A Travel Guide To Joshimath
Find
 
Find
 

Jhansi Junction Station | Trains From and To Jhansi Junction Railway Station

Check the detailed information about Jhansi Junction Railway Station. If you are planning to travel to Jhansi Junction by train, then find the Complete information about Jhansi Junction Train Station, nearest railway stations to Jhansi Junction , distance to Jhansi Junction from major indian cities, list of trains from and to Jhansi Junction , train timetable, Arrival & Departure time, Running Days etc via Native Planet.

Trains to Jhansi Junction Station - List of Jhansi Junction Trains and Train Numbers

Scroll down to get the complete list of Trains to Jhansi Junction Station, Trains from Jhansi Junction , and Trains Passing through the Jhansi Junction Railway station. Click on respective train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

# No Train Name (Num) Arrival Departure Running days
1 11069 TULSI EXPRESS 12:05 AM 12:30 AM S T
2 15016 YPR GORAKPUR EX 12:05 AM 12:20 AM T
3 11070 TULSI EXPRESS 12:10 AM 12:30 AM M W
4 12621 TAMIL NADU EXP 12:16 AM 12:28 AM S M T W T F S
5 51814 LKO JHS PASS 12:25 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
6 18215 DURG JAT EXPRES 12:28 AM 12:38 AM W
7 12171 LTT HW AC SUP 12:28 AM 12:38 AM M T
8 22455 SNSI KLK SUP EX 12:28 AM 12:38 AM T S
9 12409 GONDWANA EXPRES 12:40 AM 12:50 AM M W T F S
10 12405 GONDWANA EXPRES 12:40 AM 12:50 AM S T
11 22679 SVDK PREMIUM EX 12:41 AM 12:43 AM S
12 22693 RAJDHANI EXP 12:51 AM 12:56 AM T F S
13 22691 RAJDHANI EXP 12:51 AM 12:56 AM S M W T
14 12616 G T EXPRESS 12:55 AM 1:07 AM S M T W T F S
15 22694 BANGLORE RAJDHN 1:15 AM 1:20 AM S W T
16 22692 BANGLORE RJDHNI 1:15 AM 1:20 AM M T F S
17 12533 PUSHPAK EXP 1:30 AM 1:42 AM S M T W T F S
18 12155 BHOPAL EXPRESS 1:35 AM 1:45 AM S M T W T F S
19 12534 PUSHPAK EXPRESS 1:58 AM 2:10 AM S M T W T F S
20 22448 MBA KURJ EXP 2:05 AM 2:25 AM S M T T F S
21 12448 U P SMPRK KRNTI 2:05 AM 2:25 AM S M T W T F S
22 12723 A P EXP 2:08 AM 2:20 AM S M T W T F S
23 12920 MALWA EXPRESS 2:25 AM 2:35 AM S M T W T F S
24 12823 C G SMPRK KRNTI 2:30 AM 2:40 AM M T S
25 12549 DURG JAT SF EXP 2:30 AM 2:40 AM T
26 12121 M P SMPRK KRNTI 2:30 AM 2:40 AM S W F
27 12156 BHOPAL EXPRESS 2:33 AM 2:43 AM S M T W T F S
28 12649 SAMPARK KRANTI 2:50 AM 3:00 AM S M W F S
29 12628 KARNATAKA EXP 2:54 AM 3:06 AM S M T W T F S
30 15046 GORAKHPUR EXP 3:00 AM 3:15 AM S
31 19053 ST MFP EXPRESS 3:00 AM 3:15 AM F
32 14309 UJJAINI EXPRESS 3:05 AM 3:15 AM W T
33 14313 BAREILLY EXP 3:15 AM 3:25 AM M
34 14319 INDB BARELLY EX 3:15 AM 3:25 AM T
35 12594 LJN GARIB RATH 3:15 AM 3:25 AM S
