A Travel Guide To Joshimath
Find
 
Find
 

Purulia Junction Station | Trains From and To Purulia Junction Railway Station

Check the detailed information about Purulia Junction Railway Station. If you are planning to travel to Purulia Junction by train, then find the Complete information about Purulia Junction Train Station, nearest railway stations to Purulia Junction , distance to Purulia Junction from major indian cities, list of trains from and to Purulia Junction , train timetable, Arrival & Departure time, Running Days etc via Native Planet.

Trains to Purulia Junction Station - List of Purulia Junction Trains and Train Numbers

Scroll down to get the complete list of Trains to Purulia Junction Station, Trains from Purulia Junction , and Trains Passing through the Purulia Junction Railway station. Click on respective train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

# No Train Name (Num) Arrival Departure Running days
1 15021 SHM GKP EXPRESS 1:45 AM 1:47 AM T
2 12151 SAMARSATA EXP 2:03 AM 2:05 AM W T
3 12949 KAVIGURU EXPRES 2:03 AM 2:05 AM F
4 12152 SAMARSATA EXP 2:38 AM 2:40 AM F S
5 12950 PBR KAVIGURU EX 2:38 AM 2:40 AM S
6 15022 GKP SHM EXPRESS 3:53 AM 3:55 AM M
7 18182 CPR TATA EXP 4:10 AM 4:15 AM S M T W T F S
8 28182 KIR TATA LNK EX 4:10 AM 4:15 AM S M T W T F S
9 15629 GUWAHATI EXPRES 5:15 AM 5:17 AM M
10 15929 DIBRUGARH EXP 5:15 AM 5:17 AM T
11 13288 SOUTH BIHAR EXP 5:20 AM 5:25 AM S M T W T F S
12 22843 BSP PNBE EXP 5:43 AM 5:45 AM F
13 58621 ADRA BRKA PASS 5:45 AM 6:05 AM S M T W T F S
14 63595 BKSC ASN MEMU 6:00 AM 6:15 AM S M T W T F S
15 58011 HWH CKP PAS 6:20 AM 6:27 AM S M T W T F S
16 68057 ADRA PRR MEMU 6:35 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
17 63598 ASN RNC MEMU 7:10 AM 7:45 AM S M T W T F S
18 22844 PNBE BSP EXPRES 7:36 AM 7:38 AM S
19 08112 PNBE TATA SPL 7:40 AM 7:42 AM W
20 58662 HTE TATA PASS 7:42 AM 7:44 AM S M T W T F S
21 08111 TATA PNBE SPL 8:03 AM 8:05 AM W
22 68018 CKP GMO MEMU 8:05 AM 8:35 AM S M T W T F S
23 12801 PURUSHOTTAM EXP 8:23 AM 8:25 AM S M T W T F S
24 22892 RNC HWH INT EXP 8:27 AM 8:29 AM T F S
25 53337 GBA RNC PASS 8:30 AM 8:50 AM S M T W T F S
26 63592 ASN BKSC MEMU 8:55 AM 9:10 AM M T W T F S
27 13301 SUBARNAREKHA EX 9:10 AM 9:15 AM S M T W T F S
28 68023 JGM PRR MEMU 9:25 AM LAST STN M T W T F S
29 18183 TATA DNR EXP 10:03 AM 10:05 AM S M T W T F S
30 68019 JGM DHN MEMU 10:18 AM 10:20 AM S M T W T F
31 13512 TATANAGAR EXP 10:30 AM 10:32 AM T W F
32 68056 TATA ASN MEMU 10:40 AM 11:10 AM S M T W T F S
33 68055 ASN TATA MEMU 10:50 AM 10:55 AM S M T W T F S
34 22858 ANVT SRC SF EXP 11:05 AM 11:07 AM T
35 22875 KGP PRR EXRES 11:25 AM LAST STN S W T
