All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

Guwahati Station | Trains From and To Guwahati Railway Station

Check the detailed information about Guwahati Railway Station. If you are planning to travel to Guwahati by train, then find the Complete information about Guwahati Train Station, nearest railway stations to Guwahati, distance to Guwahati from major indian cities, list of trains from and to Guwahati, train timetable, Arrival & Departure time, Running Days etc via Native Planet.

Trains to Guwahati Station - List of Guwahati Trains and Train Numbers

Scroll down to get the complete list of Trains to Guwahati Station, Trains from Guwahati, and Trains Passing through the Guwahati Railway station. Click on respective train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

# No Train Name (Num) Arrival Departure Running days
1 25631 BKN GHY EXPRESS 12:10 AM LAST STN M W
2 15631 BME GHY EXPRESS 12:10 AM LAST STN S T
3 15910 AVADH ASSAM EXP 3:00 AM 3:20 AM S M T W T F S
4 25910 NTSK JIVACHH LI 3:00 AM 3:20 AM S M T W T F S
5 15666 B G EXPRESS 3:30 AM 3:45 AM S M T W T F S
6 15657 KANCHANJANGA EX 4:15 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
7 15606 GHY INTERCITY 4:45 AM 4:55 AM S M T W T F S
8 15604 INTERCITY EXP 4:45 AM 4:55 AM S M T W T F S
9 15817 DBB SHTT RR EXP 4:55 AM 5:10 AM S T F
10 15902 DBRG SBC EXPRES 4:55 AM 5:20 AM F
11 15929 DIBRUGARH EXP 4:55 AM 5:10 AM T
12 15629 GUWAHATI EXPRES 4:55 AM LAST STN M
13 05941 KOAA DBRG SPL 4:55 AM 5:10 AM T
14 12235 DBRG NDLS RAJEX 5:15 AM 5:40 AM T
15 12435 DBRT RAJDHANI E 5:15 AM 5:40 AM M F
16 12515 GUWAHATI EXP 5:40 AM LAST STN S
17 12509 GUWAHATI EXP 6:00 AM LAST STN W T F
18 12513 SC GHY EXP 6:00 AM LAST STN S
19 55601 KYQ LMG PASS 6:10 AM 6:20 AM S M T W T F S
20 12423 DBRT RAJDHANI E 6:35 AM 7:00 AM S M T W T F S
21 15618 NHLN GHY IC EXP 6:50 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
22 15635 GUWAHATI EXPRES 7:00 AM LAST STN F
23 15927 RNY DBRG EXPRES 7:20 AM 7:30 AM S W F
24 05967 RNY DBRG SPECIA 7:20 AM 7:30 AM M T T S
25 15960 KAMRUP EXPRESS 7:30 AM 7:45 AM S M T W T F S
26 02501 HWH GHY SPL 7:45 AM LAST STN S
27 06336 GUWAHATI EXP 8:15 AM LAST STN S
28 12507 GUWAHATI EXP 8:15 AM LAST STN T
29 07149 SC GHY SPL 8:15 AM LAST STN F
30 12502 PORVOTR S KRNTI 8:45 AM LAST STN S W T
31 55801 NBQ GHY PASS 9:15 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
32 55604 MBO GHY PASS 9:30 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
33 12345 SARAIGHAT EXP 9:35 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
34 15469 INTERCITY EXP 9:40 AM 9:55 AM S M T W T F S
35 55805 NBQ GHY PASS 9:50 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
36 15901 DIBRUGARH EXP 10:25 AM 10:45 AM M
37 13282 RJPB NTSK EXP 10:25 AM 10:45 AM S
38 55608 SHTT GHY PASS 10:40 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
39 05942 DBRG KOAA SPL 10:45 AM 11:00 AM S
40 15670 NAGALAND EXPRES 10:55 AM 11:05 AM S M T W T F S
41 55753 APDJ GHY PASS 11:10 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
42 55819 MNDP GHY PASS 11:20 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
43 15906 VIVEK EXPRESS 11:30 AM 11:45 AM S
44 15645 GUWAHATI EXPRES 12:00 PM LAST STN W S
45 14055 BRAHMPUTRA MAIL 12:35 PM 12:50 PM S M T W T F S
46 15647 GUWAHATI EXPRES 1:00 PM LAST STN F
47 15718 INTERCITY EXPRESS 1:45 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
48 15665 B G EXPRESS 2:00 PM 2:15 PM S M T W T F S
49 15930 DBRG MS EXPRESS 2:40 PM 3:00 PM S
50 14056 BRAHMPUTRA MAIL 2:45 PM 3:00 PM S M T W T F S
51 15959 KAMRUP EXPRESS 3:35 PM 3:50 PM S M T W T F S
52 12517 GHY GARIB RATH 3:40 PM LAST STN S T