36 04434 NZM MMR SPL 3:20 AM 3:30 AM M T
37 18216 JAT DURG EXP 3:25 AM 3:35 AM F
38 12162 LASHKAR EXPRESS 3:25 AM 3:35 AM S
39 12627 KARNATAKA EXP 3:33 AM 3:45 AM S M T W T F S
40 12108 LJN LTT EXPRESS 3:35 AM 3:45 AM S T T
41 12184 PBH BPL EXPRESS 3:35 AM 3:45 AM M W S
42 09014 LJN BCT SUVIDHA 3:40 AM 3:50 AM F
43 12189 MAHAKAUSHAL EXP 3:55 AM 4:27 AM S M T W T F S
44 12622 TAMIL NADU EXP 4:00 AM 4:12 AM S M T W T F S
45 12192 JBP NDLS SUP EX 4:07 AM 4:17 AM S M T W T F S
46 12590 GORAKHPUR EXP 4:15 AM 4:27 AM F
47 12592 GORAKHPUR EXP 4:18 AM 4:30 AM M
48 12522 RAPTISAGAR EXP 4:18 AM 4:30 AM F
49 12512 RAPTISAGAR EXP 4:18 AM 4:30 AM S T W
50 15029 GKP PUNE EXP 4:25 AM 4:37 AM T
51 19314 INDORE EXPRESS 4:25 AM 4:37 AM F
52 12593 LJN BPL G R 4:25 AM 4:37 AM S
53 19322 RJPB INDB EXPRE 4:37 AM 4:50 AM M
54 12421 NED ASR SUP EXP 4:40 AM 4:50 AM W
55 12485 NED SGNR EXPRES 4:40 AM 4:50 AM S M T
56 22457 NED UHL SF EXP 4:40 AM 4:50 AM S
57 11058 ASR CSTM EXP 4:50 AM 5:00 AM S M T W T F S
58 12715 SACHKHAND EXP 4:55 AM 5:05 AM S M T W T F S
59 12542 LTT GKP SUP EXP 5:15 AM 5:27 AM S M T W T F S
60 12722 DAKSHIN EXPRESS 5:20 AM 5:30 AM S M T W T F S
61 12441 BSP NDLS RAJ EX 5:26 AM 5:31 AM M T
62 22109 LTT NZM AC EXP 5:26 AM 5:31 AM T
63 12611 NZM GARIB RATH 5:26 AM 5:31 AM S
64 12437 RAJDHANI EXP 5:26 AM 5:31 AM W
65 12433 RAJDHANI EXP 5:26 AM 5:31 AM S F
66 19168 SABARMATI EXP 5:30 AM 5:45 AM S T T F
67 19166 SABARMATI EXP 5:30 AM 5:45 AM M W S
68 12422 ASR NED SF EXP 5:45 AM 5:55 AM M
69 12269 DURONTO EXPRESS 5:45 AM 5:50 AM M F
70 22404 NDLS PDY EXP 5:45 AM 5:55 AM S
71 12285 NZM DURONTO EX 5:45 AM 5:50 AM S T
72 22458 UHL NED SF EXP 5:45 AM 5:55 AM T
73 12172 HW LTT AC SF 5:55 AM 6:10 AM T F
74 12629 SAMPARK KRANTI 5:55 AM 6:05 AM T T
75 22685 YPR SKRANTIEXP 5:55 AM 6:05 AM W S
76 22456 KLK SNSI SF EXP 6:05 AM 6:15 AM S T
77 12486 SGNR NED EXPRES 6:15 AM 6:25 AM T F S
78 18477 UTKAL EXPRESS 6:30 AM 6:40 AM S M T W T F S
79 11104 BDTS JHANSI EXP 6:35 AM LAST STN T W
80 12617 MANGALA LDWEEP 6:45 AM 6:55 AM S M T W T F S
81 12625 KERALA EXPRESS 6:55 AM 7:07 AM S M T W T F S
82 11108 BUNDELKHAND EXP 7:05 AM 7:15 AM S M T W T F S
83 11016 KUSHINAGAR EXP 7:05 AM 7:15 AM S M T W T F S
84 12598 CSTM GKP JANSADHARAN 7:25 AM 7:35 AM W
85 12647 KONGU EXPRESS 7:35 AM 7:45 AM S
86 18507 VSKP ASR HKG EX 8:00 AM 8:10 AM M T F
87 12178 CHAMBAL EXPRESS 8:40 AM 8:50 AM M
88 12176 CHAMBAL EXPRESS 8:40 AM 8:50 AM T T S
89 04433 MMR NZM AC SPL 8:45 AM 8:55 AM T F
90 15030 PUNE GKP EXPRES 8:45 AM 8:55 AM S
91 11105 PRATHAM S S EXP 8:50 AM LAST STN S
92 51827 ET JHS PASS 9:10 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
