Make a visit to Karanji Anjaneya Temple in Bengaluru
Find
 
Find
 

Nellore Station | Trains From and To Nellore Railway Station

Check the detailed information about Nellore Railway Station. If you are planning to travel to Nellore by train, then find the Complete information about Nellore Train Station, nearest railway stations to Nellore, distance to Nellore from major indian cities, list of trains from and to Nellore, train timetable, Arrival & Departure time, Running Days etc via Native Planet.

Trains to Nellore Station - List of Nellore Trains and Train Numbers

Scroll down to get the complete list of Trains to Nellore Station, Trains from Nellore, and Trains Passing through the Nellore Railway station. Click on respective train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

# No Train Name (Num) Arrival Departure Running days
1 22631 ANUVRATEXPRESS 12:01 AM 12:03 AM T
2 22802 MAS VSKP EXP 12:01 AM 12:03 AM S
3 12829 BHUBANESWAR EXP 12:02 AM 12:03 AM F
4 12852 BILASPUR EXPRES 12:02 AM 12:03 AM M
5 12839 HWH MAS MAIL 12:02 AM 12:03 AM S M T W T F S
6 22870 VISAKAPATNAM EX 12:02 AM 12:03 AM T
7 12660 GURUDEV EXPRESS 12:11 AM 12:13 AM W
8 12845 BBS YPR SUP EXP 12:12 AM 12:13 AM S
9 06335 GHY KCVL SPECIA 12:50 AM 12:52 AM W
10 15902 DBRG SBC EXPRES 12:58 AM 1:00 AM F
11 17402 MTM TPTY EXP 1:08 AM 1:10 AM S M T W T F S
12 17404 NS TPTY EXP 1:08 AM 1:10 AM S M T W T F S
13 17488 TIRUMALA EXPRES 1:29 AM 1:30 AM S M T W T F S
14 02878 KJM VSKP EXP 1:37 AM 1:39 AM S T
15 15629 GUWAHATI EXPRES 1:41 AM 1:43 AM M
16 18495 BHUBANESWAR EXP 1:42 AM 1:43 AM S
17 12666 CAPE HOWRAH EXP 1:42 AM 1:43 AM S
18 15929 DIBRUGARH EXP 1:42 AM 1:43 AM T
19 12664 HOWRAH EXPRESS 1:42 AM 1:43 AM T F
20 12897 PDY BBS EXPRESS 1:42 AM 1:43 AM W
21 17644 CIRCAR EXP 1:59 AM 2:00 AM S M T W T F S
22 22648 KORBA EXPRESS 2:01 AM 2:03 AM M T
23 12512 RAPTISAGAR EXP 2:01 AM 2:03 AM S T W
24 22646 AHILYANAGARI EX 2:02 AM 2:03 AM S
25 12522 RAPTISAGAR EXP 2:02 AM 2:03 AM F
26 12604 CHENNAI EXP 2:12 AM 2:13 AM S M T W T F S
27 12840 HOWRAH MAIL 2:17 AM 2:18 AM S M T W T F S
28 17210 SHESHADRI EXP 2:23 AM 2:24 AM S M T W T F S
29 12616 G T EXPRESS 2:38 AM 2:40 AM S M T W T F S
30 18190 ALLP LINK EXP 2:42 AM 2:43 AM S M T W T F S
31 13352 DHANBAD EXPRESS 2:42 AM 2:43 AM S M T W T F S
32 12734 NARAYANADRI EXP 2:57 AM 2:58 AM S M T W T F S