53 12525 KOAA DBRG EXP 3:40 PM 3:55 PM W
54 15934 ASR DBRG EXPRES 3:45 PM 4:00 PM F
55 55816 HBN GHY PASS 4:00 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
56 12506 NORTH EAST EXP 4:50 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
57 15942 DBRG JHAJHA EXP 5:25 PM 5:50 PM T
58 13281 NTSK RJPB EXP 5:25 PM 5:50 PM M
59 12424 DBRT RAJDHANI 5:30 PM 5:55 PM S M T W T F S
60 15928 DBRG RNY EXPRES 6:05 PM 6:15 PM T T S
61 05968 DBRG RNY SPECIA 6:05 PM 6:15 PM S M W F
62 12236 NDLS DBRG RJDHN 7:00 PM 7:25 PM T
63 12436 NDLS DBRT RJDHN 7:00 PM 7:25 PM S T
64 15470 INTERCITY EXP 7:05 PM 7:15 PM S M T W T F S
65 15905 DBRG VIVEK EXP 7:10 PM 7:25 PM T
66 15933 DBRG ASR EXPRES 7:20 PM 7:45 PM T
67 15903 DBRG CDG EXPRES 7:20 PM 7:45 PM M F
68 15904 CDG DBRG EXPRES 7:40 PM 8:05 PM S W
69 15603 INTER CITY EXP 8:00 PM 8:15 PM S M T W T F S
70 15605 JTTN INTERCITY 8:00 PM 8:15 PM S M T W T F S
71 12526 DBRG KOAA EXP 8:50 PM 9:00 PM T
72 55803 NBQ GHY PASS 8:55 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
73 55809 NBQ GHY PASS 9:15 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
74 12068 JAN SHATABDI EX 9:20 PM LAST STN M T W T F S
75 55602 LMG KYQ PASS 9:25 PM 9:35 PM S M T W T F S
76 15909 ABADH ASSAM EXP 9:40 PM 10:00 PM S M T W T F S
77 15818 SHTT DBB RR EXP 10:05 PM 10:20 PM M W S
78 15639 PURI GHY EXPRES 10:20 PM LAST STN T
79 13248 KYQ CAPITAL EXP 10:45 PM LAST STN S M T W
80 15654 JAMMU GHY EXPRE 11:20 PM LAST STN F
81 15941 JHAJHA DBRG EXP 11:20 PM 11:45 PM F
82 15652 LOHIT EXPRESS 11:20 PM LAST STN W
83 15669 NAGALAND EXPRES 11:25 PM 11:35 PM S M T W T F S
84 05610 GKP GHY SPL 11:55 PM LAST STN S
85 15653 AMARNATH EXPRES FIRST STN 1:10 PM W
86 15636 DWARKA EXPRESS FIRST STN 10:45 AM M
87 55754 GHY APDJ PASS FIRST STN 2:30 PM S M T W T F S
88 25632 GHY BKN LINK EXP FIRST STN 10:45 AM T S
89 15632 GHY BME BKN EXP FIRST STN 10:45 AM T S
90 12510 GHY BNC EXPRESS FIRST STN 6:30 AM S M T
91 05609 GHY GKP SPECIAL FIRST STN 9:00 PM F
92 55815 GHY HBN PASS FIRST STN 10:10 AM S M T W T F S
93 02502 GHY HWH SPECIAL FIRST STN 9:40 PM S
94 06335 GHY KCVL SPECIA FIRST STN 11:25 PM W
95 15646 GHY LTT EXP FIRST STN 4:45 PM S W
96 15648 GHY LTT EXPRESS FIRST STN 3:00 PM T
97 55603 GHY MBO PASS FIRST STN 5:30 PM S M T W T F S
98 55820 GHY MNDP PASS FIRST STN 6:10 PM S M T W T F S
99 15613 GHY MZS IC EXP FIRST STN 5:55 PM S M T W T F S
100 55810 GHY NBQ PASS FIRST STN 5:00 AM S M T W T F S
101 55806 GHY NBQ PASS FIRST STN 4:25 PM S M T W T F S
102 55804 GHY NBQ PASS FIRST STN 7:10 AM S M T W T F S
103 55802 GHY NBQ PASS FIRST STN 5:30 PM S M T W T F S
104 15617 GHY NHLN I C EX FIRST STN 9:20 PM S M T W T F S
105 15640 GHY PURI EXPRES FIRST STN 6:35 PM S
106 12514 GHY SC EXPRESS FIRST STN 6:20 AM T
107 07150 GHY SC SPECIAL FIRST STN 6:15 AM M
108 55607 GHY SHTT PASS FIRST STN 4:15 PM S M T W T F S
109 12516 GHY TVC EXPRESS FIRST STN 6:20 AM W
110 12508 GHY TVC EXPRESS FIRST STN 6:20 AM F
111 15630 GUWAHATI MS EXP FIRST STN 3:00 PM F
112 15717 INTERCITY EXPRESS FIRST STN 11:45 AM S M T W T F S
113 12067 JAN SHATABDI EX FIRST STN 6:30 AM M T W T F S
114 15658 KANCHANJUNGA EX FIRST STN 10:40 PM S M T W T F S
115 12518 KOL GARIB RATH FIRST STN 9:00 PM W S
116 15651 LOHIT EXPRESS FIRST STN 1:10 PM M
117 12505 NORTH EAST EXP FIRST STN 9:45 AM S M T W T F S
118 12501 PORVOTR S KRNTI FIRST STN 6:15 AM T W S
119 13247 RJPB CAPITAL EX FIRST STN 4:30 AM T W T F
120 12346 SARAIGHAT EXP FIRST STN 12:30 PM S M T W T F S

Enter source and destination station name to list trains passing through those stations.

to
 

Given below are the links to Train Information of Important Junctions in Major Cities:

Share this on your social network