All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

Rajkot Junction Station | Trains From and To Rajkot Junction Railway Station

Check the detailed information about Rajkot Junction Railway Station. If you are planning to travel to Rajkot Junction by train, then find the Complete information about Rajkot Junction Train Station, nearest railway stations to Rajkot Junction , distance to Rajkot Junction from major indian cities, list of trains from and to Rajkot Junction , train timetable, Arrival & Departure time, Running Days etc via Native Planet.

Trains to Rajkot Junction Station - List of Rajkot Junction Trains and Train Numbers

Scroll down to get the complete list of Trains to Rajkot Junction Station, Trains from Rajkot Junction , and Trains Passing through the Rajkot Junction Railway station. Click on respective train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

# No Train Name (Num) Arrival Departure Running days
1 19252 OKHA SOMNATH EX 12:37 AM 12:57 AM S M T W T F S
2 19215 SAURASHTRA EXP 1:18 AM 1:24 AM S M T W T F S
3 19216 SAURASHTRA EXP 1:21 AM 1:26 AM S M T W T F S
4 19221 SOMNATH EXPRESS 2:13 AM 2:18 AM S M T W T F S
5 19251 SMNH OKHA EXP 3:00 AM 3:20 AM S M T W T F S
6 19570 BSB OKHA EXP 3:29 AM 3:34 AM S
7 22908 HAPA MADGAON EX 3:58 AM 4:03 AM T
8 59548 OKHA ADI PASS 4:50 AM 5:25 AM S M T W T F S
9 19568 VIVEK EXPRESS 5:05 AM 5:10 AM T
10 19261 PORBANDAR EXP 5:05 AM 5:10 AM S
11 19202 PBR SC EXPRESS 5:05 AM 5:10 AM T
12 59207 BVC OKHA PASS 5:55 AM 7:05 AM S M T W T F S
13 19060 SURAT INTERCITY 6:10 AM 6:15 AM S M W T F S
14 29060 SURAT INTERCITY 6:10 AM 6:15 AM T
15 19577 HAPA EXPRESS 6:13 AM 6:25 AM M T
16 12477 JAM SVDK EXP 6:35 AM 6:40 AM T
17 12475 HAPA SVDK EXP 6:35 AM 6:40 AM W
18 19017 SAU JANATA EXP 7:27 AM 7:42 AM S M T W T F S
19 19574 JP OKHA EXP 8:00 AM 8:15 AM T
20 16733 RMM OKHA EXPRES 8:00 AM 8:15 AM F
21 19264 DEE PORBNDR EXP 8:00 AM 8:15 AM M T
22 18401 PURI OKHA EXP 8:20 AM 8:35 AM S
23 16333 VRL TVC EXPRESS 8:23 AM 8:25 AM T
24 16337 OKHA ERS EXPRES 8:23 AM 8:25 AM M S
25 22907 MAO HAPA SUP EX 8:37 AM 8:42 AM F
26 59422 SMNH RJT PASS 9:20 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
27 59504 OKHA VG PASS 9:22 AM 9:30 AM S M T W T F S
28 19005 SAURASHTRA MAIL 9:52 AM 10:17 AM S M T W T F S
29 19566 UTTARANCHAL EXP 10:50 AM 11:05 AM S
30 19120 SOMNATH ADI EXP 10:59 AM 11:04 AM S M T W T F S
31 22905 OKHA HOWRAH EXP 11:42 AM 11:47 AM S W T
32 12905 PBR HOWRAH EXP 11:42 AM 11:47 AM S W T
33 12949 KAVIGURU EXPRES 11:42 AM 11:47 AM F
34 11087 VERAVAL PUNE EX 11:42 AM 11:47 AM S
35 16734 RAMESWARAM EXP 11:42 AM 11:47 AM T
36 16334 VERAVAL EXPRESS 11:42 AM 11:57 AM M
37 16338 OKHA EXPRESS 11:52 AM 11:57 AM W F
38 19575 OKHA NDT EXP 12:05 PM 12:15 PM S
39 18402 OKHA PURI EXP 12:25 PM 12:35 PM W
40 19565 UTTARANCHAL EXP 12:25 PM 12:35 PM F
41 11088 PUNE VERAVAL EX 12:32 PM 12:37 PM T
42 19270 PBR EXPRESS 12:32 PM 12:37 PM S M