93 12107 LUCKNOW SUP EXP 9:10 AM 9:25 AM M W S
94 12173 UDYOG NAGRI EXP 9:10 AM 9:25 AM S T
95 12541 GKP LTT SUP EXP 9:30 AM 9:42 AM S M T W T F S
96 12161 LASHKAR EXPRESS 9:30 AM 9:40 AM F
97 51806 BNDA JHS PASS 10:05 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
98 12144 SLN LTT SF 10:10 AM 10:20 AM M
99 12807 SAMTA EXPRESS 10:18 AM 10:28 AM S T W T S
100 12147 NIZAMUDDIN EXP 10:28 AM 10:38 AM T
101 12645 NIZAMUDDIN EXP 10:28 AM 10:38 AM S
102 12643 NIZAMUDDIN EXP 10:28 AM 10:38 AM T
103 12781 SWARNA JAYANTHI 10:28 AM 10:38 AM F
104 12803 SWARNAJAYANTI E 10:28 AM 10:38 AM M F
105 12002 BHOPAL SHTBDI 10:43 AM 10:51 AM S M T W T F S
106 12103 PA LUCKNOW EXP 11:00 AM 11:12 AM F
107 15101 JANSADHARAN EXP 11:43 AM 11:55 AM T
108 12104 LJN PUNE EXP 11:45 AM 12:00 PM S
109 12174 UDYOG NAGRI EXP 11:45 AM 12:00 PM T T
110 12944 UDHYOGKARMI EXP 11:50 AM 12:00 PM F
111 22415 VSKP NDLS APEXP 11:50 AM 12:00 PM S W F
112 12707 A P SMPRK KRNTI 12:00 PM 12:10 PM M W F
113 12651 SAMPARK KRANTI 12:00 PM 12:10 PM S T
114 12641 TIRUKKURAL EXP 12:00 PM 12:10 PM W F
115 12650 KTK SMPRK K EXP 12:05 PM 12:15 PM S M T T S
116 18237 CHATTISGARH EXP 12:10 PM 12:20 PM S M T W T F S
117 12143 LTT SLN SUP EXP 12:10 PM 12:25 PM S
118 15102 JANSADHARAN EXP 12:13 PM 12:25 PM F
119 12138 PUNJAB MAIL 12:25 PM 12:35 PM S M T W T F S
120 54158 CNB JHS PASS 12:30 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
121 12646 ERS MILLENUM EX 12:35 PM 12:45 PM T
122 12148 NZM KOP EXP 12:35 PM 12:45 PM T
123 12782 SWARNA JAYANTHI 12:35 PM 12:45 PM M
124 12644 SWARNA JAYANTI 12:35 PM 12:45 PM F
125 12804 VSKP SWRN J EXP 12:35 PM 12:45 PM S W
126 22416 A P EXP 12:50 PM 1:00 PM M W F
127 11408 LJN PUNE EXP 12:58 PM 1:10 PM T
128 18238 CHHATISGARH EXP 1:10 PM 1:20 PM S M T W T F S
129 11124 GWL BJU MAIL 1:30 PM 1:55 PM S M T W T F S
130 19665 KURJ UDZ EXP 1:30 PM 1:40 PM S M T W T F S
131 11077 JHELUM EXPRESS 1:42 PM 1:52 PM S M T W T F S
132 12708 AP SMPRK KRANTI 1:45 PM 1:55 PM S W F
133 12652 T N SMPRK KRNTI 1:45 PM 1:55 PM T T
134 12642 THIRUKKURAL EXP 1:45 PM 1:55 PM M S
135 16317 HIMSAGAR EXP 1:55 PM 2:05 PM F
136 16687 NAVYUG EXP 1:55 PM 2:05 PM M
137 16787 TEN JAMMU EXP 1:55 PM 2:05 PM M F
138 15024 YPR GKP EXP 2:00 PM 2:15 PM T
139 12687 DEHRADUN EXP 2:02 PM 2:12 PM S W
140 22687 SRE CDG LINK EXP 2:02 PM 2:12 PM S W
141 51832 AGC JHS PASS 2:10 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
142 12280 TAJ EXPRESS 2:10 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
143 12137 PUNJAB MAIL 2:20 PM 2:30 PM S M T W T F S
144 12648 KONGU EXPRESS 2:35 PM 2:45 PM W
145 12808 SAMTA EXPRESS 2:35 PM 2:45 PM M T T F S
