Make a visit to Karanji Anjaneya Temple in Bengaluru
Find
 
Find
 

Midnapore Station | Trains From and To Midnapore Railway Station

Check the detailed information about Midnapore Railway Station. If you are planning to travel to Midnapore by train, then find the Complete information about Midnapore Train Station, nearest railway stations to Midnapore, distance to Midnapore from major indian cities, list of trains from and to Midnapore, train timetable, Arrival & Departure time, Running Days etc via Native Planet.

Trains to Midnapore Station - List of Midnapore Trains and Train Numbers

Scroll down to get the complete list of Trains to Midnapore Station, Trains from Midnapore, and Trains Passing through the Midnapore Railway station. Click on respective train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

# No Train Name (Num) Arrival Departure Running days
1 22644 PNBE ERS EXPRES 12:08 AM 12:10 AM T F
2 58014 BKSC HWH PAS 12:55 AM 1:00 AM S M T W T F S
3 58012 CKP HWH PAS 12:55 AM 1:00 AM S M T W T F S
4 58011 HWH CKP PAS 2:20 AM 2:25 AM S M T W T F S
5 58013 HWH BKSC PASS 2:20 AM 2:25 AM S M T W T F S
6 13417 DGHA MLDT EXP 3:58 AM 4:00 AM T
7 08439 BBS RPAN SPL 3:58 AM 4:00 AM S
8 12816 NANDAN KANAN EX 4:23 AM 4:25 AM M W T S
9 12949 KAVIGURU EXPRES 5:18 AM 5:20 AM F
10 12151 SAMARSATA EXP 5:18 AM 5:20 AM W T
11 38801 HWH MDN LOCAL 5:27 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
12 58017 KGP ASN PASS 6:07 AM 6:10 AM S M T W T F S
13 58016 ADRA HWH PASS 7:10 AM 7:12 AM S M T W T F S
14 38803 HWH MDN LOCAL 7:30 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
15 68092 JANGAL MEHAL MEMU 8:12 AM LAST STN M T W T F S
16 22875 KGP PRR EXRES 8:12 AM 8:14 AM S W T
17 12883 RUPASIBANGLA EX 8:40 AM 8:42 AM S M T W T F S
18 38805 HWH MDN LOCAL 8:48 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
19 12828 PRR HWH EXP 8:50 AM 8:52 AM S M T W T F S
20 22643 PATNA EXPRESS 8:55 AM 9:00 AM M T
21 06336 GUWAHATI EXP 8:58 AM 9:00 AM S
22 58025 KGP HTE PASS 9:10 AM 9:12 AM S M T W T F S
23 22861 RAJYA RANI EXP 9:23 AM 9:28 AM M F S
24 13502 ASN HLZ EXP 9:30 AM 9:38 AM M T W T F S
25 13506 ASANSOL DIGHA EXP 9:30 AM 9:38 AM S
26 38807 HWH MDN LOCAL 9:48 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
27 58602 ADRA KGP PASS 9:55 AM 10:00 AM S M T W T F S
28 12885 ARANYAK EXPRESS 10:12 AM 10:14 AM M T W T F S
29 68090 ADRA MDN MEMU 11:20 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
30 38809 HWH MDN LOCAL 11:22 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
31 38811 HWH MDN LOCAL 11:55 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
32 12552 KYQ YPR AC EXP 12:00 PM 12:02 PM W
33 15906 VIVEK EXPRESS 12:00 PM 12:02 PM S
34 38813 HWH MDN LOCAL 12:45 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
35 58604 GMO KGP PASS 1:13 PM 1:15 PM S M T W T F S
36 38815 HWH MDN LOCAL 1:22 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
37 22605 PRR VM EXPRES 1:30 PM 1:32 PM M
38 58603 KGP GMO PASS 2:43 PM 2:45 PM S M T W T F S
39 12551 YPRKYQ AC EXP 3:00 PM 3:02 PM S
40 22876 PRR KGP EXP 3:07 PM 3:09 PM S W T
