A Travel Guide To Joshimath
Find
 
Find
 

Khammam Station | Trains From and To Khammam Railway Station

Check the detailed information about Khammam Railway Station. If you are planning to travel to Khammam by train, then find the Complete information about Khammam Train Station, nearest railway stations to Khammam, distance to Khammam from major indian cities, list of trains from and to Khammam, train timetable, Arrival & Departure time, Running Days etc via Native Planet.

Trains to Khammam Station - List of Khammam Trains and Train Numbers

Scroll down to get the complete list of Trains to Khammam Station, Trains from Khammam, and Trains Passing through the Khammam Railway station. Click on respective train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

# No Train Name (Num) Arrival Departure Running days
1 17249 MTM SC EXP 12:04 AM 12:05 AM S M T W T F S
2 12776 COCANADA EXP 12:08 AM 12:10 AM M W F
3 16863 BGKT MQ EXPRESS 12:19 AM 12:21 AM T
4 22352 PATLIPUTRAEXP 12:20 AM 12:21 AM M
5 16360 PNBE ERS EXPRES 12:35 AM 12:37 AM T
6 12763 PADMAVATHI EXP 12:44 AM 12:46 AM S M T F S
7 22632 ANUVRAT EXP 12:53 AM 12:55 AM S
8 12738 GOUTAMI EXP 1:09 AM 1:10 AM S M T W T F S
9 12727 GODAVARI EXP 1:13 AM 1:15 AM S M T W T F S
10 18501 VSKP GIMB EXP 1:29 AM 1:30 AM T
11 12669 GANGAKAVERI EXP 1:43 AM 1:44 AM M S
12 12737 GOUTAMI EXP 1:48 AM 1:50 AM S M T W T F S
13 02850 SC SHM SPL 1:50 AM 1:52 AM M
14 17250 MACHILIPTNM EXP 2:15 AM 2:16 AM S M T W T F S
15 12775 COCANADA EXP 2:19 AM 2:20 AM S T T
16 12759 CHARMINAR EXP 2:28 AM 2:30 AM S M T W T F S
17 12710 SIMHAPURI EXP 2:31 AM 2:32 AM S M T W T F S
18 12783 VSKP SC AC EXP 2:39 AM 2:40 AM S
19 17214 NSL NS EXP 3:00 AM 3:02 AM S T W T F
20 12615 GRAND TRUNK EXP 3:18 AM 3:20 AM S M T W T F S
21 12739 VSKP GARIB RATH 3:39 AM 3:41 AM S M T W T F S
22 12709 SIMHAPURI EXP 4:05 AM 4:06 AM S M T W T F S
23 16864 MQ BGKT EXP 4:11 AM 4:12 AM M
24 12862 KZJ VSKP LINK EXP 4:12 AM 4:14 AM S M T W T F S
25 12670 GANGAKAVERI EXP 4:20 AM 4:21 AM M W
26 22351 PPTA YPR EXP 4:20 AM 4:21 AM F
27 18502 GIMB VSKP EXP 4:31 AM 4:33 AM S
28 22631 ANUVRATEXPRESS 5:15 AM 5:17 AM T
29 12655 NAVJEEVAN EXP 6:04 AM 6:06 AM S M T W T F S
30 12761 TPTY KRMR EXP 6:09 AM 6:10 AM W S
31 57237 KZJ BZA PASS 6:33 AM 6:35 AM S M T W T F S
32 11020 KONARK EXPRESS 6:33 AM 6:35 AM S M T W T F S
33 12713 SATAVAHANA EXP 7:18 AM 7:20 AM S M T W T F S
34 08501 VSKP SC SPL 7:28 AM 7:30 AM T
35 12512 RAPTISAGAR EXP 7:30 AM 7:32 AM S T W
36 22646 AHILYANAGARI EX 7:30 AM 7:32 AM S
37 22648 KORBA EXPRESS 7:30 AM 7:32 AM M T
38 12522 RAPTISAGAR EXP 7:30 AM 7:32 AM F
39 16126 JU MS EXPRESS 7:42 AM 7:44 AM M
40 17201 GOLCONDA EXP 8:35 AM 8:36 AM S M T W T F S