33 17229 SABARI EXPRESS 3:11 AM 3:13 AM S M T W T F S
34 16688 NAVYUG EXPRESS 3:16 AM 3:18 AM T
35 12764 PADMAVATI EXP 3:51 AM 3:52 AM S M T F S
36 02877 KJM SPECIAL 4:10 AM 4:12 AM W S
37 12760 CHARMINAR EXP 4:23 AM 4:24 AM S M T W T F S
38 57257 KAKINADA PSGR 4:45 AM 4:46 AM S M T W T F S
39 22869 VSKP MAS SF EXP 4:46 AM 4:48 AM M
40 12830 BBS CHENNAI EXP 4:47 AM 4:48 AM T
41 12898 BBS PDY EXPRESS 4:47 AM 4:48 AM T
42 18496 BBS RMM EXPRESS 4:47 AM 4:48 AM F
43 12851 BSP MAS EXP 4:47 AM 4:48 AM S
44 08301 SBP YPR SPECIAL 4:48 AM 4:50 AM W
45 22871 BBS TPTY EXPRES 5:07 AM 5:08 AM S
46 22879 BBS TPTY SUP EX 5:07 AM 5:08 AM S
47 22801 VSKP MAS SF EXP 5:08 AM 5:10 AM F
48 12970 JP CBE SUP EXP 5:19 AM 5:21 AM T
49 12968 JP MADRAS EXP 5:19 AM 5:21 AM S F
50 12864 YPR HOWRAH EXP 5:25 AM 5:26 AM S M T W T F S
51 22632 ANUVRAT EXP 5:43 AM 5:45 AM S
52 16863 BGKT MQ EXPRESS 5:43 AM 5:45 AM T
53 57240 BTTR MAS PASS 5:59 AM 6:00 AM S M T W T F S
54 16032 ANDAMAN EXPRESS 6:15 AM 6:17 AM T F S
55 16094 LJN MAS EXP 6:15 AM 6:17 AM M T
56 12625 KERALA EXPRESS 6:22 AM 6:23 AM S M T W T F S
57 14260 BSB RMM EXPRESS 6:27 AM 6:29 AM S
58 15120 MUV RMM EXP 6:27 AM 6:29 AM S
59 16360 PNBE ERS EXPRES 6:28 AM 6:29 AM T
60 57277 GDR BZA PASS 6:51 AM 6:52 AM S M T W T F S
61 57330 GNT TPTY PAS 8:04 AM 8:05 AM S M T W T F S
62 17405 KRISHNA EXPRESS 8:09 AM 8:11 AM S M T W T F S
63 12710 SIMHAPURI EXP 8:21 AM 8:22 AM S M T W T F S
64 16031 ANDAMAN EXPRESS 8:42 AM 8:43 AM S W T
65 16093 LUCKNOW EXP 8:42 AM 8:43 AM T S
66 06336 GUWAHATI EXP 9:05 AM 9:07 AM S
67 12711 PINAKINI EXP 9:28 AM 9:29 AM S M T W T F S
68 66029 SPE NLR MEMU 9:45 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
69 18638 YPR HATIA EXP 10:00 AM 10:02 AM T
70 12077 JAN SHATABDI 10:09 AM 10:10 AM S M W T F S
71 12296 SANGHA MITRA EX 10:09 AM 10:10 AM S M T W T F S
72 22351 PPTA YPR EXP 10:24 AM 10:25 AM F
73 08573 VSKP TPTY SPL 10:25 AM 10:27 AM M
74 08302 YPR SBP EXP 10:30 AM 10:32 AM F
75 22612 NJP MAS EXPRESS 10:34 AM 10:35 AM F
76 22859 PURI CHENNAI EX 10:34 AM 10:35 AM S
77 15906 VIVEK EXPRESS 10:34 AM 10:35 AM S
78 02842 MAS SRC EXPRESS 10:43 AM 10:45 AM F
79 22808 MAS SRC AC EXP 10:44 AM 10:45 AM S T
80 02839 MAS SUVIDHA SPL 11:00 AM 11:02 AM T
81 02863 YPR SUVIDHA SPL 11:00 AM 11:02 AM F
