A Travel Guide To Joshimath
Find
 
Find
 

Ongole Station | Trains From and To Ongole Railway Station

Check the detailed information about Ongole Railway Station. If you are planning to travel to Ongole by train, then find the Complete information about Ongole Train Station, nearest railway stations to Ongole, distance to Ongole from major indian cities, list of trains from and to Ongole, train timetable, Arrival & Departure time, Running Days etc via Native Planet.

Trains to Ongole Station - List of Ongole Trains and Train Numbers

Scroll down to get the complete list of Trains to Ongole Station, Trains from Ongole, and Trains Passing through the Ongole Railway station. Click on respective train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

# No Train Name (Num) Arrival Departure Running days
1 12709 SIMHAPURI EXP 12:14 AM 12:15 AM S M T W T F S
2 16864 MQ BGKT EXP 12:28 AM 12:30 AM M
3 17644 CIRCAR EXP 12:30 AM 12:31 AM S M T W T F S
4 12604 CHENNAI EXP 12:48 AM 12:49 AM S M T W T F S
5 17487 TIRUMALA EXP 12:52 AM 12:53 AM S M T W T F S
6 17210 SHESHADRI EXP 1:05 AM 1:06 AM S M T W T F S
7 12616 G T EXPRESS 1:21 AM 1:23 AM S M T W T F S
8 22631 ANUVRATEXPRESS 1:26 AM 1:28 AM T
9 22802 MAS VSKP EXP 1:26 AM 1:28 AM S
10 22870 VISAKAPATNAM EX 1:26 AM 1:28 AM T
11 12829 BHUBANESWAR EXP 1:27 AM 1:28 AM F
12 12852 BILASPUR EXPRES 1:27 AM 1:28 AM M
13 12734 NARAYANADRI EXP 1:32 AM 1:33 AM S M T W T F S
14 16688 NAVYUG EXPRESS 1:43 AM 1:45 AM T
15 12764 PADMAVATI EXP 2:35 AM 2:36 AM S M T F S
16 02877 KJM SPECIAL 2:52 AM 2:54 AM W S
17 12760 CHARMINAR EXP 3:04 AM 3:05 AM S M T W T F S
18 12666 CAPE HOWRAH EXP 3:09 AM 3:10 AM S
19 15929 DIBRUGARH EXP 3:09 AM 3:10 AM T
20 15629 GUWAHATI EXPRES 3:09 AM 3:10 AM M
21 12664 HOWRAH EXPRESS 3:09 AM 3:10 AM T F
22 12897 PDY BBS EXPRESS 3:09 AM 3:10 AM W
23 02878 KJM VSKP EXP 3:20 AM 3:22 AM S T
24 22648 KORBA EXPRESS 3:28 AM 3:30 AM M T
25 08301 SBP YPR SPECIAL 3:28 AM 3:30 AM W
26 22646 AHILYANAGARI EX 3:29 AM 3:30 AM S
27 12522 RAPTISAGAR EXP 3:29 AM 3:30 AM F
28 12512 RAPTISAGAR EXP 3:29 AM 3:30 AM S T W
29 22869 VSKP MAS SF EXP 3:30 AM 3:32 AM M
30 12830 BBS CHENNAI EXP 3:31 AM 3:32 AM T
31 12898 BBS PDY EXPRESS 3:31 AM 3:32 AM T
32 12851 BSP MAS EXP 3:31 AM 3:32 AM S
33 12840 HOWRAH MAIL 3:44 AM 3:45 AM S M T W T F S
34 22871 BBS TPTY EXPRES 3:51 AM 3:52 AM S
35 22879 BBS TPTY SUP EX 3:51 AM 3:52 AM S
36 22801 VSKP MAS SF EXP 3:58 AM 4:00 AM F
37 18190 ALLP LINK EXP 4:26 AM 4:27 AM S M T W T F S
38 13352 DHANBAD EXPRESS 4:26 AM 4:27 AM S M T W T F S
39 22632 ANUVRAT EXP 4:28 AM 4:30 AM S
40 16863 BGKT MQ EXPRESS 4:28 AM 4:30 AM T
41 17229 SABARI EXPRESS 4:39 AM 4:40 AM S M T W T F S
42 16032 ANDAMAN EXPRESS 4:40 AM 4:42 AM T F S
43 16094 LJN MAS EXP 4:40 AM 4:42 AM M T
44 14260 BSB RMM EXPRESS 4:51 AM 4:53 AM S
45 15120 MUV RMM EXP 4:51 AM 4:53 AM S
46 16360 PNBE ERS EXPRES 4:52 AM 4:53 AM T
47 57241 BTTR BZA PASS 5:25 AM 5:30 AM S M T W T F S
48 57330 GNT TPTY PAS 5:40 AM 5:42 AM S M T W T F S
49 12710 SIMHAPURI EXP 6:31 AM 6:32 AM S M T W T F S
