All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

LJN MAS EXP (Train No:16094) - Trains from Lucknow Ne To Chennai Central

Given below is the details about LJN MAS EXP (Train Number 16094) operating service between Lucknow Ne and Chennai Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Lucknow Ne To Chennai Central - LJN MAS EXP- 16094

Lucknow Ne
Chennai Central
Number 16094 Service Days MON, THU
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 50 km/hr
Distance 2,089 KM Stops 46
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Lucknow Ne - Chennai Central Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Lucknow Ne - Chennai Central, Train number 16094. Check the timing of Lucknow Ne - Chennai Central train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Lucknow Ne.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Lucknow Ne (LJN) FIRST STN 4:20 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Kanpur Central Jn (CNB) 5:55 PM 6:05 PM 10 min 74 km
3 Orai (ORAI) 7:33 PM 7:35 PM 2 min 180 km
4 Jhansi Jn (JHS) 9:45 PM 9:55 PM 10 min 294 km
5 Lalitpur (LAR) 11:12 PM 11:14 PM 2 min 384 km
6 Bina Jn (BINA) 1:05 AM 1:10 AM 5 min 446 km
7 Bhopal Jn (BPL) 3:00 AM 3:05 AM 5 min 585 km
8 Itarsi Jn (ET) 5:25 AM 5:30 AM 5 min 676 km
9 Ghoradongri (GDYA) 6:28 AM 6:30 AM 2 min 747 km
10 Betul (BZU) 7:16 AM 7:18 AM 2 min 783 km
11 Amla Jn (AMLA) 7:44 AM 7:46 AM 2 min 806 km
12 Multai (MTY) 8:03 AM 8:05 AM 2 min 829 km
13 Pandhurna (PAR) 8:48 AM 8:50 AM 2 min 870 km
14 Nagpur Jn (NGP) 10:35 AM 10:45 AM 10 min 974 km
15 Sewagram (SEGM) 11:47 AM 11:49 AM 2 min 1,050 km
16 Hinganghat (HGT) 12:16 PM 12:18 PM 2 min 1,087 km
17 Warora (WRR) 12:48 PM 12:50 PM 2 min 1,125 km
18 Majri Jn (MJRI) 1:04 PM 1:06 PM 2 min 1,137 km
19 Chandrapur Maharashtra (CD) 1:36 PM 1:38 PM 2 min 1,171 km
20 Balharshah (BPQ) 2:30 PM 2:50 PM 20 min 1,185 km
21 Sirpur Kaghaznagar (SKZR) 3:39 PM 3:41 PM 2 min 1,254 km
22 Belampalli (BPA) 4:08 PM 4:10 PM 2 min 1,293 km
23 Manchiryal (MCI) 4:24 PM 4:26 PM 2 min 1,313 km
24 Ramagundam (RDM) 4:35 PM 4:37 PM 2 min 1,326 km
25 Peddapalli (PDPL) 4:49 PM 4:51 PM 2 min 1,344 km
26 Jamikunta (JMKT) 5:18 PM 5:20 PM 2 min 1,383 km
27 Warangal (WL) 6:38 PM 6:43 PM 5 min 1,427 km
28 Kesamudram (KDM) 7:16 PM 7:18 PM 2 min 1,472 km
29 Mahbubabad (MABD) 7:28 PM 7:30 PM 2 min 1,488 km
30 Dornakal Jn (DKJ) 7:59 PM 8:01 PM 2 min 1,512 km
31 Khammam (KMT) 8:18 PM 8:20 PM 2 min 1,534 km
32 Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 12:40 AM 1:00 AM 20 min 1,636 km
33 New Guntur (NGNT) 1:55 AM 1:57 AM 2 min 1,666 km
34 Tenali Jn (TEL) 3:03 AM 3:05 AM 2 min 1,691 km
35 Nidubrolu (NDO) 3:22 AM 3:24 AM 2 min 1,713 km
36 Bapatla (BPP) 3:42 AM 3:44 AM 2 min 1,733 km
37 Chirala (CLX) 3:55 AM 3:57 AM 2 min 1,748 km
38 Ongole (OGL) 4:40 AM 4:42 AM 2 min 1,797 km
39 Singarayakonda (SKM) 5:04 AM 5:06 AM 2 min 1,825 km
40 Kavali (KVZ) 5:28 AM 5:30 AM 2 min 1,863 km
41 Bitragunta (BTTR) 5:42 AM 5:44 AM 2 min 1,880 km
42 Nellore (NLR) 6:15 AM 6:17 AM 2 min 1,913 km
43 Gudur Jn (GDR) 7:35 AM 7:40 AM 5 min 1,952 km
44 Nayudupeta (NYP) 8:03 AM 8:05 AM 2 min 1,979 km
45 Sullurupeta (SPE) 8:23 AM 8:25 AM 2 min 2,007 km
46 Chennai Central (MAS) 10:20 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 2,089 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 3A B1
5 SL S1
6 SL S2
7 SL S3
8 SL S4
9 SL S5
10 SL S6
11 SL S7
12 GS
13 GS
14 GS
15 GS


Map Location from Lucknow Ne to Chennai Central:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 16094, Lucknow Ne To Chennai Central - LJN MAS EXP . This train operates between Lucknow Ne and Chennai Central. Map also shows all the stations where Lucknow Ne To Chennai Central - LJN MAS EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network