Make a visit to Karanji Anjaneya Temple in Bengaluru
Find
 
Find
 

Akola Junction Station | Trains From and To Akola Junction Railway Station

Check the detailed information about Akola Junction Railway Station. If you are planning to travel to Akola Junction by train, then find the Complete information about Akola Junction Train Station, nearest railway stations to Akola Junction , distance to Akola Junction from major indian cities, list of trains from and to Akola Junction , train timetable, Arrival & Departure time, Running Days etc via Native Planet.

Trains to Akola Junction Station - List of Akola Junction Trains and Train Numbers

Scroll down to get the complete list of Trains to Akola Junction Station, Trains from Akola Junction , and Trains Passing through the Akola Junction Railway station. Click on respective train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

# No Train Name (Num) Arrival Departure Running days
1 52987 MHOW AK FAST PA 12:45 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
2 12139 SEWAGRAM EXP 1:00 AM 1:05 AM S M T W T F S
3 51196 BPQ WR PASS 1:20 AM 1:25 AM S M T W T F S
4 12140 SEWAGRAM EXP 1:20 AM 1:25 AM S M T W T F S
5 57584 PAU AK PASS 3:30 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
6 12880 BBS LTT SF EXP 3:55 AM 4:00 AM M T
7 12812 HTE LTT SUPER 3:55 AM 4:00 AM F S
8 22847 VSKP LTT EXPRES 3:55 AM 4:00 AM S
9 12105 VIDARBHA EXPRES 4:15 AM 4:20 AM S M T W T F S
10 12113 NAGPUR GARIBRAT 4:30 AM 4:35 AM M W S
11 12850 PA BILASPUR EXP 4:30 AM 4:35 AM F
12 12135 PUNE NAGPUR EXP 4:30 AM 4:35 AM S T T
13 51198 WR BSL PASS 4:35 AM 4:40 AM S M T W T F S
14 12101 JNANESWARI DELX 4:45 AM 4:50 AM M T F S
15 12905 PBR HOWRAH EXP 4:45 AM 4:50 AM S W T
16 22905 OKHA HOWRAH EXP 4:48 AM 4:50 AM S W T
17 12949 KAVIGURU EXPRES 4:55 AM 5:00 AM F
18 12145 LTT PURI SUP EX 4:55 AM 5:00 AM S
19 12151 SAMARSATA EXP 4:55 AM 5:00 AM W T
20 12656 NAVAJIVAN EXP 5:15 AM 5:20 AM S M T W T F S
21 12129 AZAD HIND EXP 5:20 AM 5:25 AM S M T W T F S
22 12720 HYB AII SUP EXP 5:40 AM 5:45 AM M W
23 12111 CSTM AMRAVATI E 5:45 AM 5:50 AM S M T W T F S
24 12809 HOWRAH MAIL 6:05 AM 6:10 AM S M T W T F S
25 11453 PRERANA EXPRESS 6:20 AM 6:25 AM S T T
26 18406 ADI PURI EXP 6:35 AM 6:40 AM F
27 12844 ADI PURI EXP 6:35 AM 6:40 AM S M T S
28 18402 OKHA PURI EXP 6:35 AM 6:40 AM W
29 12405 GONDWANA EXPRES 7:30 AM 7:35 AM S T
30 11404 KOP NAGPUR EXP 7:30 AM 7:40 AM M F
31 18029 LTT SHALIMAR EX 7:40 AM 7:45 AM S M T W T F S
