A Travel Guide To Joshimath
Find
 
Find
 

Tirupati Station | Trains From and To Tirupati Railway Station

Check the detailed information about Tirupati Railway Station. If you are planning to travel to Tirupati by train, then find the Complete information about Tirupati Train Station, nearest railway stations to Tirupati, distance to Tirupati from major indian cities, list of trains from and to Tirupati, train timetable, Arrival & Departure time, Running Days etc via Native Planet.

Trains to Tirupati Station - List of Tirupati Trains and Train Numbers

Scroll down to get the complete list of Trains to Tirupati Station, Trains from Tirupati, and Trains Passing through the Tirupati Railway station. Click on respective train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

# No Train Name (Num) Arrival Departure Running days
1 17230 SABARI EXP 12:10 AM 12:15 AM S M T W T F S
2 17229 SABARI EXPRESS 12:30 AM 12:35 AM S M T W T F S
3 16354 KACHEGUDA EXP 1:05 AM 1:10 AM T
4 16318 HIMSAGAR EXP 1:20 AM 1:22 AM M
5 12867 HWH PDY EXP 1:20 AM 1:22 AM S
6 12864 YPR HOWRAH EXP 2:30 AM 2:35 AM S M T W T F S
7 57258 TIRUPATI PSGR 2:50 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
8 16382 CAPE MUMBAI EXP 3:15 AM 3:20 AM S M T W T F S
9 12845 BBS YPR SUP EXP 3:25 AM 3:27 AM S
10 12660 GURUDEV EXPRESS 3:25 AM 3:27 AM W
11 16353 KCG NCJ EXP 3:25 AM 3:27 AM W
12 12625 KERALA EXPRESS 3:55 AM 3:57 AM S M T W T F S
13 17402 MTM TPTY EXP 4:35 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
14 17404 NS TPTY EXP 4:35 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
15 17488 TIRUMALA EXPRES 5:20 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
16 17210 SHESHADRI EXP 5:25 AM 5:30 AM S M T W T F S
17 56213 TIRUPATI PASSR 5:35 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
18 12734 NARAYANADRI EXP 6:05 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
19 16688 NAVYUG EXPRESS 6:05 AM 6:10 AM T
20 16734 RAMESWARAM EXP 6:05 AM 6:10 AM T
21 57478 GTL TPTY PASS 6:20 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
22 12770 SEVEN HILLS EXP 6:35 AM LAST STN T F
23 12766 AMI TPTY SUP EX 6:40 AM LAST STN M T
24 17429 RAYALASEEMA EXP 6:40 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
25 12764 PADMAVATI EXP 7:00 AM LAST STN S M T F S
26 12645 NIZAMUDDIN EXP 7:30 AM 7:35 AM S
27 12643 NIZAMUDDIN EXP 7:30 AM 7:35 AM T
28 12797 VENKATADRI EXP 7:30 AM 7:35 AM S M T W T F S
29 18638 YPR HATIA EXP 7:33 AM 7:35 AM T
30 08302 YPR SBP EXP 7:38 AM 7:43 AM F
31 08301 SBP YPR SPECIAL 8:00 AM 8:05 AM W
32 12762 KRMR TPTY EXP 8:10 AM LAST STN S T
33 17416 HARIPRIYA EXP 8:50 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
34 57404 KPD TPTY PASS 9:10 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
35 22871 BBS TPTY EXPRES 9:25 AM LAST STN S
36 22879 BBS TPTY SUP EX 9:25 AM LAST STN S
37 12659 GURUDEV EXPRESS 9:33 AM 9:35 AM S
38 16317 HIMSAGAR EXP 9:33 AM 9:35 AM F
39 16687 NAVYUG EXP 9:33 AM 9:35 AM M
40 16787 TEN JAMMU EXP 9:33 AM 9:35 AM M F
41 16057 SAPTHAGIRI EXP 9:40 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
42 16360 PNBE ERS EXPRES 9:50 AM 10:00 AM T
43 16780 RMM TPTY EXP 10:35 AM LAST STN M T S
44 12732 SC TPTY SUP EXP 10:35 AM LAST STN T W
45 16359 ERS PATNA EXP 11:10 AM 12:30 PM S
46 16733 RMM OKHA EXPRES 11:10 AM 11:15 AM F
47 66015 MAS TPTY MEMU 11:15 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
48 57330 GNT TPTY PAS 11:55 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
49 56882 VM TPTY PASS 12:40 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
50 66047 MAS TPTY PASS 1:05 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
51 08573 VSKP TPTY SPL 1:25 PM LAST STN M
52 22617 TIRUPATHI EXP 1:40 PM LAST STN M W S
53 22616 TIRUPATHI EXP 1:40 PM LAST STN S T T F
54 12846 BHUBANESHWAR EX 2:35 PM 2:40 PM T
55 22852 SRC VIVEK EXP 2:35 PM 2:40 PM S
56 12836 YPR HATIA EXP 2:35 PM 2:40 PM W F
57 12890 YPR TATA EXP 2:35 PM 2:40 PM M
58 16381 KANYAKUMARI EXP 3:10 PM 3:15 PM S M T W T F S
59 66034 NLR TPTY MEMU 3:55 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
60 17414 PDY TPTY EXPRESS 4:00 PM LAST STN S
61 17481 BSP TPTY EXPRES 4:35 PM LAST STN T S
