A Travel Guide To Joshimath
Find
 
Find
 

Khurda Road Junction Station | Trains From and To Khurda Road Junction Railway Station

Check the detailed information about Khurda Road Junction Railway Station. If you are planning to travel to Khurda Road Junction by train, then find the Complete information about Khurda Road Junction Train Station, nearest railway stations to Khurda Road Junction , distance to Khurda Road Junction from major indian cities, list of trains from and to Khurda Road Junction , train timetable, Arrival & Departure time, Running Days etc via Native Planet.

Trains to Khurda Road Junction Station - List of Khurda Road Junction Trains and Train Numbers

Scroll down to get the complete list of Trains to Khurda Road Junction Station, Trains from Khurda Road Junction , and Trains Passing through the Khurda Road Junction Railway station. Click on respective train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

# No Train Name (Num) Arrival Departure Running days
1 02853 SUVIDHA SPECIAL 12:05 AM 12:15 AM S
2 08190 VSKP TATA SPL 12:15 AM 12:30 AM S
3 12774 SC SHM AC EXP 12:30 AM 12:45 AM T
4 22850 SC SHM WKLY EX 12:30 AM 12:45 AM F
5 22874 VSKP DIGHA EXP 12:30 AM 12:45 AM T
6 18516 VSKP TATA EXP 12:30 AM 12:45 AM S
7 22890 PURI DGHA SUP E 12:40 AM 12:45 AM S
8 22878 PURI DIGHA EXP 12:40 AM 12:45 AM W
9 03102 PURI SDAH SPL 12:45 AM 12:50 AM S
10 22809 VSKP SF EXP 1:15 AM 1:25 AM W
11 58410 PURI KUR PASS 1:20 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
12 18450 B NATH DHAM EXP 1:30 AM 1:35 AM W
13 22877 DGHA PURI EXP 1:30 AM 1:35 AM T
14 22889 DGHA PURI SUP E 1:30 AM 1:35 AM S
15 22873 DGHA VSKP EXP 1:30 AM 1:40 AM F
16 15640 GHY PURI EXPRES 1:30 AM 1:35 AM S
17 18420 JYG DBG PURI EX 1:30 AM 1:35 AM S
18 22853 SHM VSKP SF EXP 1:30 AM 1:40 AM T
19 22807 SRC MAS AC EXP 1:45 AM 1:55 AM T F
20 02841 SRC MAS SPL 1:50 AM 2:05 AM W
21 08402 SRC PURI SPL 1:50 AM 2:00 AM S
22 12515 GUWAHATI EXP 1:55 AM 2:10 AM S
23 12509 GUWAHATI EXP 1:55 AM 2:10 AM W T F
24 22643 PATNA EXPRESS 1:55 AM 2:10 AM M T
25 12513 SC GHY EXP 1:55 AM 2:10 AM S
26 07149 SC GHY SPL 2:40 AM 2:50 AM F
27 02842 MAS SRC EXPRESS 2:45 AM 3:00 AM F
28 06336 GUWAHATI EXP 2:50 AM 3:00 AM S
29 02837 HWH PURI SF SPL 2:50 AM 2:55 AM T
30 22808 MAS SRC AC EXP 3:05 AM 3:20 AM S T
31 18409 SRIJAGANNATHEXP 3:20 AM 3:25 AM S M T W T F S
32 11019 KONARK EXPRESS 3:50 AM 3:55 AM S M T W T F S
33 12863 HWH YPR EXPRESS 3:55 AM 4:05 AM S M T W T F S
34 12842 COROMANDEL EXP 4:05 AM 4:15 AM S M T W T F S
