All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

Cuttack Station | Trains From and To Cuttack Railway Station

Check the detailed information about Cuttack Railway Station. If you are planning to travel to Cuttack by train, then find the Complete information about Cuttack Train Station, nearest railway stations to Cuttack, distance to Cuttack from major indian cities, list of trains from and to Cuttack, train timetable, Arrival & Departure time, Running Days etc via Native Planet.

Trains to Cuttack Station - List of Cuttack Trains and Train Numbers

Scroll down to get the complete list of Trains to Cuttack Station, Trains from Cuttack, and Trains Passing through the Cuttack Railway station. Click on respective train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

# No Train Name (Num) Arrival Departure Running days
1 18450 B NATH DHAM EXP 12:05 AM 12:10 AM W
2 22877 DGHA PURI EXP 12:05 AM 12:10 AM T
3 22889 DGHA PURI SUP E 12:05 AM 12:10 AM S
4 22873 DGHA VSKP EXP 12:05 AM 12:10 AM F
5 15640 GHY PURI EXPRES 12:05 AM 12:10 AM S
6 18420 JYG DBG PURI EX 12:05 AM 12:10 AM S
7 22853 SHM VSKP SF EXP 12:05 AM 12:10 AM T
8 12888 PURI HWH EXPRES 12:20 AM 12:25 AM S
9 12896 PURI HWH EXPRES 12:20 AM 12:25 AM T
10 12882 PURI HWH G RATH 12:20 AM 12:25 AM M W
11 15643 PURI KYQ EXPRES 12:20 AM 12:25 AM S
12 22836 PURI SHM SF EXP 12:20 AM 12:25 AM T
13 22807 SRC MAS AC EXP 12:25 AM 12:30 AM T F
14 02841 SRC MAS SPL 12:40 AM 12:45 AM W
15 08402 SRC PURI SPL 12:40 AM 12:45 AM S
16 18410 SRIJAGANNATH EX 12:40 AM 12:45 AM S M T W T F S
17 08190 VSKP TATA SPL 1:25 AM 1:30 AM S
18 02837 HWH PURI SF SPL 1:40 AM 1:42 AM T
19 22814 PRDP SRC SF EXP 1:45 AM 1:50 AM M
20 22890 PURI DGHA SUP E 1:45 AM 1:50 AM S
21 22878 PURI DIGHA EXP 1:45 AM 1:50 AM W
22 12774 SC SHM AC EXP 1:45 AM 1:50 AM T
23 22850 SC SHM WKLY EX 1:45 AM 1:50 AM F
24 22874 VSKP DIGHA EXP 1:45 AM 1:50 AM T
25 18516 VSKP TATA EXP 1:45 AM 1:50 AM S
26 18409 SRIJAGANNATHEXP 1:54 AM 1:59 AM S M T W T F S
27 03102 PURI SDAH SPL 2:00 AM 2:05 AM S
28 22813 SRC PRDP SF EX 2:20 AM 2:25 AM T
29 12863 HWH YPR EXPRESS 2:30 AM 2:35 AM S M T W T F S
30 12802 PURSHOTTAM EXP 3:00 AM 3:05 AM S M T W T F S
31 12515 GUWAHATI EXP 3:10 AM 3:15 AM S
32 12509 GUWAHATI EXP 3:10 AM 3:15 AM W T F
33 22643 PATNA EXPRESS 3:10 AM 3:15 AM M T
34 12513 SC GHY EXP 3:10 AM 3:15 AM S
35 12895 HWH PURI EXPRES 3:15 AM 3:20 AM F
36 12887 HWH PURI EXPRES 3:15 AM 3:20 AM M
37 12881 HWH PURI G RATH 3:15 AM 3:20 AM T T