41 22862 RAJYA RANI EXP 3:07 PM 3:09 PM M F S
42 38817 HWH MDN LOCAL 3:20 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
43 68094 JGM MDN MEMU 3:40 PM LAST STN M T W T F S
44 12886 ARANYAK EXPRESS 4:18 PM 4:20 PM M T W T F S
45 13501 HLZ ASN EXP 4:48 PM 4:50 PM M T W T F S
46 38819 HWH MDN LOCAL 5:00 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
47 58026 HTE KGP PASS 5:15 PM 5:20 PM S M T W T F S
48 58601 KGP ADRA PASS 5:53 PM 5:55 PM S M T W T F S
49 12815 NANDAN KANAN EX 6:23 PM 6:25 PM M W T S
50 13505 DIGHA ASANSOL EXP 6:25 PM 6:30 PM S
51 12884 RUPASIBANGLA EX 6:36 PM 6:40 PM S M T W T F S
52 38821 HWH MDN FAST 6:40 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
53 13418 MLDT DGHA EXP 6:53 PM 6:55 PM T
54 18450 B NATH DHAM EXP 6:53 PM 6:55 PM W
55 15640 GHY PURI EXPRES 6:53 PM 6:55 PM S
56 18420 JYG DBG PURI EX 6:53 PM 6:55 PM S
57 12827 HWH PRR EXP 7:03 PM 7:05 PM S M T W T F S
58 38823 HWH MDN FAST 8:13 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
59 22606 PURULIA EXPRESS 8:18 PM 8:20 PM S
60 15905 DBRG VIVEK EXP 8:18 PM 8:20 PM T
61 58015 HWH ADRA PASS 8:38 PM 8:40 PM S M T W T F S
62 38825 HWH MDN FAST 8:55 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
63 38827 HWH MDN FAST 9:27 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
64 18449 B NATH DHAM EXP 9:45 PM 9:47 PM M
65 15639 PURI GHY EXPRES 9:45 PM 9:47 PM T
66 18419 PURI JYG EXP 9:45 PM 9:47 PM T
67 58018 ASN KGP PASS 9:50 PM 9:52 PM S M T W T F S
68 38829 HWH MDN FAST 10:30 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
69 06335 GHY KCVL SPECIA 11:00 PM 11:02 PM W
70 38831 HWH MDN LOCAL 11:12 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
71 12152 SAMARSATA EXP 11:48 PM 11:50 PM F S
72 12950 PBR KAVIGURU EX 11:48 PM 11:50 PM S
73 68089 MDN ADRA MEMU FIRST STN 11:40 AM S M T W T F S
74 68091 JANGAL MAHAL MEMU FIRST STN 4:35 PM M T W T F S
75 38818 MDN HWH LOCAL FIRST STN 1:00 PM S M T W T F S
76 38806 MDN HWH FAST FIRST STN 6:10 AM S M T W T F S
77 38820 MDN HWH LOCAL FIRST STN 2:25 PM S M T W T F S
78 38830 MDN HWH LOCAL FIRST STN 8:50 PM S M T W T F S
79 38822 MDN HWH LOCAL FIRST STN 3:30 PM S M T W T F S
80 38816 MDN HWH LOCAL FIRST STN 11:45 AM S M T W T F S
81 38814 MDN HWH LOCAL FIRST STN 11:00 AM S M T W T F S
82 38812 MDN HWH LOCAL FIRST STN 9:25 AM S M T W T F S
83 38810 MDN HWH LOCAL FIRST STN 7:45 AM S M T W T F S
84 38808 MDN HWH LOCAL FIRST STN 6:35 AM S M T W T F S
85 38804 MDN HWH LOCAL FIRST STN 5:45 AM S M T W T F S
86 38802 MDN HWH LOCAL FIRST STN 4:05 AM S M T W T F S
87 38824 MDN HWH LOCAL FIRST STN 4:05 PM S M T W T F S
88 38832 MDN KGP MEMU FIRST STN 10:30 PM S M T W T F S
89 08014 MDN KGP MEMU FIRST STN 8:25 AM S T W T F S
90 38826 MDN HWH LOCAL FIRST STN 5:45 PM S M T W T F S
91 38828 MDN HWH LOCAL FIRST STN 7:10 PM S M T W T F S
92 68093 MDN JGM MEMU FIRST STN 3:00 AM M T W T F S

Enter source and destination station name to list trains passing through those stations.

to
 

Given below are the links to Train Information of Important Junctions in Major Cities:

Share this on your social network