35 12802 PURSHOTTAM EXP 4:20 AM 4:25 AM S M T W T F S
36 12895 HWH PURI EXPRES 4:35 AM 4:40 AM F
37 12887 HWH PURI EXPRES 4:35 AM 4:40 AM M
38 12881 HWH PURI G RATH 4:35 AM 4:40 AM T T
39 22835 SHM PURI SF EXP 4:35 AM 4:40 AM W
40 22884 PURI GARIB RATH 4:45 AM 5:05 AM S
41 18478 KALINGAUTKALEXP 4:50 AM 4:55 AM S M T W T F S
42 58132 PURI ROU PASS 4:50 AM 4:55 AM S M T W T F S
43 15901 DIBRUGARH EXP 5:25 AM 5:40 AM M
44 12659 GURUDEV EXPRESS 5:25 AM 5:40 AM S
45 12507 GUWAHATI EXP 5:25 AM 5:40 AM T
46 15227 MUZAFFARPUR EXP 5:25 AM 5:40 AM W
47 22641 SHALIMAR EXP 5:25 AM 5:40 AM T S
48 12837 HWH PURI EXP 5:50 AM 5:55 AM S M T W T F S
49 18463 PRASANTHI EXP 5:55 AM 6:00 AM S M T W T F S
50 18451 TAPASWINI EXPRE 6:05 AM 6:10 AM S M T W T F S
51 06335 GHY KCVL SPECIA 6:10 AM 6:20 AM W
52 58428 BYZA-KUR PASS 6:15 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
53 22810 PRDP SF EXP 6:15 AM 6:30 AM S
54 18507 VSKP ASR HKG EX 6:15 AM 6:30 AM M T F
55 12145 LTT PURI SUP EX 6:20 AM 6:25 AM S
56 18646 EAST COAST EXP 6:30 AM 6:45 AM S M T W T F S
57 14710 PURI BKN EXPRES 6:30 AM 6:35 AM W
58 22866 PURI LTT SF EXP 6:30 AM 6:35 AM T
59 22910 PURI VALSAD EXP 6:30 AM 6:35 AM S
60 18047 AMARAVATHI EXP 6:35 AM 6:50 AM M T T S
61 12254 ANGA EXPRESS 6:35 AM 6:50 AM W
62 12867 HWH PDY EXP 6:35 AM 6:50 AM S
63 15644 KYQ PURI EXPRES 6:35 AM 6:40 AM T
64 12839 HWH MAS MAIL 6:55 AM 7:10 AM S M T W T F S
65 22611 MAS NJP EXPRESS 6:55 AM 7:10 AM W
66 22818 MYS HOWRAH EXP 6:55 AM 7:10 AM M
67 18416 PURI KDJR EXP 6:55 AM 7:00 AM S M T W T F S
68 18414 PURI PRDP EXPRESS 6:55 AM 7:00 AM S M T W T F S
69 18406 ADI PURI EXP 7:15 AM 7:20 AM F
70 12660 GURUDEV EXPRESS 7:15 AM 7:30 AM W
71 15228 MFP YPR EXP 7:15 AM 7:30 AM M
72 22644 PNBE ERS EXPRES 7:15 AM 7:30 AM T F
73 22642 SHM TVC SF EXP 7:15 AM 7:30 AM S T
74 12844 ADI PURI EXP 7:35 AM 7:55 AM S M T S
75 18411 INTER CITY EXP 7:35 AM 7:40 AM S M T W T F S
76 12845 BBS YPR SUP EXP 7:50 AM 7:55 AM S
77 22865 LTT PURI SUP EX 7:50 AM 7:55 AM T
78 18426 DURG PURI EXP 7:55 AM 8:00 AM S M T W T F S
79 18438 BWIP BBS LINK E 8:00 AM 8:05 AM S M T W T F S
80 18448 HIRAKHAND EXP 8:00 AM 8:05 AM S M T W T F S
81 12514 GHY SC EXPRESS 8:25 AM 8:40 AM T
82 12516 GHY TVC EXPRESS 8:25 AM 8:40 AM W
83 12508 GHY TVC EXPRESS 8:25 AM 8:40 AM F
84 15902 DBRG SBC EXPRES 8:30 AM 8:45 AM F
85 12510 GHY BNC EXPRESS 8:30 AM 8:45 AM S M T
86 14709 BKN PURI EXP 8:55 AM 9:00 AM S
87 22909 BL PURI S F EX 8:55 AM 9:00 AM T
88 78502 BLU CTC DEMU 8:55 AM 9:00 AM S M T W T F S
