Make a visit to Karanji Anjaneya Temple in Bengaluru
Find
 
Find
 

Angul Station | Trains From and To Angul Railway Station

Check the detailed information about Angul Railway Station. If you are planning to travel to Angul by train, then find the Complete information about Angul Train Station, nearest railway stations to Angul, distance to Angul from major indian cities, list of trains from and to Angul, train timetable, Arrival & Departure time, Running Days etc via Native Planet.

Trains to Angul Station - List of Angul Trains and Train Numbers

Scroll down to get the complete list of Trains to Angul Station, Trains from Angul, and Trains Passing through the Angul Railway station. Click on respective train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

# No Train Name (Num) Arrival Departure Running days
1 18452 TAPASWINI EXPRE 1:25 AM 1:30 AM S M T W T F S
2 18451 TAPASWINI EXPRE 1:25 AM 1:30 AM S M T W T F S
3 12145 LTT PURI SUP EX 2:00 AM 2:02 AM S
4 18418 RAJYA RANI EXP 2:00 AM 2:02 AM M T S
5 18421 PURI AJMER EXP 2:43 AM 2:45 AM M T
6 12146 PURI LTT SUP EX 2:43 AM 2:45 AM T
7 18407 PURI SNSI EXP 2:43 AM 2:45 AM F
8 18406 ADI PURI EXP 3:20 AM 3:22 AM F
9 18417 RAJYA RANI EXP 3:20 AM 3:22 AM S T F
10 18426 DURG PURI EXP 3:50 AM 3:52 AM S M T W T F S
11 12879 LTT BBS SUP EXP 4:20 AM 4:22 AM W S
12 22865 LTT PURI SUP EX 4:20 AM 4:22 AM T
13 12831 BBS GARIB RATH 5:00 AM 5:05 AM M W S
14 22803 HWH SBP SUP EXP 5:03 AM 5:05 AM S
15 18474 JU PURI EXPRESS 5:55 AM 5:57 AM S
16 14709 BKN PURI EXP 5:55 AM 5:57 AM S
17 22909 BL PURI S F EX 5:55 AM 5:57 AM T
18 18303 SBP PURI INT EX 8:35 AM 8:40 AM S M T W T F S
19 12893 BLGR EXPRESS 9:04 AM 9:06 AM S M T W T F S
20 12880 BBS LTT SF EXP 9:55 AM 9:57 AM M T
21 22910 PURI VALSAD EXP 9:55 AM 9:57 AM S
22 14710 PURI BKN EXPRES 9:55 AM 9:57 AM W
23 22866 PURI LTT SF EXP 9:55 AM 9:57 AM T
24 18105 ROU BBS INT EXP 10:33 AM 10:35 AM S M T W T F S
25 18507 VSKP ASR HKG EX 10:33 AM 10:35 AM M T F
26 58132 PURI ROU PASS 11:35 AM 11:40 AM S M T W T F S
27 12993 GIMB PURI EXP 12:15 PM 12:17 PM F
28 22828 SURAT PURI EXP 12:15 PM 12:17 PM T
29 18508 HIRAKUND EXP 1:05 PM 1:07 PM S W S
30 22806 NDLS BBS SUP EX 1:35 PM 1:37 PM M
31 18422 AII PURI EXP 2:15 PM 2:17 PM T F
32 22805 BBS NDLS SUP EX 2:55 PM 2:57 PM S
33 18106 BBS ROU INT EXP 3:50 PM 3:52 PM S M T W T F S
34 58131 ROU PURI PASS 3:50 PM 3:55 PM S M T W T F S
35 18473 PURI JU EXPRESS 6:10 PM 6:12 PM W
36 18408 SNSI PURI EXP 6:15 PM 6:17 PM S
37 18304 PURI SBP INT EX 7:30 PM 7:35 PM S M T W T F S
38 12894 BBS EXPRESS 7:30 PM 7:35 PM S M T W T F S
39 58422 PURI ANGL PASS 9:40 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
40 18425 PURI DURG EXP 10:10 PM 10:12 PM S M T W T F S
41 22804 SBP HWH SUP EXP 10:48 PM 10:50 PM F
42 12832 DHN GARIB RATH 10:48 PM 10:50 PM S T F
43 18405 PURI ADI EXP 11:13 PM 11:15 PM W
44 22827 PURI SURAT EXP 11:13 PM 11:15 PM S
45 12994 PURI GIMB EXP 11:13 PM 11:15 PM M
46 58421 ANGL PURI PASS FIRST STN 5:20 AM S M T W T F S

Enter source and destination station name to list trains passing through those stations.

to
 

Given below are the links to Train Information of Important Junctions in Major Cities:

Share this on your social network