36 12883 RUPASIBANGLA EX 11:50 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
37 15630 GUWAHATI MS EXP 12:08 PM 12:10 PM F
38 15930 DBRG MS EXPRESS 12:08 PM 12:10 PM S
39 58026 HTE KGP PASS 12:35 PM 12:55 PM S M T W T F S
40 63594 ASN PRR MEMU 1:05 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
41 58661 TATA HTE PASS 1:55 PM 2:00 PM S M T W T F S
42 58025 KGP HTE PASS 2:10 PM 2:30 PM S M T W T F S
43 18003 JGM PRR EXPRESS 2:15 PM LAST STN M F
44 12865 LALMATI EXPRESS 2:15 PM LAST STN T S
45 22857 SRC ANVT SF EXP 2:25 PM 2:27 PM M
46 12443 HLZ ANVT WKLY S 2:25 PM 2:27 PM T
47 12444 ANVT HLZ S F EX 2:38 PM 2:40 PM T
48 13511 TATA ASN EXP 2:48 PM 2:50 PM T W F
49 13302 SUBARNAREKHA EX 3:00 PM 3:02 PM S M T W T F S
50 18184 DNR TATA EXP 3:03 PM 3:05 PM S M T W T F S
51 63597 RNC ASN MEMU 3:45 PM 3:55 PM S M T W T F S
52 68053 ADRA BBM MEMU 3:53 PM 3:55 PM S M T W T F S
53 63591 BKSC ASN MEMU 4:50 PM 5:00 PM M T W T F S
54 68054 BBM ADRA MEMU 5:13 PM 5:15 PM S M T W T F S
55 12376 ASN MAS EXPRESS 5:23 PM 5:25 PM W
56 68020 DHN JGM MEMU 5:35 PM 5:37 PM S M T W T F
57 68060 ASN BBM MEMU 5:48 PM 5:50 PM S M T W T F S
58 53338 RNC GBA PASS 6:05 PM 6:25 PM S M T W T F S
59 02511 PUNE KYQ SPECIA 6:20 PM 6:22 PM T
60 12802 PURSHOTTAM EXP 6:24 PM 6:26 PM S M T W T F S
61 58622 BRKA ADRA PASS 6:50 PM 7:10 PM S M T W T F S
62 02512 KYQ PUNE SPECIA 7:20 PM 7:22 PM M
63 68059 BBM ASN MEMU 7:23 PM 7:25 PM S M T W T F S
64 68017 GMO CKP MEMU 7:25 PM 7:30 PM S M T W T F S
65 18104 JALIANWALA B EX 7:45 PM 7:47 PM W F
66 12375 MAS ASN EXPRESS 7:48 PM 7:50 PM S
67 58012 CKP HWH PAS 8:00 PM 8:07 PM S M T W T F S
68 63596 ASN BKSC MEMU 8:30 PM 8:40 PM S M T W T F S
69 22891 HWH RNC INT EXP 8:33 PM 8:35 PM T F S
70 13287 SOUTH BIHAR EXP 9:35 PM 9:40 PM S M T W T F S
71 12827 HWH PRR EXP 10:20 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
72 18103 JALIANWALA B EX 10:58 PM 11:00 PM M W
73 22606 PURULIA EXPRESS 11:10 PM LAST STN S
74 28181 BJU KIR LINK EXP 11:35 PM 11:40 PM S M T W T F S
75 18181 TATA CPR EXP 11:35 PM 11:40 PM S M T W T F S
76 12866 LALMATI EXPRESS FIRST STN 2:40 PM M F
77 12884 RUPASIBANGLA EX FIRST STN 3:35 PM S M T W T F S
78 63593 PRR ASN MEMU FIRST STN 2:00 PM S M T W T F S
79 68058 PRR ADRA MEMU FIRST STN 7:15 AM S M T W T F S
80 22605 PRR VM EXPRES FIRST STN 10:35 AM M
81 22876 PRR KGP EXP FIRST STN 11:55 AM S W T
82 68024 PRR JGM MEMU FIRST STN 9:50 AM M T W T F S
83 18004 PRR JGM EXPRESS FIRST STN 2:40 PM T S
84 12828 PRR HWH EXP FIRST STN 5:30 AM S M T W T F S

Enter source and destination station name to list trains passing through those stations.

to
 

Given below are the links to Train Information of Important Junctions in Major Cities:

Share this on your social network