All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

Narasaraopet Station | Trains From and To Narasaraopet Railway Station

Check the detailed information about Narasaraopet Railway Station. If you are planning to travel to Narasaraopet by train, then find the Complete information about Narasaraopet Train Station, nearest railway stations to Narasaraopet, distance to Narasaraopet from major indian cities, list of trains from and to Narasaraopet, train timetable, Arrival & Departure time, Running Days etc via Native Planet.

Trains to Narasaraopet Station - List of Narasaraopet Trains and Train Numbers

Scroll down to get the complete list of Trains to Narasaraopet Station, Trains from Narasaraopet, and Trains Passing through the Narasaraopet Railway station. Click on respective train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

# No Train Name (Num) Arrival Departure Running days
1 18048 VSG HOWRAH EXP 12:18 AM 12:19 AM S T T F
2 17226 AMARAVATI EXP 2:05 AM 2:06 AM S M T W T F S
3 17212 KONDAVEEDU EXP 2:38 AM 2:39 AM T T S
4 56503 VIJAYAWADA PASS 2:40 AM 2:42 AM S M T W T F S
5 18464 PRASANTHI EXP 3:20 AM 3:21 AM S M T W T F S
6 57305 KCGGNT PASS 6:00 AM 6:02 AM S M T W T F S
7 57326 GNT KCG PASS 6:20 AM 6:22 AM S M T W T F S
8 57311 TEL MRK PASS 7:05 AM 7:07 AM S M T W T F S
9 22883 PURI YPR G RATH 7:15 AM 7:16 AM F
10 56501 HUBLI PASS 9:30 AM 9:32 AM S M T W T F S
11 22884 PURI GARIB RATH 11:10 AM 11:11 AM S
12 57312 MRK GNT PASS 12:03 PM 12:05 PM S M T W T F S
13 22831 HWH SSPN EXPRES 12:45 PM 12:46 PM W
14 57328 GNT DHNE PASS 1:08 PM 1:10 PM S M T W T F S
15 57327 DHNE GNT PASS 1:10 PM 1:12 PM S M T W T F S
16 56502 UBL BZA PASSR 3:27 PM 3:29 PM S M T W T F S
17 22832 HOWRAH EXP 4:15 PM 4:16 PM F
18 57306 GNT KCG PASS 6:30 PM 6:32 PM S M T W T F S
19 17211 KONDAVEEDU EXP 6:50 PM 6:51 PM M W F
20 57325 KCG GNT PASS 8:20 PM 8:22 PM S M T W T F S
21 18047 AMARAVATHI EXP 8:45 PM 8:46 PM M T T S
22 18463 PRASANTHI EXP 9:20 PM 9:21 PM S M T W T F S
23 17225 AMARAVATHI EXP 9:45 PM 9:46 PM S M T W T F S
24 56504 BZA BNC PASS 11:00 PM 11:02 PM S M T W T F S

Enter source and destination station name to list trains passing through those stations.

to
 

Given below are the links to Train Information of Important Junctions in Major Cities:

Share this on your social network