82 67280 OGL GDR MEMU 11:45 AM 11:46 AM S M T W T F S
83 66035 MAS NLR MEMU 12:00 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
84 12659 GURUDEV EXPRESS 12:05 PM 12:06 PM S
85 16317 HIMSAGAR EXP 12:05 PM 12:06 PM F
86 16687 NAVYUG EXP 12:05 PM 12:06 PM M
87 16787 TEN JAMMU EXP 12:05 PM 12:06 PM M F
88 12656 NAVAJIVAN EXP 12:25 PM 12:26 PM S M T W T F S
89 17481 BSP TPTY EXPRES 12:32 PM 12:33 PM T S
90 17479 PURI TPTY EXP 12:32 PM 12:33 PM S M W T F
91 12655 NAVJEEVAN EXP 12:38 PM 12:40 PM S M T W T F S
92 15901 DIBRUGARH EXP 12:54 PM 12:55 PM M
93 16126 JU MS EXPRESS 12:57 PM 12:59 PM M
94 22605 PRR VM EXPRES 1:13 PM 1:14 PM M
95 22825 SHM MAS SF EXP 1:13 PM 1:14 PM T
96 17480 TPTY PURI EXP 1:30 PM 1:32 PM M T W F S
97 17482 TPTY BSP EXP 1:31 PM 1:32 PM S T
98 22611 MAS NJP EXPRESS 1:40 PM 1:41 PM W
99 22851 MAQ VIVEK EXP 2:07 PM 2:08 PM T
100 66033 TPTY NLR MEMU 2:50 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
101 18568 QLN VSKP EXP 3:16 PM 3:18 PM F
102 22872 TPTY BBS EXP 3:17 PM 3:18 PM M
103 22880 TPTY BBS SF EX 3:17 PM 3:18 PM S
104 02853 SUVIDHA SPECIAL 3:35 PM 3:38 PM S
105 67279 GDR OGL MEMU 3:45 PM 3:46 PM S M T W T F S
106 15930 DBRG MS EXPRESS 3:59 PM 4:00 PM S
107 15630 GUWAHATI MS EXP 3:59 PM 4:00 PM F
108 12663 HWH TPJ EXPRESS 3:59 PM 4:00 PM S T
109 12665 KANNYAKUMARI EX 3:59 PM 4:00 PM M
110 16359 ERS PATNA EXP 4:17 PM 4:18 PM S
111 15119 RMM MUV EXPRESS 4:17 PM 4:18 PM W
112 14259 RMM VARANASI EX 4:17 PM 4:18 PM W
113 12712 PINAKINI EXP 4:52 PM 4:53 PM S M T W T F S
114 66031 SPE NLR MEMU 5:25 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
115 12846 BHUBANESHWAR EX 5:32 PM 5:33 PM T
116 12375 MAS ASN EXPRESS 5:32 PM 5:33 PM S
117 22852 SRC VIVEK EXP 5:32 PM 5:33 PM S
118 12836 YPR HATIA EXP 5:32 PM 5:33 PM W F
119 12890 YPR TATA EXP 5:32 PM 5:33 PM M
120 17406 KRISHNA EXP 5:38 PM 5:40 PM S M T W T F S
121 16125 MS JODHPUR EXP 6:06 PM 6:08 PM S
122 12626 KERALA EXPRESS 6:08 PM 6:10 PM S M T W T F S
123 12295 SANGHAMITRA EXP 6:23 PM 6:25 PM S M T W T F S
124 22807 SRC MAS AC EXP 6:34 PM 6:35 PM T F
125 02841 SRC MAS SPL 6:53 PM 6:55 PM W
126 57329 TPTY GNT PASS 6:53 PM 6:55 PM S M T W T F S
127 18637 HTE YPR EXP 6:55 PM 6:57 PM S
128 12376 ASN MAS EXPRESS 6:56 PM 6:57 PM W
129 12835 HTE YPR EXPRESS 6:56 PM 6:57 PM S T
130 12889 TATA YPR EXP 6:56 PM 6:57 PM F
