A Travel Guide To Joshimath
Find
 
Find
 

Sompeta Station | Trains From and To Sompeta Railway Station

Check the detailed information about Sompeta Railway Station. If you are planning to travel to Sompeta by train, then find the Complete information about Sompeta Train Station, nearest railway stations to Sompeta, distance to Sompeta from major indian cities, list of trains from and to Sompeta, train timetable, Arrival & Departure time, Running Days etc via Native Planet.

Trains to Sompeta Station - List of Sompeta Trains and Train Numbers

Scroll down to get the complete list of Trains to Sompeta Station, Trains from Sompeta, and Trains Passing through the Sompeta Railway station. Click on respective train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

# No Train Name (Num) Arrival Departure Running days
1 11019 KONARK EXPRESS 12:45 AM 12:47 AM S M T W T F S
2 78421 BALU PSA PASS 12:46 AM 12:47 AM S M T W T F S
3 18515 TATA VSKP EXP 1:14 AM 1:16 AM M
4 22851 MAQ VIVEK EXP 1:15 AM 1:16 AM T
5 22884 PURI GARIB RATH 2:00 AM 2:02 AM S
6 78504 PSA BALU UTKAL SAMMILANI 3:01 AM 3:02 AM S M T W T F S
7 22810 PRDP SF EXP 3:23 AM 3:25 AM S
8 18646 EAST COAST EXP 3:32 AM 3:34 AM S M T W T F S
9 22853 SHM VSKP SF EXP 4:02 AM 4:03 AM T
10 18448 HIRAKHAND EXP 4:11 AM 4:12 AM S M T W T F S
11 18438 BWIP BBS LINK E 4:11 AM 4:12 AM S M T W T F S
12 22809 VSKP SF EXP 4:21 AM 4:23 AM W
13 22872 TPTY BBS EXP 5:55 AM 5:57 AM M
14 78422 PSA BALU PASS 7:36 AM 7:37 AM S M T W T F S
15 22852 SRC VIVEK EXP 8:00 AM 8:02 AM S
16 18463 PRASANTHI EXP 8:44 AM 8:45 AM S M T W T F S
17 17480 TPTY PURI EXP 9:39 AM 9:41 AM M T W F S
18 12839 HWH MAS MAIL 9:41 AM 9:43 AM S M T W T F S
19 22860 MAS PURI EXPRES 10:23 AM 10:25 AM M
20 18411 INTER CITY EXP 10:26 AM 10:27 AM S M T W T F S
21 58418 GNPR PURI PASS 11:16 AM 11:17 AM S M T W T F S
22 17016 VISAKHA EXP 11:38 AM 11:40 AM S M T W T F S
23 17015 VISAKHA EXPRESS 11:44 AM 11:45 AM S M T W T F S
24 19454 PURI GIMB EXP 1:02 PM 1:03 PM S
25 58417 PURI GNPR PASS 1:18 PM 1:19 PM S M T W T F S
26 22871 BBS TPTY EXPRES 2:59 PM 3:00 PM S
27 19453 GIMB PURI EXP 3:10 PM 3:12 PM W
28 22854 VSKP SHM SF EXP 4:44 PM 4:45 PM W
29 12840 HOWRAH MAIL 4:58 PM 5:00 PM S M T W T F S
30 17479 PURI TPTY EXP 5:05 PM 5:06 PM S M W T F
31 18464 PRASANTHI EXP 5:25 PM 5:27 PM S M T W T F S
32 11020 KONARK EXPRESS 6:36 PM 6:37 PM S M T W T F S
33 22883 PURI YPR G RATH 6:48 PM 6:50 PM F
34 18412 INTER CITY EXP 7:07 PM 7:08 PM S M T W T F S
35 22850 SC SHM WKLY EX 9:15 PM 9:17 PM F
36 18516 VSKP TATA EXP 9:15 PM 9:17 PM S
37 22859 PURI CHENNAI EX 9:37 PM 9:38 PM S
38 78503 BALU PSA UTKAL SAMMILANI 10:13 PM 10:14 PM S M T W T F S
39 22849 SHM SC WKLY EXP 10:39 PM 10:40 PM W
40 18437 BBS BWIP LINK E 10:52 PM 10:53 PM S M T W T F S
41 18447 HIRAKHAND EXP 10:52 PM 10:53 PM S M T W T F S
42 18645 EAST COAST EXP 11:29 PM 11:30 PM S M T W T F S

Enter source and destination station name to list trains passing through those stations.

to
 

Given below are the links to Train Information of Important Junctions in Major Cities:

Share this on your social network