A Travel Guide To Joshimath
Find
 
Find
 

Chatrapur Station | Trains From and To Chatrapur Railway Station

Check the detailed information about Chatrapur Railway Station. If you are planning to travel to Chatrapur by train, then find the Complete information about Chatrapur Train Station, nearest railway stations to Chatrapur, distance to Chatrapur from major indian cities, list of trains from and to Chatrapur, train timetable, Arrival & Departure time, Running Days etc via Native Planet.

Trains to Chatrapur Station - List of Chatrapur Trains and Train Numbers

Scroll down to get the complete list of Trains to Chatrapur Station, Trains from Chatrapur, and Trains Passing through the Chatrapur Railway station. Click on respective train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

# No Train Name (Num) Arrival Departure Running days
1 18515 TATA VSKP EXP 12:16 AM 12:18 AM M
2 11019 KONARK EXPRESS 1:51 AM 1:53 AM S M T W T F S
3 22809 VSKP SF EXP 2:55 AM 2:57 AM W
4 22884 PURI GARIB RATH 2:58 AM 3:00 AM S
5 78504 PSA BALU UTKAL SAMMILANI 4:12 AM 4:13 AM S M T W T F S
6 18507 VSKP ASR HKG EX 4:35 AM 4:37 AM M T F
7 22810 PRDP SF EXP 4:35 AM 4:37 AM S
8 18646 EAST COAST EXP 4:43 AM 4:45 AM S M T W T F S
9 18438 BWIP BBS LINK E 5:14 AM 5:15 AM S M T W T F S
10 18448 HIRAKHAND EXP 5:14 AM 5:15 AM S M T W T F S
11 12844 ADI PURI EXP 5:26 AM 5:28 AM S M T S
12 22880 TPTY BBS SF EX 6:56 AM 6:58 AM S
13 18402 OKHA PURI EXP 6:56 AM 6:58 AM W
14 22872 TPTY BBS EXP 6:56 AM 6:58 AM M
15 18463 PRASANTHI EXP 7:39 AM 7:40 AM S M T W T F S
16 58434 BAM CTC FAST PASS 7:56 AM 7:57 AM S M T W T F S
17 12839 HWH MAS MAIL 8:40 AM 8:42 AM S M T W T F S
18 78422 PSA BALU PASS 8:47 AM 8:48 AM S M T W T F S
19 18411 INTER CITY EXP 9:31 AM 9:32 AM S M T W T F S
20 17015 VISAKHA EXPRESS 10:41 AM 10:42 AM S M T W T F S
21 17480 TPTY PURI EXP 10:45 AM 10:47 AM M T W F S
22 22860 MAS PURI EXPRES 11:31 AM 11:33 AM M
23 19454 PURI GIMB EXP 12:01 PM 12:02 PM S
24 18401 PURI OKHA EXP 12:01 PM 12:02 PM S
25 58417 PURI GNPR PASS 12:05 PM 12:06 PM S M T W T F S
26 17016 VISAKHA EXP 12:41 PM 12:43 PM S M T W T F S
27 58418 GNPR PURI PASS 12:42 PM 12:47 PM S M T W T F S
28 78411 BBS BAM DEMU 1:30 PM 1:31 PM S M T W T F S
29 22879 BBS TPTY SUP EX 1:58 PM 2:00 PM S
30 22871 BBS TPTY EXPRES 1:59 PM 2:00 PM S
31 78412 BAM BBS DEMU 3:17 PM 3:18 PM S M T W T F S
32 17479 PURI TPTY EXP 3:56 PM 3:58 PM S M W T F
33 19453 GIMB PURI EXP 4:08 PM 4:10 PM W
34 11020 KONARK EXPRESS 5:23 PM 5:25 PM S M T W T F S
35 22883 PURI YPR G RATH 5:48 PM 5:50 PM F
36 12840 HOWRAH MAIL 5:56 PM 5:58 PM S M T W T F S
37 18508 HIRAKUND EXP 6:28 PM 6:30 PM S W S
38 18464 PRASANTHI EXP 6:37 PM 6:38 PM S M T W T F S
39 18412 INTER CITY EXP 8:06 PM 8:07 PM S M T W T F S
40 22859 PURI CHENNAI EX 8:36 PM 8:37 PM S
41 12843 PURI ADI EXP 8:36 PM 8:38 PM T T F S
42 58433 CTC BAM FAST PASS 8:54 PM 8:56 PM S M T W T F S
43 78503 BALU PSA UTKAL SAMMILANI 9:04 PM 9:05 PM S M T W T F S
44 18437 BBS BWIP LINK E 9:52 PM 9:53 PM S M T W T F S
45 18447 HIRAKHAND EXP 9:52 PM 9:53 PM S M T W T F S
46 18516 VSKP TATA EXP 10:20 PM 10:21 PM S
47 18645 EAST COAST EXP 10:23 PM 10:24 PM S M T W T F S
48 78421 BALU PSA PASS 11:40 PM 11:41 PM S M T W T F S

Enter source and destination station name to list trains passing through those stations.

to
 

Given below are the links to Train Information of Important Junctions in Major Cities:

Share this on your social network