131 18567 VSKP QLN EXP 6:56 PM 6:58 PM T
132 22352 PATLIPUTRAEXP 7:10 PM 7:11 PM M
133 22645 AHILYANAGARI EX 7:18 PM 7:20 PM M
134 12078 JAN SHATABDI 7:18 PM 7:20 PM S M W T F S
135 12511 RAPTI SAGAR EXP 7:18 PM 7:20 PM S T F
136 22647 KRBA TVC EXPRES 7:19 PM 7:20 PM W S
137 12521 RAPTI SAGAR EXP 7:19 PM 7:20 PM M
138 12763 PADMAVATHI EXP 7:22 PM 7:23 PM S M T F S
139 15905 DBRG VIVEK EXP 7:33 PM 7:34 PM T
140 22860 MAS PURI EXPRES 7:33 PM 7:34 PM M
141 22826 MAS SHM EXP 7:33 PM 7:34 PM T
142 22606 PURULIA EXPRESS 7:33 PM 7:34 PM S
143 12603 HYDERABAD EXP 7:44 PM 7:45 PM S M T W T F S
144 02840 MAS HWH SUVIDHA 7:50 PM 7:52 PM W
145 00619 MAS SRC SUVIDHA 7:50 PM 7:52 PM F
146 02864 YPR HWH SUVIDHA 7:50 PM 7:52 PM S
147 12863 HWH YPR EXPRESS 8:12 PM 8:13 PM S M T W T F S
148 12969 CBE JAIPUR EXP 8:17 PM 8:18 PM F
149 12967 JAIPUR EXP 8:17 PM 8:18 PM S T
150 17209 SESHADRI EXPRES 8:30 PM 8:32 PM S M T W T F S
151 12733 NARAYANADRI EXP 8:42 PM 8:44 PM S M T W T F S
152 17643 CIRCAR EXP 8:52 PM 8:53 PM S M T W T F S
153 12759 CHARMINAR EXP 9:10 PM 9:11 PM S M T W T F S
154 17230 SABARI EXP 9:14 PM 9:15 PM S M T W T F S
155 13351 DHN ALAPPUZHA E 9:19 PM 9:20 PM S M T W T F S
156 18189 TATA ALLP EXP 9:19 PM 9:20 PM S M T W T F S
157 57258 TIRUPATI PSGR 9:39 PM 9:40 PM S M T W T F S
158 12615 GRAND TRUNK EXP 9:56 PM 9:58 PM S M T W T F S
159 17403 GDV NS LINK EXP 10:04 PM 10:06 PM S M T W T F S
160 17401 TPTY MTM NS EXP 10:04 PM 10:06 PM S M T W T F S
161 12867 HWH PDY EXP 10:13 PM 10:15 PM S
162 12254 ANGA EXPRESS 10:14 PM 10:15 PM W
163 12253 ANGA EXPRESS 10:25 PM 10:26 PM S
164 12868 PDY HOWRAH EXP 10:25 PM 10:26 PM W
165 02854 ERS HWH SUVIDHA 10:26 PM 10:28 PM T
166 16318 HIMSAGAR EXP 10:27 PM 10:29 PM M
167 12709 SIMHAPURI EXP 10:39 PM 10:40 PM S M T W T F S
168 16864 MQ BGKT EXP 10:58 PM 11:00 PM M
169 17487 TIRUMALA EXP 11:08 PM 11:10 PM S M T W T F S
170 66036 NLR MAS MEMU FIRST STN 4:00 PM S M T W T F S
171 66032 NLR SPE MEMU FIRST STN 5:50 PM S M T W T F S
172 66030 NLR SPE MEMU FIRST STN 10:00 AM S M T W T F S
173 66034 NLR TPTY MEMU FIRST STN 12:30 PM S M T W T F S

Enter source and destination station name to list trains passing through those stations.

to
 

Given below are the links to Train Information of Important Junctions in Major Cities:

Share this on your social network