146 16031 ANDAMAN EXPRESS 2:45 PM 2:55 PM S W T
147 11449 JBP SVDK EXP 2:45 PM 2:55 PM T
148 16093 LUCKNOW EXP 2:45 PM 2:57 PM T S
149 18508 HIRAKUND EXP 2:55 PM 3:05 PM S W S
150 12943 UDYOGKARMI EXP 2:55 PM 3:07 PM W
151 22686 YPR S KRANTI EX 2:55 PM 3:05 PM T S
152 12630 YPR S KRNTI EXP 2:55 PM 3:05 PM W F
153 09013 LUCKNOW SUVIDHA 3:10 PM 3:20 PM T
154 19666 UDZ KURJ EXP 3:20 PM 3:30 PM S M T W T F S
155 12177 CHAMBAL EXP 3:25 PM 3:35 PM F
156 12175 CHAMBAL EXP 3:25 PM 3:35 PM S T W
157 12618 MNGLA LKSDP EXP 3:30 PM 3:40 PM S M T W T F S
158 51817 TKMG JHS PASS 3:50 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
159 12521 RAPTI SAGAR EXP 4:43 PM 4:55 PM M
160 12589 GKP SC EXPRESS 4:45 PM 4:55 PM W
161 15015 GKP YPR EXPRESS 4:45 PM 4:55 PM M
162 12591 GKP YPR EXPRESS 4:45 PM 4:55 PM S
163 12511 RAPTI SAGAR EXP 4:45 PM 4:55 PM S T F
164 11078 JHELUM EXPRESS 5:20 PM 5:30 PM S M T W T F S
165 19167 SABARMATI EXP 5:25 PM 5:40 PM M T T S
166 19165 SABARMATI EXP 5:25 PM 5:40 PM S W F
167 12626 KERALA EXPRESS 5:40 PM 5:52 PM S M T W T F S
168 51820 ALD JHS PASS 6:15 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
169 51822 KURJ JHS PASS 6:15 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
170 11123 BJU GWL MAIL 6:30 PM 6:55 PM S M T W T F S
171 12001 NDLS SHATABDI E 6:32 PM 6:40 PM S M T W T F S
172 51811 BINA JHS PASS 6:55 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
173 12597 GKP CSTM JANSADHARAN 6:55 PM 7:05 PM T
174 11015 KUSHINAGAR EXP 7:10 PM 7:22 PM S M T W T F S
175 18478 KALINGAUTKALEXP 7:15 PM 7:25 PM S M T W T F S
176 22403 PDY NDLS EXPRES 7:20 PM 7:30 PM W
177 11407 PUNE LJN EXPRES 7:20 PM 7:35 PM T
178 14624 PATALKOT EXP 7:25 PM 7:35 PM S M T W T F S
179 12716 ASR NED EXPRESS 7:46 PM 7:56 PM S M T W T F S
180 22110 NZM LTT AC EXP 8:22 PM 8:27 PM W
181 12286 NZM SC DURONTO 8:22 PM 8:27 PM M F
182 12270 MAS DURONTO EXP 8:27 PM 8:32 PM T S
183 11057 AMRITSAR EXPRES 8:30 PM 8:40 PM S M T W T F S
184 12442 BILASPUR RJDHNI 8:38 PM 8:43 PM T S
185 12434 CHENNAI RAJDHNI 8:38 PM 8:43 PM W F
186 12612 MAS GARIB RATH 8:38 PM 8:43 PM M
187 12438 NZM SC RJDHNI 8:38 PM 8:43 PM S
188 12191 NDLS JBP SUP EX 8:40 PM 8:50 PM S M T W T F S
189 12780 GOA EXPRESS 9:10 PM 9:22 PM S M T W T F S
190 15045 GKP OKHA EXPRES 9:20 PM 9:30 PM T
191 12861 LINK DAKSIN EXP 9:20 PM 9:30 PM S M T W T F S
192 19054 MFP ST EXPRESS 9:20 PM 9:30 PM S
193 12721 NIZAMUDDIN EXP 9:20 PM 9:30 PM S M T W T F S
194 14310 UJJAIYANI EXP 9:20 PM 9:30 PM T W
195 16032 ANDAMAN EXPRESS 9:35 PM 9:45 PM T F S
196 22688 CDG MDU SF EXP 9:35 PM 9:45 PM M F
197 12688 DDN MDU SF EXP 9:35 PM 9:45 PM M F
198 16318 HIMSAGAR EXP 9:35 PM 9:45 PM M
