A Travel Guide To Joshimath
Find
 
Find
 

Markapur Road Station | Trains From and To Markapur Road Railway Station

Check the detailed information about Markapur Road Railway Station. If you are planning to travel to Markapur Road by train, then find the Complete information about Markapur Road Train Station, nearest railway stations to Markapur Road, distance to Markapur Road from major indian cities, list of trains from and to Markapur Road, train timetable, Arrival & Departure time, Running Days etc via Native Planet.

Trains to Markapur Road Station - List of Markapur Road Trains and Train Numbers

Scroll down to get the complete list of Trains to Markapur Road Station, Trains from Markapur Road, and Trains Passing through the Markapur Road Railway station. Click on respective train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

# No Train Name (Num) Arrival Departure Running days
1 56503 VIJAYAWADA PASS 12:08 AM 12:10 AM S M T W T F S
2 17226 AMARAVATI EXP 12:19 AM 12:20 AM S M T W T F S
3 17212 KONDAVEEDU EXP 12:57 AM 12:58 AM T T S
4 56504 BZA BNC PASS 1:09 AM 1:10 AM S M T W T F S
5 18464 PRASANTHI EXP 1:34 AM 1:35 AM S M T W T F S
6 57305 KCGGNT PASS 3:27 AM 3:28 AM S M T W T F S
7 57326 GNT KCG PASS 8:24 AM 8:26 AM S M T W T F S
8 22883 PURI YPR G RATH 8:57 AM 8:59 AM F
9 22884 PURI GARIB RATH 9:20 AM 9:21 AM S
10 57311 TEL MRK PASS 9:45 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
11 57327 DHNE GNT PASS 10:46 AM 10:48 AM S M T W T F S
12 56501 HUBLI PASS 11:51 AM 11:52 AM S M T W T F S
13 56502 UBL BZA PASSR 1:01 PM 1:02 PM S M T W T F S
14 22831 HWH SSPN EXPRES 2:20 PM 2:21 PM W
15 22832 HOWRAH EXP 2:36 PM 2:37 PM F
16 57328 GNT DHNE PASS 3:28 PM 3:30 PM S M T W T F S
17 57325 KCG GNT PASS 5:53 PM 5:54 PM S M T W T F S
18 17211 KONDAVEEDU EXP 8:19 PM 8:20 PM M W F
19 57306 GNT KCG PASS 8:53 PM 8:54 PM S M T W T F S
20 18047 AMARAVATHI EXP 10:19 PM 10:20 PM M T T S
21 18048 VSG HOWRAH EXP 10:19 PM 10:20 PM S T T F
22 18463 PRASANTHI EXP 10:54 PM 10:55 PM S M T W T F S
23 17225 AMARAVATHI EXP 11:19 PM 11:20 PM S M T W T F S
24 57312 MRK GNT PASS FIRST STN 10:05 AM S M T W T F S

Enter source and destination station name to list trains passing through those stations.

to
 

Given below are the links to Train Information of Important Junctions in Major Cities:

Share this on your social network