50 12864 YPR HOWRAH EXP 6:52 AM 6:53 AM S M T W T F S
51 57257 KAKINADA PSGR 7:24 AM 7:25 AM S M T W T F S
52 12711 PINAKINI EXP 8:03 AM 8:04 AM S M T W T F S
53 12296 SANGHA MITRA EX 8:13 AM 8:14 AM S M T W T F S
54 08573 VSKP TPTY SPL 8:28 AM 8:30 AM M
55 57277 GDR BZA PASS 9:09 AM 9:10 AM S M T W T F S
56 67298 BZA OGL MEMU 9:10 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
57 12670 GANGAKAVERI EXP 9:17 AM 9:19 AM M W
58 12577 BAGMATI EXPRESS 9:18 AM 9:19 AM T
59 22351 PPTA YPR EXP 9:18 AM 9:19 AM F
60 22612 NJP MAS EXPRESS 9:28 AM 9:29 AM F
61 22859 PURI CHENNAI EX 9:28 AM 9:29 AM S
62 15906 VIVEK EXPRESS 9:28 AM 9:29 AM S
63 12611 NZM GARIB RATH 9:49 AM 9:50 AM S
64 17405 KRISHNA EXPRESS 9:57 AM 9:58 AM S M T W T F S
65 08452 BNC BBS SUVIDHA 10:10 AM 10:12 AM M F
66 16093 LUCKNOW EXP 10:24 AM 10:26 AM T S
67 16031 ANDAMAN EXPRESS 10:25 AM 10:26 AM S W T
68 17481 BSP TPTY EXPRES 10:44 AM 10:45 AM T S
69 17479 PURI TPTY EXP 10:44 AM 10:45 AM S M W T F
70 12515 GUWAHATI EXP 10:49 AM 10:50 AM S
71 12509 GUWAHATI EXP 10:49 AM 10:50 AM W T F
72 22643 PATNA EXPRESS 10:49 AM 10:50 AM M T
73 12655 NAVJEEVAN EXP 10:55 AM 10:57 AM S M T W T F S
74 06336 GUWAHATI EXP 10:58 AM 11:00 AM S
75 12645 NIZAMUDDIN EXP 11:35 AM 11:36 AM S
76 12643 NIZAMUDDIN EXP 11:35 AM 11:36 AM T
77 67263 BZA OGL MEMU 11:40 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
78 22614 HLZ MAS SUP EXP 11:41 AM 11:42 AM S
79 22605 PRR VM EXPRES 11:41 AM 11:42 AM M
80 22825 SHM MAS SF EXP 11:41 AM 11:42 AM T
81 12077 JAN SHATABDI 11:44 AM 11:45 AM S M W T F S
82 08302 YPR SBP EXP 11:58 AM 12:00 PM F
83 22808 MAS SRC AC EXP 12:00 PM 12:01 PM S T
84 12390 MS GAYA EXPRESS 12:00 PM 12:01 PM T
85 02842 MAS SRC EXPRESS 12:10 PM 12:12 PM F
86 12842 COROMANDEL EXP 12:48 PM 12:50 PM S M T W T F S
87 22851 MAQ VIVEK EXP 12:53 PM 12:54 PM T
88 08451 BNC SUVIDHA SPL 1:08 PM 1:10 PM W S
89 12659 GURUDEV EXPRESS 1:43 PM 1:45 PM S
90 16317 HIMSAGAR EXP 1:44 PM 1:45 PM F
91 16687 NAVYUG EXP 1:44 PM 1:45 PM M
92 16787 TEN JAMMU EXP 1:44 PM 1:45 PM M F
93 12656 NAVAJIVAN EXP 1:56 PM 1:57 PM S M T W T F S
94 67256 TEL OGL MEMU 2:00 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
95 15930 DBRG MS EXPRESS 2:08 PM 2:09 PM S
96 15630 GUWAHATI MS EXP 2:08 PM 2:09 PM F
97 12663 HWH TPJ EXPRESS 2:08 PM 2:09 PM S T
98 12665 KANNYAKUMARI EX 2:08 PM 2:09 PM M
99 02853 SUVIDHA SPECIAL 2:20 PM 2:21 PM S
100 12507 GUWAHATI EXP 2:29 PM 2:31 PM T
101 15901 DIBRUGARH EXP 2:30 PM 2:31 PM M
102 22641 SHALIMAR EXP 2:30 PM 2:31 PM T S
103 12389 GAYA MS EXPRESS 2:43 PM 2:44 PM S
104 22611 MAS NJP EXPRESS 3:04 PM 3:05 PM W
105 17482 TPTY BSP EXP 3:21 PM 3:22 PM S T
106 17480 TPTY PURI EXP 3:21 PM 3:22 PM M T W F S
107 17406 KRISHNA EXP 3:46 PM 3:48 PM S M T W T F S
108 12612 MAS GARIB RATH 4:17 PM 4:19 PM M
109 18568 QLN VSKP EXP 4:43 PM 4:45 PM F
110 22872 TPTY BBS EXP 4:44 PM 4:45 PM M
111 22880 TPTY BBS SF EX 4:44 PM 4:45 PM S
112 18567 VSKP QLN EXP 5:06 PM 5:08 PM T
113 22807 SRC MAS AC EXP 5:07 PM 5:08 PM T F