199 11450 SVDK JBP EXP 9:35 PM 9:45 PM W
200 15023 GKP YPR EXP 9:45 PM 9:55 PM T
201 16094 LJN MAS EXP 9:45 PM 9:55 PM M T
202 12919 MALWA EXPRESS 9:47 PM 9:57 PM S M T W T F S
203 12410 GONDWANA EXPRES 9:50 PM 10:00 PM M T W T S
204 12406 GONDWANA EXPRES 9:50 PM 10:00 PM S F
205 51816 AF JHS PASS 10:05 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
206 54160 BNDA JHS PASS 10:15 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
207 11107 BUNDELKHAND EXP 10:20 PM 10:30 PM S M T W T F S
208 14623 PATALKOT EXP 10:25 PM 10:35 PM S M T W T F S
209 14320 BE INDB EXPRESS 10:30 PM 10:40 PM W
210 14314 BE LTT EXPRESS 10:30 PM 10:40 PM S
211 12550 JAT DURG SF EXP 10:30 PM 10:40 PM T
212 16688 NAVYUG EXPRESS 10:30 PM 10:40 PM T
213 11110 LJN JHS INT EXP 10:35 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
214 22181 JBP NZM EXPRES 10:45 PM 10:55 PM S M T W T F S
215 12190 MAHAKOSHAL EXP 10:55 PM 11:15 PM S M T W T F S
216 22680 SVDK YPR PREMIU 11:05 PM 11:10 PM T
217 22447 KURJ NZM EXP 11:10 PM 11:30 PM S M T W T F S
218 12447 U P SMPRK KRNTI 11:10 PM 11:30 PM S M T W T F S
219 12183 BPL PBH SUP EXP 11:12 PM 11:22 PM S T F
220 19313 INDB RJPB EXP 11:12 PM 11:22 PM W
221 19321 INDB RJPB EXP 11:12 PM 11:22 PM S
222 12824 CHTSGRH S KRNTI 11:20 PM 11:30 PM S T F
223 12122 M P SMPRK KRNTI 11:20 PM 11:30 PM M T S
224 12615 GRAND TRUNK EXP 11:28 PM 11:40 PM S M T W T F S
225 12724 A P EXPRESS 11:40 PM 11:52 PM S M T W T F S
226 12779 GOA EXPRESS 11:50 PM 11:58 PM S M T W T F S
227 17305 NZM LINK EXP 11:50 PM 11:58 PM S M T W T F S
228 22182 NZM JBP SF EXP 11:52 PM 12:02 AM S M T W T F S
229 51815 JHS AGC PASS FIRST STN 7:35 AM S M T W T F S
230 51831 JHS AGC PASS FIRST STN 4:00 PM S M T W T F S
231 51819 JHS ALD PASS FIRST STN 7:10 AM S M T W T F S
232 11103 JHS BDTS EXP FIRST STN 4:50 PM S M
233 51812 JHS BINA PASS FIRST STN 7:35 AM S M T W T F S
234 51805 JHS BNDA PASS FIRST STN 5:25 PM S M T W T F S
235 54159 JHS BNDA PASS FIRST STN 12:30 PM S M T W T F S
236 54157 JHS CNB PASS FIRST STN 7:55 AM S M T W T F S
237 51828 JHS ET PASS FIRST STN 6:10 PM S M T W T F S
238 51821 JHS KURJ PASS FIRST STN 7:10 AM S M T W T F S
239 11109 JHS LJN INT EX FIRST STN 6:10 AM S M T W T F S
240 51813 JHS LKO PASS FIRST STN 2:50 AM S M T W T F S
241 51818 JHS TKMG PASS FIRST STN 6:50 AM S M T W T F S
242 11106 PRATHAM S SNGRM FIRST STN 9:00 PM F
243 12279 TAJ EXPRESS FIRST STN 3:20 PM S M T W T F S

Enter source and destination station name to list trains passing through those stations.

to
 

Given below are the links to Train Information of Important Junctions in Major Cities:

Share this on your social network