38 22835 SHM PURI SF EXP 3:15 AM 3:20 AM W
39 18478 KALINGAUTKALEXP 3:35 AM 3:40 AM S M T W T F S
40 07149 SC GHY SPL 3:55 AM 4:00 AM F
41 06336 GUWAHATI EXP 4:00 AM 4:02 AM S
42 02842 MAS SRC EXPRESS 4:00 AM 4:05 AM F
43 22808 MAS SRC AC EXP 4:25 AM 4:30 AM S T
44 12837 HWH PURI EXP 4:30 AM 4:35 AM S M T W T F S
45 06335 GHY KCVL SPECIA 4:40 AM 4:42 AM W
46 18451 TAPASWINI EXPRE 4:45 AM 4:50 AM S M T W T F S
47 12145 LTT PURI SUP EX 4:55 AM 5:00 AM S
48 18417 RAJYA RANI EXP 4:55 AM 5:00 AM S T F
49 18047 AMARAVATHI EXP 5:10 AM 5:15 AM M T T S
50 12254 ANGA EXPRESS 5:10 AM 5:15 AM W
51 15644 KYQ PURI EXPRES 5:10 AM 5:15 AM T
52 12842 COROMANDEL EXP 5:20 AM 5:25 AM S M T W T F S
53 12839 HWH MAS MAIL 5:30 AM 5:35 AM S M T W T F S
54 08450 PNBE BBS SPL 5:45 AM 5:50 AM S
55 12660 GURUDEV EXPRESS 5:55 AM 6:00 AM W
56 15228 MFP YPR EXP 5:55 AM 6:00 AM M
57 22644 PNBE ERS EXPRES 5:55 AM 6:00 AM T F
58 22642 SHM TVC SF EXP 5:55 AM 6:00 AM S T
59 58132 PURI ROU PASS 6:10 AM 6:15 AM S M T W T F S
60 12879 LTT BBS SUP EXP 6:20 AM 6:25 AM W S
61 22865 LTT PURI SUP EX 6:20 AM 6:25 AM T
62 12074 BBS JAN SHATABD 6:30 AM 6:32 AM M T W T F S
63 18426 DURG PURI EXP 6:35 AM 6:40 AM S M T W T F S
64 15901 DIBRUGARH EXP 6:45 AM 6:50 AM M
65 12659 GURUDEV EXPRESS 6:45 AM 6:50 AM S
66 12507 GUWAHATI EXP 6:45 AM 6:50 AM T
67 15227 MUZAFFARPUR EXP 6:45 AM 6:50 AM W
68 22641 SHALIMAR EXP 6:45 AM 6:50 AM T S
69 15902 DBRG SBC EXPRES 6:55 AM 7:00 AM F
70 12510 GHY BNC EXPRESS 6:55 AM 7:00 AM S M T
71 12514 GHY SC EXPRESS 7:00 AM 7:05 AM T
72 12516 GHY TVC EXPRESS 7:00 AM 7:05 AM W
73 12508 GHY TVC EXPRESS 7:00 AM 7:05 AM F
74 12831 BBS GARIB RATH 7:15 AM 7:20 AM M W S
75 12278 SATABDI EXPRESS 7:28 AM 7:30 AM S M T T F S
76 22810 PRDP SF EXP 7:30 AM 7:55 AM S
77 12880 BBS LTT SF EXP 7:40 AM 7:45 AM M T
78 18646 EAST COAST EXP 7:40 AM 7:45 AM S M T W T F S
79 22866 PURI LTT SF EXP 7:40 AM 7:45 AM T
80 18416 PURI KDJR EXP 7:55 AM 8:00 AM S M T W T F S
81 18414 PURI PRDP EXPRESS 7:55 AM 8:00 AM S M T W T F S
82 02875 HTE PURI GR SPL 8:10 AM 8:15 AM F
83 22818 MYS HOWRAH EXP 8:10 AM 8:15 AM M
84 58413 TLHR PURI PASS 8:35 AM 8:40 AM S M T W T F S
85 58402 PRDP CTC PASS 8:45 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
86 78407 BHC BBS DEMU 8:50 AM 8:55 AM S M T W T F S
87 18474 JU PURI EXPRESS 8:55 AM 9:00 AM S
88 07150 GHY SC SPECIAL 9:05 AM 9:10 AM M
89 12891 BGY BBS EXPRES 9:15 AM 9:17 AM S M T W T F S
90 22823 BBS RAJDHANI EX 9:45 AM 9:47 AM M T T F
