All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

PBR KAVIGURU EX (Train No:12950) - Trains from Santragachi Junction To Porbandar

Given below is the details about PBR KAVIGURU EX (Train Number 12950) operating service between Santragachi Junction and Porbandar stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Santragachi Jn To Porbandar - PBR KAVIGURU EX- 12950

Santragachi Junction
Porbandar
Number 12950 Service Days SUN
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 57 km/hr
Distance 2,667 KM Stops 36
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Santragachi Junction - Porbandar Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Santragachi Junction - Porbandar, Train number 12950. Check the timing of Santragachi Junction - Porbandar train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Santragachi Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Santragachi Jn (SRC) FIRST STN 9:25 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Kharagpur Jn (KGP) 11:00 PM 11:05 PM 5 min 108 km
3 Midnapore (MDN) 11:48 PM 11:50 PM 2 min 131 km
4 Bishnupur (VSU) 12:37 AM 12:38 AM 1 min 203 km
5 Bankura (BQA) 1:03 AM 1:05 AM 2 min 233 km
6 Adra Jn (ADRA) 1:50 AM 1:55 AM 5 min 286 km
7 Purulia Jn (PRR) 2:38 AM 2:40 AM 2 min 326 km
8 Chakaradharpur (CKP) 4:30 AM 4:35 AM 5 min 444 km
9 Rourkela (ROU) 6:00 AM 6:15 AM 15 min 545 km
10 Jharsuguda Jn (JSG) 7:50 AM 7:55 AM 5 min 646 km
11 Champa Jn (CPH) 9:35 AM 9:37 AM 2 min 799 km
12 Bilaspur Jn (BSP) 11:00 AM 11:15 AM 15 min 852 km
13 Raipur Jn (R) 12:45 PM 12:55 PM 10 min 962 km
14 Durg (DURG) 1:45 PM 1:50 PM 5 min 999 km
15 Gondia Jn (G) 3:38 PM 3:40 PM 2 min 1,133 km
16 Nagpur Jn (NGP) 5:50 PM 6:00 PM 10 min 1,263 km
17 Wardha Jn (WR) 7:07 PM 7:10 PM 3 min 1,342 km
18 Badnera Jn (BD) 8:45 PM 8:48 PM 3 min 1,437 km
19 Akola Jn (AK) 9:40 PM 9:45 PM 5 min 1,516 km
20 Malkapur (MKU) 10:44 PM 10:45 PM 1 min 1,605 km
21 Bhusaval Jn (BSL) 11:40 PM 11:50 PM 10 min 1,655 km
22 Jalgaon Jn (JL) 12:24 AM 12:25 AM 1 min 1,680 km
23 Nandurbar (NDB) 3:32 AM 3:42 AM 10 min 1,830 km
24 Surat (ST) 6:30 AM 6:40 AM 10 min 1,990 km
25 Bharuch Jn (BH) 7:25 AM 7:26 AM 1 min 2,049 km
26 Vadodara Jn (BRC) 8:30 AM 8:35 AM 5 min 2,119 km
27 Anand Jn (ANND) 9:10 AM 9:11 AM 1 min 2,155 km
28 Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 10:45 AM 11:05 AM 20 min 2,219 km
29 Viramgam Jn (VG) 12:13 PM 12:14 PM 1 min 2,284 km
30 Rajkot Jn (RJT) 3:48 PM 3:53 PM 5 min 2,466 km
31 Bhaktinagar (BKNG) 4:09 PM 4:10 PM 1 min 2,472 km
32 Gondal (GDL) 4:56 PM 4:57 PM 1 min 2,507 km
33 Jetalsar Jn (JLR) 5:48 PM 5:53 PM 5 min 2,543 km
34 Upleta (UA) 6:21 PM 6:22 PM 1 min 2,575 km
35 Wansjaliya Jn (WSJ) 7:29 PM 7:30 PM 1 min 2,633 km
36 Porbandar (PBR) 8:35 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 2,667 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 VPH
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 2A A1
7 3A B2
8 3A B1
9 SL S7
10 SL S6
11 SL S5
12 SL S4
13 SL S3
14 SL S2
15 SL S1
16 GS
17 GS
18 GS
19 GS
20 GS
21 GS


Map Location from Santragachi Junction to Porbandar:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12950, Santragachi Jn To Porbandar - PBR KAVIGURU EX . This train operates between Santragachi Junction and Porbandar. Map also shows all the stations where Santragachi Jn To Porbandar - PBR KAVIGURU EX stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network