114 02841 SRC MAS SPL 5:23 PM 5:25 PM W
115 12889 TATA YPR EXP 5:33 PM 5:34 PM F
116 12376 ASN MAS EXPRESS 5:40 PM 5:41 PM W
117 16359 ERS PATNA EXP 5:44 PM 5:45 PM S
118 15119 RMM MUV EXPRESS 5:44 PM 5:45 PM W
119 14259 RMM VARANASI EX 5:44 PM 5:45 PM W
120 22645 AHILYANAGARI EX 6:02 PM 6:04 PM M
121 12511 RAPTI SAGAR EXP 6:02 PM 6:04 PM S T F
122 12078 JAN SHATABDI 6:03 PM 6:05 PM S M W T F S
123 22647 KRBA TVC EXPRES 6:03 PM 6:04 PM W S
124 12521 RAPTI SAGAR EXP 6:03 PM 6:04 PM M
125 67279 GDR OGL MEMU 6:15 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
126 12712 PINAKINI EXP 6:27 PM 6:29 PM S M T W T F S
127 57242 BZA BTTR PASS 6:49 PM 6:50 PM S M T W T F S
128 12863 HWH YPR EXPRESS 6:56 PM 6:57 PM S M T W T F S
129 12375 MAS ASN EXPRESS 6:58 PM 7:00 PM S
130 22613 HALDIA EXPRESS 6:59 PM 7:00 PM T
131 22852 SRC VIVEK EXP 6:59 PM 7:00 PM S
132 12890 YPR TATA EXP 6:59 PM 7:00 PM M
133 57258 TIRUPATI PSGR 7:09 PM 7:10 PM S M T W T F S
134 13351 DHN ALAPPUZHA E 7:29 PM 7:30 PM S M T W T F S
135 18189 TATA ALLP EXP 7:29 PM 7:30 PM S M T W T F S
136 12295 SANGHAMITRA EXP 7:53 PM 7:54 PM S M T W T F S
137 17230 SABARI EXP 7:57 PM 7:59 PM S M T W T F S
138 12578 BAGMATI EXPRESS 8:36 PM 8:37 PM S
139 22352 PATLIPUTRAEXP 8:36 PM 8:37 PM M
140 12763 PADMAVATHI EXP 8:48 PM 8:50 PM S M T F S
141 15905 DBRG VIVEK EXP 8:58 PM 9:00 PM T
142 12254 ANGA EXPRESS 8:59 PM 9:00 PM W
143 22860 MAS PURI EXPRES 8:59 PM 9:00 PM M
144 22826 MAS SHM EXP 8:59 PM 9:00 PM T
145 22606 PURULIA EXPRESS 8:59 PM 9:00 PM S
146 57329 TPTY GNT PASS 9:10 PM 9:12 PM S M T W T F S
147 16318 HIMSAGAR EXP 9:11 PM 9:13 PM M
148 12603 HYDERABAD EXP 9:26 PM 9:27 PM S M T W T F S
149 12669 GANGAKAVERI EXP 9:44 PM 9:45 PM M S
150 57278 BZA BTTR PASS 9:54 PM 9:55 PM S M T W T F S
151 17209 SESHADRI EXPRES 9:57 PM 9:59 PM S M T W T F S
152 12733 NARAYANADRI EXP 10:17 PM 10:18 PM S M T W T F S
153 17643 CIRCAR EXP 10:36 PM 10:37 PM S M T W T F S
154 12759 CHARMINAR EXP 10:42 PM 10:43 PM S M T W T F S
155 12839 HWH MAS MAIL 10:45 PM 10:46 PM S M T W T F S
156 12660 GURUDEV EXPRESS 10:55 PM 10:57 PM W
157 06335 GHY KCVL SPECIA 11:10 PM 11:12 PM W
158 17488 TIRUMALA EXPRES 11:21 PM 11:22 PM S M T W T F S
159 12615 GRAND TRUNK EXP 11:23 PM 11:25 PM S M T W T F S
160 17402 MTM TPTY EXP 11:32 PM 11:33 PM S M T W T F S
161 17404 NS TPTY EXP 11:32 PM 11:33 PM S M T W T F S
162 17403 GDV NS LINK EXP 11:36 PM 11:37 PM S M T W T F S
163 17401 TPTY MTM NS EXP 11:36 PM 11:37 PM S M T W T F S
164 15902 DBRG SBC EXPRES 11:38 PM 11:40 PM F
165 12253 ANGA EXPRESS 11:52 PM 11:53 PM S
166 02854 ERS HWH SUVIDHA 11:53 PM 11:55 PM T
167 67260 OGL BZA MEMU FIRST STN 2:35 PM S M T W T F S
168 67297 OGL BZA MEMU FIRST STN 6:35 PM S M T W T F S
169 67280 OGL GDR MEMU FIRST STN 9:40 AM S M T W T F S
170 67257 OGL TEL MEMU FIRST STN 12:35 PM S M T W T F S

Enter source and destination station name to list trains passing through those stations.

to
 

Given below are the links to Train Information of Important Junctions in Major Cities:

Share this on your social network