62 17479 PURI TPTY EXP 4:35 PM LAST STN S M W T F
63 17408 TIRUPATI EXPRES 4:35 PM LAST STN S W F
64 12646 ERS MILLENUM EX 4:50 PM 4:55 PM T
65 12644 SWARNA JAYANTI 4:50 PM 4:55 PM F
66 22851 MAQ VIVEK EXP 5:10 PM 5:12 PM T
67 57476 GTL TPTY PASS 5:15 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
68 16053 TIRUPATHI EXP 5:40 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
69 57402 KPD TPTY PASS 5:50 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
70 17209 SESHADRI EXPRES 6:00 PM 6:05 PM S M T W T F S
71 22855 SRC TPTY SF EXP 6:00 PM LAST STN S
72 22120 TPTY DOUBLE DEC 6:15 PM LAST STN W S
73 12798 VENKATADRI EXP 6:30 PM 6:35 PM S M T W T F S
74 12868 PDY HOWRAH EXP 7:45 PM 7:50 PM W
75 57430 GDR TPTY PASS 7:55 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
76 16203 TIRUPATHY EXP 8:10 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
77 12626 KERALA EXPRESS 8:52 PM 8:54 PM S M T W T F S
78 17406 KRISHNA EXP 9:25 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
79 12708 AP SMPRK KRANTI 9:35 PM LAST STN S W F
80 57273 UBL TIRUPATI PA 9:45 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
81 18637 HTE YPR EXP 10:00 PM 10:05 PM S
82 12835 HTE YPR EXPRESS 10:00 PM 10:05 PM S T
83 12889 TATA YPR EXP 10:00 PM 10:05 PM F
84 57406 KPD TPTY PASS 10:10 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
85 56042 PDY TPTY PASS 10:45 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
86 66021 MAS TPTY MEMU 11:10 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
87 12863 HWH YPR EXPRESS 11:20 PM 11:25 PM S M T W T F S
88 56884 VM TPTY PASS 11:40 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
89 12707 A P SMPRK KRNTI FIRST STN 5:40 AM M W F
90 17403 GDV NS LINK EXP FIRST STN 7:40 PM S M T W T F S
91 17415 HARIPRIYA EXP FIRST STN 9:00 PM S M T W T F S
92 57257 KAKINADA PSGR FIRST STN 1:05 AM S M T W T F S
93 22119 KCG DOUBLE DECK FIRST STN 5:45 AM S T
94 17405 KRISHNA EXPRESS FIRST STN 5:25 AM S M T W T F S
95 16054 MADRAS EXPRESS FIRST STN 10:00 AM S M T W T F S
96 12733 NARAYANADRI EXP FIRST STN 6:25 PM S M T W T F S
97 12763 PADMAVATHI EXP FIRST STN 5:00 PM S M T F S
98 17407 PAMANI EXPRESS FIRST STN 10:40 AM T T S
99 17430 RAYALASEEMA EXP FIRST STN 4:25 PM S M T W T F S
100 16058 SAPTAGIRI EXP FIRST STN 5:50 PM S M T W T F S
101 12769 SEVEN HILLS EXP FIRST STN 3:10 PM M F
102 17487 TIRUMALA EXP FIRST STN 8:30 PM S M T W T F S
103 12765 TPTY AMI SUP EX FIRST STN 3:10 PM T S
104 22872 TPTY BBS EXP FIRST STN 12:45 PM M
105 22880 TPTY BBS SF EX FIRST STN 12:45 PM S
106 17482 TPTY BSP EXP FIRST STN 10:35 AM S T
107 22615 TPTY CBE EXP FIRST STN 2:50 PM M W T S
108 56214 TPTY CMNR PASS FIRST STN 9:35 PM S M T W T F S
109 57429 TPTY GDR PASS FIRST STN 6:30 AM S M T W T F S
110 57329 TPTY GNT PASS FIRST STN 3:00 PM S M T W T F S
111 57477 TPTY GTL PASS FIRST STN 10:30 PM S M T W T F S
112 57475 TPTY GTL PASS FIRST STN 8:15 AM S M T W T F S
113 57403 TPTY KPD PASS FIRST STN 6:45 PM S M T W T F S
114 57401 TPTY KPD PASS FIRST STN 6:45 AM S M T W T F S
115 56889 TPTY KPD PASS FIRST STN 2:45 AM S M T W T F S
116 57405 TPTY KPD PASS FIRST STN 11:00 AM S M T W T F S
117 12761 TPTY KRMR EXP FIRST STN 10:40 PM W S
118 16204 TPTY MAS EXPRES FIRST STN 6:45 AM S M T W T F S
119 66022 TPTY MAS MEMU FIRST STN 5:10 AM S M T W T F S
120 66014 TPTY MAS MEMU FIRST STN 4:10 PM S M T W T F S
121 66048 TPTY MAS PASS FIRST STN 1:30 PM S M T W T F S
122 17401 TPTY MTM NS EXP FIRST STN 7:40 PM S M T W T F S
123 66033 TPTY NLR MEMU FIRST STN 11:25 AM S M T W T F S
124 17413 TPTY PDY EXPRESS FIRST STN 9:20 PM S
125 56041 TPTY PDY PASS FIRST STN 4:25 AM S M T W T F S
126 17480 TPTY PURI EXP FIRST STN 10:35 AM M T W F S
127 16779 TPTY RMM EXP FIRST STN 12:40 PM S T F
128 22618 TPTY SBC EXP FIRST STN 2:50 PM S T F
129 12731 TPTY SC EXP FIRST STN 4:40 PM W T
130 22856 TPTY SRC SUP EX FIRST STN 7:55 PM M
131 57274 TPTY UBL PASS FIRST STN 6:05 AM S M T W T F S
132 56885 TPTY VM PASS FIRST STN 1:50 PM S M T W T F S

Enter source and destination station name to list trains passing through those stations.

to
 

Given below are the links to Train Information of Important Junctions in Major Cities:

Share this on your social network