89 17015 VISAKHA EXPRESS 9:00 AM 9:05 AM S M T W T F S
90 18402 OKHA PURI EXP 9:05 AM 9:30 AM W
91 22872 TPTY BBS EXP 9:05 AM 9:10 AM M
92 22880 TPTY BBS SF EX 9:05 AM 9:10 AM S
93 58416 PURI CTC PASS 9:17 AM 9:22 AM S M T W T F S
94 58417 PURI GNPR PASS 9:17 AM 9:35 AM S M T W T F S
95 12551 YPRKYQ AC EXP 9:20 AM 9:35 AM S
96 02875 HTE PURI GR SPL 9:30 AM 9:35 AM F
97 58434 BAM CTC FAST PASS 9:40 AM 9:45 AM S M T W T F S
98 58430 BYZA-KUR PASS 9:40 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
99 58421 ANGL PURI PASS 9:45 AM 9:50 AM S M T W T F S
100 58413 TLHR PURI PASS 10:00 AM 10:05 AM S M T W T F S
101 12704 FALAKNUMA EXP 10:05 AM 10:20 AM S M T W T F S
102 19454 PURI GIMB EXP 10:05 AM 10:30 AM S
103 18401 PURI OKHA EXP 10:05 AM 10:30 AM S
104 07150 GHY SC SPECIAL 10:25 AM 10:40 AM M
105 18474 JU PURI EXPRESS 10:30 AM 10:35 AM S
106 22613 HALDIA EXPRESS 10:40 AM 10:55 AM T
107 22852 SRC VIVEK EXP 10:40 AM 10:55 AM S
108 78411 BBS BAM DEMU 10:45 AM 10:50 AM S M T W T F S
109 12846 BHUBANESHWAR EX 10:45 AM 10:50 AM T
110 12816 NANDAN KANAN EX 11:05 AM 11:10 AM M W T S
111 02509 BNC KYQ SUVIDHA 11:10 AM 11:25 AM F
112 58002 PURI SRC PASS 11:10 AM 11:15 AM S M T W T F S
113 02840 MAS HWH SUVIDHA 11:15 AM 11:20 AM W
114 02864 YPR HWH SUVIDHA 11:15 AM 11:20 AM S
115 18303 SBP PURI INT EX 11:30 AM 11:35 AM S M T W T F S
116 00619 MAS SRC SUVIDHA 11:45 AM 11:50 AM F
117 12815 NANDAN KANAN EX 11:55 AM 12:00 PM M W T S
118 12875 NEELACHAL EXP 11:55 AM 12:00 PM S T F
119 78420 BALU BBS DEMU 12:05 PM 12:10 PM S M T W T F S
120 58005 KGP KUR PASS 12:15 PM LAST STN M T W T F S
121 12830 BBS CHENNAI EXP 12:25 PM 12:30 PM T
122 12898 BBS PDY EXPRESS 12:25 PM 12:30 PM T
123 18496 BBS RMM EXPRESS 12:25 PM 12:30 PM F
124 22871 BBS TPTY EXPRES 12:25 PM 12:30 PM S
125 22879 BBS TPTY SUP EX 12:25 PM 12:30 PM S
126 12822 DHAULI EXP 12:30 PM 12:35 PM S M T W T F S
127 17480 TPTY PURI EXP 1:10 PM 1:35 PM M T W F S
128 12821 DHAULI EXP 1:20 PM 1:25 PM S M T W T F S
129 15905 DBRG VIVEK EXP 1:25 PM 1:40 PM T
130 22604 KHARAGPUR EXP 1:25 PM 1:40 PM T W
131 22860 MAS PURI EXPRES 1:25 PM 1:50 PM M
132 22826 MAS SHM EXP 1:25 PM 1:40 PM T
133 22606 PURULIA EXPRESS 1:25 PM 1:40 PM S
134 17479 PURI TPTY EXP 1:30 PM 1:50 PM S M W T F
135 12703 FALAKNUMA EXP 2:30 PM 2:45 PM S M T W T F S
136 18473 PURI JU EXPRESS 2:40 PM 2:45 PM W
137 12253 ANGA EXPRESS 2:45 PM 3:00 PM S
138 12868 PDY HOWRAH EXP 2:45 PM 3:00 PM W
139 22856 TPTY SRC SUP EX 2:45 PM 3:00 PM M
