A Travel Guide To Joshimath
Find
 
Find
 

Amla Junction Station | Trains From and To Amla Junction Railway Station

Check the detailed information about Amla Junction Railway Station. If you are planning to travel to Amla Junction by train, then find the Complete information about Amla Junction Train Station, nearest railway stations to Amla Junction , distance to Amla Junction from major indian cities, list of trains from and to Amla Junction , train timetable, Arrival & Departure time, Running Days etc via Native Planet.

Trains to Amla Junction Station - List of Amla Junction Trains and Train Numbers

Scroll down to get the complete list of Trains to Amla Junction Station, Trains from Amla Junction , and Trains Passing through the Amla Junction Railway station. Click on respective train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

# No Train Name (Num) Arrival Departure Running days
1 59386 PENCH VALLEY PASS - SLIP 12:25 AM 12:40 AM S M T W T F S
2 59385 PANCHVALLEY PAS 12:30 AM 1:10 AM S M T W T F S
3 18237 CHATTISGARH EXP 12:45 AM 1:20 AM S M T W T F S
4 12511 RAPTI SAGAR EXP 1:19 AM 1:22 AM S T F
5 12589 GKP SC EXPRESS 1:19 AM 1:22 AM W
6 12591 GKP YPR EXPRESS 1:19 AM 1:22 AM S
7 12521 RAPTI SAGAR EXP 1:19 AM 1:22 AM M
8 22645 AHILYANAGARI EX 1:19 AM 1:22 AM M
9 12160 JBP AMI SUP EXP 3:26 AM 3:28 AM S M T W T F S
10 16093 LUCKNOW EXP 5:15 AM 5:17 AM T S
11 16031 ANDAMAN EXPRESS 5:15 AM 5:17 AM S W T
12 12923 INDB NAGPUR EXP 5:26 AM 5:28 AM T
13 12913 TRISHATABDI EXP 5:26 AM 5:28 AM S
14 14624 PATALKOT EXP 6:00 AM 6:30 AM S M T W T F S
15 12406 GONDWANA EXPRES 6:03 AM 6:05 AM S F
16 12410 GONDWANA EXPRES 6:03 AM 6:05 AM M T W T S
17 16094 LJN MAS EXP 7:44 AM 7:46 AM M T
18 16032 ANDAMAN EXPRESS 7:44 AM 7:46 AM T F S
19 12616 G T EXPRESS 9:42 AM 9:45 AM S M T W T F S
20 11207 NGP REWA EXP 10:09 AM 10:12 AM W
21 22112 NGP BSL SUP EXP 10:09 AM 10:12 AM M T S
22 11045 DIKSHABHOOMI EX 10:21 AM 10:23 AM T
23 51829 NGP ET PASS 11:30 AM 11:50 AM S M T W T F S
24 59396 CWA BZU PASS 11:58 AM 12:00 PM S M T W T F S
25 12861 LINK DAKSIN EXP 12:06 PM 12:08 PM S M T W T F S
26 12721 NIZAMUDDIN EXP 12:06 PM 12:08 PM S M T W T F S
27 11208 REWA NAGPUR EXP 12:26 PM 12:28 PM W
28 14623 PATALKOT EXP 12:35 PM 12:40 PM S M T W T F S
29 11046 DIKSHABHUMI EXP 12:52 PM 12:54 PM M
30 22111 BSL NGP SUP EXP 1:15 PM 1:17 PM S W F
31 19714 SC JP EXP 1:28 PM 1:30 PM M
32 19713 JP SC EXP 2:24 PM 2:26 PM S
33 12722 DAKSHIN EXPRESS 2:41 PM 2:43 PM S M T W T F S
34 12615 GRAND TRUNK EXP 2:55 PM 2:57 PM S M T W T F S
35 59395 BZU CWA PASS 2:55 PM 4:30 PM S M T W T F S
36 12405 GONDWANA EXPRES 3:36 PM 3:38 PM S T
37 12409 GONDWANA EXPRES 3:36 PM 3:38 PM M W T F S
38 51830 ET NGP PASS 4:00 PM 4:10 PM S M T W T F S
39 51240 BZU AMLA PASS 6:15 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
40 12512 RAPTISAGAR EXP 7:17 PM 7:19 PM S T W
41 12522 RAPTISAGAR EXP 7:17 PM 7:19 PM F
42 12590 GORAKHPUR EXP 7:30 PM 7:33 PM F
43 12592 GORAKHPUR EXP 7:30 PM 7:33 PM M
44 22646 AHILYANAGARI EX 7:31 PM 7:33 PM S
45 51254 CWA AMLA PASS 8:30 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
46 12924 NGP INDORE EXP 9:32 PM 9:34 PM W
47 12914 TRISHATABDI EXP 9:32 PM 9:34 PM M
48 51293 NGP AMLA PASS 10:30 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
49 18238 CHHATISGARH EXP 11:35 PM 12:10 AM S M T W T F S
50 12159 AMI JBP SUP EXP 11:54 PM 11:56 PM S M T W T F S
51 51239 AMLA BZU PASS FIRST STN 7:05 AM S M T W T F S
52 51253 AMLA CWA PASS FIRST STN 8:00 AM S M T W T F S
53 51294 AMLA NGP PASS FIRST STN 4:30 AM S M T W T F S

Enter source and destination station name to list trains passing through those stations.

to
 

Given below are the links to Train Information of Important Junctions in Major Cities:

Share this on your social network