32 19714 SC JP EXP 8:00 AM 8:10 AM M
33 12766 AMI TPTY SUP EX 8:10 AM 8:30 AM M T
34 12811 HATIA EXPRESS 8:40 AM 8:45 AM S M
35 12879 LTT BBS SUP EXP 8:40 AM 8:45 AM W S
36 22848 LTT VSKP SUP EX 8:40 AM 8:45 AM T
37 01308 NRKR AKOLA SPL 9:05 AM LAST STN S M W T F S
38 11201 LTT AJNI EXPRES 9:15 AM 9:25 AM M
39 51183 BSL NRKR PASS 9:16 AM 9:21 AM S M T W T F S
40 52993 MHOW AK FAST PA 9:20 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
41 51286 NGP BSL PASS 10:20 AM 10:25 AM S M T W T F S
42 59026 SURAT FAST PASS 10:35 AM 10:40 AM M F S
43 16125 MS JODHPUR EXP 10:40 AM 10:45 AM S
44 17037 SC BKN EXP 10:40 AM 10:45 AM T W
45 12860 GITANJALI EXP 11:10 AM 11:15 AM S M T W T F S
46 11039 MAHARASHTRA EXP 11:15 AM 11:20 AM S M T W T F S
47 21028 MUMBAI MAIL 11:15 AM 11:20 AM S M T W T F S
48 19301 YESHVANTPUR EXP 11:40 AM 11:50 AM S
49 12870 HWH CSTM EXPRES 12:19 PM 12:24 PM F
50 22894 HWH SNSI EXPRES 12:19 PM 12:24 PM T
51 22512 KARMABHOOMI EXP 12:19 PM 12:24 PM S
52 19454 PURI GIMB EXP 12:19 PM 12:24 PM S
53 57582 PAU AK PASS 12:30 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
54 19302 YPR INDB EXP 12:50 PM 1:00 PM W
55 12833 HOWRAH EXPRESS 1:05 PM 1:10 PM S M T W T F S
56 11405 PUNE AMI EXP 1:15 PM 1:25 PM S F
57 12765 TPTY AMI SUP EX 1:15 PM 1:25 PM T S
58 12406 GONDWANA EXPRES 1:20 PM 1:25 PM S F
59 11454 PRERANA EXPRESS 1:30 PM 1:35 PM S W S
60 18401 PURI OKHA EXP 1:30 PM 1:35 PM S
61 18501 VSKP GIMB EXP 1:30 PM 1:35 PM T
62 17623 NED BKN EXP 1:50 PM 1:55 PM T
63 52973 MHOW AK F PASS 2:30 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
64 12859 GITANJALI EXP 2:40 PM 2:45 PM S M T W T F S
65 22846 HTE PUNE EXP 2:40 PM 2:45 PM M F
66 51184 NRKR BSL PASS 2:50 PM 2:55 PM S M T W T F S
67 11040 MAHARASHTRA EXP 3:10 PM 3:15 PM S M T W T F S
68 12719 AII HYB SF EXP 3:20 PM 3:25 PM W F
69 22457 NED UHL SF EXP 3:50 PM 4:05 PM S
70 12421 NED ASR SUP EXP 4:00 PM 4:05 PM W
71 12485 NED SGNR EXPRES 4:00 PM 4:05 PM S M T
72 18422 AII PURI EXP 4:40 PM 4:45 PM T F
73 19453 GIMB PURI EXP 4:40 PM 4:45 PM W
74 18502 GIMB VSKP EXP 5:15 PM 5:20 PM S
75 22939 HAPA BSP EXPRES 5:15 PM 5:20 PM T
76 51197 BSL WR PASS 5:17 PM 5:22 PM S M T W T F S
77 18030 SHM LTT EXPRESS 6:00 PM 6:05 PM S M T W T F S
78 12843 PURI ADI EXP 6:25 PM 6:30 PM T T F S
79 18405 PURI ADI EXP 6:25 PM 6:30 PM W
80 17639 KCG AK EXP 6:30 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
81 12810 HWH MUMBAI MAIL 6:40 PM 6:45 PM S M T W T F S
82 12422 ASR NED SF EXP 7:05 PM 7:15 PM M