41 18112 YPR TATA EXP 8:54 AM 8:55 AM S
42 67271 DKJ BZA MEMU 9:18 AM 9:20 AM S M T W T F S
43 22416 A P EXP 9:44 AM 9:46 AM M W F
44 57254 BZA BDCR PASS 10:03 AM 10:04 AM S M T W T F S
45 17406 KRISHNA EXP 10:09 AM 10:11 AM S M T W T F S
46 02849 SHM SC SPL 10:20 AM 10:21 AM S
47 12706 SC GNT EXP 11:29 AM 11:31 AM S M T W T F S
48 17208 BZA SNSI EXP 11:40 AM 11:42 AM T
49 17206 COA SNSI EXP 11:40 AM 11:42 AM M W S
50 11019 KONARK EXPRESS 11:55 AM 11:57 AM S M T W T F S
51 77254 BZA MABD DMU 12:00 PM 12:02 PM T F
52 18645 EAST COAST EXP 12:40 PM 12:42 PM S M T W T F S
53 18504 SNSI VSKP EXP 1:05 PM 1:07 PM F
54 17205 SNSI COA EXP 1:05 PM 1:07 PM S T T
55 17207 SNSI BZA EXP 1:05 PM 1:07 PM W
56 12511 RAPTI SAGAR EXP 1:35 PM 1:37 PM S T F
57 22645 AHILYANAGARI EX 1:35 PM 1:37 PM M
58 12521 RAPTI SAGAR EXP 1:36 PM 1:37 PM M
59 22647 KRBA TVC EXPRES 1:36 PM 1:37 PM W S
60 77253 MABD BZA DMU 1:48 PM 1:50 PM W S
61 18646 EAST COAST EXP 2:30 PM 2:32 PM S M T W T F S
62 57238 BZA KZJ PASS 2:40 PM 2:41 PM S M T W T F S
63 17405 KRISHNA EXPRESS 2:54 PM 2:56 PM S M T W T F S
64 17213 NS NSL EXP 3:10 PM 3:12 PM M T W T S
65 22415 VSKP NDLS APEXP 3:29 PM 3:30 PM S W F
66 16093 LUCKNOW EXP 4:04 PM 4:06 PM T S
67 16031 ANDAMAN EXPRESS 4:04 PM 4:06 PM S W T
68 57253 BDCR BZA PASS 4:18 PM 4:20 PM S M T W T F S
69 18503 VSKP SNSI EX 4:30 PM 4:32 PM T
70 18111 TATA YPR EXP 4:54 PM 4:55 PM T
71 16318 HIMSAGAR EXP 5:08 PM 5:10 PM M
72 12705 GNT SC EXP 5:09 PM 5:11 PM S M T W T F S
73 17202 GOLCONDA EXP 5:15 PM 5:16 PM S M T W T F S
74 16317 HIMSAGAR EXP 5:30 PM 5:32 PM F
75 16687 NAVYUG EXP 5:30 PM 5:32 PM M
76 16787 TEN JAMMU EXP 5:30 PM 5:32 PM M F
77 12656 NAVAJIVAN EXP 5:54 PM 5:56 PM S M T W T F S
78 12714 SATAVAHANA EXP 7:53 PM 7:55 PM S M T W T F S
79 16032 ANDAMAN EXPRESS 8:18 PM 8:20 PM T F S
80 16094 LJN MAS EXP 8:18 PM 8:20 PM M T
81 16688 NAVYUG EXPRESS 8:19 PM 8:20 PM T
82 67272 BZA DKJ MEMU 8:19 PM 8:20 PM S M T W T F S
83 08500 SC VSKP SPL 8:23 PM 8:25 PM W
84 12728 GODAVARI EXP 9:10 PM 9:12 PM S M T W T F S
85 12616 G T EXPRESS 9:20 PM 9:22 PM S M T W T F S
86 16359 ERS PATNA EXP 9:28 PM 9:30 PM S
87 12784 SC VSKP AC EXP 9:44 PM 9:45 PM S
88 12764 PADMAVATI EXP 10:23 PM 10:25 PM S M T F S
89 12760 CHARMINAR EXP 10:40 PM 10:42 PM S M T W T F S
90 12861 LINK DAKSIN EXP 10:56 PM 10:58 PM S M T W T F S
91 12762 KRMR TPTY EXP 11:09 PM 11:10 PM S T
92 16125 MS JODHPUR EXP 11:30 PM 11:31 PM S
93 12740 VSKP GARIB RATH 11:35 PM 11:37 PM S M T W T F S

Enter source and destination station name to list trains passing through those stations.

to
 

Given below are the links to Train Information of Important Junctions in Major Cities:

Share this on your social network