91 12816 NANDAN KANAN EX 9:45 AM 9:50 AM M W T S
92 58425 KDJR BBS FAST PASS 10:30 AM 10:35 AM M T W F S
93 12551 YPRKYQ AC EXP 10:35 AM 10:37 AM S
94 78502 BLU CTC DEMU 10:50 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
95 58416 PURI CTC PASS 11:05 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
96 12704 FALAKNUMA EXP 11:15 AM 11:20 AM S M T W T F S
97 12820 ORISSA S KRNTI 11:22 AM 11:27 AM T F
98 22811 BBS RAJDHANI EX 11:53 AM 11:55 AM S W S
99 22613 HALDIA EXPRESS 11:53 AM 11:55 AM T
100 22852 SRC VIVEK EXP 11:53 AM 11:55 AM S
101 02840 MAS HWH SUVIDHA 12:00 PM 12:02 PM W
102 02864 YPR HWH SUVIDHA 12:00 PM 12:02 PM S
103 12821 DHAULI EXP 12:08 PM 12:10 PM S M T W T F S
104 00619 MAS SRC SUVIDHA 12:30 PM 12:32 PM F
105 58434 BAM CTC FAST PASS 12:35 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
106 58406 PRDP CTC PASS 12:45 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
107 12815 NANDAN KANAN EX 12:55 PM 1:00 PM M W T S
108 12875 NEELACHAL EXP 12:55 PM 1:00 PM S T F
109 12703 FALAKNUMA EXP 1:05 PM 1:10 PM S M T W T F S
110 12822 DHAULI EXP 1:30 PM 1:35 PM S M T W T F S
111 12876 NEELACHAL EXP 2:30 PM 2:35 PM S T F
112 15905 DBRG VIVEK EXP 2:40 PM 2:45 PM T
113 22604 KHARAGPUR EXP 2:40 PM 2:45 PM T W
114 22826 MAS SHM EXP 2:40 PM 2:45 PM T
115 22606 PURULIA EXPRESS 2:40 PM 2:45 PM S
116 22812 BUBNESWR RJDHNI 3:05 PM 3:07 PM S M F
117 78508 PRDP CTC DEMU 3:15 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
118 18473 PURI JU EXPRESS 3:40 PM 3:45 PM W
119 08449 BBS PNBE SPL 3:56 PM 4:01 PM F
120 12253 ANGA EXPRESS 4:00 PM 4:05 PM S
121 22856 TPTY SRC SUP EX 4:00 PM 4:05 PM M
122 18048 VSG HOWRAH EXP 4:00 PM 4:05 PM S T T F
123 12552 KYQ YPR AC EXP 4:09 PM 4:11 PM W
124 18449 B NATH DHAM EXP 4:10 PM 4:15 PM M
125 02854 ERS HWH SUVIDHA 4:10 PM 4:12 PM T
126 12819 ORISSA S KRANTI 4:10 PM 4:15 PM S W
127 15639 PURI GHY EXPRES 4:10 PM 4:15 PM T
128 18419 PURI JYG EXP 4:10 PM 4:15 PM T
129 22824 BUBNESWR RJDHNI 4:35 PM 4:37 PM T W T S
130 15906 VIVEK EXPRESS 4:35 PM 4:40 PM S
131 58426 BBS KDJR FAST PASS 5:00 PM 5:05 PM S M T T F
132 58423 BHC CTC PASS 5:10 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
133 18415 BBN PURI EXP 5:30 PM 5:35 PM S M T W T F S
134 12892 BBS BPO EXPRESS 5:40 PM 5:45 PM S M T W T F S
135 02849 SHM SC SPL 6:00 PM 6:02 PM S
136 22614 HLZ MAS SUP EXP 6:10 PM 6:15 PM S
137 22603 KGP VM SF EXP 6:10 PM 6:15 PM T F
138 22605 PRR VM EXPRES 6:10 PM 6:15 PM M
139 02850 SC SHM SPL 6:10 PM 6:12 PM M
