Make a visit to Karanji Anjaneya Temple in Bengaluru
Find
 
Find
 

Giddalur Station | Trains From and To Giddalur Railway Station

Check the detailed information about Giddalur Railway Station. If you are planning to travel to Giddalur by train, then find the Complete information about Giddalur Train Station, nearest railway stations to Giddalur, distance to Giddalur from major indian cities, list of trains from and to Giddalur, train timetable, Arrival & Departure time, Running Days etc via Native Planet.

Trains to Giddalur Station - List of Giddalur Trains and Train Numbers

Scroll down to get the complete list of Trains to Giddalur Station, Trains from Giddalur, and Trains Passing through the Giddalur Railway station. Click on respective train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

# No Train Name (Num) Arrival Departure Running days
1 18464 PRASANTHI EXP 12:35 AM 12:36 AM S M T W T F S
2 17225 AMARAVATHI EXP 12:39 AM 12:40 AM S M T W T F S
3 57305 KCGGNT PASS 2:08 AM 2:10 AM S M T W T F S
4 56504 BZA BNC PASS 2:25 AM 2:27 AM S M T W T F S
5 57327 DHNE GNT PASS 9:33 AM 9:35 AM S M T W T F S
6 57326 GNT KCG PASS 9:36 AM 9:38 AM S M T W T F S
7 56502 UBL BZA PASSR 11:45 AM 11:47 AM S M T W T F S
8 56501 HUBLI PASS 1:20 PM 1:22 PM S M T W T F S
9 22832 HOWRAH EXP 1:48 PM 1:49 PM F
10 22831 HWH SSPN EXPRES 3:26 PM 3:27 PM W
11 57328 GNT DHNE PASS 4:50 PM 4:52 PM S M T W T F S
12 57325 KCG GNT PASS 4:50 PM 4:52 PM S M T W T F S
13 17211 KONDAVEEDU EXP 9:20 PM 9:21 PM M W F
14 18048 VSG HOWRAH EXP 9:20 PM 9:21 PM S T T F
15 57306 GNT KCG PASS 10:10 PM 10:12 PM S M T W T F S
16 56503 VIJAYAWADA PASS 10:43 PM 10:45 PM S M T W T F S
17 17226 AMARAVATI EXP 11:00 PM 11:01 PM S M T W T F S
18 18047 AMARAVATHI EXP 11:20 PM 11:21 PM M T T S
19 18463 PRASANTHI EXP 11:55 PM 11:56 PM S M T W T F S
20 17212 KONDAVEEDU EXP 11:58 PM 11:59 PM T T S

Enter source and destination station name to list trains passing through those stations.

to
 

Given below are the links to Train Information of Important Junctions in Major Cities:

Share this on your social network