A Travel Guide To Joshimath
Find
 
Find
 

Orai Station | Trains From and To Orai Railway Station

Check the detailed information about Orai Railway Station. If you are planning to travel to Orai by train, then find the Complete information about Orai Train Station, nearest railway stations to Orai, distance to Orai from major indian cities, list of trains from and to Orai, train timetable, Arrival & Departure time, Running Days etc via Native Planet.

Trains to Orai Station - List of Orai Trains and Train Numbers

Scroll down to get the complete list of Trains to Orai Station, Trains from Orai, and Trains Passing through the Orai Railway station. Click on respective train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

# No Train Name (Num) Arrival Departure Running days
1 12183 BPL PBH SUP EXP 12:43 AM 12:45 AM S T F
2 19321 INDB RJPB EXP 12:43 AM 12:45 AM S
3 19313 INDB RJPB EXP 12:48 AM 12:50 AM W
4 12108 LJN LTT EXPRESS 1:41 AM 1:43 AM S T T
5 12184 PBH BPL EXPRESS 1:41 AM 1:43 AM M W S
6 15016 YPR GORAKPUR EX 1:54 AM 1:55 AM T
7 15029 GKP PUNE EXP 2:14 AM 2:16 AM T
8 19322 RJPB INDB EXPRE 2:15 AM 2:16 AM M
9 19314 INDORE EXPRESS 2:15 AM 2:16 AM F
10 19166 SABARMATI EXP 2:58 AM 3:00 AM M W S
11 19168 SABARMATI EXP 2:58 AM 3:00 AM S T T F
12 12534 PUSHPAK EXPRESS 4:03 AM 4:05 AM S M T W T F S
13 11016 KUSHINAGAR EXP 4:22 AM 4:24 AM S M T W T F S
14 51813 JHS LKO PASS 5:36 AM 5:38 AM S M T W T F S
15 11105 PRATHAM S S EXP 5:49 AM 5:50 AM S
16 12512 RAPTISAGAR EXP 6:01 AM 6:03 AM S T W
17 12522 RAPTISAGAR EXP 6:01 AM 6:03 AM F
18 12590 GORAKHPUR EXP 6:01 AM 6:03 AM F
19 12592 GORAKHPUR EXP 6:01 AM 6:03 AM M
20 12144 SLN LTT SF 6:23 AM 6:25 AM M
21 12542 LTT GKP SUP EXP 6:58 AM 7:00 AM S M T W T F S
22 12541 GKP LTT SUP EXP 7:13 AM 7:15 AM S M T W T F S
23 11109 JHS LJN INT EX 7:53 AM 7:55 AM S M T W T F S
24 12598 CSTM GKP JANSADHARAN 8:53 AM 8:55 AM W
25 54158 CNB JHS PASS 8:56 AM 9:12 AM S M T W T F S
26 12174 UDYOG NAGRI EXP 9:48 AM 9:50 AM T T
27 12944 UDHYOGKARMI EXP 9:48 AM 9:50 AM F
28 12104 LJN PUNE EXP 9:48 AM 9:50 AM S
29 15101 JANSADHARAN EXP 9:52 AM 9:57 AM T
30 54157 JHS CNB PASS 10:20 AM 10:22 AM S M T W T F S
31 15030 PUNE GKP EXPRES 10:30 AM 10:32 AM S
32 11408 LJN PUNE EXP 10:58 AM 11:00 AM T
33 12107 LUCKNOW SUP EXP 11:05 AM 11:07 AM M W S
34 12173 UDYOG NAGRI EXP 11:05 AM 11:07 AM S T
35 12103 PA LUCKNOW EXP 12:34 PM 12:36 PM F
36 15102 JANSADHARAN EXP 1:46 PM 1:48 PM F
37 12143 LTT SLN SUP EXP 1:48 PM 1:50 PM S
38 12521 RAPTI SAGAR EXP 2:58 PM 3:00 PM M
39 12591 GKP YPR EXPRESS 2:58 PM 3:00 PM S
40 15015 GKP YPR EXPRESS 2:58 PM 3:00 PM M
41 12589 GKP SC EXPRESS 2:58 PM 3:00 PM W
42 12511 RAPTI SAGAR EXP 2:58 PM 3:00 PM S T F
43 11124 GWL BJU MAIL 3:38 PM 3:40 PM S M T W T F S
44 11123 BJU GWL MAIL 3:59 PM 4:00 PM S M T W T F S
45 15024 YPR GKP EXP 4:14 PM 4:15 PM T
46 16093 LUCKNOW EXP 4:43 PM 4:45 PM T S
47 12943 UDYOGKARMI EXP 4:43 PM 4:45 PM W
48 12597 GKP CSTM JANSADHARAN 5:03 PM 5:05 PM T
49 19167 SABARMATI EXP 7:13 PM 7:15 PM M T T S
50 19165 SABARMATI EXP 7:13 PM 7:15 PM S W F
51 15023 GKP YPR EXP 7:33 PM 7:35 PM T
52 16094 LJN MAS EXP 7:33 PM 7:35 PM M T
53 11110 LJN JHS INT EXP 8:27 PM 8:29 PM S M T W T F S
54 11015 KUSHINAGAR EXP 8:58 PM 9:00 PM S M T W T F S
55 51814 LKO JHS PASS 9:25 PM 9:30 PM S M T W T F S
56 11407 PUNE LJN EXPRES 9:28 PM 9:30 PM T
57 11106 PRATHAM S SNGRM 10:23 PM 10:25 PM F
58 12533 PUSHPAK EXP 11:13 PM 11:15 PM S M T W T F S

Enter source and destination station name to list trains passing through those stations.

to
 

Given below are the links to Train Information of Important Junctions in Major Cities:

Share this on your social network