140 22825 SHM MAS SF EXP 6:10 PM 6:15 PM T
141 22849 SHM SC WKLY EXP 6:10 PM 6:15 PM W
142 58435 BHC CTC PASS 6:35 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
143 78408 BBS BHC DEMU 6:37 PM 6:42 PM S M T W T F S
144 02839 MAS SUVIDHA SPL 6:40 PM 6:42 PM T
145 02863 YPR SUVIDHA SPL 6:40 PM 6:42 PM F
146 58414 PURI TLHR PASS 6:52 PM 6:57 PM S M T W T F S
147 18645 EAST COAST EXP 6:55 PM 7:00 PM S M T W T F S
148 12073 BBS JAN SHATABD 7:15 PM 7:20 PM M T W T F S
149 18425 PURI DURG EXP 7:15 PM 7:20 PM S M T W T F S
150 03101 SDAH PURI SPL 7:15 PM 7:20 PM S
151 18413 PRDP PURI EXPRESS 7:30 PM 8:05 PM S M T W T F S
152 12277 SATABDI EXPRESS 7:51 PM 7:53 PM S M T T F S
153 58131 ROU PURI PASS 8:05 PM 8:10 PM S M T W T F S
154 02876 PURI HTE GR SPL 8:35 PM 8:37 PM S
155 12841 COROMANDAL EXP 8:40 PM 8:45 PM S M T W T F S
156 12832 DHN GARIB RATH 8:40 PM 8:45 PM S T F
157 22854 VSKP SHM SF EXP 8:40 PM 8:45 PM W
158 12840 HOWRAH MAIL 9:15 PM 9:20 PM S M T W T F S
159 18515 TATA VSKP EXP 9:20 PM 9:22 PM M
160 22851 MAQ VIVEK EXP 9:23 PM 9:25 PM T
161 22855 SRC TPTY SF EXP 9:23 PM 9:25 PM S
162 08189 TATA VSKP SPL 9:30 PM 9:32 PM F
163 22817 HWH MYS EXPRESS 9:50 PM 9:55 PM F
164 02838 PURI HWH SF SPL 9:50 PM 9:52 PM F
165 12773 SHM SC AC EXP 9:50 PM 9:55 PM W
166 12838 PURI HWH EXPRES 10:25 PM 10:30 PM S M T W T F S
167 02853 SUVIDHA SPECIAL 10:30 PM 10:32 PM S
168 08439 BBS RPAN SPL 10:35 PM 10:40 PM S
169 18452 TAPASWINI EXPRE 10:35 PM 10:40 PM S M T W T F S
170 18477 UTKAL EXPRESS 11:10 PM 11:15 PM S M T W T F S
171 12864 YPR HOWRAH EXP 11:25 PM 11:30 PM S M T W T F S
172 08401 PURI SRC SPL 11:30 PM 11:35 PM F
173 12146 PURI LTT SUP EX 11:35 PM 11:40 PM T
174 18418 RAJYA RANI EXP 11:35 PM 11:40 PM M T S
175 22809 VSKP SF EXP 11:45 PM 12:05 AM W
176 12801 PURUSHOTTAM EXP 11:50 PM 11:55 PM S M T W T F S
177 78501 CTC BALU DEMU FIRST STN 4:15 PM S M T W T F S
178 58433 CTC BAM FAST PASS FIRST STN 5:15 PM S M T W T F S
179 58436 CTC BHC PASS FIRST STN 12:10 PM S M T W T F S
180 58424 CTC BHC PASS FIRST STN 9:05 AM S M T W T F S
181 78507 CTC PRDP DEMU FIRST STN 11:15 AM S M T W T F S
182 58405 CTC PRDP PASS FIRST STN 3:00 PM S M T W T F S
183 58401 CTC PRDP PASS FIRST STN 7:00 PM S M T W T F S
184 58415 CTC PURI PASS FIRST STN 4:45 PM S M T W T F S

Enter source and destination station name to list trains passing through those stations.

to
 

Given below are the links to Train Information of Important Junctions in Major Cities:

Share this on your social network