All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

PRASANTHI EXP (Train No:18464) - Trains from Bengaluru City To Bhubaneswar

Given below is the details about PRASANTHI EXP (Train Number 18464) operating service between Bengaluru City and Bhubaneswar stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Bengaluru City To Bhubaneswar - PRASANTHI EXP- 18464

Bengaluru City
Bhubaneswar
Number 18464 Service Days All days
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 50 km/hr
Distance 1,546 KM Stops 44
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Bengaluru City - Bhubaneswar Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Bengaluru City - Bhubaneswar, Train number 18464. Check the timing of Bengaluru City - Bhubaneswar train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bengaluru City.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Bengaluru City (SBC) FIRST STN 2:00 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Bangalore Cant (BNC) 2:10 PM 2:12 PM 2 min 5 km
3 Yelahanka Jn (YNK) 2:38 PM 2:40 PM 2 min 27 km
4 Gauribidanur (GBD) 3:29 PM 3:30 PM 1 min 87 km
5 Hindupur (HUP) 3:58 PM 4:00 PM 2 min 111 km
6 Sri Sathya Sai Prasanti Nilayam (SSPN) 5:08 PM 5:10 PM 2 min 168 km
7 Dharmavaram Jn (DMM) 6:00 PM 6:05 PM 5 min 201 km
8 Anantapur (ATP) 6:39 PM 6:40 PM 1 min 235 km
9 Gooty Jn (GY) 7:38 PM 7:40 PM 2 min 292 km
10 Guntakal Jn (GTL) 8:15 PM 8:30 PM 15 min 320 km
11 Dhone Jn (DHNE) 9:48 PM 9:50 PM 2 min 389 km
12 Betamcherla (BMH) 10:19 PM 10:20 PM 1 min 425 km
13 Nandyal (NDL) 11:15 PM 11:20 PM 5 min 465 km
14 Giddalur (GID) 12:35 AM 12:36 AM 1 min 518 km
15 Cumbum (CBM) 12:59 AM 1:00 AM 1 min 552 km
16 Markapur Road (MRK) 1:34 AM 1:35 AM 1 min 578 km
17 Donakonda (DKD) 2:10 AM 2:11 AM 1 min 602 km
18 Vinukonda (VKN) 2:49 AM 2:50 AM 1 min 639 km
19 Narasaraopet (NRT) 3:20 AM 3:21 AM 1 min 676 km
20 Guntur Jn (GNT) 5:10 AM 5:30 AM 20 min 722 km
21 Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 6:35 AM 6:55 AM 20 min 754 km
22 Eluru (EE) 7:41 AM 7:42 AM 1 min 813 km
23 Tadepalligudem (TDD) 8:14 AM 8:15 AM 1 min 861 km
24 Nidadavolu Jn (NDD) 8:34 AM 8:35 AM 1 min 881 km
25 Rajahmundry (RJY) 9:21 AM 9:23 AM 2 min 903 km
26 Samalkot Jn (SLO) 10:01 AM 10:02 AM 1 min 953 km
27 Annavaram (ANV) 10:28 AM 10:29 AM 1 min 990 km
28 Tuni (TUNI) 10:48 AM 10:49 AM 1 min 1,007 km
29 Anakapalle (AKP) 11:39 AM 11:40 AM 1 min 1,070 km
30 Duvvada (DVD) 12:34 PM 12:35 PM 1 min 1,086 km
31 Visakhapatnam (Rev) (VSKP) 1:15 PM 1:40 PM 25 min 1,104 km
32 Vizianagaram Jn (VZM) 2:40 PM 2:45 PM 5 min 1,165 km
33 Chipurupalli (CPP) 3:13 PM 3:15 PM 2 min 1,195 km
34 Srikakulam Road (CHE) 3:45 PM 3:47 PM 2 min 1,234 km
35 Naupada Jn (NWP) 4:25 PM 4:26 PM 1 min 1,281 km
36 Palasa (PSA) 5:00 PM 5:02 PM 2 min 1,307 km
37 Sompeta (SPT) 5:25 PM 5:27 PM 2 min 1,339 km
38 Ichchapuram (IPM) 5:42 PM 5:43 PM 1 min 1,357 km
39 Brahmapur (BAM) 6:15 PM 6:20 PM 5 min 1,381 km
40 Chatrapur (CAP) 6:37 PM 6:38 PM 1 min 1,402 km
41 Khallikot (KIT) 7:08 PM 7:10 PM 2 min 1,440 km
42 Balugaon (BALU) 7:23 PM 7:25 PM 2 min 1,457 km
43 Khurda Road Jn (KUR) 8:25 PM 8:30 PM 5 min 1,528 km
44 Bhubaneswar (BBS) 8:50 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,546 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 2A A1
5 3A B1
6 3A B2
7 3A B3
8 3A B4
9 SL S11
10 WGCB
11 SL S10
12 SL S9
13 SL S8
14 SL S7
15 SL S6
16 SL S5
17 SL S4
18 SL S3
19 SL S2
20 SL S1
21 GS
22 GS
23 GS


Map Location from Bengaluru City to Bhubaneswar:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 18464, Bengaluru City To Bhubaneswar - PRASANTHI EXP . This train operates between Bengaluru City and Bhubaneswar. Map also shows all the stations where Bengaluru City To Bhubaneswar - PRASANTHI EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network