83 22940 BSP HAPA SF EX 7:05 PM 7:10 PM T
84 13425 MLDT ST EXP 7:05 PM 7:10 PM S
85 22458 UHL NED SF EXP 7:05 PM 7:15 PM T
86 12486 SGNR NED EXPRES 7:15 PM 7:25 PM T F S
87 12130 AZAD HIND EXP 7:22 PM 7:25 PM S M T W T F S
88 12655 NAVJEEVAN EXP 7:40 PM 7:45 PM S M T W T F S
89 22906 HAPA OKHA LINK 8:00 PM 8:05 PM T F S
90 12906 HWH PBR OKHAEX 8:00 PM 8:05 PM T F S
91 12102 JNANESWARISUPDL 8:00 PM 8:05 PM S M W T
92 19713 JP SC EXP 8:00 PM 8:10 PM S
93 11403 NGP KOP EXPRESS 8:00 PM 8:10 PM T S
94 12869 HOWRAH SUP EXP 8:05 PM 8:10 PM S
95 22893 SNSI HWH SUP EX 8:05 PM 8:10 PM S
96 17038 BKN SC EXP 8:20 PM 8:25 PM S F
97 16126 JU MS EXPRESS 8:20 PM 8:25 PM M
98 59025 ST AMRAVATI PAS 8:20 PM 8:25 PM S T F
99 11406 AMI PUNE EXP 8:25 PM 8:45 PM M S
100 12112 AMRAVATI CSTM E 8:25 PM 8:30 PM S M T W T F S
101 18408 SNSI PURI EXP 8:25 PM 8:30 PM S
102 22511 KARMABHOOMI EXP 8:35 PM 8:40 PM W
103 12106 VIDARBHA EXPRES 9:00 PM 9:05 PM S M T W T F S
104 17624 BKN NED EXP 9:20 PM 9:30 PM S
105 11202 AJNI LTT EXPRES 9:25 PM 9:35 PM F
106 57540 PARLI AK PASS 9:25 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
107 13426 ST MALDA TOWN E 9:35 PM 9:40 PM M
108 12950 PBR KAVIGURU EX 9:40 PM 9:45 PM S
109 18421 PURI AJMER EXP 9:40 PM 9:45 PM M T
110 12146 PURI LTT SUP EX 9:40 PM 9:45 PM T
111 12152 SAMARSATA EXP 9:40 PM 9:45 PM F S
112 22845 PUNE HATIA SUP 9:55 PM 10:00 PM S W
113 52975 MHOW AK F PASS 10:00 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
114 51285 BSL NGP PASS 10:12 PM 10:17 PM S M T W T F S
115 12849 BSP PUNE SUP EX 10:25 PM 10:30 PM T
116 12136 NAGPUR PUNE EXP 10:25 PM 10:30 PM M W S
117 12114 PUNE GARIBRATH 10:25 PM 10:30 PM S T F
118 12834 HWH ADI EXPRESS 11:15 PM 11:20 PM S M T W T F S
119 18407 PURI SNSI EXP 11:40 PM 11:45 PM F
120 17640 AK KCG EXP FIRST STN 9:30 AM S M T W T F S
121 52994 AK MHOW F PAS FIRST STN 6:50 PM S M T W T F S
122 52988 AK MHOW F PASS FIRST STN 11:30 PM S M T W T F S
123 52976 AK MHOW PASS FIRST STN 1:00 PM S M T W T F S
124 52974 AK MHOW PASS FIRST STN 6:10 AM S M T W T F S
125 57583 AK PAU PAS FIRST STN 11:00 PM S M T W T F S
126 57539 AK PRLI PASS FIRST STN 2:15 PM S M T W T F S
127 01307 AKOLA NRKR SPL FIRST STN 6:45 PM S T W T F S
128 57581 AKOLA PURNA PASS FIRST STN 6:00 AM S M T W T F S

Enter source and destination station name to list trains passing through those stations.

to
 

Given below are the links to Train Information of Important Junctions in Major Cities:

Share this on your social network