Make a visit to Karanji Anjaneya Temple in Bengaluru
Find
 
Find
 

Anantapur Station | Trains From and To Anantapur Railway Station

Check the detailed information about Anantapur Railway Station. If you are planning to travel to Anantapur by train, then find the Complete information about Anantapur Train Station, nearest railway stations to Anantapur, distance to Anantapur from major indian cities, list of trains from and to Anantapur, train timetable, Arrival & Departure time, Running Days etc via Native Planet.

Trains to Anantapur Station - List of Anantapur Trains and Train Numbers

Scroll down to get the complete list of Trains to Anantapur Station, Trains from Anantapur, and Trains Passing through the Anantapur Railway station. Click on respective train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

# No Train Name (Num) Arrival Departure Running days
1 22134 SOLAPUR EXP 12:18 AM 12:20 AM S M T W T F S
2 12766 AMI TPTY SUP EX 12:38 AM 12:40 AM M T
3 12770 SEVEN HILLS EXP 12:38 AM 12:40 AM T F
4 16591 HAMPI EXPRESS 12:58 AM 1:00 AM S M T W T F S
5 11302 UDYAN EXP 1:09 AM 1:10 AM S M T W T F S
6 12785 BANGALORE EXP 1:48 AM 1:50 AM S M T W T F S
7 16340 MUMBAI EXPRESS 2:14 AM 2:15 AM M T W F
8 16332 MUMBAI EXPRESS 2:14 AM 2:15 AM S
9 22692 BANGLORE RJDHNI 2:18 AM 2:20 AM M T F S
10 11301 UDYAN EXPRESS 2:38 AM 2:40 AM S M T W T F S
11 16592 HAMPI EXP 2:44 AM 2:45 AM S M T W T F S
12 22133 SUR YPR SUP EXP 3:03 AM 3:05 AM S M T W T F S
13 12647 KONGU EXPRESS 3:18 AM 3:20 AM S
14 22683 YPR LKO EXP 3:18 AM 3:20 AM M
15 15024 YPR GKP EXP 3:18 AM 3:20 AM T
16 12251 WAINGANGA EXP 3:19 AM 3:20 AM T F
17 22884 PURI GARIB RATH 3:19 AM 3:20 AM S
18 12732 SC TPTY SUP EXP 4:13 AM 4:15 AM T W
19 16594 SBC NANDED EXP 4:19 AM 4:20 AM S M T W T F S
20 17211 KONDAVEEDU EXP 4:24 AM 4:25 AM M W F
21 17308 BASAVA EXPRESS 4:44 AM 4:45 AM S M T W T F S
22 17603 KCG YPR EXP 5:23 AM 5:25 AM S M T W T F S
23 16331 TRIVANDRAM EXP 5:38 AM 5:40 AM M
24 16339 NAGARCOIL EXP 5:38 AM 5:40 AM S W T F
25 17616 KACHEGUDA EXP 6:07 AM 6:08 AM S
26 12735 YPR GARIB RATH 6:08 AM 6:10 AM S T T
27 15023 GKP YPR EXP 6:08 AM 6:10 AM T
28 18463 PRASANTHI EXP 6:19 AM 6:20 AM S M T W T F S
29 57477 TPTY GTL PASS 7:08 AM 7:10 AM S M T W T F S
30 12976 JP MYSORE EXP 7:58 AM 8:00 AM M W
31 12628 KARNATAKA EXP 8:18 AM 8:20 AM S M T W T F S
32 57476 GTL TPTY PASS 8:34 AM 8:35 AM S M T W T F S
33 57438 HUP GTL PASS 9:00 AM 9:02 AM S M T W T F S
34 22832 HOWRAH EXP 9:04 AM 9:05 AM F
35 22684 LKO YPR SUP 9:13 AM 9:15 AM T
36 12194 JBP YPR SUP EXP 9:13 AM 9:15 AM S
37 12252 WAINGANGA EXP 9:14 AM 9:15 AM S T
38 56504 BZA BNC PASS 10:48 AM 10:50 AM S M T W T F S
39 19568 VIVEK EXPRESS 11:53 AM 11:55 AM T
40 16613 COIMBATORE EXP 11:53 AM 11:55 AM S
41 16614 RAJKOT EXPRESS 12:19 PM 12:20 PM T
42 17615 KCG MDU EXP 12:54 PM 12:55 PM S
43 16217 MYS SNSI EXPRES 1:10 PM 1:12 PM M
44 56503 VIJAYAWADA PASS 2:09 PM 2:10 PM S M T W T F S
45 22883 PURI YPR G RATH 2:34 PM 2:35 PM F
46 19567 VIVEK EXP 2:59 PM 3:00 PM S
47 11013 COIMBATORE EXP 3:33 PM 3:35 PM S M T W T F S
48 57437 GTL HUP PASS 5:28 PM 5:30 PM S M T W T F S
49 12736 SC GARIB RATH 5:38 PM 5:40 PM M W F
50 12975 JAIPUR EXPRESS 5:39 PM 5:40 PM T S
51 16502 AHMADABAD EXP 5:39 PM 5:40 PM S
52 57475 TPTY GTL PASS 6:07 PM 6:10 PM S M T W T F S
53 18464 PRASANTHI EXP 6:39 PM 6:40 PM S M T W T F S
54 16569 YPR KCG EXP 7:03 PM 7:05 PM M W F
55 17212 KONDAVEEDU EXP 7:04 PM 7:05 PM T T S
56 57478 GTL TPTY PASS 7:28 PM 7:30 PM S M T W T F S
57 12648 KONGU EXPRESS 7:38 PM 7:40 PM W
58 22601 SHIRDI EXPRESS 7:46 PM 7:48 PM W
59 12193 YPR JBP EXP 7:46 PM 7:48 PM S
60 17604 KACHEGUDA EXP 8:09 PM 8:10 PM S M T W T F S
61 12769 SEVEN HILLS EXP 8:23 PM 8:25 PM M F
62 12765 TPTY AMI SUP EX 8:23 PM 8:25 PM T S
63 22831 HWH SSPN EXPRES 8:44 PM 8:45 PM W
64 11014 LOKMANYA TT EXP 8:53 PM 8:55 PM S M T W T F S
65 16532 GARIB NAWAZ EXP 9:23 PM 9:25 PM F
66 12592 GORAKHPUR EXP 9:23 PM 9:25 PM M
67 16218 SNSI MYS EXPRES 9:38 PM 9:40 PM T
68 16570 KCG YPR EXP 9:38 PM 9:40 PM T T S
69 17307 BASAVA EXPRESS 9:46 PM 9:48 PM S M T W T F S
70 12731 TPTY SC EXP 10:08 PM 10:10 PM W T
71 12786 KACHEGUDA EXP 10:35 PM 10:36 PM S M T W T F S
72 16593 NED SBC EXP 10:58 PM 11:00 PM S M T W T F S
73 12627 KARNATAKA EXP 11:24 PM 11:25 PM S M T W T F S
74 16501 ADI YPR EXPRESS 11:28 PM 11:30 PM T
75 22602 SNSI CHENNAI EX 11:28 PM 11:30 PM F
76 12591 GKP YPR EXPRESS 11:48 PM 11:50 PM S
77 16531 SBC GARIB NAWAJ 11:48 PM 11:50 PM M
78 22691 RAJDHANI EXP 11:53 PM 11:55 PM S M W T

Enter source and destination station name to list trains passing through those stations.

to
 

Given below are the links to Train Information of Important Junctions in Major Cities:

Share this on your social network