A Travel Guide To Joshimath
Find
 
Find
 

Bankura Station | Trains From and To Bankura Railway Station

Check the detailed information about Bankura Railway Station. If you are planning to travel to Bankura by train, then find the Complete information about Bankura Train Station, nearest railway stations to Bankura, distance to Bankura from major indian cities, list of trains from and to Bankura, train timetable, Arrival & Departure time, Running Days etc via Native Planet.

Trains to Bankura Station - List of Bankura Trains and Train Numbers

Scroll down to get the complete list of Trains to Bankura Station, Trains from Bankura, and Trains Passing through the Bankura Railway station. Click on respective train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

# No Train Name (Num) Arrival Departure Running days
1 12152 SAMARSATA EXP 1:03 AM 1:05 AM F S
2 12950 PBR KAVIGURU EX 1:03 AM 1:05 AM S
3 12816 NANDAN KANAN EX 2:58 AM 3:00 AM M W T S
4 12949 KAVIGURU EXPRES 3:43 AM 3:45 AM F
5 12151 SAMARSATA EXP 3:43 AM 3:45 AM W T
6 58011 HWH CKP PAS 4:10 AM 4:15 AM S M T W T F S
7 58013 HWH BKSC PASS 4:10 AM 4:15 AM S M T W T F S
8 13417 DGHA MLDT EXP 5:08 AM 5:10 AM T
9 08439 BBS RPAN SPL 5:08 AM 5:10 AM S
10 58016 ADRA HWH PASS 5:22 AM 5:24 AM S M T W T F S
11 68083 VSU ADRA MEMU 5:40 AM 5:45 AM S M T W T F S
12 58602 ADRA KGP PASS 6:33 AM 6:38 AM S M T W T F S
13 53337 GBA RNC PASS 6:35 AM 6:40 AM S M T W T F S
14 12828 PRR HWH EXP 7:00 AM 7:02 AM S M T W T F S
15 13502 ASN HLZ EXP 7:31 AM 7:33 AM M T W T F S
16 13506 ASANSOL DIGHA EXP 7:31 AM 7:33 AM S
17 78023 MTIP BQA DEMU 8:05 AM LAST STN M T W T F S
18 58017 KGP ASN PASS 8:10 AM 8:20 AM S M T W T F S
19 22812 BUBNESWR RJDHNI 8:50 AM 8:52 AM S M F
20 68090 ADRA MDN MEMU 9:11 AM 9:16 AM S M T W T F S
21 22875 KGP PRR EXRES 9:35 AM 9:37 AM S W T
22 12883 RUPASIBANGLA EX 10:00 AM 10:02 AM S M T W T F S
23 06336 GUWAHATI EXP 10:25 AM 10:30 AM S
24 22643 PATNA EXPRESS 10:25 AM 10:30 AM M T
25 15906 VIVEK EXPRESS 10:50 AM 10:52 AM S
26 58025 KGP HTE PASS 10:50 AM 10:55 AM S M T W T F S
27 12552 KYQ YPR AC EXP 10:50 AM 10:52 AM W
28 22612 NJP MAS EXPRESS 10:50 AM 10:52 AM F
29 22861 RAJYA RANI EXP 10:55 AM LAST STN M F S
30 58604 GMO KGP PASS 10:55 AM 11:00 AM S M T W T F S
31 12885 ARANYAK EXPRESS 11:38 AM 11:40 AM M T W T F S
32 22605 PRR VM EXPRES 12:00 PM 12:02 PM M
33 78025 MTIP BQA DEMU 1:05 PM LAST STN M T W T F S
34 68089 MDN ADRA MEMU 1:10 PM 1:15 PM S M T W T F S
35 22876 PRR KGP EXP 1:35 PM 1:37 PM S W T
36 22611 MAS NJP EXPRESS 2:06 PM 2:08 PM W
37 12886 ARANYAK EXPRESS 2:43 PM 2:45 PM M T W T F S
38 58026 HTE KGP PASS 3:15 PM 3:20 PM S M T W T F S
39 12551 YPRKYQ AC EXP 4:08 PM 4:10 PM S
40 58603 KGP GMO PASS 4:50 PM 4:55 PM S M T W T F S
41 12884 RUPASIBANGLA EX 5:03 PM 5:05 PM S M T W T F S
42 22811 BBS RAJDHANI EX 5:20 PM 5:22 PM S W S
43 18450 B NATH DHAM EXP 5:23 PM 5:25 PM W
44 13418 MLDT DGHA EXP 5:23 PM 5:25 PM T
45 18420 JYG DBG PURI EX 5:23 PM 5:25 PM S
46 15640 GHY PURI EXPRES 5:23 PM 5:25 PM S
47 68088 DHN BQA MEMU 5:50 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
48 13501 HLZ ASN EXP 6:13 PM 6:15 PM M T W T F S
49 68098 ADRA GBA MEMU 6:28 PM 6:30 PM S M T W T F S
50 58018 ASN KGP PASS 7:30 PM 7:40 PM S M T W T F S
51 78027 SRBZ BQA DEMU 7:35 PM LAST STN M T W T F S
52 58601 KGP ADRA PASS 7:35 PM 7:37 PM S M T W T F S
53 13505 DIGHA ASANSOL EXP 7:40 PM 7:42 PM S
54 12815 NANDAN KANAN EX 7:40 PM 7:42 PM M W T S
55 53338 RNC GBA PASS 8:11 PM 8:16 PM S M T W T F S
56 12827 HWH PRR EXP 8:28 PM 8:30 PM S M T W T F S
57 68084 ADRA VSU MEMU 8:31 PM 8:33 PM S M T W T F S
58 68095 MYPR BQA MEMU 8:50 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
59 68097 GBA ADRA MEMU 9:07 PM 9:08 PM S M T W T F S
60 22606 PURULIA EXPRESS 9:28 PM 9:30 PM S
61 15905 DBRG VIVEK EXP 9:28 PM 9:30 PM T
62 06335 GHY KCVL SPECIA 9:35 PM 9:37 PM W
63 68082 ADRA BQA MEMU 10:15 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
64 58015 HWH ADRA PASS 10:18 PM 10:20 PM S M T W T F S
65 22644 PNBE ERS EXPRES 10:30 PM 10:35 PM T F
66 58012 CKP HWH PAS 10:57 PM 11:02 PM S M T W T F S
67 58014 BKSC HWH PAS 10:57 PM 11:02 PM S M T W T F S
68 18449 B NATH DHAM EXP 11:02 PM 11:04 PM M
69 15639 PURI GHY EXPRES 11:02 PM 11:04 PM T
70 18419 PURI JYG EXP 11:02 PM 11:04 PM T
71 68096 BQA MYPR MEMU FIRST STN 5:55 PM S M T W T F S
72 68081 BQA ADRA MEMU FIRST STN 4:00 AM S M T W T F S
73 68087 BQA DHN MEMU FIRST STN 7:40 AM S M T W T F S
74 78026 BQA SRBZ DEMU FIRST STN 3:25 PM M T W T F S
75 78028 BQA MTIP DEMU FIRST STN 8:05 PM S M T W T F
76 78024 BQA MTIP DEMU FIRST STN 8:15 AM M T W T F S
77 22862 RAJYA RANI EXP FIRST STN 1:45 PM M F S

Enter source and destination station name to list trains passing through those stations.

to
 

Given below are the links to Train Information of Important Junctions in Major Cities:

Share this on your social network