Make a visit to Karanji Anjaneya Temple in Bengaluru
Find
 
Find
 

Porbandar Station | Trains From and To Porbandar Railway Station

Check the detailed information about Porbandar Railway Station. If you are planning to travel to Porbandar by train, then find the Complete information about Porbandar Train Station, nearest railway stations to Porbandar, distance to Porbandar from major indian cities, list of trains from and to Porbandar, train timetable, Arrival & Departure time, Running Days etc via Native Planet.

Trains to Porbandar Station - List of Porbandar Trains and Train Numbers

Scroll down to get the complete list of Trains to Porbandar Station, Trains from Porbandar, and Trains Passing through the Porbandar Railway station. Click on respective train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

# No Train Name (Num) Arrival Departure Running days
1 19215 SAURASHTRA EXP 5:50 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
2 59213 BNVD PBR PASS 9:35 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
3 19261 PORBANDAR EXP 10:15 AM LAST STN S
4 19571 RJT PBR EXPRESS 12:00 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
5 19264 DEE PORBNDR EXP 12:55 PM LAST STN M T
6 59205 KNLS PBR PASS 4:45 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
7 19270 PBR EXPRESS 5:20 PM LAST STN S M
8 12906 HWH PBR OKHAEX 7:00 PM LAST STN T F S
9 59211 RJT PBR PASS 8:00 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
10 12950 PBR KAVIGURU EX 8:35 PM LAST STN S
11 59298 SMNH PBR FAST PASS 9:40 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
12 59215 BNVD PBR PASS 10:35 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
13 19201 SC PBR EXP 11:55 PM LAST STN W
14 12905 PBR HOWRAH EXP FIRST STN 7:15 AM S W T
15 19216 SAURASHTRA EXP FIRST STN 9:05 PM S M T W T F S
16 19263 DELHI SR EXPRES FIRST STN 3:10 PM T S
17 12949 KAVIGURU EXPRES FIRST STN 7:55 AM F
18 19262 KOCHUVELI EXP FIRST STN 6:20 PM T
19 59216 PBR BNVD PASS FIRST STN 7:05 PM S M T W T F S
20 59297 PBR SMNH PASS FIRST STN 6:05 AM S M T W T F S
21 19202 PBR SC EXPRESS FIRST STN 12:10 AM T
22 59212 PBR RJT PASS FIRST STN 7:20 AM S M T W T F S
23 19572 PBR RJT EXPRES FIRST STN 2:30 PM S M T W T F S
24 19269 PBR MOTIHARI EX FIRST STN 3:10 PM T F
25 59214 PBR BNVD PASS FIRST STN 5:00 AM S M T W T F S
26 59206 PBR KNLS PASS FIRST STN 11:10 AM S M T W T F S

Enter source and destination station name to list trains passing through those stations.

to
 

Given below are the links to Train Information of Important Junctions in Major Cities:

Share this on your social network