43 11466 JBP SOMNATH EXP 1:10 PM 1:17 PM M S
44 11464 JBP SOMNATH EXP 1:10 PM 1:17 PM S T W T F
45 59212 PBR RJT PASS 1:30 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
46 12906 HWH PBR OKHAEX 1:35 PM 1:40 PM T F S
47 22906 HAPA OKHA LINK 1:35 PM 1:40 PM T F S
48 22940 BSP HAPA SF EX 1:35 PM 1:40 PM T
49 11463 SMNH JBP EXPRES 1:58 PM 2:03 PM S T W T F
50 11465 SMNH JBP EXPRES 1:58 PM 2:03 PM M S
51 19119 ADI SMNH EXP 3:15 PM 3:20 PM S M T W T F S
52 19018 SAU JANATA EXP 3:15 PM 3:20 PM S M T W T F S
53 19576 NDT OKHA EXP 3:48 PM 3:53 PM S
54 12950 PBR KAVIGURU EX 3:48 PM 3:53 PM S
55 59508 SMNH RJT PASS 3:55 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
56 15635 GUWAHATI EXPRES 4:20 PM 4:25 PM F
57 59460 VRL BCT PASS EX 5:15 PM 5:45 PM S M T W T F S
58 19006 SAURASHTRA MAIL 5:15 PM 5:45 PM S M T W T F S
59 19569 OKHA BSB EXPRES 6:25 PM 6:30 PM T
60 59503 VG OKHA PASS 6:25 PM 6:35 PM S M T W T F S
61 19572 PBR RJT EXPRES 6:45 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
62 17018 RAJKOT EXPRESS 7:00 PM LAST STN M T S
63 16614 RAJKOT EXPRESS 7:00 PM LAST STN T
64 19201 SC PBR EXP 7:17 PM 7:22 PM W
65 12476 SVDK HAPA EXP 7:17 PM 7:22 PM M
66 12478 SVDK JAM EXP 7:17 PM 7:22 PM S
67 19263 DELHI SR EXPRES 7:28 PM 7:33 PM T S
68 19269 PBR MOTIHARI EX 7:28 PM 7:33 PM T F
69 79445 WKR RJT DEMU 8:05 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
70 59547 OKHA PASSENGER 8:30 PM 10:40 PM S M T W T F S
71 59208 BHAVNAGAR PASS 8:50 PM 9:00 PM S M T W T F S
72 19567 VIVEK EXP 8:53 PM 8:58 PM S
73 59424 VRL RJT PASS 10:10 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
74 29059 HAPA INTERCITY 10:20 PM 10:25 PM M
75 19059 JAMNAGAR INTCIT 10:20 PM 10:25 PM S T W T F S
76 19578 HAPA TEN EXPRES 10:23 PM 10:28 PM F S
77 19262 KOCHUVELI EXP 10:23 PM 10:28 PM T
78 22938 REWA RJT SUP EX 10:55 PM LAST STN M
79 15045 GKP OKHA EXPRES 10:56 PM 11:01 PM T
80 15636 DWARKA EXPRESS 10:56 PM 11:01 PM M
81 19222 SOMNATH EXPRESS 11:30 PM 11:35 PM S M T W T F S
82 15046 GORAKHPUR EXP 11:50 PM 11:55 PM S
83 19573 JAIPUR EXPRESS 11:50 PM 11:55 PM M
84 22939 HAPA BSP EXPRES 11:50 PM 11:55 PM T
85 59421 RJT VRL PASS FIRST STN 7:50 AM S M T W T F S
86 59423 RJT SMNH PASS FIRST STN 6:20 PM S M T W T F S
87 16613 COIMBATORE EXP FIRST STN 5:10 AM S
88 17017 RJT SC EXPRESS FIRST STN 5:10 AM M W T
89 59211 RJT PBR PASS FIRST STN 2:10 PM S M T W T F S
90 19571 RJT PBR EXPRESS FIRST STN 7:05 AM S M T W T F S
91 79443 RJT MORBI DMU FIRST STN 7:00 AM S M T W T F S
92 59459 VERAVAL PASS FIRST STN 11:15 AM S M T W T F S
93 19579 RJT DEE EXPRESS FIRST STN 12:15 PM T
94 59507 RAJKOT SMNH PASS FIRST STN 5:20 AM S M T W T F S
95 22937 RAJKOT REWA EXP FIRST STN 12:00 PM S
96 79454 RJT WKR DEMU FIRST STN 7:00 AM S M T W T F S

Enter source and destination station name to list trains passing through those stations.

to
 

Given below are the links to Train Information of Important Junctions in Major Cities:

Share this on your social network