMRITSAR EX 9:05 PM LAST STN T F
66 12241 CDG ASR SUP 9:25 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
67 12459 NDLSASR EXPRESS 9:45 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
68 74676 PTK ASR DMU 10:00 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
69 12053 HW ASR JNSHTBDI 10:05 PM LAST STN S M T W F S
70 74687 KEMK ASR DMU 10:05 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
71 12421 NED ASR SUP EXP 10:05 PM LAST STN W
72 12483 AMRITSAR EXP 10:20 PM LAST STN W
73 12013 AMRITSAR SHTBDI 10:45 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
74 14649 SARYU YAMUNA EX 11:25 PM LAST STN S T F
75 14673 SHAHEED EXPRESS 11:25 PM LAST STN M W T S
76 19415 ADI SVDK EXPRES 11:55 PM 12:20 AM S
77 18507 VSKP ASR HKG EX 11:55 PM LAST STN M T F
78 12318 AKAL TAKHAT EXP FIRST STN 5:55 AM T F
79 12032 AMRITSAR SHTBDI FIRST STN 4:50 PM T
80 12014 AMRITSAR SHTBDI FIRST STN 5:00 AM S M T W T F S
81 19614 ASR AII EXP FIRST STN 5:50 PM S F
82 19612 ASR AJMER EXP FIRST STN 2:30 PM T T
83 74663 ASR ATT DMU FIRST STN 6:20 PM S M T W T F S
84 74661 ASR ATT DMU FIRST STN 7:30 AM S M T W T F S
85 12242 ASR CDG SUP FIRST STN 5:15 AM S M T W T F S
86 14154 ASR CNB EXPRESS FIRST STN 12:35 PM T
87 11058 ASR CSTM EXP FIRST STN 8:30 AM S M T W T F S
88 74657 ASR DBNK DMU FIRST STN 5:20 PM S M T W T F S
89 74655 ASR DBNK DMU FIRST STN 1:30 PM S M T W T F S
90 74653 ASR DBNK DMU FIRST STN 9:45 AM S M T W T F S
91 74651 ASR DBNK DMU FIRST STN 4:20 AM S M T W T F S
92 15934 ASR DBRG EXPRES FIRST STN 3:50 PM F
93 14632 ASR DDN EXPRESS FIRST STN 10:15 PM S M T W T F S
94 14612 ASR GKP EXP FIRST STN 12:35 PM S
95 54602 ASR HSR PASNGER FIRST STN 4:30 PM S M T W T F S
96 74924 ASR HSX DMU FIRST STN 11:30 AM S M T W T F S
97 12054 ASR HW JNSHTBDI FIRST STN 6:55 AM S M T W F S
98 13050 ASR HWH EXPRESS FIRST STN 6:10 PM S M T W T F S
99 13006 ASR HWH MAIL FIRST STN 6:45 PM S M T W T F S
100 19326 ASR INDB EXPRES FIRST STN 11:15 PM W S
101 74644 ASR JUC DMU FIRST STN 9:00 PM S M T W T F S
102 74642 ASR JUC DMU FIRST STN 7:20 PM S M T W T F S
103 12484 ASR KCVL EXPRES FIRST STN 5:55 AM S
104 74688 ASR KEMK DMU FIRST STN 5:50 PM S M T W T F S
105 74686 ASR KEMK DMU FIRST STN 1:20 PM S M T W T F S
106 74684 ASR KEMK DMU FIRST STN 9:05 AM S M T W T F S
107 74682 ASR KEMK DMU FIRST STN 4:50 AM S M T W T F S
108 15708 ASR KIR EXPRESS FIRST STN 7:15 AM S M T W T F S
109 12358 ASR KOAA SUP EX FIRST STN 5:55 AM M T
110 64552 ASR LDH MEMU FIRST STN 1:50 PM S M T W T F S
111 14616 ASR LKU EXP FIRST STN 5:55 AM S
112 12460 ASR NDLS EXP FIRST STN 6:15 AM S M T W T F S
113 12716 ASR NED EXPRESS FIRST STN 5:35 AM S M T W T F S
114 12422 ASR NED SF EXP FIRST STN 2:30 PM M
115 14505 ASR NLDM EXP FIRST STN 2:05 PM S M T W T F S
116 74673 ASR PTK DMU FIRST STN 3:55 PM S M T W T F S
117 74671 ASR PTK DMU FIRST STN 12:20 PM S M T W T F S
118 74675 ASR PTK DMU FIRST STN 8:30 PM S M T W T F S
119 54615 ASR PTK PASS FIRST STN 5:35 PM S M T W T F S
120 54613 ASR PTK PASS FIRST STN 6:45 AM S M T W T F S
121 54611 ASR PTK PASS FIRST STN 4:40 AM S M T W T F S
122 74691 ASR QDN DMU FIRST STN 1:10 PM S M T W T F S
123 15532 ASR SHC JANSADHARAN FIRST STN 5:50 PM M
124 04993 ASR SVDK AC SPL FIRST STN 7:45 AM M W F
125 74646 ASR UMB DMU FIRST STN 3:30 AM S M T W T F S
126 18238 CHHATISGARH EXP FIRST STN 4:10 PM S M T W T F S
127 12904 GOLDN TEMPLE ML FIRST STN 9:25 PM S M T W T F S
128 18508 HIRAKUND EXP FIRST STN 11:45 PM S W S
129 12412 INTERCITY EXP FIRST STN 5:30 PM S M T W T F S
130 12380 JALIANWALA B EX FIRST STN 10:55 AM S
131 18104 JALIANWALA B EX FIRST STN 12:35 PM W F
132 15212 JANNAYAK EXP FIRST STN 7:05 PM S M T W T F S
133 14604 JANSADHARAN EXP FIRST STN 1:10 PM W
134 15210 JANSEWA EXP FIRST STN 6:35 AM S M T W T F S
135 12408 KARAMABHOOMI EXP FIRST STN 9:30 AM F
136 12926 PASCHIM EXPRESS FIRST STN 8:10 AM S M T W T F S
137 14633 RAVI EXP FIRST STN 9:15 AM S M T W T F S
138 14607 SAMJHAUTA EXP FIRST STN 9:30 AM M T
139 14650 SARYUYAMUNA EXP FIRST STN 11:55 AM M W S
140 14674 SHAHEED EXP FIRST STN 11:55 AM S T T F
141 12498 SHANE PUNJAB FIRST STN 3:10 PM S M T W T F S
142 12204 SHC GARIB RATH FIRST STN 4:20 AM S W S
143 12030 SWARNA SHTBDI FIRST STN 4:50 PM S M T W F S

Enter source and destination station name to list trains passing through those stations.

to
 

Given below are the links to Train Information of Important Junctions in Major Cities:

Share this on your social network