140 18048 VSG HOWRAH EXP 2:45 PM 3:00 PM S T T F
141 02854 ERS HWH SUVIDHA 3:00 PM 3:10 PM T
142 17016 VISAKHA EXP 3:00 PM 3:05 PM S M T W T F S
143 18449 B NATH DHAM EXP 3:05 PM 3:10 PM M
144 15639 PURI GHY EXPRES 3:05 PM 3:10 PM T
145 18419 PURI JYG EXP 3:05 PM 3:10 PM T
146 12993 GIMB PURI EXP 3:10 PM 3:15 PM F
147 22828 SURAT PURI EXP 3:10 PM 3:15 PM T
148 58001 HOWRAH PURI PASS 3:15 PM 3:25 PM S M T W T F S
149 11020 KONARK EXPRESS 3:50 PM 3:55 PM S M T W T F S
150 12876 NEELACHAL EXP 3:50 PM 3:55 PM S T F
151 22883 PURI YPR G RATH 3:50 PM 4:15 PM F
152 58418 GNPR PURI PASS 4:25 PM 4:50 PM S M T W T F S
153 18304 PURI SBP INT EX 4:25 PM 4:30 PM S M T W T F S
154 12829 BHUBANESWAR EXP 4:45 PM 4:50 PM F
155 18508 HIRAKUND EXP 4:45 PM 5:00 PM S W S
156 22881 PUNE BBS EXPRES 4:45 PM 4:50 PM T
157 02850 SC SHM SPL 5:05 PM 5:10 PM M
158 18422 AII PURI EXP 5:15 PM 5:20 PM T F
159 58422 PURI ANGL PASS 5:15 PM 5:20 PM S M T W T F S
160 12552 KYQ YPR AC EXP 5:20 PM 5:35 PM W
161 58414 PURI TLHR PASS 5:35 PM 5:40 PM S M T W T F S
162 22612 NJP MAS EXPRESS 5:50 PM 6:05 PM F
163 15906 VIVEK EXPRESS 5:50 PM 6:05 PM S
164 78412 BAM BBS DEMU 6:05 PM 6:35 PM S M T W T F S
165 78501 CTC BALU DEMU 6:05 PM 6:10 PM S M T W T F S
166 19453 GIMB PURI EXP 6:05 PM 6:35 PM W
167 18425 PURI DURG EXP 6:05 PM 6:10 PM S M T W T F S
168 12666 CAPE HOWRAH EXP 6:10 PM 6:25 PM S
169 58415 CTC PURI PASS 6:10 PM 6:15 PM S M T W T F S
170 15929 DIBRUGARH EXP 6:10 PM 6:25 PM T
171 15629 GUWAHATI EXPRES 6:10 PM 6:25 PM M
172 12664 HOWRAH EXPRESS 6:10 PM 6:25 PM T F
173 18495 BHUBANESWAR EXP 6:20 PM 6:25 PM S
174 12897 PDY BBS EXPRESS 6:20 PM 6:25 PM W
175 58433 CTC BAM FAST PASS 6:30 PM 6:35 PM S M T W T F S
176 12843 PURI ADI EXP 6:30 PM 7:00 PM T T F S
177 22859 PURI CHENNAI EX 6:30 PM 7:00 PM S
178 18415 BBN PURI EXP 6:50 PM 6:55 PM S M T W T F S
179 18405 PURI ADI EXP 7:15 PM 7:20 PM W
180 58408 PURI KUR PASS 7:15 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
181 02849 SHM SC SPL 7:25 PM 7:35 PM S
182 22614 HLZ MAS SUP EXP 7:30 PM 7:45 PM S
183 22603 KGP VM SF EXP 7:30 PM 7:45 PM T F
184 22605 PRR VM EXPRES 7:30 PM 7:45 PM M
185 02876 PURI HTE GR SPL 7:30 PM 7:35 PM S
186 22825 SHM MAS SF EXP 7:30 PM 7:45 PM T
187 22849 SHM SC WKLY EXP 7:30 PM 7:45 PM W
188 22854 VSKP SHM SF EXP 7:30 PM 7:45 PM W
189 02839 MAS SUVIDHA SPL 7:40 PM 7:45 PM T
190 02863 YPR SUVIDHA SPL 7:40 PM 7:45 PM F
191 02510 KYQ BNC SUVIDHA 7:50 PM 8:00 PM T
192 18437 BBS BWIP LINK E 7:55 PM 8:00 PM S M T W T F S
