All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

LICHCHAVI EXP (Train No:14006) - Trains from Anand Vihar Term To Sitamarhi

Given below is the details about LICHCHAVI EXP (Train Number 14006) operating service between Anand Vihar Term and Sitamarhi stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Anand Vihar Term To Sitamarhi - LICHCHAVI EXP- 14006

Anand Vihar Term
Sitamarhi
Number 14006 Service Days All days
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 40 km/hr
Distance 1,193 KM Stops 41
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Anand Vihar Term - Sitamarhi Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Anand Vihar Term - Sitamarhi, Train number 14006. Check the timing of Anand Vihar Term - Sitamarhi train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Anand Vihar Term.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Anand Vihar Term (ANVT) FIRST STN 3:10 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Ghaziabad Jn (GZB) 3:38 PM 3:40 PM 2 min 13 km
3 Dadri (DER) 4:03 PM 4:05 PM 2 min 30 km
4 Khurja Jn (KRJ) 4:38 PM 4:40 PM 2 min 76 km
5 Aligarh Jn (ALJN) 5:10 PM 5:12 PM 2 min 119 km
6 Tundla Jn (TDL) 7:10 PM 7:15 PM 5 min 197 km
7 Kanpur Central Jn (CNB) 11:25 PM 11:35 PM 10 min 427 km
8 Allahabad Jn (ALD) 2:30 AM 2:55 AM 25 min 621 km
9 Allahabad City (ALY) 3:05 AM 3:07 AM 2 min 623 km
10 Gyanpur Road (GYN) 4:13 AM 4:15 AM 2 min 685 km
11 Bhulanpur F (BHLP) 5:32 AM 5:34 AM 2 min 739 km
12 Varanasi Jn (BSB) 6:15 AM 6:25 AM 10 min 745 km
13 Jakhanian (JKN) 7:31 AM 7:33 AM 2 min 809 km
14 Mau Jn (MAU) 8:10 AM 8:15 AM 5 min 838 km
15 Belthara Road (BLTR) 8:49 AM 8:51 AM 2 min 873 km
16 Lar Road (LRD) 9:08 AM 9:10 AM 2 min 886 km
17 Salempur Jn (SRU) 9:25 AM 9:27 AM 2 min 896 km
18 Bhatni Jn (BTT) 9:55 AM 10:27 AM 32 min 906 km
19 Bhatpar Rani (BHTR) 10:38 AM 10:40 AM 2 min 919 km
20 Mairwa (MW) 10:54 AM 10:56 AM 2 min 933 km
21 Jiradei (ZRDE) 11:09 AM 11:11 AM 2 min 944 km
22 Siwan Jn (SV) 11:15 AM 11:20 AM 5 min 955 km
23 Duraundha Jn (DDA) 11:46 AM 11:48 AM 2 min 972 km
24 Ekma (EKMA) 12:21 PM 12:23 PM 2 min 988 km
25 Chhapra Jn (CPR) 1:30 PM 1:53 PM 23 min 1,015 km
26 Chhapra Kachehri (CI) 2:00 PM 2:02 PM 2 min 1,017 km
27 Goldinganj (GJH) 2:08 PM 2:10 PM 2 min 1,026 km
28 Dumri Juara (DRI) 2:16 PM 2:18 PM 2 min 1,031 km
29 Bara Gopal (BAGL) 2:23 PM 2:25 PM 2 min 1,035 km
30 Awatarnagar F (ATNR) 2:32 PM 2:34 PM 2 min 1,040 km
31 Dighwara (DGA) 2:41 PM 2:43 PM 2 min 1,046 km
32 Sitalpur (STLR) 2:49 PM 2:51 PM 2 min 1,050 km
33 Nayagaon (NYO) 2:58 PM 3:00 PM 2 min 1,058 km
34 Parmanandpur F (PMU) 3:06 PM 3:08 PM 2 min 1,062 km
35 Sonpur Jn (SEE) 3:25 PM 3:30 PM 5 min 1,069 km
36 Hajipur Jn (HJP) 3:43 PM 3:45 PM 2 min 1,075 km
37 Bhagwanpur (BNR) 4:42 PM 4:44 PM 2 min 1,094 km
38 Goraul (GRL) 5:01 PM 5:03 PM 2 min 1,102 km
39 Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP) 6:20 PM 6:50 PM 30 min 1,128 km
40 Runnisaid Pur (RUSD) 7:41 PM 7:43 PM 2 min 1,170 km
41 Sitamarhi (SMI) 8:45 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,193 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 2A A1
6 3A B1
7 3A B2
8 WGCB
9 SL S1
10 SL S2
11 SL S3
12 SL S4
13 SL S5
14 SL S6
15 SL S7
16 SL S8
17 SL S9
18 SL S10
19 SL S11
20 SL S12
21 GS
22 GS
23 GS


Map Location from Anand Vihar Term to Sitamarhi:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 14006, Anand Vihar Term To Sitamarhi - LICHCHAVI EXP . This train operates between Anand Vihar Term and Sitamarhi. Map also shows all the stations where Anand Vihar Term To Sitamarhi - LICHCHAVI EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network