193 18447 HIRAKHAND EXP 7:55 PM 8:00 PM S M T W T F S
194 12840 HOWRAH MAIL 7:55 PM 8:10 PM S M T W T F S
195 78419 BBS BALU DEMU 8:15 PM 8:20 PM S M T W T F S
196 18645 EAST COAST EXP 8:25 PM 8:40 PM S M T W T F S
197 18464 PRASANTHI EXP 8:25 PM 8:30 PM S M T W T F S
198 12994 PURI GIMB EXP 8:35 PM 8:40 PM M
199 22827 PURI SURAT EXP 8:35 PM 8:40 PM S
200 02838 PURI HWH SF SPL 8:50 PM 8:55 PM F
201 03101 SDAH PURI SPL 8:50 PM 8:55 PM S
202 12838 PURI HWH EXPRES 9:15 PM 9:20 PM S M T W T F S
203 18413 PRDP PURI EXPRESS 9:20 PM 9:25 PM S M T W T F S
204 18452 TAPASWINI EXPRE 9:30 PM 9:35 PM S M T W T F S
205 18408 SNSI PURI EXP 9:40 PM 9:45 PM S
206 58131 ROU PURI PASS 9:50 PM 9:55 PM S M T W T F S
207 12841 COROMANDAL EXP 10:00 PM 10:10 PM S M T W T F S
208 18477 UTKAL EXPRESS 10:05 PM 10:10 PM S M T W T F S
209 18412 INTER CITY EXP 10:10 PM 10:15 PM S M T W T F S
210 12864 YPR HOWRAH EXP 10:15 PM 10:30 PM S M T W T F S
211 08401 PURI SRC SPL 10:30 PM 10:35 PM F
212 22831 HWH SSPN EXPRES 10:35 PM 10:45 PM W
213 22851 MAQ VIVEK EXP 10:35 PM 10:45 PM T
214 12146 PURI LTT SUP EX 10:35 PM 10:46 PM T
215 22855 SRC TPTY SF EXP 10:35 PM 10:45 PM S
216 18515 TATA VSKP EXP 10:35 PM 10:45 PM M
217 22882 BBS PUNE EXP 10:40 PM 10:45 PM T
218 08189 TATA VSKP SPL 10:40 PM 10:45 PM F
219 12801 PURUSHOTTAM EXP 10:50 PM 10:55 PM S M T W T F S
220 12888 PURI HWH EXPRES 11:10 PM 11:15 PM S
221 12896 PURI HWH EXPRES 11:10 PM 11:15 PM T
222 12882 PURI HWH G RATH 11:10 PM 11:15 PM M W
223 15643 PURI KYQ EXPRES 11:10 PM 11:15 PM S
224 22836 PURI SHM SF EXP 11:10 PM 11:15 PM T
225 15930 DBRG MS EXPRESS 11:20 PM 11:30 PM S
226 15630 GUWAHATI MS EXP 11:20 PM 11:30 PM F
227 22817 HWH MYS EXPRESS 11:20 PM 11:30 PM F
228 12663 HWH TPJ EXPRESS 11:20 PM 11:30 PM S T
229 12665 KANNYAKUMARI EX 11:20 PM 11:30 PM M
230 12773 SHM SC AC EXP 11:20 PM 11:30 PM W
231 18410 SRIJAGANNATH EX 11:25 PM 11:30 PM S M T W T F S
232 18421 PURI AJMER EXP 11:40 PM 11:45 PM M T
233 18407 PURI SNSI EXP 11:40 PM 11:45 PM F
234 58006 KUR KGP PASS FIRST STN 4:20 PM M T W T F S
235 58409 KUR PURI PASS FIRST STN 12:30 PM S M T W T F S
236 58407 KUR PURI PASS FIRST STN 7:00 AM S M T W T F S
237 58429 KUR-BYZA PASS FIRST STN 6:45 AM S M T W T F S
238 58427 KUR-BYZA PASS FIRST STN 7:35 PM S M T W T F S

Enter source and destination station name to list trains passing through those stations.

to
 

Given below are the links to Train Information of Important Junctions in Major Cities:

Share this on your social network